Patriot Masters Sprint Classic

October 30, 2011
George Mason University Aquatic & Fitness Center
Fairfax, Virginia

Sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, INC. # 101-08

MEET DIRECTOR: Cheryl Ward - 9821 Laurel St, Fairfax, VA 22032
REFEREE: Jack Neill
STARTER: John Ertter
STROKE & TURN: Tim Husson & Jim Van Erden
COLORADO: Dick Griffith
HY-TEK: Bob Broftt

All Nationally Qualified

Fastest Woman Award

Leslie Livingston (GMUP)

Fastest Man Award

Jeff Hicks (ARMS)

USMS RECORDS BROKEN

Women 50-54: Leslie Livingston (GMUP) 50 back 28.23

Total number of swimmers - 163

Licensed to George Mason University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/14/2011 01:21 PM
              PATRIOT MASTERS SPRINT CLASSIC, Sanction #: 101-08               
                     George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walsh, Christine          24 CURL BURKE MASTE       32.00      29.05  
  2 Froemke, Lara             21 CURL BURKE MASTE       32.00      30.15  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Katie           23 MERRITT MARLINS      1:00.92    1:02.39  
                  29.81     1:02.39 (32.58)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froemke, Lara             21 CURL BURKE MASTE       38.00      36.54  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froemke, Lara             21 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:25.00    1:19.73  
                  37.65     1:19.73 (42.08)                                        
  2 Pumphrey, Katie           23 MERRITT MARLINS      1:30.00    1:30.63  
                  43.35     1:30.63 (47.28)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Froemke, Lara             21 CURL BURKE MASTE       40.00      33.46  
  2 Walsh, Christine          24 CURL BURKE MASTE       42.00      34.08  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Katie           23 MERRITT MARLINS      1:10.00    1:21.98  
                  36.22     1:21.98 (45.76)                                        
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Katie           23 MERRITT MARLINS      1:20.00    1:14.77  
                  34.11     1:14.77 (40.66)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pumphrey, Katie           23 MERRITT MARLINS      2:38.62    2:44.38  
                  32.52     1:14.48 (41.96)     2:05.20 (50.72)     2:44.38 (39.18)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S          NT      27.12  
  1 Miller, Alexandra         25 ARLINGTON MASTER       27.09      27.63  
  2 Archer, Tara              26 COLUMBIA MASTERS       32.00      32.06  
  3 Hufford, Ellen            29 ARLINGTON MASTER       35.39      36.92  
  4 Boilini, Lauren           28 MERRITT MARLINS        50.00      39.35  
  5 Duquette, Michelle        29 CURL BURKE MASTE       45.00      49.62  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S       55.39      58.33  
                  28.03       58.33 (30.30)                                        
  2 Brown, Rachel             28 ARLINGTON MASTER       58.42      59.59  
                  28.65       59.59 (30.94)                                        
  3 Miller, Alexandra         25 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:02.71    1:01.60  
                  29.31     1:01.60 (32.29)                                        
  4 Archer, Tara              26 COLUMBIA MASTERS     1:10.00    1:09.56  
                  32.60     1:09.56 (36.96)                                        
  5 Hufford, Ellen            29 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:17.04    1:17.35  
                  37.37     1:17.35 (39.98)                                        
  6 Boilini, Lauren           28 MERRITT MARLINS      1:41.00    1:24.85  
                  41.06     1:24.85 (43.79)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Alexandra         25 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:20.00    2:18.53  
                  31.57     1:06.55 (34.98)     1:42.83 (36.28)     2:18.53 (35.70)
  2 Archer, Tara              26 COLUMBIA MASTERS     2:35.00    2:36.21  
                  34.97     1:13.68 (38.71)     1:55.19 (41.51)     2:36.21 (41.02)
  3 Barthold, Faye            27 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:45.00    2:42.94  
                  38.95     1:20.41 (41.46)     2:02.53 (42.12)     2:42.94 (40.41)
  4 Hufford, Ellen            29 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:47.67    2:50.61  
                  39.40     1:22.88 (43.48)     2:07.92 (45.04)     2:50.61 (42.69)
  5 Boilini, Lauren           28 MERRITT MARLINS      3:30.00    3:01.18  
                  42.50     1:28.20 (45.70)     2:15.82 (47.62)     3:01.18 (45.36)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S       29.93      31.33  
  2 Miller, Alexandra         25 ARLINGTON MASTER       32.57      31.92  
  3 Milner, Kristin           26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       33.97      34.73  
  4 Duquette, Michelle        29 CURL BURKE MASTE       50.00      52.31  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S          NT    1:06.69  
  2 Miller, Alexandra         25 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:13.74    1:09.75  
                  33.19     1:09.75 (36.56)                                        
  3 Duquette, Michelle        29 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:50.00    1:49.20  
                  51.97     1:49.20 (57.23)                                        
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rachel             28 ARLINGTON MASTER       33.72      34.23  
  2 Hufford, Ellen            29 ARLINGTON MASTER       52.04      51.46  
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rachel             28 ARLINGTON MASTER       28.50      29.06  
  2 Milner, Kristin           26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       29.41      29.79  
  3 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S          NT      30.26  
  4 Boilini, Lauren           28 MERRITT MARLINS        55.00      47.33  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Rachel             28 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:02.00    1:02.77  
                  29.34     1:02.77 (33.43)                                        
  2 Milner, Kristin           26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:06.39    1:05.28  
                  30.52     1:05.28 (34.76)                                        
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          26 RESTON MASTERS S     1:02.96    1:06.57  
                  31.71     1:06.57 (34.86)                                        
  2 Brown, Rachel             28 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:05.80    1:06.99  
                  31.50     1:06.99 (35.49)                                        
  3 Archer, Tara              26 COLUMBIA MASTERS     1:20.00    1:21.53  
                  38.58     1:21.53 (42.95)                                        
  4 Boilini, Lauren           28 MERRITT MARLINS      1:50.00    1:38.16  
                  45.94     1:38.16 (52.22)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barthold, Faye            27 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:50.00    2:50.76  
                  38.92     1:21.33 (42.41)     2:10.52 (49.19)     2:50.76 (40.24)
  2 Archer, Tara              26 COLUMBIA MASTERS     3:15.00    3:01.04  
                  41.14     1:25.75 (44.61)     2:19.54 (53.79)     3:01.04 (41.50)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sattgast, Anne            31 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       26.12      25.41  
  2 Carlson, Jennifer         32 RESTON MASTERS S       26.60      25.87  
  3 Tighe, Erica              33 CURL BURKE MASTE       27.50      27.14  
  4 deHart, Jenny             34 STONEWALL MASTER       27.89      27.27  
  5 Hewitt, Sara              31 DISTRICT OF COLU       28.75      28.63  
  6 Diepold, Tiffany          30 ARENA CLUB MASTE       34.77      33.15  
  7 Herklotz, Jennifer        34 CURL BURKE MASTE       43.00      33.88  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sattgast, Anne            31 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       57.23      55.78  
                  26.81       55.78 (28.97)                                        
  2 Carlson, Jennifer         32 RESTON MASTERS S       58.18      57.40  
                  28.14       57.40 (29.26)                                        
  3 Tighe, Erica              33 CURL BURKE MASTE       59.59    1:00.87  
                  28.90     1:00.87 (31.97)                                        
  4 Masquelier, Jennifer      33 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:15.50    1:11.10  
                  34.53     1:11.10 (36.57)                                        
  5 Diepold, Tiffany          30 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:11.99    1:12.38  
                  34.68     1:12.38 (37.70)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         32 RESTON MASTERS S     2:05.55    2:03.82  
                  29.54     1:00.54 (31.00)     1:31.90 (31.36)     2:03.82 (31.92)
  2 deHart, Jenny             34 STONEWALL MASTER     2:20.30    2:15.30  
                  30.57     1:04.34 (33.77)     1:39.40 (35.06)     2:15.30 (35.90)
  3 Roddin, Julie             34 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:18.53    2:18.18  
                  31.79     1:06.27 (34.48)     1:42.53 (36.26)     2:18.18 (35.65)
  4 Diepold, Tiffany          30 ARENA CLUB MASTE     2:45.99    2:39.59  
                  36.42     1:16.83 (40.41)     1:58.84 (42.01)     2:39.59 (40.75)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deHart, Jenny             34 STONEWALL MASTER       36.05      33.68  
  2 Stewart, Shannon          31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.00    1:17.82  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             34 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:15.32    1:14.35  
                  37.04     1:14.35 (37.31)                                        
  2 Stewart, Shannon          31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:00.00    3:02.71  
                1:25.97   3:02.71 (1:36.74)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deHart, Jenny             34 STONEWALL MASTER       34.14      34.60  
  2 Diepold, Tiffany          30 ARENA CLUB MASTE       45.99      44.12  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Sara              31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:30.00    1:32.03  
                  43.72     1:32.03 (48.31)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         32 RESTON MASTERS S       29.60      29.13  
  2 Sattgast, Anne            31 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       29.28      29.33  
  3 Tighe, Erica              33 CURL BURKE MASTE       32.50      30.58  
  4 Hewitt, Sara              31 DISTRICT OF COLU       34.50      33.64  
  5 Masquelier, Jennifer      33 ARENA CLUB MASTE       36.40      36.23  
  6 Stewart, Shannon          31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.00    1:31.72  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 deHart, Jenny             34 STONEWALL MASTER     1:08.00    1:07.07  
                  32.14     1:07.07 (34.93)                                        
  2 Hewitt, Sara              31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:16.00    1:17.94  
                  35.30     1:17.94 (42.64)                                        
  3 Masquelier, Jennifer      33 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:20.81    1:21.21  
                  38.45     1:21.21 (42.76)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jennifer         32 RESTON MASTERS S     2:23.97    2:22.13  
                  31.05     1:07.77 (36.72)     1:49.98 (42.21)     2:22.13 (32.15)
  2 Roddin, Julie             34 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:38.82    2:37.64  
                  36.73     1:17.06 (40.33)     2:02.74 (45.68)     2:37.64 (34.90)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastropaolo, Leslie       37 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.00      29.76  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastropaolo, Leslie       37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.00    1:06.83  
                  32.67     1:06.83 (34.16)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastropaolo, Leslie       37 VIRGINIA MASTERS       40.00      36.59  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kate               38 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:24.00    1:25.35  
                  40.83     1:25.35 (44.52)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastropaolo, Leslie       37 VIRGINIA MASTERS       44.00      38.97  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mastropaolo, Leslie       37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:28.00    1:24.57  
                  40.14     1:24.57 (44.43)                                        
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Kate               38 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:25.00    1:23.84  
                  37.93     1:23.84 (45.91)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gano-Overway, Lori        42 UNATTACHED             28.19      27.73  
  2 Rawson, Laurelyn          40 CURL BURKE MASTE       29.50      28.65  
  3 Allen, Laura              41 PATRIOT MASTERS        30.24      30.26  
  4 Katsaros, Sheryl          42 RESTON MASTERS S       30.00      30.97  
  5 Campbell, Tara            40 COLONIALS 1776         30.33      31.05  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Laura              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:08.20    1:07.51  
                  32.14     1:07.51 (35.37)                                        
  2 Campbell, Tara            40 COLONIALS 1776       1:10.87    1:09.41  
                  33.18     1:09.41 (36.23)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Campbell, Tara            40 COLONIALS 1776       2:37.58    2:36.04  
                  37.10     1:17.35 (40.25)     1:57.83 (40.48)     2:36.04 (38.21)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gano-Overway, Lori        42 UNATTACHED             31.31      31.47  
  2 Coleman, Cecelia          44 ARLINGTON MASTER       33.00      34.78  
  3 Katsaros, Sheryl          42 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      34.99  
  4 Allen, Laura              41 PATRIOT MASTERS        36.31      36.29  
  5 Rawson, Laurelyn          40 CURL BURKE MASTE       37.50      36.87  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gano-Overway, Lori        42 UNATTACHED           1:15.00    1:11.06  
                  34.91     1:11.06 (36.15)                                        
  2 Coleman, Cecelia          44 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:13.00    1:11.48  
                  34.99     1:11.48 (36.49)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rawson, Laurelyn          40 CURL BURKE MASTE       38.50      37.73  
  2 Katsaros, Sheryl          42 RESTON MASTERS S       45.00      42.13  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katsaros, Sheryl          42 RESTON MASTERS S       36.00      35.04  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Cecelia          44 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:14.00    1:13.44  
                  34.41     1:13.44 (39.03)                                        
  2 Allen, Laura              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:19.13    1:21.34  
                  38.22     1:21.34 (43.12)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coleman, Cecelia          44 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:38.00    2:37.52  
                  33.97     1:14.18 (40.21)     2:01.37 (47.19)     2:37.52 (36.15)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           45 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       25.80      26.75  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Michelle           49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:07.00    1:09.32  
                  33.36     1:09.32 (35.96)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Jill       48 UNATTACHED           2:40.00    2:37.21  
                  36.54     1:17.29 (40.75)     1:57.79 (40.50)     2:37.21 (39.42)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           45 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       28.00      28.03  
  2 Quitasol, Wendy           49 NORTH BALTIMORE        35.28      36.10  
  3 Bower, Bethany            49 UNATTACHED             40.76      38.83  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Susan           45 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     1:02.00    1:02.46  
                  30.16     1:02.46 (32.30)                                        
  2 Moyer, Michelle           49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:26.00    1:25.78  
                  42.37     1:25.78 (43.41)                                        
  3 Hollingsworth, Jill       48 UNATTACHED           1:45.00    1:32.63  
                  45.53     1:32.63 (47.10)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quitasol, Wendy           49 NORTH BALTIMORE        37.28      36.50  
  2 Bower, Bethany            49 UNATTACHED             47.87      43.15  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quitasol, Wendy           49 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:17.28    1:21.36  
                  38.96     1:21.36 (42.40)                                        
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quitasol, Wendy           49 NORTH BALTIMORE        32.62      34.45  
  2 Moyer, Michelle           49 RESTON MASTERS S       36.50      36.03  
  3 Bower, Bethany            49 UNATTACHED             36.98      36.07  
  4 Hollingsworth, Jill       48 UNATTACHED             45.00      37.22  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Michelle           49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:21.00    1:20.93  
                  37.21     1:20.93 (43.72)                                        
  2 Hollingsworth, Jill       48 UNATTACHED           1:30.00    1:23.83  
                  39.09     1:23.83 (44.74)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hollingsworth, Jill       48 UNATTACHED           3:30.00    3:03.61  
                  37.81     1:29.38 (51.57)     2:21.65 (52.27)     3:03.61 (41.96)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Carolyn         50 NORTH BALTIMORE        25.80      26.05  
  2 Shycoff, Barbara          51 DC DEPT OF RECRE       29.96      30.07  
  3 Geanacopoulos, Daphne     54 UNATTACHED             34.50      36.67  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Carolyn         50 NORTH BALTIMORE        57.56      58.41  
                  27.93       58.41 (30.48)                                        
  2 Shycoff, Barbara          51 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:08.05    1:07.93  
                  32.62     1:07.93 (35.31)                                        
  3 Geanacopoulos, Daphne     54 UNATTACHED           1:20.00    1:24.62  
                  41.26     1:24.62 (43.36)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        50 PATRIOT MASTERS        28.10      28.23  
  2 Mazyck, Carla             51 MARYLAND MASTERS       45.15      46.09  
  3 Geanacopoulos, Daphne     54 UNATTACHED             45.50      47.83  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mazyck, Carla             51 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:37.00    1:36.96  
                  47.85     1:36.96 (49.11)                                        
  2 Livingston, Leslie        50 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:30.00    1:46.70  
                  28.41   1:46.70 (1:18.29)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Patricia          50 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.00      35.08  
  2 Toner, Karlin             50 PATRIOT MASTERS        38.00      39.32  
  3 Geanacopoulos, Daphne     54 UNATTACHED             50.83      48.76  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Patricia          50 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:18.50    1:16.82  
                  36.33     1:16.82 (40.49)                                        
  2 Geanacopoulos, Daphne     54 UNATTACHED           1:47.00    1:45.04  
                  49.31     1:45.04 (55.73)                                        
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Voorhees, Carolyn         50 NORTH BALTIMORE        27.80      28.34  
  2 Miller, Patricia          50 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.00      33.85  
  3 Toner, Karlin             50 PATRIOT MASTERS        37.50      38.34  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mazyck, Carla             51 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:36.00    1:36.58  
                  46.24     1:36.58 (50.34)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wymelenberg, Lynn         56 RESTON MASTERS S       32.00      32.90  
  2 Wagner, Cheryl            58 TERRAPIN MASTERS       38.00      33.95  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             55 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:00.50    1:02.46  
                  29.72     1:02.46 (32.74)                                        
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         56 RESTON MASTERS S     1:10.00    1:14.05  
                  34.90     1:14.05 (39.15)                                        
  3 Wagner, Cheryl            58 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:15.00    1:16.55  
                  36.46     1:16.55 (40.09)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craffey, Joan             58 ASPHALT GREEN MA     2:33.00    2:29.64  
                  34.80     1:12.94 (38.14)     1:51.91 (38.97)     2:29.64 (37.73)
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         56 RESTON MASTERS S     2:35.00    2:46.41  
                  36.85     1:19.17 (42.32)     2:03.05 (43.88)     2:46.41 (43.36)
  3 Wagner, Cheryl            58 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:55.00    2:49.23  
                  37.90     1:21.27 (43.37)     2:06.06 (44.79)     2:49.23 (43.17)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             55 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.50      34.01  
  2 Craffey, Joan             58 ASPHALT GREEN MA       36.59      36.41  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             55 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.50    1:15.29  
                  36.41     1:15.29 (38.88)                                        
  2 Craffey, Joan             58 ASPHALT GREEN MA     1:17.50    1:16.27  
                  38.01     1:16.27 (38.26)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             55 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.00      36.94  
  2 Wagner, Cheryl            58 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:00.00      50.49  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             55 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:17.30    1:19.72  
                  37.78     1:19.72 (41.94)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wymelenberg, Lynn         56 RESTON MASTERS S       40.00      40.73  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craffey, Joan             58 ASPHALT GREEN MA     1:21.89    1:20.90  
                  37.92     1:20.90 (42.98)                                        
  2 Wymelenberg, Lynn         56 RESTON MASTERS S     1:30.00    1:32.98  
                  43.80     1:32.98 (49.18)                                        
  3 Wagner, Cheryl            58 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:50.00    1:35.76  
                  47.28     1:35.76 (48.48)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Craffey, Joan             58 ASPHALT GREEN MA     2:59.00    2:53.66  
                  40.61     1:24.11 (43.50)     2:15.53 (51.42)     2:53.66 (38.13)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam              66 QUEST MASTERS SW       34.60      35.34  
  2 Foley, Carolynn           68 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       40.62      40.99  
  3 Manheim, Lucy             69 RESTON MASTERS S       41.87      44.17  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam              66 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:23.50    1:19.85  
                  38.35     1:19.85 (41.50)                                        
  2 Foley, Carolynn           68 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:30.09    1:31.42  
                  43.04     1:31.42 (48.38)                                        
  3 Hall, Jane                68 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:38.00    1:33.60  
                  44.23     1:33.60 (49.37)                                        
  4 Manheim, Lucy             69 RESTON MASTERS S     1:43.80    1:41.04  
                  48.41     1:41.04 (52.63)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Carolynn           68 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     3:19.61    3:19.83  
                  45.23     1:35.62 (50.39)     2:29.57 (53.95)     3:19.83 (50.26)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foley, Carolynn           68 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       45.38      45.95  
  2 Manheim, Lucy             69 RESTON MASTERS S       48.27      53.03  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam              66 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:34.90    1:37.48  
                  48.42     1:37.48 (49.06)                                        
  2 Foley, Carolynn           68 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:39.54    1:40.92  
                  48.60     1:40.92 (52.32)                                        
  3 Hall, Jane                68 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:55.00    1:52.90  
                  53.15     1:52.90 (59.75)                                        
  4 Manheim, Lucy             69 RESTON MASTERS S     1:47.75    1:56.56  
                  56.84     1:56.56 (59.72)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       41.22      40.10  
  2 Dameron, Pam              66 QUEST MASTERS SW       45.80      45.20  
  3 Manheim, Lucy             69 RESTON MASTERS S     1:01.10    1:02.15  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dameron, Pam              66 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:36.90    1:40.73  
                  47.71     1:40.73 (53.02)                                        
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       37.35      37.22  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:24.34    1:27.43  
                  40.61     1:27.43 (46.82)                                        
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         65 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:24.94    1:21.88  
                  38.97     1:21.88 (42.91)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Schreiner, Beth           70 VIRGINIA MASTERS       32.55      32.43  
  3 Decarli, Carmen           71 PATRIOT MASTERS        51.00      47.66  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           70 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:13.19    1:14.79  
                  35.97     1:14.79 (38.82)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           70 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:47.57    2:48.46  
                  38.79     1:21.74 (42.95)     2:05.79 (44.05)     2:48.46 (42.67)
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           70 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:32.00    1:33.89  
                  46.24     1:33.89 (47.65)                                        
  2 Decarli, Carmen           71 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:13.80    2:00.21  
                  58.02   2:00.21 (1:02.19)                                        
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Decarli, Carmen           71 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:23.87         DQ  
      21 Non-simultaneous arms - fly
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsen, Hans             22 UNATTACHED                NT      22.18  
  2 Parshall, Jerry           23 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       23.00      24.50  
  3 Taylor, Tim               24 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       27.00      26.93  
 -- Minov, Georgi             22 AQUATIC STARS          25.00         DQ  
      60 False start
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parshall, Jerry           23 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       52.00      52.86  
                  25.38       52.86 (27.48)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minov, Georgi             22 AQUATIC STARS          27.00      29.07  
  2 Taylor, Tim               24 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       32.00      31.71  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minov, Georgi             22 AQUATIC STARS        1:04.00    1:03.93  
                  30.80     1:03.93 (33.13)                                        
  2 Taylor, Tim               24 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:05.00    1:11.57  
                  33.76     1:11.57 (37.81)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnsen, Hans             22 UNATTACHED                NT      30.17  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Minov, Georgi             22 AQUATIC STARS          28.00      26.60  
  2 Taylor, Tim               24 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       32.00      29.30  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Taylor, Tim               24 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:10.00    1:10.21  
                  31.77     1:10.21 (38.44)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               29 ARLINGTON MASTER       22.50      22.27  
  2 Goldman, Brian            25 UNATTACHED             22.00      22.36  
  3 Kaufman-O'Reilly, Nichol  28 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       21.99      22.57  
  4 Young, Buck               29 MERRITT MARLINS        23.50      24.07  
  5 Vladimirov, Tony          29 AQUATIC STARS          23.24      29.63  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Bryan             27 UNATTACHED             49.50      49.04  
                  23.82       49.04 (25.22)                                        
  2 Hicks, Jeff               29 ARLINGTON MASTER       49.00      49.37  
                  24.35       49.37 (25.02)                                        
  3 Kaufman-O'Reilly, Nichol  28 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       50.00      50.23  
                  23.71       50.23 (26.52)                                        
  4 Hilliard, Chris           29 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       51.27      52.64  
                  25.01       52.64 (27.63)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Bryan             27 UNATTACHED           1:48.00    1:52.66  
                  25.60       54.60 (29.00)     1:23.78 (29.18)     1:52.66 (28.88)
  2 Hilliard, Chris           29 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     2:00.00    1:58.26  
                  27.05       57.37 (30.32)     1:27.96 (30.59)     1:58.26 (30.30)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               29 ARLINGTON MASTER       25.00      26.49  
  2 Hiskey, Justin            27 MARYLAND MASTERS       27.35      27.29  
  3 Young, Buck               29 MERRITT MARLINS        28.00      28.74  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               29 ARLINGTON MASTER       55.00      54.63  
                  27.02       54.63 (27.61)                                        
  2 Young, Buck               29 MERRITT MARLINS      1:03.06    1:04.26  
                  30.16     1:04.26 (34.10)                                        
  3 Hiskey, Justin            27 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:01.25    1:04.80  
                  30.93     1:04.80 (33.87)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Sam               26 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       29.86      31.95  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Sam               26 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     1:05.57    1:09.03  
                  32.29     1:09.03 (36.74)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rivera, Bryan             27 UNATTACHED             24.50      23.95  
  2 Kaufman-O'Reilly, Nichol  28 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       24.40      25.00  
  3 Hiskey, Justin            27 MARYLAND MASTERS       26.32      26.31  
  4 Garner, Sam               26 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       26.54      26.65  
  5 Young, Buck               29 MERRITT MARLINS        28.00      27.59  
  6 Vladimirov, Tony          29 AQUATIC STARS          26.00      34.41  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fisher, Kevin             28 UNATTACHED           1:00.01      53.64  
                  24.80       53.64 (28.84)                                        
  2 Hilliard, Chris           29 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       55.83      56.80  
                  26.28       56.80 (30.52)                                        
  3 Garner, Sam               26 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       56.29      59.78  
                  28.05       59.78 (31.73)                                        
  4 Hiskey, Justin            27 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:00.83    1:01.53  
                  27.98     1:01.53 (33.55)                                        
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               29 ARLINGTON MASTER       56.00      59.50  
                  28.19       59.50 (31.31)                                        
  2 Young, Buck               29 MERRITT MARLINS      1:05.00    1:03.61  
                  29.17     1:03.61 (34.44)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprengel, Ryan            31 DISTRICT OF COLU       22.94      22.70  
  2 De Hart, Pieter           33 STONEWALL MASTER       23.70      23.26  
  3 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    31 NATIONAL CAPITAL       23.63      24.08  
  4 Jent, Daniel              34 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       24.67      25.01  
  5 Paushter, Matthew         32 BINGHAMTON UNIV        25.30      25.88  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Hart, Pieter           33 STONEWALL MASTER       51.51      50.61  
                  23.96       50.61 (26.65)                                        
  2 Sprengel, Ryan            31 DISTRICT OF COLU       51.44      51.70  
                  24.67       51.70 (27.03)                                        
  3 Jent, Daniel              34 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       55.47      55.18  
                  26.71       55.18 (28.47)                                        
  4 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    31 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:10.00      55.71  
  5 Paushter, Matthew         32 BINGHAMTON UNIV        55.40      56.35  
                  26.90       56.35 (29.45)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jent, Daniel              34 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     2:05.20    2:05.92  
                  29.06     1:01.16 (32.10)     1:33.52 (32.36)     2:05.92 (32.40)
  2 Paushter, Matthew         32 BINGHAMTON UNIV      2:01.40    2:05.93  
                  28.07       59.77 (31.70)     1:33.00 (33.23)     2:05.93 (32.93)
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Hart, Pieter           33 STONEWALL MASTER     1:01.10    1:01.10  
                  30.11     1:01.10 (30.99)                                        
  2 Jent, Daniel              34 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:09.77    1:09.76  
                  33.18     1:09.76 (36.58)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    31 NATIONAL CAPITAL       40.00      31.41  
  2 De Hart, Pieter           33 STONEWALL MASTER       32.32      31.82  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    31 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:08.90    1:10.53  
                  33.66     1:10.53 (36.87)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simonetti, David          33 SALVATION ARMY K       24.28      24.75  
  2 Watson, Jason             32 RESTON MASTERS S       30.00      29.43  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Simonetti, David          33 SALVATION ARMY K       55.41      56.14  
                  26.60       56.14 (29.54)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprengel, Ryan            31 DISTRICT OF COLU       58.90      58.03  
                  27.60       58.03 (30.43)                                        
  2 De Hart, Pieter           33 STONEWALL MASTER     1:01.10      59.11  
                  27.70       59.11 (31.41)                                        
  3 Simonetti, David          33 SALVATION ARMY K     1:01.00    1:01.21  
                  27.52     1:01.21 (33.69)                                        
  4 Watson, Jason             32 RESTON MASTERS S     1:08.00    1:08.22  
                  31.98     1:08.22 (36.24)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paushter, Matthew         32 BINGHAMTON UNIV      2:19.90    2:23.52  
                  29.74     1:08.23 (38.49)     1:51.89 (43.66)     2:23.52 (31.63)
  2 Watson, Jason             32 RESTON MASTERS S     2:30.00    2:28.79  
                  31.43     1:11.68 (40.25)     1:54.79 (43.11)     2:28.79 (34.00)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              39 SARASOTA YMCA SH       22.70      23.24  
  2 Conze, Dietrich           39 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       23.45      23.90  
  3 Chun, Yang                37 ARLINGTON MASTER       29.51      30.92  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              39 SARASOTA YMCA SH       52.00      52.87  
                  25.02       52.87 (27.85)                                        
  2 Conze, Dietrich           39 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       53.00      53.01  
                  25.29       53.01 (27.72)                                        
  3 Brown, Jeremy             35 RESTON MASTERS S       58.00      57.27  
                  28.03       57.27 (29.24)                                        
  4 Gonzales, Francisco       38 NATIONAL CAPITAL       55.32      57.39  
                  27.04       57.39 (30.35)                                        
  5 Lewis, Monte              35 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:03.00    1:01.67  
                  29.23     1:01.67 (32.44)                                        
  6 Chun, Yang                37 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:07.44    1:06.64  
                  32.53     1:06.64 (34.11)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Conze, Dietrich           39 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     1:58.00    1:59.32  
                  27.74       58.01 (30.27)     1:29.08 (31.07)     1:59.32 (30.24)
  2 Nakahodo, Sidney          36 NATIONAL CAPITAL     2:03.00    2:03.14  
                  29.85     1:02.49 (32.64)     1:33.19 (30.70)     2:03.14 (29.95)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakahodo, Sidney          36 NATIONAL CAPITAL       27.99      27.43  
  2 Sandi, Gustavo            39 PATRIOT MASTERS        28.00      29.47  
  3 Lewis, Monte              35 GERMANTOWN MARYL       36.00      36.55  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakahodo, Sidney          36 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:00.00    1:00.06  
                  29.48     1:00.06 (30.58)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kesler, Patrick           35 GARDEN STATE MAS       28.46      27.83  
  2 Butcher, Rob              39 SARASOTA YMCA SH       28.00      28.63  
  3 Sandi, Gustavo            39 PATRIOT MASTERS        29.00      29.41  
  4 Brown, Jeremy             35 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      34.15  
  5 Chun, Yang                37 ARLINGTON MASTER       39.63      41.12  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kesler, Patrick           35 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:02.28    1:01.02  
                  28.32     1:01.02 (32.70)                                        
  2 Butcher, Rob              39 SARASOTA YMCA SH     1:02.00    1:04.34  
                  29.69     1:04.34 (34.65)                                        
  3 Gonzales, Francisco       38 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:07.23    1:11.26  
                  33.92     1:11.26 (37.34)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Monte              35 GERMANTOWN MARYL       31.00      30.39  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nakahodo, Sidney          36 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:03.00    1:05.85  
                  31.67     1:05.85 (34.18)                                        
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kevin               39 UNATTACHED           1:03.00    1:01.82  
                  28.11     1:01.82 (33.71)                                        
  2 Sandi, Gustavo            39 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:01.00    1:03.20  
                  29.68     1:03.20 (33.52)                                        
  3 Brown, Jeremy             35 RESTON MASTERS S     1:07.00    1:07.73  
                  33.52     1:07.73 (34.21)                                        
  4 Gonzales, Francisco       38 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:15.00    1:08.11  
                  34.37     1:08.11 (33.74)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruby, Kevin               39 UNATTACHED           2:15.00    2:15.29  
                  29.54     1:02.27 (32.73)     1:42.44 (40.17)     2:15.29 (32.85)
  2 Conze, Dietrich           39 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     2:15.00    2:21.35  
                  28.87     1:06.66 (37.79)     1:48.96 (42.30)     2:21.35 (32.39)
  3 Gonzales, Francisco       38 NATIONAL CAPITAL     2:30.00    2:34.43  
                  33.91     1:19.51 (45.60)     2:03.04 (43.53)     2:34.43 (31.39)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           41 PATRIOT MASTERS        22.97      22.90  
  2 Doane, Michael            40 TERRAPIN MASTERS       22.90      23.21  
  3 Campbell, Steve           41 COLONIALS 1776         23.98      24.53  
  4 Meyers, Pete              42 UNATTACHED             24.30      24.71  
  5 Ruckstuhl, Mark           44 CURL BURKE MASTE       28.44      26.40  
  6 Kosar, Ronald             40 ARENA CLUB MASTE       28.00      26.55  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           41 PATRIOT MASTERS        50.51      49.92  
                  24.08       49.92 (25.84)                                        
  2 Campbell, Steve           41 COLONIALS 1776         54.19      54.13  
                  25.67       54.13 (28.46)                                        
  3 Pignatello, Anthony       41 FORT BELVOIR MAS       57.00      54.51  
                  26.58       54.51 (27.93)                                        
  4 Ellis, Brian              43 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       56.78      57.78  
                  27.83       57.78 (29.95)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           41 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:54.07    1:55.68  
                  26.78       56.11 (29.33)     1:26.15 (30.04)     1:55.68 (29.53)
  2 Pignatello, Anthony       41 FORT BELVOIR MAS     2:05.00    2:06.00  
                  29.19     1:00.68 (31.49)     1:32.54 (31.86)     2:06.00 (33.46)
  3 Ellis, Brian              43 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:05.67    2:07.67  
                  28.89     1:01.11 (32.22)     1:34.46 (33.35)     2:07.67 (33.21)
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           41 PATRIOT MASTERS        58.29      57.45  
                  27.81       57.45 (29.64)                                        
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey           42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:00.50    1:00.75  
                  29.56     1:00.75 (31.19)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael            40 TERRAPIN MASTERS       28.50      28.57  
  2 Meyers, Pete              42 UNATTACHED             34.00      30.94  
  3 Kosar, Ronald             40 ARENA CLUB MASTE       32.00      32.16  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael            40 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:06.50    1:04.91  
                  29.20     1:04.91 (35.71)                                        
  2 Kosar, Ronald             40 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:12.00    1:12.14  
                  32.68     1:12.14 (39.46)                                        
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael            40 TERRAPIN MASTERS       24.80      25.20  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey           42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       25.40      25.41  
  3 Williams, Neill           43 DISTRICT OF COLU       24.30      25.42  
  4 Tubbs, Jason              40 SOUTH HAMPTON YM       26.65      26.82  
  5 Campbell, Steve           41 COLONIALS 1776         27.47      28.39  
  6 Ellis, Brian              43 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       28.56      28.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       57.50      56.75  
                  26.90       56.75 (29.85)                                        
  2 Tubbs, Jason              40 SOUTH HAMPTON YM     1:02.07    1:03.20  
                  30.19     1:03.20 (33.01)                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           43 DISTRICT OF COLU       57.80      57.91  
                  26.90       57.91 (31.01)                                        
  2 Meyers, Pete              42 UNATTACHED           1:01.95    1:03.10  
                  28.67     1:03.10 (34.43)                                        
  3 Tubbs, Jason              40 SOUTH HAMPTON YM     1:04.19    1:04.64  
                  29.37     1:04.64 (35.27)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pignatello, Anthony       41 FORT BELVOIR MAS     2:15.00    2:25.87  
                  31.88     1:10.15 (38.27)     1:53.60 (43.45)     2:25.87 (32.27)
  2 Ellis, Brian              43 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:17.46    2:25.92  
                  29.89     1:09.01 (39.12)     1:52.63 (43.62)     2:25.92 (33.29)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Ted                48 MASTERS AQUATICS          NT      25.76  
  2 Bischoff, W               48 UNATTACHED             31.00      28.60  
  3 Convis, Brad              49 WARRENTON MASTER       27.77      28.89  
  4 Bradley, Patrick          45 STONEWALL MASTER       30.00      29.91  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay                48 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       55.50      54.81  
                  25.47       54.81 (29.34)                                        
  2 Clark, Ted                48 MASTERS AQUATICS       56.80      58.05  
                  27.98       58.05 (30.07)                                        
  3 Bradley, Patrick          45 STONEWALL MASTER     1:05.00    1:04.57  
                  30.47     1:04.57 (34.10)                                        
  4 Convis, Brad              49 WARRENTON MASTER     1:06.85    1:06.11  
                  31.95     1:06.11 (34.16)                                        
  5 Bischoff, W               48 UNATTACHED           1:08.00    1:06.62  
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay                48 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:07.00    2:06.32  
                  29.36     1:01.82 (32.46)     1:34.70 (32.88)     2:06.32 (31.62)
  2 Johnson, Eric             45 ALL STAR AQUATIC     2:05.23    2:06.64  
                  28.53     1:01.08 (32.55)     1:33.45 (32.37)     2:06.64 (33.19)
  3 Bischoff, W               48 UNATTACHED           2:30.00    2:33.63  
                                  33.99 ( )   2:33.63 (1:59.64)                    
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eric             45 ALL STAR AQUATIC       31.40      29.72  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay                48 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:06.00    1:05.41  
                  32.18     1:05.41 (33.23)                                        
  2 Johnson, Eric             45 ALL STAR AQUATIC     1:06.00    1:05.67  
                  32.48     1:05.67 (33.19)                                        
  3 Mc Lain, David            46 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:15.00    1:16.94  
                  36.88     1:16.94 (40.06)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              48 UNATTACHED             28.00      27.71  
  2 Jones, Mark               49 CURL BURKE MASTE       33.16      33.13  
  3 Convis, Brad              49 WARRENTON MASTER       38.83      40.78  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dicks, Wally              48 UNATTACHED           1:01.00    1:00.88  
                  27.93     1:00.88 (32.95)                                        
  2 Bradley, Patrick          45 STONEWALL MASTER     1:18.00    1:19.74  
                  37.77     1:19.74 (41.97)                                        
  3 Convis, Brad              49 WARRENTON MASTER     1:27.94    1:32.37  
                  44.78     1:32.37 (47.59)                                        
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark               49 CURL BURKE MASTE       27.02      27.96  
  2 Clark, Ted                48 MASTERS AQUATICS       29.00      30.14  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark               49 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:01.70    1:02.76  
                  28.60     1:02.76 (34.16)                                        
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kress, Jay                48 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:02.50    1:03.71  
                  29.75     1:03.71 (33.96)                                        
  2 Jones, Mark               49 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:03.30    1:04.03  
                  30.09     1:04.03 (33.94)                                        
  3 Mc Lain, David            46 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:09.00    1:12.98  
                  33.46     1:12.98 (39.52)                                        
  4 Bradley, Patrick          45 STONEWALL MASTER     1:14.00    1:14.39  
                  35.24     1:14.39 (39.15)                                        
  5 Convis, Brad              49 WARRENTON MASTER     1:30.00    1:22.58  
                  37.45     1:22.58 (45.13)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        

===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Eric             45 ALL STAR AQUATIC     2:18.50    2:20.35  
                  29.49     1:07.36 (37.87)     1:46.81 (39.45)     2:20.35 (33.54)
  2 Bradley, Patrick          45 STONEWALL MASTER     2:41.00    2:41.77  
                  36.13     1:20.33 (44.20)     2:03.55 (43.22)     2:41.77 (38.22)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varner, David             51 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       25.50      26.33  
  2 Roberts, Bill             50 FORT BELVOIR MAS       28.00      27.44  
  3 Goins, Todd               50 SUNFISH MASTERS        26.50      27.53  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varner, David             51 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       56.00      56.88  
                  27.39       56.88 (29.49)                                        
  2 Grecco, Paul              50 PATRIOT MASTERS        58.00      58.87  
                  28.32       58.87 (30.55)                                        
  3 Moll, Drew                52 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:00.00      59.41  
                  28.36       59.41 (31.05)                                        
  4 Roberts, Bill             50 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:00.00      59.90  
                  29.88       59.90 (30.02)                                        
  5 Goins, Todd               50 SUNFISH MASTERS        59.50    1:00.21  
                  28.29     1:00.21 (31.92)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Drew                52 GARDEN STATE MAS     2:15.00    2:16.00  
                  31.79     1:06.74 (34.95)     1:42.15 (35.41)     2:16.00 (33.85)
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moll, Drew                52 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:15.00    1:12.04  
                  35.32     1:12.04 (36.72)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grecco, Paul              50 PATRIOT MASTERS        32.80      33.27  
  2 Heinz, Tony               52 SALVATION ARMY K       34.40      34.33  
  3 Goins, Todd               50 SUNFISH MASTERS        33.50      35.00  
  4 Booth, Stuart             53 PATRIOT MASTERS        38.00      37.02  
  5 Roberts, Bill             50 FORT BELVOIR MAS       35.00      39.25  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grecco, Paul              50 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:14.10    1:14.92  
                  35.49     1:14.92 (39.43)                                        
  2 Heinz, Tony               52 SALVATION ARMY K     1:14.70    1:16.91  
                  35.41     1:16.91 (41.50)                                        
  3 Goins, Todd               50 SUNFISH MASTERS      1:16.50    1:20.27  
                  37.13     1:20.27 (43.14)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Considine, Brian          50 UNATTACHED             29.20      28.15  
  2 Grecco, Paul              50 PATRIOT MASTERS        28.60      28.79  
  3 Booth, Stuart             53 PATRIOT MASTERS        31.00      31.30  
  4 Roberts, Bill             50 FORT BELVOIR MAS       32.00      32.84  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Considine, Brian          50 UNATTACHED           1:10.00    1:05.92  
                  29.92     1:05.92 (36.00)                                        
  2 Booth, Stuart             53 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:12.00    1:13.03  
                  34.65     1:13.03 (38.38)                                        
  3 Roberts, Bill             50 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:30.00    1:17.32  
                  38.02     1:17.32 (39.30)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannula, David            57 PACIFIC NORTHWES       23.60      23.60  
  2 Cunningham, Jose E        55 DISTRICT OF COLU       30.00      24.94  
  3 Chamberlain, Rick         59 GREATER INDIANA        26.00      26.18  
  4 Dearfield, Kerry          59 CURL BURKE MASTE       28.10      27.21  
  5 Pleban, Bob               55 UNATTACHED             30.00      27.63  
  6 Fanelli, Michael          57 ARENA CLUB MASTE       32.10      32.11  
  7 Hill, Douglas             56 VIRGINIA MASTERS       36.10      33.90  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edgell, Don               59 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:03.78    1:03.92  
  2 Feinstein, John           56 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:05.10    1:04.09  
                  31.48     1:04.09 (32.61)                                        
  3 Elliott, Daniel           58 MACHINE AQUATICS     1:09.42    1:09.16  
                  33.10     1:09.16 (36.06)                                        
  4 Fanelli, Michael          57 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:06.05    1:10.50  
                  33.61     1:10.50 (36.89)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edgell, Don               59 CURL BURKE MASTE     2:21.94    2:25.94  
                  32.66     1:09.52 (36.86)     1:48.19 (38.67)     2:25.94 (37.75)
  2 Fanelli, Michael          57 ARENA CLUB MASTE     2:31.75    2:32.61  
                  35.24     1:14.51 (39.27)     1:54.49 (39.98)     2:32.61 (38.12)
  3 Elliott, Daniel           58 MACHINE AQUATICS     2:37.55    2:41.76  
                  35.78     1:17.65 (41.87)     2:01.49 (43.84)     2:41.76 (40.27)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hill, Douglas             56 VIRGINIA MASTERS       50.89      45.80  
  2 Novitske, Ray             56 UNATTACHED             39.90      47.21  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fanelli, Michael          57 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:23.55    1:25.53  
                  41.87     1:25.53 (43.66)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jose E        55 DISTRICT OF COLU       36.00      31.89  
  2 Novitske, Ray             56 UNATTACHED             38.90      37.90  
  3 Hill, Douglas             56 VIRGINIA MASTERS       55.86      53.02  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Jose E        55 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:15.00    1:08.94  
                  32.96     1:08.94 (35.98)                                        
  2 Novitske, Ray             56 UNATTACHED           1:25.90    1:24.07  
                  39.59     1:24.07 (44.48)                                        
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannula, David            57 PACIFIC NORTHWES       25.90      26.04  
  2 Cunningham, Jose E        55 DISTRICT OF COLU       36.00      27.53  
  3 Chamberlain, Rick         59 GREATER INDIANA        28.30      28.62  
  4 Feinstein, John           56 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       30.10      29.97  
  5 Dearfield, Kerry          59 CURL BURKE MASTE       30.50      30.08  
  6 Edgell, Don               59 CURL BURKE MASTE       32.43      33.38  
  7 Hill, Douglas             56 VIRGINIA MASTERS       43.55      41.27  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Feinstein, John           56 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:04.90    1:08.57  
                  32.08     1:08.57 (36.49)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hannula, David            57 PACIFIC NORTHWES     1:00.00      59.94  
                  27.26       59.94 (32.68)                                        
  2 Dearfield, Kerry          59 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:13.50    1:12.18  
                  31.50     1:12.18 (40.68)                                        
  3 Fanelli, Michael          57 ARENA CLUB MASTE     1:20.05    1:20.28  
                  38.58     1:20.28 (41.70)                                        
  4 Elliott, Daniel           58 MACHINE AQUATICS     1:27.77    1:25.78  
                  41.32     1:25.78 (44.46)                                        

  5 Hill, Douglas             56 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:40.04    1:38.57  
                  43.15     1:38.57 (55.42)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             62 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       29.00      28.48  
  2 Miller, Jim               61 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.10      30.26  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             62 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:02.40    1:02.46  
                  29.97     1:02.46 (32.49)                                        
  2 Platt, Jay                64 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:06.00    1:07.25  
                  33.09     1:07.25 (34.16)                                        
  3 Miller, Jim               61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:10.10    1:07.80  
                  33.29     1:07.80 (34.51)                                        
  4 Boyle, Michael            60 RESTON MASTERS S     1:17.93    1:15.72  
                  36.37     1:15.72 (39.35)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Macionis, Bob             62 ATLANTIC COAST A     2:18.90    2:20.16  
                  32.82     1:09.13 (36.31)     1:45.86 (36.73)     2:20.16 (34.30)
  2 Platt, Jay                64 PENNYPACK AQUATI     2:25.00    2:27.23  
                  34.91     1:12.56 (37.65)     1:50.99 (38.43)     2:27.23 (36.24)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Jerry              61 CENTRAL MARYLAND       38.00      36.42  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                64 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:19.00    1:20.23  
                  39.66     1:20.23 (40.57)                                        
  2 Meyer, Jerry              61 CENTRAL MARYLAND     1:24.00    1:20.91  
                  39.14     1:20.91 (41.77)                                        
  3 Miller, Jim               61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:25.00    1:21.74  
                  41.58     1:21.74 (40.16)                                        
  4 Boyle, Michael            60 RESTON MASTERS S     1:50.00    1:47.36  
                  53.48     1:47.36 (53.88)                                        
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Steven          62 DC MASTERS             36.50      36.48  
  2 Platt, Jay                64 PENNYPACK AQUATI       38.50      40.30  
  3 Boyle, Michael            60 RESTON MASTERS S       48.47      46.25  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Steven          62 DC MASTERS           1:22.00    1:23.20  
                  40.35     1:23.20 (42.85)                                        
  2 Boyle, Michael            60 RESTON MASTERS S     1:46.91    1:40.70  
                  48.34     1:40.70 (52.36)                                        
  3 Meyer, Jerry              61 CENTRAL MARYLAND     1:51.00    1:46.39  
                  49.34     1:46.39 (57.05)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             62 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:13.50    1:15.41  
                  35.10     1:15.41 (40.31)                                        
  2 Harrison, Steven          62 DC MASTERS           1:20.00    1:17.63  
                  36.95     1:17.63 (40.68)                                        
  3 Platt, Jay                64 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:18.00    1:25.59  
                  42.28     1:25.59 (43.31)                                        
  4 Boyle, Michael            60 RESTON MASTERS S     1:37.00    1:42.32  
                  52.21     1:42.32 (50.11)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harmon, David             62 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:45.00    2:46.50  
                  35.99     1:20.43 (44.44)     2:10.21 (49.78)     2:46.50 (36.29)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamon, Frederick          69 CURL BURKE MASTE       30.00      31.13  
  2 Robertson, Charles        69 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT       33.40      32.15  
  3 Uveges, Roderick          66 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       33.29      32.51  
  4 Robinson, David           68 GERMANTOWN MARYL       31.00      33.10  
  5 Finz, Samuel              67 UNATTACHED             35.00      40.34  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael            67 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:10.00    1:10.45  
                  33.36     1:10.45 (37.09)                                        
  2 Zamon, Frederick          69 CURL BURKE MASTE     1:12.00    1:12.14  
                  34.54     1:12.14 (37.60)                                        
  3 Uveges, Roderick          66 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:29.00    1:13.37  
                  33.94     1:13.37 (39.43)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davey, Michael            67 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     2:40.00    2:47.08  
                  36.24     1:18.40 (42.16)     2:02.61 (44.21)     2:47.08 (44.47)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Timmons, Timothy          65 PATRIOT MASTERS        40.00      39.48  
  2 Robinson, David           68 GERMANTOWN MARYL       39.00      40.14  
  3 Zamon, Frederick          69 CURL BURKE MASTE       43.00      43.48  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:25.00    1:27.70  
                  43.21     1:27.70 (44.49)                                        
  2 Davey, Michael            67 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:35.00    1:32.90  
                  45.78     1:32.90 (47.12)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Henry               66 COLUMBIA MASTERS       36.20      35.88  
  2 Finz, Samuel              67 UNATTACHED             45.00      43.24  
  3 Zamon, Frederick          69 CURL BURKE MASTE       45.00      45.50  
  4 Timmons, Timothy          65 PATRIOT MASTERS        47.00      47.35  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cole, Henry               66 COLUMBIA MASTERS     1:19.00    1:19.76  
                  37.38     1:19.76 (42.38)                                        
  2 Robinson, David           68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:37.00    1:42.04  
                  48.79     1:42.04 (53.25)                                        
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zamon, Frederick          69 CURL BURKE MASTE       37.00      38.51  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robertson, Charles        69 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     1:33.50    1:27.18  
                  41.39     1:27.18 (45.79)                                        
  2 Davey, Michael            67 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:25.00    1:27.43  
                  40.76     1:27.43 (46.67)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     3:00.00    3:21.63  
                  40.65     1:35.65 (55.00)   2:36.56 (1:00.91)     3:21.63 (45.07)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed             72 EGY                    29.68      31.60  
  2 Deege, Leonard            71 UNATTACHED             45.00      38.25  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed             72 EGY                  1:05.05    1:05.79  
                  30.54     1:05.79 (35.25)                                        
  2 Rolston, Howard           70 GOLD COAST MASTE     1:06.24    1:07.25  
                  32.83     1:07.25 (34.42)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           70 GOLD COAST MASTE     2:25.98    2:30.03  
                  35.55     1:13.25 (37.70)     1:52.60 (39.35)     2:30.03 (37.43)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed             72 EGY                    39.50      42.06  
  2 Deege, Leonard            71 UNATTACHED             48.00      46.83  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed             72 EGY                  1:34.50    1:37.36  
                  48.42     1:37.36 (48.94)                                        
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hamada, Ahmed             72 EGY                  1:24.50    1:25.94  
                  41.19     1:25.94 (44.75)                                        
  2 Deege, Leonard            71 UNATTACHED           2:00.00    1:51.67  
                  52.14     1:51.67 (59.53)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            75 RESTON MASTERS S       50.64      52.19  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            75 RESTON MASTERS S     1:57.28    2:04.84  
                  59.74   2:04.84 (1:05.10)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            75 RESTON MASTERS S       55.08      56.18  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            75 RESTON MASTERS S     2:12.69    2:10.82  
                1:00.64   2:10.82 (1:10.18)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            81 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      34.74  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            81 RESTON MASTERS S       42.00      42.40  
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H Donald          80 DC DEPT OF RECRE       42.00      43.39  
  2 Manheim, Frank            81 RESTON MASTERS S       50.00      48.06  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Messer, H Donald          80 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:50.00    1:49.25  
                  47.07   1:49.25 (1:02.18)                                        
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            81 RESTON MASTERS S     1:45.50    1:45.89  
                  47.90     1:45.89 (57.99)                                        
 
Men 80-84 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            81 RESTON MASTERS S     4:10.00    3:43.00  
                  49.08     1:43.73 (54.65)   2:50.63 (1:06.90)     3:43.00 (52.37)