Colonies Zone Short Course Yards Championship
April 23 – 25, 2010

Sponsored by Patriot Masters & George Mason University Aquatic and Fitness Center
Fairfax, Virginia
Sanctioned by Potomac Valley LMSC for USMS, I-C. # 100-01

MEET DIRECTOR: Cheryl Ward – 9821 Laurel Street, Fairfax, VA 22032
REFEREE:Jack Neill Jim Carey
STARTER: John Ertter Rita Page
  Mike Rubin Naomi Lynch
  Dan Young 
STROKE & TURN: Marty Martinez John Graves
  Tony Fitz Scott Witkin
  Dan Seliskar 
HY-TEK: Jim Thompson Bob Brofft
COLORADO: Dick Griffith 

USMS RECORDS BROKEN

Women 40-44
Kristin Gary – REDT – 200 Backstroke 2:04.43

Men 65-69
Jim Dragon – GSM – 50 Butterfly 25.93

25+
REDT – Mixed 400 Free Relay 3:24.32 Kristin Gary, Susan Wager, David Lippin, Nicholas Werner

REDT – Mixed 400 Medley Relay 3:45.13
Kristin Gary, Nicholas Werner, Tal Shpaizer, David Lippin

Total number of swimmers in the meet: 548


Licensed to George Mason University         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/10/2010
           2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01            
                     George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                      
                       Team Rankings - Through Event 56                        
 
                       Combined Team Scores - Small Team                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 GARDEN STATE MASTERS               GSM             290  
                2 QUEST MASTERS SWIM TEAM            QMST            260  
                3 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS             FXCM            128  
                4 DC DEPT OF RECREATION & PARKS      DCRP            115  
                5 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB         NAAC             96  
                6 PENNYPACK AQUATIC & FITNESS CL     PAFC             91  
                7 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB M     NBAC             90  
                8 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM        WAVA             84  
                9 MARYLAND MASTERS                   MARY             81  
               10 O*H*I*O MASTERS SWIM CLUB          O*H*             80  
               11 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING        ALEX             75  
               12 HAWAII MASTERS                     HIMA             68  
               13 GEORGIA MASTERS                    GAJA             63  
               14 RIPTIDE MASTERS                    RIPM             62  
               15 JERSEY AREA MULTISPORT             JAM              60  
               16 MERRITT MARLINS                    MERR             53  
               17 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB            MESC             51  
               18 DELMARVAAQUATICMASTERSDOGFISH      DAMD             48  
               19 MACHINE AQUATICS                   MACH             47  
               20 WASSERFREUNDE MUNCHEN              WASSE            43  
               21 TEAM PITTSBURGH MASTERS            TPIT             41  
               21 WARD'S SWIM CLUB                   WARD             41  
               23 ANNE ARUNDEL AMPHIBIANS            AAA              40  
               24 SOUTHERN MARLINS RACING TEAM       SMRT             39  
               25 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS               SYSM             36  
               25 CENTRAL MARYLAND YMCA MASTERS      CMYM             36  
               27 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS               FBST             33  
               28 STEVENS TECHNICAL INSTITUTE        STVN             31  
               28 CONNECTICUT MASTERS                CONN             31  
               30 SUNFISH MASTERS                    SUNF             28  
               31 ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY AQUATICS         RCA              24  
               32 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA              NCYM             21  
               33 SEA DEVIL SWIMMING MASTERS         SDS              20  
               34 ILLINOIS MASTERS                   IM               18  
               35 MODESTO AREA AQUATIC CLUB          MAAC             16  
               35 WEST SIDE SWIM CLUB                WSSC             16  
               37 POTOMAC MARLIN MASTERS             PMM              15  
               37 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES        HUH              15  
               39 ADIRONDACK MASTERS                 ADMS             14  
               40 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM        SPST             13  
               41 LEESBURG AREA MASTERS              LAMS             11  
               42 SOUTH HAMPTON YMCA MASTERS         SHYM             10  
               43 CHESAPEAKE REGION AQUATIC BLUE     CRAB              9  
               44 LETSWIM MASTERS                    LTSM              5  
               45 BARRACUDA AQUATICS CLUB            BACM              2  
 
                      Combined Team Scores - Medium Team                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS      DCAC            482  
                2 TERRAPIN MASTERS                   TERR            465  
                3 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS           NIAG            356  
                4 ARLINGTON MASTERS                  ARMS            295  
                5 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM          GMUP            289  
                6 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS        ANCM            240  
                7 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS        GERM            232  
 
                       Combined Team Scores - Large Team                       
            Place Team                                            Points
       ===================================================================
                1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM         VMST           2298  
                2 RED TIDE                           REDT           1704  
                3 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM           RMST           1308  
                4 COLONIALS 1776                     1776           1066  
                5 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB               CUBU            874  

Licensed to George Mason University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 5/10/2010 01:41 PM
           2010 COLONIES ZONE  SCY CHAMPIONSHIP, Sanction #: 100-01            
                     George Mason University, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.96   4/13/2003 Petra Adamkova                               
        NATL: ! 23.78    5/8/2009 LINDSAY KIYAMA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S       27.06      26.04  
  2 Cartwright, Sara          24 CURL-BURKE SWIM        27.50      26.39  
  3 Neuhaus, Sam              18 VIRGINIA MASTERS       28.00      28.12  
  4 Lam, Julia                23 CURL-BURKE SWIM        30.00      28.30  
  5 Carreño, Eliana           24 FORT BELVOIR MAS       29.88      29.46  
  6 Villalva, Brittney        22 RED TIDE               34.00      30.44  
  7 Ohlhaber, Kathy           24 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       38.00      35.35  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 54.18   4/23/2006 Stacy Peterson, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 50.67  11/20/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S       59.20      56.49  
                  27.00       56.49 (29.49)                                        
  2 Cartwright, Sara          24 CURL-BURKE SWIM        59.80      57.41  
                  27.33       57.41 (30.08)                                        
  3 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S     1:01.00      59.55  
                  28.62       59.55 (30.93)                                        
  4 Neuhaus, Sam              18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:00.00    1:00.17  
                  28.26     1:00.17 (31.91)                                        
  5 Lam, Julia                23 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:10.00    1:05.31  
                  31.68     1:05.31 (33.63)                                        
  6 Carreño, Eliana           24 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:08.73    1:06.10  
                  31.69     1:06.10 (34.41)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:55.38    4/4/2004 Kelly Bowman, TERR                         
        NATL: ! 1:50.98    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S     2:10.00    2:08.64  
                  30.35     1:02.92 (32.57)     1:35.90 (32.98)     2:08.64 (32.74)
  2 Neuhaus, Sam              18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:10.78    2:10.03  
                  30.20     1:03.56 (33.36)     1:37.39 (33.83)     2:10.03 (32.64)
  3 Filzen, Maigen            24 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:25.00    2:31.81  
                  32.76     1:10.26 (37.50)     1:50.68 (40.42)     2:31.81 (41.13)
  4 Ohlhaber, Kathy           24 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:50.00    3:01.04  
                  39.24     1:25.37 (46.13)     2:14.24 (48.87)     3:01.04 (46.80)
 
Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:12.23    4/4/2004 Kelly Bowman, TERR                         
        NATL: ! 4:49.97  10/25/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S     5:57.00    5:42.87  
                  31.26     1:05.00 (33.74)     1:39.44 (34.44)     2:14.29 (34.85)
        2:49.07 (34.78)     3:24.29 (35.22)     3:59.29 (35.00)     4:34.21 (34.92)
        5:09.22 (35.01)     5:42.87 (33.65)                                        
  2 Neuhaus, Sam              18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:59.90    5:53.58  
                  31.15     1:05.83 (34.68)     1:41.76 (35.93)     2:17.66 (35.90)
        2:53.72 (36.06)     3:30.00 (36.28)     4:07.02 (37.02)     4:43.70 (36.68)
        5:20.21 (36.51)     5:53.58 (33.37)                                        
  3 Hemady, Noura             23 DISTRICT OF COLU     6:10.00    6:01.98  
                  33.55     1:09.25 (35.70)     1:45.67 (36.42)     2:22.15 (36.48)
        2:58.82 (36.67)     3:35.63 (36.81)     4:12.77 (37.14)     4:49.86 (37.09)
        5:26.65 (36.79)     6:01.98 (35.33)                                        
  4 Worrall, Casey            18 RESTON MASTERS S     6:15.03    6:09.61  
                  31.61     1:06.44 (34.83)     1:43.21 (36.77)     2:21.14 (37.93)
        2:59.39 (38.25)     3:37.15 (37.76)     4:16.27 (39.12)     4:54.64 (38.37)
        5:33.16 (38.52)     6:09.61 (36.45)                                        
  5 Martinez, Maria           19 UNAT                 7:30.00    7:08.04  
                  36.93     1:17.86 (40.93)     2:01.15 (43.29)     2:44.59 (43.44)
        3:28.77 (44.18)     4:11.91 (43.14)     4:56.72 (44.81)     5:42.41 (45.69)
        6:25.84 (43.43)     7:08.04 (42.20)                                        
 
Women 18-24 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 18:41.96   4/23/2006 Eliz. Schlicher, NBAC                     
        NATL: ! 17:31.70        1987 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mauldin, Lindsay          24 CURL-BURKE SWIM     26:31.68   26:40.56  
                  41.77     1:26.46 (44.69)     2:12.08 (45.62)     2:58.32 (46.24)
        3:45.21 (46.89)     4:33.24 (48.03)     5:21.69 (48.45)     6:09.87 (48.18)
        6:58.23 (48.36)     7:47.43 (49.20)     8:36.03 (48.60)     9:25.35 (49.32)
       10:14.11 (48.76)    11:04.04 (49.93)    11:53.48 (49.44)    12:42.71 (49.23)
       13:31.94 (49.23)    14:21.39 (49.45)    15:11.65 (50.26)    16:01.37 (49.72)
       16:51.79 (50.42)    17:42.52 (50.73)    18:33.48 (50.96)    19:21.87 (48.39)
       20:12.39 (50.52)    21:03.27 (50.88)    21:53.31 (50.04)    22:41.66 (48.35)
       23:31.99 (50.33)    24:20.65 (48.66)    25:09.55 (48.90)    25:57.81 (48.26)
       26:40.56 (42.75)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.60   4/23/2006 Stacy Peterson, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 26.47   4/19/1998 JESSICA TONG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S       33.00      30.75  
  2 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S       34.00      32.39  
  3 Lam, Julia                23 CURL-BURKE SWIM        36.00      37.37  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 58.42   4/23/2006 Stacy Peterson, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 55.98   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S     1:05.49    1:04.49  
                  31.65     1:04.49 (32.84)                                        
  2 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S     1:10.00    1:09.96  
                  34.91     1:09.96 (35.05)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:08.47   4/25/2009 Kaitlin Moughty, REDT                      
        NATL: ! 1:59.22   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hemady, Noura             23 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:34.00    2:34.86  
                  36.50     1:15.84 (39.34)     1:55.82 (39.98)     2:34.86 (39.04)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 30.06   4/13/2003 Petra Adamkova                               
        NATL: ! 29.69   4/25/2004 ALISSA DAVIES                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Courtney           22 VIRGINIA MASTERS       33.95      32.78  
  2 Worrall, Casey            18 RESTON MASTERS S       38.07      35.68  
  3 Villalva, Brittney        22 RED TIDE               38.48      37.78  
  4 Carreño, Eliana           24 FORT BELVOIR MAS       39.72      38.70  
  5 Filzen, Maigen            24 VIRGINIA MASTERS       45.00      39.75  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:06.88    4/4/2004 Jillian Martin, TERR                       
        NATL: ! 1:02.86   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Courtney           22 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.96    1:11.70  
                  33.79     1:11.70 (37.91)                                        
  2 Worrall, Casey            18 RESTON MASTERS S     1:17.94    1:17.94  
                  36.46     1:17.94 (41.48)                                        
  3 Villalva, Brittney        22 RED TIDE             1:23.05    1:21.83  
                  38.84     1:21.83 (42.99)                                        
  4 Carreño, Eliana           24 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:25.76    1:24.82  
                  40.02     1:24.82 (44.80)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:35.02    5/5/1996 C. Radcliff                                
        NATL: ! 2:14.90   5/18/2003 RILEY MANTS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Courtney           22 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:45.00    2:41.60  
                  35.37     1:15.92 (40.55)     1:58.49 (42.57)     2:41.60 (43.11)
  2 Carreño, Eliana           24 FORT BELVOIR MAS     3:16.48    3:05.56  
                  41.42     1:29.74 (48.32)     2:19.82 (50.08)     3:05.56 (45.74)
  3 Martinez, Maria           19 UNAT                 3:30.00    3:29.41  
                  48.93     1:41.08 (52.15)     2:34.23 (53.15)     3:29.41 (55.18)
 
Women 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.49   4/13/2003 Petra Adamkova                               
        NATL: ! 25.46   4/30/2000 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Sara          24 CURL-BURKE SWIM        29.00      27.47  
  2 Basile, Kim               24 RESTON MASTERS S       32.00      30.37  
  3 Alter, Zahava             24 RED TIDE               31.50      30.76  
  4 Neuhaus, Sam              18 VIRGINIA MASTERS       32.00      31.50  
  5 Ohlhaber, Kathy           24 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       45.00      42.14  
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.63    5/5/1996 Amity Hall                                   
        NATL: ! 55.63   4/13/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cartwright, Sara          24 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:05.00    1:01.78  
                  28.95     1:01.78 (32.83)                                        
  2 Alter, Zahava             24 RED TIDE             1:10.97    1:08.39  
                  31.94     1:08.39 (36.45)                                        
  3 Martinez, Maria           19 UNAT                 1:30.00    1:27.72  
                  41.03     1:27.72 (46.69)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:14.85    5/1/1994 C. Callender                               
        NATL: ! 2:02.28    3/4/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Alter, Zahava             24 RED TIDE             2:40.30    2:33.72  
                  34.26     1:13.38 (39.12)     1:53.12 (39.74)     2:33.72 (40.60)
 
Women 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:01.12   4/23/2006 Stacy Peterson, CUBU                       
        NATL: !   58.34   4/13/2008 LAURA DAVIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S     1:06.50    1:03.79  
                  29.91     1:03.79 (33.88)                                        
  2 White, Courtney           22 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:08.04    1:08.17  
                  32.90     1:08.17 (35.27)                                        
  3 Worrall, Casey            18 RESTON MASTERS S     1:11.57    1:11.10  
                  33.24     1:11.10 (37.86)                                        
  4 Filzen, Maigen            24 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.00    1:18.45  
                  36.72     1:18.45 (41.73)                                        
  5 Villalva, Brittney        22 RED TIDE             1:20.05    1:19.29  
                  39.26     1:19.29 (40.03)                                        
  6 Alter, Zahava             24 RED TIDE             1:23.86    1:19.31  
                  37.74     1:19.31 (41.57)                                        
  7 Ohlhaber, Kathy           24 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:41.00    1:40.40  
                  45.86     1:40.40 (54.54)                                        
 
Women 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:14.25   4/25/2009 Erika Norris, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 2:05.30   4/30/2000 SARA SCHWEITZER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Erden, Jayme          24 RESTON MASTERS S     2:26.98    2:20.87  
                  30.12     1:06.23 (36.11)     1:47.43 (41.20)     2:20.87 (33.44)
  2 Alter, Zahava             24 RED TIDE             2:55.19    2:45.97  
                  32.37     1:19.74 (47.37)     2:09.76 (50.02)     2:45.97 (36.21)
  3 Filzen, Maigen            24 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:40.00    2:53.07  
                  35.07     1:20.14 (45.07)     2:09.45 (49.31)     2:53.07 (43.62)
  4 Martinez, Maria           19 UNAT                 3:10.00    3:00.34  
                  38.72     1:26.48 (47.76)     2:20.72 (54.24)     3:00.34 (39.62)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.16   4/24/2005 Petra Martin, TERR                           
        NATL: ! 23.16   4/24/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julia              25 ARLINGTON MASTER       25.00      25.02  
  2 Orton, Jill               29 RESTON MASTERS S       26.56      26.08  
  3 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S       26.90      26.10  
  4 Stakem, Meredith          28 DISTRICT OF COLU       26.20      26.30  
  5 Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       26.22      26.57  
  6 Becker, Gina              26 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       27.15      26.67  
  7 Zinker, Olga              28 RESTON MASTERS S       27.00      27.03  
  8 Yu, Melanie               28 PATRIOT MASTERS        28.50      27.38  
  9 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       27.54      27.86  
 10 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT       29.91      28.66  
 11 Smith, Jessica            25 NIAGARA DISTRICT       29.64      28.75  
 12 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE               29.75      28.84  
 13 Hufford, Ellen            27 ARLINGTON MASTER       36.37      35.66  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 53.07   4/25/2009 Jennifer O'Reilly, RMST                      
        NATL: ! 50.80   3/16/2003 LOUISE JOHNCKE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Julia              25 ARLINGTON MASTER       55.00      54.15  
                  26.04       54.15 (28.11)                                        
  2 Lengle, Alyssa            27 ARLINGTON MASTER       54.09      54.20  
                  26.50       54.20 (27.70)                                        
  3 Sattgast, Anne            29 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       57.29      55.41  
                  26.40       55.41 (29.01)                                        
  4 Arnold, Jackie            28 SUNFISH MASTERS        58.41      58.64  
                  27.65       58.64 (30.99)                                        
  5 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       59.44      59.70  
                  28.94       59.70 (30.76)                                        
  6 Becker, Gina              26 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:00.65      59.95  
                  27.67       59.95 (32.28)                                        
  7 Jenko, Kim                26 DC DEPT OF RECRE       58.80      59.97  
                  29.67       59.97 (30.30)                                        
  8 Yu, Melanie               28 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:02.00    1:00.69  
                  28.87     1:00.69 (31.82)                                        
  9 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:03.58    1:01.01  
                  29.27     1:01.01 (31.74)                                        
 10 Smith, Jessica            25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:02.74    1:01.25  
                  29.51     1:01.25 (31.74)                                        
 11 Peterson, Kristina        26 RED TIDE                  NT    1:01.91  
                  29.16     1:01.91 (32.75)                                        
 12 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.77    1:02.19  
                  30.06     1:02.19 (32.13)                                        
 13 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE             1:03.00    1:04.90  
                  30.20     1:04.90 (34.70)                                        
 14 Greenberg, Megan          25 RED TIDE             1:07.00    1:06.99  
                  32.59     1:06.99 (34.40)                                        
 15 Hsin, Heart               25 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.76    1:09.52  
                  32.27     1:09.52 (37.25)                                        
 16 Anderson, Keri            26 UNAT                 1:34.60    1:19.54  
                  37.65     1:19.54 (41.89)                                        
 17 Hufford, Ellen            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:16.73    1:20.81  
                  37.89     1:20.81 (42.92)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:56.57   4/26/2009 Jennifer O'Reilly, RMST                    
        NATL: ! 1:48.80   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Alyssa            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:56.83    1:58.15  
                  27.68       57.38 (29.70)     1:27.54 (30.16)     1:58.15 (30.61)
  2 Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:01.75    2:01.56  
                  28.96       59.62 (30.66)     1:30.48 (30.86)     2:01.56 (31.08)
  3 Sattgast, Anne            29 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:05.00    2:01.85  
                  27.84       58.88 (31.04)     1:30.58 (31.70)     2:01.85 (31.27)
  4 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:11.26    2:10.30  
                  30.20     1:03.52 (33.32)     1:37.16 (33.64)     2:10.30 (33.14)
  5 Yu, Melanie               28 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:23.00    2:11.84  
                  29.64     1:03.15 (33.51)     1:37.57 (34.42)     2:11.84 (34.27)
  6 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:19.79    2:13.81  
                  30.40     1:03.85 (33.45)     1:39.09 (35.24)     2:13.81 (34.72)
  7 Smith, Jessica            25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:16.22    2:15.16  
                  30.15     1:03.67 (33.52)     1:39.17 (35.50)     2:15.16 (35.99)
  8 Greenberg, Megan          25 RED TIDE             2:30.00    2:26.31  
                  33.84     1:11.65 (37.81)     1:49.86 (38.21)     2:26.31 (36.45)
  9 Hufford, Ellen            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:50.59    2:50.51  
                  39.56     1:22.99 (43.43)     2:09.16 (46.17)     2:50.51 (41.35)
 
Women 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:15.71   4/25/2009 Alyssa Lengle, ARMS                        
        NATL: ! 4:49.88    1/3/1996 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Alyssa            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     5:15.31    5:18.57  
                  28.91       59.36 (30.45)     1:30.71 (31.35)     2:02.60 (31.89)
        2:34.78 (32.18)     3:07.13 (32.35)     3:39.96 (32.83)     4:13.07 (33.11)
        4:46.23 (33.16)     5:18.57 (32.34)                                        
  2 Sattgast, Anne            29 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     5:45.00    5:35.88  
                  30.00     1:02.76 (32.76)     1:36.04 (33.28)     2:10.22 (34.18)
        2:44.49 (34.27)     3:18.82 (34.33)     3:53.70 (34.88)     4:28.65 (34.95)
        5:02.96 (34.31)     5:35.88 (32.92)                                        
  3 Thomas, Lillian           26 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:39.17    5:41.90  
                  31.51     1:04.84 (33.33)     1:38.84 (34.00)     2:13.23 (34.39)
        2:47.74 (34.51)     3:22.36 (34.62)     3:57.26 (34.90)     4:32.19 (34.93)
        5:07.21 (35.02)     5:41.90 (34.69)                                        
  4 Smith, Jessica            25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     6:00.89    5:53.41  
                  30.54     1:04.10 (33.56)     1:39.04 (34.94)     2:14.21 (35.17)
        2:49.72 (35.51)     3:25.98 (36.26)     4:03.33 (37.35)     4:40.65 (37.32)
        5:17.69 (37.04)     5:53.41 (35.72)                                        
  5 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     6:02.15    5:56.04  
                  30.60     1:04.33 (33.73)     1:39.66 (35.33)     2:15.84 (36.18)
        2:52.34 (36.50)     3:29.05 (36.71)     4:06.31 (37.26)     4:43.63 (37.32)
        5:20.56 (36.93)     5:56.04 (35.48)                                        
  6 Yu, Melanie               28 PATRIOT MASTERS      6:12.00    6:00.91  
                  30.72     1:04.92 (34.20)     1:41.25 (36.33)     2:17.54 (36.29)
        2:53.90 (36.36)     3:31.07 (37.17)     4:08.70 (37.63)     4:45.97 (37.27)
        5:23.99 (38.02)     6:00.91 (36.92)                                        
  7 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:59.12    6:01.34  
                  32.24     1:07.63 (35.39)     1:43.54 (35.91)     2:19.91 (36.37)
        2:56.60 (36.69)     3:33.67 (37.07)     4:10.92 (37.25)     4:48.08 (37.16)
        5:25.25 (37.17)     6:01.34 (36.09)                                        
  8 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE             6:30.00    6:40.14  
                  34.79     1:13.03 (38.24)     1:52.97 (39.94)     2:33.93 (40.96)
        3:15.12 (41.19)     3:56.88 (41.76)     4:38.35 (41.47)     5:19.66 (41.31)
        6:00.61 (40.95)     6:40.14 (39.53)                                        
  9 Anderson, Keri            26 UNAT                 8:30.00    8:09.15  
                  40.72     1:26.86 (46.14)     2:16.36 (49.50)     3:06.91 (50.55)
        3:57.19 (50.28)     4:47.94 (50.75)     5:38.52 (50.58)     6:29.16 (50.64)
        7:19.19 (50.03)     8:09.15 (49.96)                                        
 -- Van Horn, Alaina          29 CURL-BURKE SWIM      5:50.00         DQ  
      62 Did not finish
                  32.77     1:08.21 (35.44)     1:44.11 (35.90)     2:20.96 (36.85)
        3:11.60 (50.64)                                                            
 
Women 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:53.65   4/13/2003 Amanda Pagon                              
        NATL: ! 10:12.34   3/19/1994 LISA HAZEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Lillian           26 TERRAPIN MASTERS    11:41.35   11:34.66  
                  31.96     1:05.35 (33.39)     1:39.22 (33.87)     2:13.52 (34.30)
        2:48.12 (34.60)     3:23.02 (34.90)     3:57.83 (34.81)     4:32.92 (35.09)
        5:08.11 (35.19)     5:43.40 (35.29)     6:18.67 (35.27)     6:53.83 (35.16)
        7:28.93 (35.10)     8:04.10 (35.17)     8:39.33 (35.23)     9:14.60 (35.27)
        9:49.91 (35.31)    10:25.06 (35.15)    11:00.24 (35.18)    11:34.66 (34.42)
  2 Peterson, Amy             25 CURL-BURKE SWIM     15:00.00   13:39.22  
                  34.43     1:12.10 (37.67)     1:50.87 (38.77)     2:30.43 (39.56)
        3:10.91 (40.48)     3:51.81 (40.90)     4:33.07 (41.26)     5:14.83 (41.76)
        5:56.97 (42.14)     6:39.17 (42.20)     7:21.76 (42.59)     8:04.34 (42.58)
        8:46.79 (42.45)     9:29.06 (42.27)    10:11.18 (42.12)    10:53.01 (41.83)
       11:35.33 (42.32)    12:17.64 (42.31)    12:59.37 (41.73)    13:39.22 (39.85)
  3 Gunzenhaeuser, Julie      29 CURL-BURKE SWIM     18:00.00   13:42.35  
                  35.02     1:15.20 (40.18)     1:56.58 (41.38)     2:38.00 (41.42)
        3:20.32 (42.32)     4:02.93 (42.61)     4:45.92 (42.99)     5:28.82 (42.90)
        6:11.19 (42.37)     6:53.48 (42.29)     7:35.55 (42.07)     8:18.00 (42.45)
        9:00.01 (42.01)     9:42.43 (42.42)    10:24.62 (42.19)    11:05.86 (41.24)
       11:45.86 (40.00)    12:26.06 (40.20)    13:05.76 (39.70)    13:42.35 (36.59)
  4 Thomas, Kate              25 CURL-BURKE SWIM     15:17.00   14:32.34  
                  37.83     1:19.60 (41.77)     2:03.11 (43.51)     2:47.01 (43.90)
        3:31.80 (44.79)     4:16.45 (44.65)     5:01.50 (45.05)     5:46.81 (45.31)
        6:31.55 (44.74)     7:16.74 (45.19)     8:01.80 (45.06)     8:46.87 (45.07)
        9:32.26 (45.39)    10:16.51 (44.25)    11:00.70 (44.19)    11:44.63 (43.93)
       12:27.99 (43.36)    13:10.73 (42.74)    13:53.19 (42.46)    14:32.34 (39.15)
  5 Andrews, Kristin          28 UNAT                14:30.00   15:02.63  
                  44.85     1:29.34 (44.49)     2:13.99 (44.65)     2:58.80 (44.81)
        3:43.91 (45.11)     4:30.15 (46.24)     5:14.35 (44.20)     5:59.19 (44.84)
        6:44.69 (45.50)     7:29.40 (44.71)     8:14.58 (45.18)     9:00.06 (45.48)
        9:45.37 (45.31)    10:30.70 (45.33)    11:16.19 (45.49)    12:01.84 (45.65)
       12:47.17 (45.33)    13:32.34 (45.17)    14:17.68 (45.34)    15:02.63 (44.95)
  6 Blood, Kate               28 CURL-BURKE SWIM     15:30.00   15:22.01  
                  42.87     1:27.42 (44.55)     2:12.75 (45.33)     2:58.93 (46.18)
        3:45.92 (46.99)     4:33.06 (47.14)     5:20.79 (47.73)     6:08.30 (47.51)
        6:54.99 (46.69)     7:42.48 (47.49)     8:29.84 (47.36)     9:17.13 (47.29)
       10:04.68 (47.55)    10:51.45 (46.77)    11:38.20 (46.75)    12:24.48 (46.28)
       13:10.38 (45.90)    13:55.76 (45.38)    14:40.53 (44.77)    15:22.01 (41.48)
  7 Rich, Kat                 28 CURL-BURKE SWIM     18:20.00   16:02.49  
                  43.15     1:29.19 (46.04)     2:16.29 (47.10)     3:03.67 (47.38)
        3:51.17 (47.50)     4:39.96 (48.79)     5:28.75 (48.79)     6:18.07 (49.32)
        7:07.24 (49.17)     7:55.59 (48.35)     8:44.50 (48.91)     9:33.16 (48.66)
       10:21.86 (48.70)    11:12.10 (50.24)    11:59.79 (47.69)    12:49.59 (49.80)
       13:38.94 (49.35)    14:28.96 (50.02)    15:18.32 (49.36)    16:02.49 (44.17)
  8 Ozl, Sarah                27 CURL-BURKE SWIM           NT   17:57.92  
                  47.87     1:38.39 (50.52)     2:31.15 (52.76)     3:23.06 (51.91)
        4:17.16 (54.10)                                                 7:02.27 ( )
        7:57.57 (55.30)     8:52.80 (55.23)     9:47.08 (54.28)    10:42.33 (55.25)
       11:37.40 (55.07)    12:33.41 (56.01)    13:29.50 (56.09)    14:24.82 (55.32)
       15:21.56 (56.74)    16:16.49 (54.93)    17:11.46 (54.97)    17:57.92 (46.46)
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 18:05.58    5/9/1993 Laurie Hug                                
        NATL: ! 16:50.17   5/19/1991 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yu, Melanie               28 PATRIOT MASTERS     24:00.00   20:41.49  
                  31.46     1:08.00 (36.54)     1:45.22 (37.22)     2:22.61 (37.39)
        3:00.40 (37.79)     3:38.16 (37.76)     4:16.30 (38.14)     4:53.94 (37.64)
        5:31.78 (37.84)     6:09.63 (37.85)     6:47.35 (37.72)     7:25.74 (38.39)
        8:04.12 (38.38)     8:42.25 (38.13)     9:20.12 (37.87)     9:57.87 (37.75)
       10:35.75 (37.88)    11:12.86 (37.11)    11:50.83 (37.97)    12:28.98 (38.15)
       13:06.97 (37.99)    13:44.84 (37.87)    14:23.08 (38.24)    15:00.58 (37.50)
       15:38.73 (38.15)    16:16.90 (38.17)    16:55.23 (38.33)    17:33.16 (37.93)
       18:11.46 (38.30)    18:49.02 (37.56)    19:26.63 (37.61)    20:05.30 (38.67)
       20:41.49 (36.19)
  2 Moran, Kate               26 CURL-BURKE SWIM     30:00.00   28:10.65  
                  39.61     1:24.23 (44.62)     2:10.88 (46.65)     2:59.17 (48.29)
        3:49.44 (50.27)     4:40.10 (50.66)     5:31.88 (51.78)     6:23.24 (51.36)
        7:15.01 (51.77)     8:06.66 (51.65)     8:58.14 (51.48)     9:49.65 (51.51)
       10:41.32 (51.67)    11:32.82 (51.50)    12:24.54 (51.72)    13:16.90 (52.36)
       14:08.52 (51.62)    15:00.67 (52.15)    15:53.41 (52.74)    16:45.25 (51.84)
       17:37.44 (52.19)    18:29.70 (52.26)    19:22.54 (52.84)    20:15.26 (52.72)
       21:08.15 (52.89)    22:01.40 (53.25)    22:53.84 (52.44)    23:47.81 (53.97)
       24:41.28 (53.47)    25:34.97 (53.69)    26:28.36 (53.39)    27:21.30 (52.94)
       28:10.65 (49.35)
  3 Rooney, Meghan            28 CURL-BURKE SWIM     35:00.00   28:54.71  
                  49.44     1:41.00 (51.56)     2:32.57 (51.57)     3:24.22 (51.65)
        4:17.12 (52.90)     5:10.84 (53.72)     6:01.80 (50.96)     6:54.92 (53.12)
        7:47.68 (52.76)     8:40.80 (53.12)     9:33.96 (53.16)    10:27.76 (53.80)
       11:21.57 (53.81)    12:14.60 (53.03)    13:06.89 (52.29)    13:58.95 (52.06)
       14:52.75 (53.80)    15:45.39 (52.64)    16:38.84 (53.45)    17:33.02 (54.18)
       18:26.44 (53.42)    19:19.27 (52.83)    20:11.76 (52.49)    21:04.95 (53.19)
       21:58.94 (53.99)    22:52.89 (53.95)    23:46.14 (53.25)    24:39.20 (53.06)
       25:32.56 (53.36)    26:25.02 (52.46)    27:17.60 (52.58)    28:08.25 (50.65)
       28:54.71 (46.46)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.51   4/25/2009 Stacy Peterson, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 25.98   5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS       28.46      28.60  
  2 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE               28.47      29.28  
  3 Lewis, Julia              25 ARLINGTON MASTER       30.00      29.29  
  4 Smith, Ryan               26 UNAT                   28.42      29.70  
  5 Orton, Jill               29 RESTON MASTERS S       30.73      29.86  
  6 Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       30.04      29.92  
  7 Zinker, Olga              28 RESTON MASTERS S       31.50      30.46  
  8 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE               42.00      38.20  
  9 Duquette, Michelle        27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:00.00      46.43  
 10 Anderson, Keri            26 UNAT                   48.37      48.80  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.56   4/15/2007 Stacey Peterson, CUBU                        
        NATL: ! 56.28   5/16/1999 MARY EDWARDS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:00.80    1:00.13  
                  29.01     1:00.13 (31.12)                                        
  2 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE             1:00.65    1:01.16  
                  30.39     1:01.16 (30.77)                                        
  3 Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:04.12    1:03.89  
                  31.82     1:03.89 (32.07)                                        
  4 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE             1:25.00    1:17.30  
                  38.34     1:17.30 (38.96)                                        
  5 Hsin, Heart               25 RESTON MASTERS S     1:40.00    1:25.66  
                  40.72     1:25.66 (44.94)                                        
  6 Duquette, Michelle        27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:00.00    1:43.57  
                  47.98     1:43.57 (55.59)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:08.40   4/25/2009 Alyssa Lengle, ARMS                        
        NATL: ! 2:00.57   5/22/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:08.96    2:08.48  
                  30.38     1:02.22 (31.84)     1:35.09 (32.87)     2:08.48 (33.39)
  2 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE             2:10.50    2:10.06  
                  30.97     1:04.06 (33.09)     1:37.60 (33.54)     2:10.06 (32.46)
  3 Lengle, Alyssa            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:08.40    2:10.32  
                  31.60     1:04.02 (32.42)     1:37.24 (33.22)     2:10.32 (33.08)
  4 Duquette, Michelle        27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      4:00.00    3:47.88  
                  50.43     1:50.17 (59.74)     2:49.01 (58.84)     3:47.88 (58.87)
 -- Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:17.49         DQ  
      60 False start
                  33.03     1:07.66 (34.63)     1:42.84 (35.18)          DQ (34.88)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 30.03   4/24/2005 Petra Martin, TERR                           
        NATL: ! 29.46    5/4/2008 LAURA HOLT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S       31.90      31.22  
  2 Lichtblau, Jennifer       25 RESTON MASTERS S       32.50      31.86  
  3 Smith, Ryan               26 UNAT                   33.00      32.18  
  4 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE               32.57      32.56  
  5 Jenko, Kim                26 DC DEPT OF RECRE       35.00      33.46  
  6 Zinker, Olga              28 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      34.12  
  7 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.36      34.24  
  8 Grover, Mollie            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       34.90      34.74  
  9 Wappel, Alexandra         27 ARLINGTON MASTER       34.60      35.48  
 10 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE               43.00      39.92  
 11 Hufford, Ellen            27 ARLINGTON MASTER       50.85      53.36  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:08.57   4/26/2009 Jen Brielmaier, RMST                       
        NATL: ! 1:03.80   5/10/2009 KASEY BECKMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.49    1:08.30Z 
                  31.71     1:08.30 (36.59)                                        
  2 Lichtblau, Jennifer       25 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.30    1:09.03  
                  32.89     1:09.03 (36.14)                                        
  3 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:14.31    1:14.58  
                  35.61     1:14.58 (38.97)                                        
  4 Stakem, Meredith          28 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:20.00    1:21.15  
                  38.46     1:21.15 (42.69)                                        
  5 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE             1:35.00    1:26.82  
                  41.49     1:26.82 (45.33)                                        
  6 Hufford, Ellen            27 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:55.24    1:54.17  
                  54.76     1:54.17 (59.41)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:30.49   4/13/2003 M.L. Middlemore                            
        NATL: ! 2:17.94   4/21/2002 ANDREA PACKARD                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S     2:33.32    2:30.82  
                  33.98     1:11.88 (37.90)     1:51.41 (39.53)     2:30.82 (39.41)
  2 Lichtblau, Jennifer       25 RESTON MASTERS S     2:33.76    2:32.37  
                  34.02     1:12.10 (38.08)     1:50.45 (38.35)     2:32.37 (41.92)
  3 Jenko, Kim                26 DC DEPT OF RECRE     2:35.06    2:37.57  
                  37.15     1:17.14 (39.99)     1:57.40 (40.26)     2:37.57 (40.17)
  4 Smith, Ryan               26 UNAT                 2:31.20    2:38.14  
                  34.56     1:13.60 (39.04)     1:55.17 (41.57)     2:38.14 (42.97)
  5 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:39.96    2:42.61  
                  37.09     1:17.61 (40.52)     2:00.03 (42.42)     2:42.61 (42.58)
  6 Wappel, Alexandra         27 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:40.07    2:44.76  
                  37.34     1:18.64 (41.30)     2:00.77 (42.13)     2:44.76 (43.99)
 
Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 25.83   4/24/2005 Petra Martin, TERR                           
        NATL: ! 24.46   4/25/2004 NADINE ROLLAND                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Orton, Jill               29 RESTON MASTERS S       27.64      26.85  
  2 Lewis, Julia              25 ARLINGTON MASTER       28.00      27.23  
  3 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE               27.20      27.63  
  4 Monteiro, Erinn           29 DISTRICT OF COLU       30.64      29.39  
  5 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.50      31.20  
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.59   4/25/2009 Tal Shpaizer, REDT                           
        NATL: ! 54.03   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE               59.59    1:00.37  
                  28.64     1:00.37 (31.73)                                        
  2 Orton, Jill               29 RESTON MASTERS S     1:02.66    1:00.67  
                  27.95     1:00.67 (32.72)                                        
  3 Smith, Ryan               26 UNAT                 1:06.32    1:03.98  
                  29.56     1:03.98 (34.42)                                        
  4 Peterson, Kristina        26 RED TIDE                  NT    1:09.78  
                  32.71     1:09.78 (37.07)                                        
  5 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:14.07    1:10.40  
                  32.89     1:10.40 (37.51)                                        
  6 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:14.01    1:12.42  
                  33.65     1:12.42 (38.77)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:15.92    5/8/1990 Lisa Marlow                                
        NATL: ! 1:57.84   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:37.44    2:35.27  
                  33.38     1:12.64 (39.26)     1:53.65 (41.01)     2:35.27 (41.62)
  2 Stakem, Meredith          28 DISTRICT OF COLU     3:00.00    2:36.64  
                  34.12     1:13.28 (39.16)     1:54.13 (40.85)     2:36.64 (42.51)
 
Women 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.53   4/24/2005 Petra Martin, TERR                           
        NATL: ! 56.76   5/20/2001 LIMIN LIU                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.57    1:02.21  
                  29.19     1:02.21 (33.02)                                        
  2 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S     1:04.00    1:03.13  
                  29.83     1:03.13 (33.30)                                        
  3 Shpaizer, Tal             27 RED TIDE             1:03.42    1:03.75  
                  29.11     1:03.75 (34.64)                                        
  4 Lichtblau, Jennifer       25 RESTON MASTERS S     1:07.00    1:04.74  
                  31.22     1:04.74 (33.52)                                        
  5 Orton, Jill               29 RESTON MASTERS S     1:06.22    1:05.35  
                  28.97     1:05.35 (36.38)                                        
  6 Zinker, Olga              28 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.00    1:06.63  
                  30.82     1:06.63 (35.81)                                        
  7 Monteiro, Erinn           29 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:09.00    1:07.12  
                  30.27     1:07.12 (36.85)                                        
  8 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:07.73    1:07.52  
                  32.72     1:07.52 (34.80)                                        
  9 Snyder, Jennifer          29 RED TIDE             1:21.00    1:16.86  
                  36.24     1:16.86 (40.62)                                        
 10 Greenberg, Megan          25 RED TIDE             1:18.00    1:18.28  
                  36.16     1:18.28 (42.12)                                        
 11 Hsin, Heart               25 RESTON MASTERS S     1:35.00    1:22.73  
                  36.70     1:22.73 (46.03)                                        
 
Women 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:15.34    5/5/1996 E. Maresca-Ortof                           
        NATL: ! 2:03.94   2/11/2006 ALLISON WAGNER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hibbard, Kate             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:13.34    2:12.34Z 
                  29.66     1:03.02 (33.36)     1:43.14 (40.12)     2:12.34 (29.20)
  2 Smith, Ryan               26 UNAT                 2:12.42    2:16.13  
                  29.41     1:03.31 (33.90)     1:42.52 (39.21)     2:16.13 (33.61)
  3 Brielmaier, Jen           27 RESTON MASTERS S     2:18.50    2:16.73  
                  30.01     1:05.41 (35.40)     1:43.90 (38.49)     2:16.73 (32.83)
  4 Russo, Claire             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:26.66    2:26.95  
                  31.88     1:11.60 (39.72)     1:52.67 (41.07)     2:26.95 (34.28)
  5 Arnold, Jackie            28 SUNFISH MASTERS      2:40.00    2:30.54  
                  32.95     1:10.32 (37.37)     1:55.90 (45.58)     2:30.54 (34.64)
  6 Greenberg, Megan          25 RED TIDE             2:41.00    2:49.58  
                  36.56     1:21.44 (44.88)     2:11.14 (49.70)     2:49.58 (38.44)
  7 Hsin, Heart               25 RESTON MASTERS S     2:59.18    3:01.99  
                  37.20     1:25.97 (48.77)     2:19.88 (53.91)     3:01.99 (42.11)
 
Women 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:44.80   4/14/1991 Amy Alexander                              
        NATL: ! 4:21.52   5/22/2005 KASEY HARRIS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Turner, Betsy             26 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:35.00    5:25.31  
                  33.68     1:12.87 (39.19)     1:56.05 (43.18)     2:38.97 (42.92)
        3:25.63 (46.66)     4:12.01 (46.38)     4:49.42 (37.41)     5:25.31 (35.89)
  2 Serven, Jenny             25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     5:34.71    5:27.25  
                  33.63     1:13.05 (39.42)     1:55.70 (42.65)     2:37.61 (41.91)
        3:24.65 (47.04)     4:12.83 (48.18)     4:50.73 (37.90)     5:27.25 (36.52)
  3 Smith, Jessica            25 NIAGARA DISTRICT     5:35.00    5:39.54  
                  34.35     1:16.93 (42.58)     1:59.86 (42.93)     2:42.22 (42.36)
        3:34.28 (52.06)     4:25.40 (51.12)     5:02.74 (37.34)     5:39.54 (36.80)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.04   4/26/2009 Petra Martin, GMUP                           
        NATL: ! 22.70   3/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S       25.90      25.07  
  2 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE               25.42      25.42  
  3 McPherson, Kelly          31 RED TIDE               33.00      27.75  
  4 Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS       28.35      27.76  
  5 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS       27.52      27.84  
  6 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE               28.12      28.07  
  7 West, Christina           33 DISTRICT OF COLU       32.00      31.06  
  8 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE               35.00      31.42  
  9 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE               32.00      32.43  
 10 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE               37.09      38.80  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 52.34   4/25/2009 Petra Martin, GMUP                           
        NATL: ! 49.07   12/6/2008 ERIKA ERNDL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE               55.08      54.60  
                  26.34       54.60 (28.26)                                        
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S       56.00      55.12  
                  26.86       55.12 (28.26)                                        
  3 Fitzgerald, Lauren        34 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:05.00    1:00.25  
                  28.55     1:00.25 (31.70)                                        
  4 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE               59.74    1:00.40  
                  29.13     1:00.40 (31.27)                                        
  5 McPherson, Kelly          31 RED TIDE             1:10.00    1:00.77  
                  29.20     1:00.77 (31.57)                                        
  6 Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.10    1:03.39  
                  30.70     1:03.39 (32.69)                                        
  7 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE             1:03.22    1:03.56  
                  30.33     1:03.56 (33.23)                                        
  8 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE             1:15.00    1:13.27  
                  34.04     1:13.27 (39.23)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:57.76    5/2/1999 Laurie Hug                                 
        NATL: ! 1:51.40   5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             1:57.60    1:58.30  
                  27.50       57.40 (29.90)     1:27.99 (30.59)     1:58.30 (30.31)
  2 McPherson, Kelly          31 RED TIDE             2:20.00    2:08.60  
                  29.79     1:01.87 (32.08)     1:34.90 (33.03)     2:08.60 (33.70)
  3 Stanley, Ellen            33 WEST SIDE SWIM C     2:06.44    2:12.04  
                  29.98     1:02.83 (32.85)     1:37.28 (34.45)     2:12.04 (34.76)
  4 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:11.75    2:12.41  
                  30.53     1:04.35 (33.82)     1:38.97 (34.62)     2:12.41 (33.44)
  5 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE             2:14.59    2:13.26  
                  30.69     1:04.65 (33.96)     1:39.26 (34.61)     2:13.26 (34.00)
  6 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE             2:13.30    2:21.27  
                  32.16     1:07.37 (35.21)     1:43.94 (36.57)     2:21.27 (37.33)
  7 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE             2:45.00    2:24.93  
                  34.90     1:11.29 (36.39)     1:48.30 (37.01)     2:24.93 (36.63)
  8 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE             2:45.00    2:42.13  
                  35.87     1:16.95 (41.08)     2:00.46 (43.51)     2:42.13 (41.67)
  9 Erskine, Kara             31 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:45.28    2:45.01  
                  36.69     1:17.51 (40.82)     2:01.39 (43.88)     2:45.01 (43.62)
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 1:51.40   5/18/2003 KATRINA RADKE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE                  NT    1:58.57  
 
Women 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:11.06    4/2/2000 Laurie Hug                                 
        NATL: ! 4:59.08   5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             5:19.66    5:29.72  
                  30.11     1:02.85 (32.74)     1:36.63 (33.78)     2:10.41 (33.78)
        2:44.43 (34.02)     3:18.14 (33.71)     3:51.44 (33.30)     4:24.61 (33.17)
        4:57.42 (32.81)     5:29.72 (32.30)                                        
  2 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:45.00    5:41.71  
                  30.76     1:04.65 (33.89)     1:39.27 (34.62)     2:14.17 (34.90)
        2:48.82 (34.65)     3:23.75 (34.93)     3:58.69 (34.94)     4:33.57 (34.88)
        5:08.28 (34.71)     5:41.71 (33.43)                                        
  3 McPherson, Kelly          31 RED TIDE             6:15.00    5:41.72  
                  30.68     1:04.30 (33.62)     1:38.72 (34.42)     2:13.50 (34.78)
        2:48.25 (34.75)     3:23.12 (34.87)     3:57.96 (34.84)     4:32.80 (34.84)
        5:07.47 (34.67)     5:41.72 (34.25)                                        
  4 Stanley, Ellen            33 WEST SIDE SWIM C     5:45.70    5:50.63  
                  31.73     1:06.87 (35.14)     1:42.01 (35.14)     2:17.05 (35.04)
        2:52.21 (35.16)     3:27.20 (34.99)     4:02.85 (35.65)     4:39.01 (36.16)
        5:15.25 (36.24)     5:50.63 (35.38)                                        
  5 Fitzgerald, Lauren        34 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:00.00    6:00.39  
                  30.55     1:03.99 (33.44)     1:38.71 (34.72)     2:14.25 (35.54)
        2:50.89 (36.64)     3:28.25 (37.36)     4:06.46 (38.21)     4:44.96 (38.50)
        5:23.28 (38.32)     6:00.39 (37.11)                                        
  6 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE             6:08.79    6:06.52  
                  31.39     1:06.58 (35.19)     1:43.52 (36.94)     2:21.25 (37.73)
        2:59.18 (37.93)     3:37.01 (37.83)     4:14.70 (37.69)     4:52.62 (37.92)
        5:30.20 (37.58)     6:06.52 (36.32)                                        
  7 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE             7:00.00    6:17.54  
                  36.74     1:13.69 (36.95)     1:51.08 (37.39)     2:29.31 (38.23)
        3:07.54 (38.23)     3:45.67 (38.13)     4:24.04 (38.37)     5:02.70 (38.66)
        5:40.66 (37.96)     6:17.54 (36.88)                                        
  8 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE             7:40.00    7:18.35  
                  37.08     1:19.77 (42.69)     2:03.52 (43.75)     2:48.52 (45.00)
        3:33.29 (44.77)     4:18.92 (45.63)     5:03.53 (44.61)     5:49.30 (45.77)
        6:34.70 (45.40)     7:18.35 (43.65)                                        
  9 Erskine, Kara             31 TERRAPIN MASTERS     7:52.00    7:42.91  
                  41.13     1:28.08 (46.95)     2:15.34 (47.26)     3:03.08 (47.74)
        3:50.18 (47.10)     4:38.31 (48.13)     5:25.88 (47.57)     6:14.05 (48.17)
        7:00.44 (46.39)     7:42.91 (42.47)                                        
 10 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE             8:02.05    8:10.64  
                  42.03     1:29.74 (47.71)     2:18.07 (48.33)     3:08.56 (50.49)
        3:59.91 (51.35)     4:50.94 (51.03)     5:41.84 (50.90)     6:33.14 (51.30)
        7:22.48 (49.34)     8:10.64 (48.16)                                        
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:32.92    4/2/2000 Laurie Hug                                
        NATL: ! 10:16.36   3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE            11:03.84   11:00.90  
                  29.07     1:01.32 (32.25)     1:33.97 (32.65)     2:06.94 (32.97)
        2:39.98 (33.04)     3:13.37 (33.39)     3:46.61 (33.24)     4:19.75 (33.14)
        4:53.15 (33.40)     5:26.67 (33.52)     6:00.17 (33.50)     6:33.64 (33.47)
        7:07.54 (33.90)     7:41.48 (33.94)     8:15.41 (33.93)     8:49.19 (33.78)
        9:22.78 (33.59)     9:56.56 (33.78)    10:29.51 (32.95)    11:00.90 (31.39)
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   34 COLONIALS 1776      11:16.53   11:15.90  
                  29.84     1:02.37 (32.53)     1:35.74 (33.37)     2:09.52 (33.78)
        2:43.25 (33.73)     3:17.20 (33.95)     3:51.31 (34.11)     4:25.31 (34.00)
        4:59.37 (34.06)     5:33.49 (34.12)     6:07.28 (33.79)     6:41.11 (33.83)
        7:15.22 (34.11)     7:49.29 (34.07)     8:23.84 (34.55)     8:58.49 (34.65)
        9:33.00 (34.51)    10:07.60 (34.60)    10:42.26 (34.66)    11:15.90 (33.64)
  3 McPherson, Kelly          31 RED TIDE            13:00.00   11:48.79  
                  32.47     1:07.46 (34.99)     1:43.35 (35.89)     2:18.79 (35.44)
        2:54.21 (35.42)     3:29.94 (35.73)     4:06.02 (36.08)     4:42.06 (36.04)
        5:17.93 (35.87)     5:53.85 (35.92)     6:29.84 (35.99)     7:06.04 (36.20)
        7:42.00 (35.96)     8:17.62 (35.62)     8:53.15 (35.53)     9:28.79 (35.64)
       10:04.18 (35.39)    10:39.69 (35.51)    11:14.35 (34.66)    11:48.79 (34.44)
  4 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE            12:32.63   12:17.68  
                  32.48     1:07.73 (35.25)     1:44.11 (36.38)     2:21.10 (36.99)
        2:58.18 (37.08)     3:35.57 (37.39)     4:13.15 (37.58)     4:50.51 (37.36)
        5:27.93 (37.42)     6:05.17 (37.24)     6:42.42 (37.25)     7:19.88 (37.46)
        7:57.52 (37.64)     8:34.88 (37.36)     9:12.36 (37.48)     9:49.94 (37.58)
       10:26.81 (36.87)    11:04.20 (37.39)    11:41.42 (37.22)    12:17.68 (36.26)
  5 Baker, Jen                33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     14:58.00   13:29.19  
                  35.67     1:13.97 (38.30)     1:53.08 (39.11)     2:33.14 (40.06)
        3:13.66 (40.52)     3:54.68 (41.02)     4:36.05 (41.37)     5:17.67 (41.62)
        5:59.21 (41.54)     6:40.79 (41.58)     7:22.34 (41.55)     8:03.32 (40.98)
        8:44.68 (41.36)     9:25.73 (41.05)    10:06.87 (41.14)    10:47.74 (40.87)
       11:28.77 (41.03)    12:09.64 (40.87)    12:50.27 (40.63)    13:29.19 (38.92)
  6 Pederson, Deborah         31 CURL-BURKE SWIM     16:00.00   15:45.78  
                  42.06     1:26.58 (44.52)     2:12.46 (45.88)                    
            2:59.60 ( )     3:45.86 (46.26)     4:32.85 (46.99)     5:19.81 (46.96)
        6:08.32 (48.51)     6:55.77 (47.45)     7:43.95 (48.18)     8:32.02 (48.07)
        9:20.53 (48.51)    10:09.08 (48.55)    10:57.12 (48.04)    11:45.16 (48.04)
       12:33.76 (48.60)    13:23.27 (49.51)    14:11.64 (48.37)  15:45.78 (1:34.14)
  7 Harris, Alaina            30 CURL-BURKE SWIM     23:30.00   23:08.56  
                1:02.09   2:07.09 (1:05.00)   3:20.47 (1:13.38)   4:31.53 (1:11.06)
      5:42.31 (1:10.78)   6:52.30 (1:09.99)   8:04.33 (1:12.03)                    
           10:25.30 ( )  11:36.40 (1:11.10)  12:46.85 (1:10.45)  13:56.29 (1:09.44)
     15:08.13 (1:11.84)  16:19.59 (1:11.46)  17:30.50 (1:10.91)  18:39.79 (1:09.29)
     19:50.84 (1:11.05)  20:59.37 (1:08.53)  22:05.68 (1:06.31)  23:08.56 (1:02.88)
 
Women 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 10:16.36   3/13/1999 LISA HAZEN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS          NT   11:45.21  
 
Women 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 17:27.45    4/2/2000 Laurie Hug                                
        NATL: ! 17:07.52   5/23/1993 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS    19:22.70   19:34.38  
                  31.44     1:05.02 (33.58)     1:39.90 (34.88)     2:15.04 (35.14)
        2:50.25 (35.21)     3:25.54 (35.29)     4:01.20 (35.66)     4:36.64 (35.44)
        5:12.02 (35.38)     5:47.56 (35.54)     6:23.06 (35.50)     6:58.44 (35.38)
        7:34.06 (35.62)     8:09.61 (35.55)     8:45.40 (35.79)     9:21.15 (35.75)
        9:57.15 (36.00)    10:33.03 (35.88)    11:08.96 (35.93)    11:45.21 (36.25)
       12:21.36 (36.15)    12:57.59 (36.23)    13:33.68 (36.09)    14:09.59 (35.91)
       14:45.93 (36.34)    15:22.57 (36.64)    15:58.99 (36.42)    16:35.51 (36.52)
       17:11.56 (36.05)    17:47.80 (36.24)    18:24.35 (36.55)    19:00.22 (35.87)
       19:34.38 (34.16)
  2 Balcet, Melody            33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     29:00.00   29:51.77  
                  46.12     1:34.70 (48.58)     2:25.24 (50.54)     3:16.37 (51.13)
        4:08.32 (51.95)     5:01.82 (53.50)     5:54.08 (52.26)     6:48.69 (54.61)
        7:43.75 (55.06)     8:37.95 (54.20)     9:33.17 (55.22)    10:28.24 (55.07)
       11:24.70 (56.46)    12:19.25 (54.55)    13:16.05 (56.80)    14:11.81 (55.76)
       15:09.44 (57.63)    16:06.15 (56.71)    17:02.75 (56.60)    17:59.13 (56.38)
       18:56.26 (57.13)    19:52.66 (56.40)    20:49.04 (56.38)    21:45.70 (56.66)
       22:42.36 (56.66)    23:36.56 (54.20)    24:30.95 (54.39)    25:28.03 (57.08)
       26:23.93 (55.90)    27:16.94 (53.01)    28:12.31 (55.37)    29:05.42 (53.11)
       29:51.77 (46.35)
  3 Chow, Janet               34 CURL-BURKE SWIM     33:00.00   30:32.13  
                  52.68     1:47.19 (54.51)     2:43.14 (55.95)     3:38.80 (55.66)
        4:35.04 (56.24)     5:31.58 (56.54)     6:28.65 (57.07)     7:24.82 (56.17)
        8:20.81 (55.99)     9:16.95 (56.14)    10:13.00 (56.05)    11:09.28 (56.28)
       12:05.83 (56.55)    13:01.75 (55.92)    13:57.24 (55.49)    14:53.90 (56.66)
       15:49.75 (55.85)    16:45.65 (55.90)    17:42.44 (56.79)    18:39.93 (57.49)
       19:35.90 (55.97)    20:32.13 (56.23)    21:28.82 (56.69)    22:25.56 (56.74)
       23:22.09 (56.53)    24:17.52 (55.43)    25:11.77 (54.25)    26:05.48 (53.71)
       26:59.72 (54.24)    27:53.57 (53.85)    28:46.19 (52.62)    29:40.45 (54.26)
       30:32.13 (51.68)
  4 Eberly, Brooke            31 CURL-BURKE SWIM     36:30.00   32:10.43  
                  50.11     1:45.29 (55.18)     2:41.49 (56.20)     3:38.91 (57.42)
        4:37.74 (58.83)     5:36.30 (58.56)     6:35.34 (59.04)     7:33.87 (58.53)
        8:31.82 (57.95)     9:31.07 (59.25)    10:29.45 (58.38)    11:28.56 (59.11)
       12:27.84 (59.28)    13:27.12 (59.28)    14:26.37 (59.25)    15:25.77 (59.40)
     16:26.04 (1:00.27)  17:26.52 (1:00.48)    18:25.80 (59.28)    19:25.71 (59.91)
       20:25.69 (59.98)    21:25.36 (59.67)  22:25.58 (1:00.22)  23:26.28 (1:00.70)
     24:26.41 (1:00.13)    25:25.89 (59.48)    26:24.86 (58.97)    27:24.44 (59.58)
     28:24.84 (1:00.40)    29:23.64 (58.80)    30:20.93 (57.29)    31:18.13 (57.20)
       32:10.43 (52.30)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.15    5/1/1994 Liz Hobbs                                    
        NATL: ! 25.32   3/15/2009 NORIKO INADA                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS       30.28      31.14  
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   34 COLONIALS 1776         32.24      31.20  
  3 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE               34.74      34.57  
  4 Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.99      34.73  
  5 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE               40.00      35.39  
  6 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE               40.00      43.08  
  7 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE               44.64      44.34  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:00.05    5/9/1993 Zena Herrmann                              
        NATL: !   55.50   3/15/2009 NORIKO INADA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:05.30    1:07.46  
                  33.82     1:07.46 (33.64)                                        
  2 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE             1:30.00    1:14.12  
                  36.33     1:14.12 (37.79)                                        
  3 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE             1:14.78    1:15.18  
                  36.19     1:15.18 (38.99)                                        
  4 Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:19.99    1:15.75  
                  37.61     1:15.75 (38.14)                                        
  5 Erskine, Kara             31 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:27.98    1:25.60  
                  42.40     1:25.60 (43.20)                                        
  6 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE             1:35.56    1:33.80  
                  45.31     1:33.80 (48.49)                                        
  7 Cohen, Rachel             32 RED TIDE             1:35.00    1:34.66  
                  45.88     1:34.66 (48.78)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:07.61    5/9/1993 Zena Herrmann                              
        NATL: ! 1:59.93   2/19/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:19.32    2:20.60  
                  33.53     1:08.92 (35.39)     1:45.11 (36.19)     2:20.60 (35.49)
  2 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   34 COLONIALS 1776       2:32.20    2:23.86  
                  34.94     1:11.46 (36.52)     1:48.21 (36.75)     2:23.86 (35.65)
  3 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE             3:00.00    2:34.57  
                  36.94     1:15.39 (38.45)     1:55.20 (39.81)     2:34.57 (39.37)
  4 Fairman, Abby             33 RED TIDE             2:35.92    2:37.16  
                  36.97     1:16.39 (39.42)     1:57.48 (41.09)     2:37.16 (39.68)
  5 Erskine, Kara             31 TERRAPIN MASTERS     3:06.99    3:02.78  
                  43.93     1:30.74 (46.81)     2:17.37 (46.63)     3:02.78 (45.41)
  6 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE             3:21.56    3:24.70  
                  46.87     1:38.95 (52.08)     2:32.14 (53.19)     3:24.70 (52.56)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 29.62   4/25/2009 Petra Martin, GMUP                           
        NATL: ! 28.48    5/4/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS       39.99      38.60  
  2 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE               38.96      39.90  
  3 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE               45.00      40.83  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:10.00   4/13/2003 Cheryl Conlin                              
        NATL: ! 1:02.08    5/4/2008 KATIE MCCLELLAND                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Christina           33 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:24.00    1:26.55  
                  42.82     1:26.55 (43.73)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:33.28   4/22/2001 Belinda Martin                             
        NATL: ! 2:17.34   4/30/2000 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 West, Christina           33 DISTRICT OF COLU     3:02.00    2:59.45  
                  43.18     1:29.70 (46.52)     2:14.57 (44.87)     2:59.45 (44.88)
 
Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.43   4/26/2009 Petra Martin, GMUP                           
        NATL: ! 24.18   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S       29.60      28.17  
  2 Adams, Anne-Marie         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM        28.50      29.34  
  3 Garcia-Kunger, Natalia    31 MACHINE AQUATICS       30.00      31.22  
  4 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE               32.77      32.26  
  5 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE               40.03      44.31  
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.60    5/1/1994 Cindy Watts                                  
        NATL: ! 55.01   5/16/1999 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Adams, Anne-Marie         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:01.01    1:01.87  
                  29.88     1:01.87 (31.99)                                        
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S     1:04.69    1:03.08  
                  29.63     1:03.08 (33.45)                                        
  3 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             1:04.27    1:03.75  
                  30.73     1:03.75 (33.02)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:12.17   4/15/2007 Anne Marie Adams, CUBU                     
        NATL: ! 2:03.46   5/12/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             2:19.55    2:22.83  
                  32.08     1:08.64 (36.56)     1:46.03 (37.39)     2:22.83 (36.80)
 
Women 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:02.24   4/14/1991 Tray Rossa                                 
        NATL: !   57.01   4/15/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S     1:05.18    1:02.96  
                  29.56     1:02.96 (33.40)                                        
  2 Frisch, Alexandria        31 RED TIDE             1:12.52    1:12.64  
                  34.32     1:12.64 (38.32)                                        
  3 Mayman, Jennifer          33 RED TIDE             1:25.00    1:16.44  
                  37.14     1:16.44 (39.30)                                        
  4 West, Christina           33 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:19.00    1:17.56  
                  38.17     1:17.56 (39.39)                                        
  5 Vasileva, Mariya          32 RED TIDE             1:31.01    1:35.60  
                  43.23     1:35.60 (52.37)                                        
 -- Berrier, Brooke           31 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.54         DQ  
      39 Did not finish on back - back
                  34.18          DQ (38.52)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:13.54    5/9/1993 Zena Herrmann                              
        NATL: ! 1:58.80   3/11/2009 ERIKA ERNDL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer        30 RESTON MASTERS S     2:21.43    2:16.79  
                  30.50     1:05.87 (35.37)     1:46.48 (40.61)     2:16.79 (30.31)
  2 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             2:19.47    2:17.51  
                  30.21     1:05.41 (35.20)     1:47.74 (42.33)     2:17.51 (29.77)
  3 Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle   34 COLONIALS 1776       2:20.99    2:20.65  
                  30.08     1:07.12 (37.04)     1:48.12 (41.00)     2:20.65 (32.53)
  4 Stanley, Ellen            33 WEST SIDE SWIM C     2:23.25    2:24.81  
                  31.32     1:07.65 (36.33)     1:50.38 (42.73)     2:24.81 (34.43)
  5 West, Christina           33 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:50.00    2:46.96  
                  38.89     1:22.68 (43.79)     2:08.20 (45.52)     2:46.96 (38.76)
 
Women 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:37.99    5/2/1999 Laurie Hug                                 
        NATL: ! 4:25.68   5/21/1995 KARLYN PIPES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kelsey, Jane              34 RED TIDE             4:51.14    4:52.97  
                  31.48     1:07.48 (36.00)     1:45.45 (37.97)     2:23.46 (38.01)
        3:06.65 (43.19)     3:50.98 (44.33)     4:22.66 (31.68)     4:52.97 (30.31)
  2 Roddin, Julie             33 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:21.14    5:16.73  
                  34.53     1:15.65 (41.12)     1:55.90 (40.25)     2:34.72 (38.82)
        3:20.95 (46.23)     4:07.91 (46.96)     4:43.31 (35.40)     5:16.73 (33.42)
  3 Adams, Anne-Marie         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      4:55.00    5:17.13  
                  31.32     1:06.72 (35.40)     1:49.43 (42.71)     2:32.01 (42.58)
        3:18.35 (46.34)     4:05.28 (46.93)     4:42.11 (36.83)     5:17.13 (35.02)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.62   4/21/2002 Fall Willeboordse                            
        NATL: ! 22.34   2/25/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS         27.03      26.97  
  2 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE               29.00      28.14  
  3 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM        30.00      28.37  
  4 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW       29.55      28.46  
  5 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS       29.21      29.25  
  6 Vazquez, Aixa             37 MARYLAND MASTERS       33.10      32.21  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 54.14    5/8/1990 Jacki Hirsty                                 
        NATL: ! 49.72   2/25/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-Smith, Alina        39 MAINE MASTERS SW       56.40      56.61  
                  26.58       56.61 (30.03)                                        
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS         59.59      59.36  
                  28.95       59.36 (30.41)                                        
  3 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:04.16    1:01.66  
                  29.29     1:01.66 (32.37)                                        
  4 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE             1:04.00    1:02.47  
                  30.07     1:02.47 (32.40)                                        
  5 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.42    1:03.27  
                  30.87     1:03.27 (32.40)                                        
  6 Burkart, Dana             38 COLONIALS 1776       1:05.00    1:03.84  
                  30.61     1:03.84 (33.23)                                        
  7 Newman, Leigh             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:10.00    1:04.28  
                  30.48     1:04.28 (33.80)                                        
  8 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:08.00    1:06.29  
                  32.20     1:06.29 (34.09)                                        
  9 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE             1:09.38    1:12.33  
                  35.26     1:12.33 (37.07)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:57.03   4/22/2001 Andrea Luallen                             
        NATL: ! 1:51.55    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS       2:14.28    2:08.76  
                  30.76     1:03.36 (32.60)     1:36.39 (33.03)     2:08.76 (32.37)
  2 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             2:08.14    2:10.07  
                  30.02     1:03.22 (33.20)     1:37.32 (34.10)     2:10.07 (32.75)
  3 Brown, Eliza              35 RESTON MASTERS S     2:35.00    2:15.41  
                  31.70     1:05.63 (33.93)     1:40.68 (35.05)     2:15.41 (34.73)
  4 Limke, Tobi               35 NORTH BALTIMORE      2:12.00    2:19.15  
                  31.27     1:05.60 (34.33)     1:41.78 (36.18)     2:19.15 (37.37)
  5 Newman, Leigh             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:30.00    2:22.48  
                  31.95     1:07.04 (35.09)     1:44.36 (37.32)     2:22.48 (38.12)
  6 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE             2:25.00    2:23.25  
                  32.24     1:09.06 (36.82)     1:46.14 (37.08)     2:23.25 (37.11)
  7 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE             2:29.26    2:33.08  
                  34.02     1:12.67 (38.65)     1:52.99 (40.32)     2:33.08 (40.09)
 
Women 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:11.87   4/21/2002 Laurie Hug                                 
        NATL: ! 4:56.09    5/3/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             5:42.93    5:48.23  
                  31.14     1:06.56 (35.42)     1:42.38 (35.82)     2:18.35 (35.97)
        2:54.51 (36.16)     3:29.99 (35.48)     4:05.15 (35.16)     4:40.65 (35.50)
        5:15.20 (34.55)     5:48.23 (33.03)                                        
  2 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS     6:02.22    6:01.60  
                  32.08     1:07.22 (35.14)     1:43.86 (36.64)     2:20.88 (37.02)
        2:58.21 (37.33)     3:35.33 (37.12)     4:12.68 (37.35)     4:49.68 (37.00)
        5:26.58 (36.90)     6:01.60 (35.02)                                        
  3 Newman, Leigh             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:10.00    6:40.52  
                  33.58     1:10.44 (36.86)     1:48.70 (38.26)     2:28.39 (39.69)
        3:08.66 (40.27)     3:50.82 (42.16)     4:33.00 (42.18)     5:16.04 (43.04)
        5:58.73 (42.69)     6:40.52 (41.79)                                        
  4 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE             6:39.70    6:41.84  
                  36.70     1:17.26 (40.56)     1:58.61 (41.35)     2:38.61 (40.00)
        3:18.86 (40.25)     3:59.45 (40.59)     4:39.90 (40.45)     5:20.58 (40.68)
        6:01.92 (41.34)     6:41.84 (39.92)                                        
  5 Garland, Libby            39 RED TIDE             6:45.00    6:57.70  
                  36.44     1:17.53 (41.09)     1:59.95 (42.42)     2:42.75 (42.80)
        3:25.02 (42.27)     4:07.84 (42.82)     4:51.28 (43.44)     5:33.93 (42.65)
        6:16.30 (42.37)     6:57.70 (41.40)                                        
 
Women 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:37.40   4/22/2001 Laurie Hug                                
        NATL: ! 10:22.60   2/16/1999 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE            11:54.71   11:48.63  
                  31.57     1:06.31 (34.74)     1:42.84 (36.53)     2:18.93 (36.09)
        2:55.32 (36.39)     3:31.55 (36.23)     4:08.00 (36.45)     4:43.74 (35.74)
        5:19.10 (35.36)     5:54.94 (35.84)     6:30.79 (35.85)     7:06.22 (35.43)
        7:42.02 (35.80)     8:17.41 (35.39)     8:53.23 (35.82)     9:28.89 (35.66)
       10:04.82 (35.93)    10:40.16 (35.34)    11:14.79 (34.63)    11:48.63 (33.84)
  2 Perez-Smith, Alina        39 MAINE MASTERS SW    12:30.00   12:31.33  
                  31.97     1:07.05 (35.08)     1:43.13 (36.08)     2:20.44 (37.31)
        2:58.29 (37.85)     3:36.38 (38.09)     4:14.91 (38.53)     4:53.09 (38.18)
        5:31.68 (38.59)     6:10.61 (38.93)     6:49.40 (38.79)     7:28.23 (38.83)
        8:07.02 (38.79)     8:46.30 (39.28)     9:25.19 (38.89)    10:03.66 (38.47)
       10:41.99 (38.33)    11:19.91 (37.92)    11:56.52 (36.61)    12:31.33 (34.81)
  3 Forsyth, Maureen          36 UNAT                16:05.00   15:40.43  
                  43.24     1:29.38 (46.14)     2:17.75 (48.37)     3:05.56 (47.81)
        3:52.45 (46.89)     4:39.60 (47.15)     5:26.95 (47.35)     6:15.34 (48.39)
        7:02.97 (47.63)     7:50.21 (47.24)     8:36.63 (46.42)     9:23.41 (46.78)
       10:10.04 (46.63)    10:58.00 (47.96)    11:44.43 (46.43)    12:31.72 (47.29)
       13:18.12 (46.40)    14:06.34 (48.22)    14:52.71 (46.37)    15:40.43 (47.72)
  4 Ford, Tracey              36 CURL-BURKE SWIM     19:00.00   17:41.00  
                  48.13     1:38.27 (50.14)     2:29.55 (51.28)     3:20.97 (51.42)
        4:20.55 (59.58)     5:13.09 (52.54)     6:11.32 (58.23)     7:04.61 (53.29)
        7:57.32 (52.71)     8:50.74 (53.42)     9:43.96 (53.22)    10:36.79 (52.83)
       11:30.26 (53.47)    12:23.05 (52.79)    13:16.03 (52.98)    14:10.50 (54.47)
       15:04.31 (53.81)    15:57.78 (53.47)    16:50.50 (52.72)    17:41.00 (50.50)
  5 Lesando, Christine        36 CURL-BURKE SWIM     20:00.00   18:29.70  
                  47.54     1:39.43 (51.89)     2:30.61 (51.18)     3:24.76 (54.15)
        4:22.66 (57.90)     5:17.22 (54.56)     6:14.55 (57.33)     7:11.02 (56.47)
        8:06.82 (55.80)     9:03.76 (56.94)     9:58.12 (54.36)    10:56.07 (57.95)
       11:53.11 (57.04)    12:49.97 (56.86)    13:49.27 (59.30)    14:45.84 (56.57)
       15:43.03 (57.19)    16:41.83 (58.80)    17:37.27 (55.44)    18:29.70 (52.43)
  6 Finnigan, Shanda          35 CURL-BURKE SWIM     19:00.00   18:52.72  
                  53.39     1:47.60 (54.21)     2:42.13 (54.53)     3:37.25 (55.12)
        4:33.49 (56.24)     5:30.20 (56.71)     6:28.20 (58.00)     7:26.93 (58.73)
        8:25.75 (58.82)     9:22.76 (57.01)    10:19.34 (56.58)    11:15.17 (55.83)
       12:11.69 (56.52)    13:09.26 (57.57)    14:08.27 (59.01)    15:07.06 (58.79)
       16:04.74 (57.68)    17:01.94 (57.20)    17:59.61 (57.67)    18:52.72 (53.11)
  7 Demeo, Priscilla          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM     23:00.00   22:53.72  
                1:08.15   2:13.61 (1:05.46)   3:20.56 (1:06.95)   4:29.29 (1:08.73)
      5:38.76 (1:09.47)   6:53.30 (1:14.54)   8:12.02 (1:18.72)                    
           10:29.13 ( )  11:37.79 (1:08.66)  12:47.13 (1:09.34)  13:55.24 (1:08.11)
     15:03.77 (1:08.53)  16:14.73 (1:10.96)                                        
           19:41.21 ( )  20:46.66 (1:05.45)  21:51.56 (1:04.90)  22:53.72 (1:02.16)
  8 Meriwether, Jacquie       38 CURL-BURKE SWIM     23:00.00   23:07.28  
                  55.87   2:02.61 (1:06.74)   3:13.40 (1:10.79)   4:25.12 (1:11.72)
      5:40.42 (1:15.30)   6:51.80 (1:11.38)   8:02.01 (1:10.21)   9:15.40 (1:13.39)
     10:28.80 (1:13.40)  11:40.88 (1:12.08)  12:51.97 (1:11.09)  14:03.31 (1:11.34)
     15:13.05 (1:09.74)  16:20.18 (1:07.13)  17:26.66 (1:06.48)  18:36.51 (1:09.85)
     19:46.86 (1:10.35)  20:56.23 (1:09.37)  21:59.11 (1:02.88)  23:07.28 (1:08.17)
  9 Wague, Cathy              39 CURL-BURKE SWIM     50:00.00   28:02.97  
                1:11.94   2:33.75 (1:21.81)   4:02.00 (1:28.25)   5:28.45 (1:26.45)
                                8:25.41 ( )   9:54.61 (1:29.20)  11:23.93 (1:29.32)
     12:48.31 (1:24.38)  14:16.35 (1:28.04)  15:49.40 (1:33.05)  17:17.63 (1:28.23)
     18:39.84 (1:22.21)  20:02.32 (1:22.48)  21:28.20 (1:25.88)  22:55.75 (1:27.55)
     24:17.66 (1:21.91)  25:42.65 (1:24.99)  26:56.75 (1:14.10)  28:02.97 (1:06.22)
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 17:45.08   4/22/2001 Laurie Hug                                
        NATL: ! 17:13.99    5/4/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poorbaugh, Susan          35 CURL-BURKE SWIM     24:00.00   20:53.71  
                  34.65     1:10.79 (36.14)     1:48.80 (38.01)     2:26.56 (37.76)
        3:03.99 (37.43)     3:41.62 (37.63)     4:19.26 (37.64)     4:56.79 (37.53)
        5:34.65 (37.86)     6:12.74 (38.09)     6:50.60 (37.86)     7:28.57 (37.97)
        8:06.71 (38.14)     8:45.01 (38.30)     9:23.48 (38.47)    10:02.03 (38.55)
       10:40.29 (38.26)    11:18.66 (38.37)    11:56.79 (38.13)    12:35.25 (38.46)
       13:13.91 (38.66)    13:52.49 (38.58)    14:31.19 (38.70)    15:09.46 (38.27)
       15:48.33 (38.87)    16:26.92 (38.59)    17:05.24 (38.32)    17:43.60 (38.36)
       18:22.02 (38.42)    19:00.29 (38.27)    19:38.76 (38.47)    20:17.07 (38.31)
       20:53.71 (36.64)
  2 Burkart, Dana             38 COLONIALS 1776      21:50.00   22:37.58  
                  35.99     1:18.22 (42.23)     1:58.04 (39.82)     2:38.82 (40.78)
        3:19.73 (40.91)     4:00.42 (40.69)     4:41.91 (41.49)     5:23.50 (41.59)
        6:05.27 (41.77)     6:47.07 (41.80)     7:28.05 (40.98)     8:09.31 (41.26)
        8:51.18 (41.87)     9:32.82 (41.64)    10:14.69 (41.87)    10:56.45 (41.76)
       11:38.36 (41.91)    12:20.52 (42.16)    13:02.66 (42.14)    13:44.55 (41.89)
       14:25.62 (41.07)    15:07.34 (41.72)    15:49.21 (41.87)    16:30.66 (41.45)
       17:11.96 (41.30)    17:53.36 (41.40)    18:34.64 (41.28)    19:16.08 (41.44)
       19:57.42 (41.34)    20:38.66 (41.24)    21:19.12 (40.46)    21:58.93 (39.81)
       22:37.58 (38.65)
  3 Newman, Leigh             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM     26:00.00   23:24.84  
                  35.48     1:13.38 (37.90)     1:52.56 (39.18)     2:32.90 (40.34)
        3:13.85 (40.95)     3:55.22 (41.37)     4:37.08 (41.86)     5:19.51 (42.43)
        6:02.12 (42.61)     6:44.78 (42.66)     7:26.85 (42.07)     8:09.57 (42.72)
        8:53.50 (43.93)     9:36.32 (42.82)    10:19.44 (43.12)    11:02.90 (43.46)
       11:46.33 (43.43)    12:29.68 (43.35)    13:13.20 (43.52)    13:56.82 (43.62)
       14:40.69 (43.87)    15:24.35 (43.66)    16:08.67 (44.32)    16:53.34 (44.67)
       17:37.34 (44.00)    18:21.53 (44.19)    19:04.47 (42.94)    19:47.83 (43.36)
       20:31.68 (43.85)    21:15.10 (43.42)    21:58.16 (43.06)    22:42.45 (44.29)
       23:24.84 (42.39)
  4 Brothers, Sherri          36 CURL-BURKE SWIM     00:00.00   34:51.89  
                  59.39   2:00.95 (1:01.56)   3:04.83 (1:03.88)   4:06.98 (1:02.15)
      5:09.20 (1:02.22)   6:12.46 (1:03.26)   7:13.47 (1:01.01)   8:16.85 (1:03.38)
      9:21.20 (1:04.35)  10:24.97 (1:03.77)  11:29.31 (1:04.34)  12:33.01 (1:03.70)
     13:40.72 (1:07.71)  14:45.84 (1:05.12)  15:49.66 (1:03.82)  16:53.40 (1:03.74)
     17:58.92 (1:05.52)  19:02.91 (1:03.99)  20:05.49 (1:02.58)  21:10.72 (1:05.23)
     22:15.25 (1:04.53)  23:18.82 (1:03.57)  24:24.55 (1:05.73)  25:28.78 (1:04.23)
     26:32.55 (1:03.77)  27:37.25 (1:04.70)  28:39.54 (1:02.29)  29:43.28 (1:03.74)
     30:48.03 (1:04.75)  31:51.20 (1:03.17)  32:54.33 (1:03.13)  33:55.53 (1:01.20)
       34:51.89 (56.36)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.55   4/21/2002 Susan Williams                               
        NATL: ! 26.17    4/5/2009 SHERI HART                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE               30.71      30.27  
  2 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS         32.72      31.77  
  3 Limke, Tobi               35 NORTH BALTIMORE        33.00      32.07  
  4 Burkart, Dana             38 COLONIALS 1776         33.50      33.73  
  5 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS       36.26      36.52  
  6 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM        42.00      37.50  
  7 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE               36.34      37.74  
  8 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE               40.00      38.29  
  9 Garland, Libby            39 RED TIDE               45.00      39.73  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.32    5/2/1999 Vibeke Swanson                               
        NATL: ! 56.32    4/4/2009 SHERI HART                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE             1:17.76    1:19.06  
                  38.32     1:19.06 (40.74)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:11.86   4/22/2001 Vibeke Swanson                             
        NATL: ! 2:00.54   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             2:25.67    2:24.16  
                  34.00     1:11.37 (37.37)     1:48.74 (37.37)     2:24.16 (35.42)
  2 Limke, Tobi               35 NORTH BALTIMORE      2:29.00    2:26.09  
                  33.87     1:10.23 (36.36)     1:48.04 (37.81)     2:26.09 (38.05)
  3 Menocal, Carmen           36 RED TIDE             2:46.26    2:50.36  
                  40.70     1:23.93 (43.23)     2:07.64 (43.71)     2:50.36 (42.72)
 -- Perez-Smith, Alina        39 MAINE MASTERS SW     2:30.50         DQ  
      33 No touch at turn
                  36.84     1:15.59 (38.75)     1:57.69 (42.10)          DQ (40.35)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 32.31    4/2/2000 Amanda Martin                                
        NATL: ! 29.94   5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS         33.06      32.56  
  2 Meehan, Alison            38 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.04      34.60  
  3 Burkart, Dana             38 COLONIALS 1776         37.18      37.08  
  4 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM        39.00      37.62  
  5 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW       38.79      37.86  
  6 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE               40.00      38.69  
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:10.38   4/24/2005 Cheryl Conlin, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 1:04.25   4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS       1:14.75    1:11.75  
                  34.42     1:11.75 (37.33)                                        
  2 Meehan, Alison            38 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:17.80    1:16.89  
                  35.52     1:16.89 (41.37)                                        
  3 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:20.12    1:19.53  
                  37.62     1:19.53 (41.91)                                        
  4 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:25.00    1:24.09  
                  39.89     1:24.09 (44.20)                                        
  5 Vazquez, Aixa             37 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:37.28    1:32.71  
                  43.69     1:32.71 (49.02)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:33.76   4/24/2005 Cheryl Conlin, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 2:19.66   1/27/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS       2:40.80    2:37.02  
                  37.09     1:16.87 (39.78)     1:57.23 (40.36)     2:37.02 (39.79)
  2 Meehan, Alison            38 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:51.23    2:46.57  
                  36.99     1:18.45 (41.46)     2:01.52 (43.07)     2:46.57 (45.05)
 
Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.04   4/21/2002 Sylvia Buxton                                
        NATL: ! 25.54   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW       32.98      31.17  
  2 Newman, Leigh             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM        40.00      32.82  
  3 Levi, Susannah            35 RED TIDE               39.00      33.27  
 -- Vazquez, Aixa             37 MARYLAND MASTERS       42.93         DQ  
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.38    5/2/1999 Beth Baker                                   
        NATL: ! 55.78   5/18/2003 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             1:05.34    1:06.15  
                  31.41     1:06.15 (34.74)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:16.89   4/13/2003 Laurie Hug                                 
        NATL: ! 2:03.48   5/22/2005 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             2:23.77    2:26.12  
                  32.99     1:09.50 (36.51)     1:47.75 (38.25)     2:26.12 (38.37)
 
Women 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:01.43    5/2/1999 Beth Baker                                 
        NATL: !   58.31   4/25/2004 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hatakeyama, Chio          35 HAWAII MASTERS       1:07.04    1:05.08  
                  31.10     1:05.08 (33.98)                                        
  2 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             1:07.48    1:07.65  
                  30.84     1:07.65 (36.81)                                        
  3 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:13.74    1:10.16  
                  32.31     1:10.16 (37.85)                                        
  4 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:11.93    1:10.26  
                  33.26     1:10.26 (37.00)                                        
  5 Meehan, Alison            38 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:11.58    1:10.71  
                  32.06     1:10.71 (38.65)                                        
  6 Rawson, Laurelyn          38 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:20.00    1:16.54  
                  34.95     1:16.54 (41.59)                                        
  7 Vazquez, Aixa             37 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:33.10    1:22.68  
                  38.41     1:22.68 (44.27)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:13.08    5/2/1999 Beth Baker                                 
        NATL: ! 2:05.24   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Limke, Tobi               35 NORTH BALTIMORE      2:31.00    2:35.07  
                  33.38     1:10.41 (37.03)     1:56.82 (46.41)     2:35.07 (38.25)
  2 Jacobson, Kristan         37 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:41.36    2:40.84  
                  33.74     1:15.28 (41.54)     2:03.22 (47.94)     2:40.84 (37.62)
 
Women 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:37.56    5/2/1999 Vibeke Swanson                             
        NATL: ! 4:24.18   3/14/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Armentrout, Anna          38 RED TIDE             5:06.62    5:08.12  
                  33.00     1:09.85 (36.85)     1:50.94 (41.09)     2:28.97 (38.03)
        3:13.38 (44.41)     3:57.35 (43.97)     4:34.35 (37.00)     5:08.12 (33.77)
  2 Moore, Alison             39 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:24.97    5:26.79  
                  34.50     1:14.95 (40.45)     1:58.74 (43.79)     2:42.76 (44.02)
        3:28.22 (45.46)     4:13.84 (45.62)     4:51.03 (37.19)     5:26.79 (35.76)
  3 Lotz, Ariel               37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     6:00.00    6:37.94  
                  43.21     1:35.14 (51.93)     2:28.55 (53.41)     3:20.97 (52.42)
        4:15.06 (54.09)     5:10.09 (55.03)     5:55.38 (45.29)     6:37.94 (42.56)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.91   4/26/2009 Fall Willeboordse, AGUA                      
        NATL: ! 21.91   4/15/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wager, Susan              44 RED TIDE               25.15      25.15  
  2 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE               24.80      25.30  
  3 Lovejoy, Rachel           41 RED TIDE               28.50      27.17  
  4 Currey, Laura             42 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       28.27      28.08  
  5 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW       27.79      28.41  
  6 Terry, Lauren             43 PATRIOT MASTERS        32.00      30.42  
  7 Hunt, Amanda              40 UNAT                   33.00      32.15  
  8 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW       34.35      33.37  
  9 Yamashita, Miki           43 RED TIDE               35.00      34.88  
 10 Horab, Susan              43 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.56      36.81  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 55.91   4/20/1997 Jacki Hirsty                                 
        NATL: ! 48.34   4/15/2007 DARA TORRES                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wager, Susan              44 RED TIDE               55.00      54.52Z 
                  26.39       54.52 (28.13)                                        
  2 Redford, Gabi             43 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:00.80      59.36  
                  28.19       59.36 (31.17)                                        
  3 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:02.19    1:01.42  
                  29.72     1:01.42 (31.70)                                        
  4 Katsaros, Sheryl          40 RESTON MASTERS S     1:08.00    1:04.88  
                  31.86     1:04.88 (33.02)                                        
  5 Hunt, Amanda              40 UNAT                 1:12.00    1:07.47  
                  32.69     1:07.47 (34.78)                                        
  6 Doby, Lindabeth           41 UNAT                 1:08.00    1:07.58  
                  32.52     1:07.58 (35.06)                                        
  7 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:09.00    1:08.73  
                  32.44     1:08.73 (36.29)                                        
  8 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:20.72    1:17.37  
                  36.36     1:17.37 (41.01)                                        
  9 Yamashita, Miki           43 RED TIDE             1:17.67    1:18.64  
                  37.23     1:18.64 (41.41)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.53   4/21/2002 Vibeke Swanson                             
        NATL: ! 1:51.06  12/22/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE             1:57.20    1:57.72Z 
                  27.83       57.98 (30.15)     1:28.10 (30.12)     1:57.72 (29.62)
  2 Booth, Gretchen           40 COLONIALS 1776       2:13.00    2:11.69  
                  30.77     1:03.97 (33.20)     1:37.91 (33.94)     2:11.69 (33.78)
  3 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:16.23    2:14.01  
                  31.08     1:04.74 (33.66)     1:39.66 (34.92)     2:14.01 (34.35)
  4 Gainor, Cathy             42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:45.00    2:32.81  
                  36.79     1:15.76 (38.97)     1:54.43 (38.67)     2:32.81 (38.38)
  5 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW     3:12.86    2:56.80  
                  39.32     1:24.37 (45.05)     2:11.54 (47.17)     2:56.80 (45.26)
  6 Yamashita, Miki           43 RED TIDE             2:57.69    2:58.51  
                  40.06     1:25.92 (45.86)     2:13.14 (47.22)     2:58.51 (45.37)
 
Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:20.75   4/25/2009 Laurie Hug, 1776                           
        NATL: ! 4:58.98   10/5/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wager, Susan              44 RED TIDE             5:40.00    5:35.09  
                  29.84     1:02.84 (33.00)     1:36.89 (34.05)     2:11.13 (34.24)
        2:45.53 (34.40)     3:19.31 (33.78)     3:53.03 (33.72)     4:27.04 (34.01)
        5:01.41 (34.37)     5:35.09 (33.68)                                        
  2 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     6:01.00    6:00.63  
                  32.41     1:07.33 (34.92)     1:42.67 (35.34)     2:18.82 (36.15)
        2:55.48 (36.66)     3:32.39 (36.91)     4:09.53 (37.14)     4:46.68 (37.15)
        5:24.22 (37.54)     6:00.63 (36.41)                                        
  3 Katsaros, Sheryl          40 RESTON MASTERS S     6:40.00    6:24.15  
                  34.25     1:11.49 (37.24)     1:49.40 (37.91)     2:28.21 (38.81)
        3:07.59 (39.38)     3:47.49 (39.90)     4:27.44 (39.95)     5:07.02 (39.58)
        5:46.59 (39.57)     6:24.15 (37.56)                                        
  4 Hunt, Amanda              40 UNAT                 7:20.00    6:38.85  
                  36.65     1:15.94 (39.29)     1:56.67 (40.73)     2:37.93 (41.26)
        3:18.85 (40.92)     3:59.69 (40.84)     4:40.94 (41.25)     5:22.10 (41.16)
        6:02.02 (39.92)     6:38.85 (36.83)                                        
  5 Doby, Lindabeth           41 UNAT                 6:30.00    6:39.90  
                  34.64     1:12.35 (37.71)     1:51.83 (39.48)     2:32.19 (40.36)
        3:13.78 (41.59)     3:55.54 (41.76)     4:37.63 (42.09)     5:19.18 (41.55)
        6:00.46 (41.28)     6:39.90 (39.44)                                        
  6 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE     7:05.00    6:55.47  
                  37.12     1:18.18 (41.06)     2:00.69 (42.51)     2:43.14 (42.45)
        3:25.67 (42.53)     4:08.53 (42.86)     4:50.87 (42.34)     5:32.94 (42.07)
        6:14.63 (41.69)     6:55.47 (40.84)                                        
  7 Forster, Anne             44 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:30.00    7:31.12  
                  40.13     1:23.66 (43.53)     2:09.19 (45.53)     2:55.16 (45.97)
        3:40.93 (45.77)     4:27.48 (46.55)     5:13.97 (46.49)     6:00.48 (46.51)
        6:46.77 (46.29)     7:31.12 (44.35)                                        
  8 Yamashita, Miki           43 RED TIDE             8:04.16    8:00.72  
                  41.30     1:28.56 (47.26)     2:17.79 (49.23)     3:06.92 (49.13)
        3:56.78 (49.86)     4:46.49 (49.71)     5:36.28 (49.79)     6:25.77 (49.49)
        7:14.45 (48.68)     8:00.72 (46.27)                                        
  9 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW     8:42.00    8:15.24  
                  41.40     1:28.21 (46.81)     2:18.47 (50.26)     3:09.99 (51.52)
        4:02.06 (52.07)     4:52.62 (50.56)     5:44.74 (52.12)     6:33.85 (49.11)
        7:24.28 (50.43)     8:15.24 (50.96)                                        
 -- Hoy, Tanya                42 UNAT                 8:45.00        DNF  
      62 Did not finish
                  40.90     1:26.75 (45.85)     2:16.48 (49.73)     3:11.48 (55.00)
      4:45.24 (1:33.76)     5:02.37 (17.13)         4:28.80 ( )                    
 
Women 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:57.76   4/11/2008 Laurie Hug, 1776                          
        NATL: ! 10:20.45  12/21/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gainor, Cathy             42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE    14:00.00   13:50.90  
                  39.16     1:21.29 (42.13)     2:03.46 (42.17)     2:45.17 (41.71)
        3:27.21 (42.04)     4:09.28 (42.07)     4:50.61 (41.33)     5:32.35 (41.74)
        6:14.21 (41.86)     6:56.11 (41.90)     7:37.69 (41.58)     8:19.01 (41.32)
        9:00.74 (41.73)     9:42.36 (41.62)    10:23.93 (41.57)    11:05.84 (41.91)
       11:48.06 (42.22)    12:29.49 (41.43)    13:10.83 (41.34)    13:50.90 (40.07)
  2 Boatright, Tara Lyn       41 RESTON MASTERS S    15:00.00   16:16.34  
                  41.45     1:25.91 (44.46)     2:11.58 (45.67)     2:58.08 (46.50)
        3:44.97 (46.89)     4:32.95 (47.98)     5:21.92 (48.97)     6:10.13 (48.21)
        6:59.48 (49.35)     7:48.75 (49.27)     8:39.30 (50.55)     9:30.00 (50.70)
       10:19.38 (49.38)    11:09.74 (50.36)    12:02.88 (53.14)    12:52.39 (49.51)
       13:43.63 (51.24)    14:35.03 (51.40)    15:26.78 (51.75)    16:16.34 (49.56)
  3 Cron, Nina                40 CURL-BURKE SWIM     20:00.00   19:09.32  
                  43.56     1:32.61 (49.05)     2:27.13 (54.52)     3:23.33 (56.20)
        4:19.73 (56.40)     5:18.22 (58.49)     6:16.15 (57.93)     7:15.19 (59.04)
        8:12.93 (57.74)     9:11.19 (58.26)  10:11.66 (1:00.47)  11:12.00 (1:00.34)
     12:12.19 (1:00.19)    13:11.17 (58.98)  14:11.82 (1:00.65)    15:11.26 (59.44)
       16:10.70 (59.44)    17:10.64 (59.94)  18:10.70 (1:00.06)    19:09.32 (58.62)
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 18:00.35   4/15/2007 Laurie Hug, 1776                          
        NATL: ! 17:15.20   12/7/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE    25:00.00   23:08.71  
                  36.91     1:18.27 (41.36)     1:59.62 (41.35)     2:40.86 (41.24)
        3:22.06 (41.20)     4:03.47 (41.41)     4:45.69 (42.22)     5:29.01 (43.32)
        6:11.67 (42.66)     6:54.77 (43.10)     7:37.60 (42.83)     8:20.46 (42.86)
        9:02.93 (42.47)     9:45.10 (42.17)    10:27.69 (42.59)    11:10.41 (42.72)
       11:52.46 (42.05)    12:34.75 (42.29)  13:59.76 (1:25.01)    14:42.22 (42.46)
                               15:24.87 ( )    16:07.17 (42.30)    16:49.99 (42.82)
       17:32.49 (42.50)    18:15.11 (42.62)    18:57.78 (42.67)    19:40.36 (42.58)
       20:22.50 (42.14)    21:04.49 (41.99)    21:46.62 (42.13)    22:27.98 (41.36)
       23:08.71 (40.73)
  2 Sanfacon, Karen           41 POTOMAC MARLIN M    29:00.00   28:51.59  
                  43.51     1:30.50 (46.99)     2:20.42 (49.92)     3:11.39 (50.97)
        4:03.01 (51.62)     4:55.01 (52.00)     5:47.29 (52.28)     6:40.57 (53.28)
        7:34.73 (54.16)     8:27.64 (52.91)     9:20.93 (53.29)    10:14.14 (53.21)
       11:07.46 (53.32)    12:00.07 (52.61)    12:53.46 (53.39)    13:47.19 (53.73)
       14:40.03 (52.84)    15:32.47 (52.44)    16:25.29 (52.82)    17:18.63 (53.34)
       18:11.85 (53.22)    19:05.04 (53.19)    19:59.08 (54.04)    20:52.35 (53.27)
       21:45.88 (53.53)    22:39.31 (53.43)    23:32.92 (53.61)    24:26.36 (53.44)
       25:20.47 (54.11)    26:13.64 (53.17)    27:07.14 (53.50)    27:59.97 (52.83)
       28:51.59 (51.62)
  3 Beardsley, Bibiana        42 CURL-BURKE SWIM     45:00.00   36:50.76  
                  56.79   2:00.12 (1:03.33)   3:05.72 (1:05.60)   4:11.74 (1:06.02)
      5:18.86 (1:07.12)   6:24.56 (1:05.70)   7:31.56 (1:07.00)   8:37.91 (1:06.35)
      9:45.30 (1:07.39)  10:51.61 (1:06.31)  11:59.51 (1:07.90)  13:07.49 (1:07.98)
     14:14.48 (1:06.99)  15:21.37 (1:06.89)  16:28.67 (1:07.30)  17:35.78 (1:07.11)
     18:44.53 (1:08.75)  19:51.23 (1:06.70)  20:59.08 (1:07.85)  22:06.53 (1:07.45)
     23:13.37 (1:06.84)  24:20.89 (1:07.52)  25:28.96 (1:08.07)  26:37.19 (1:08.23)
     27:46.06 (1:08.87)  28:55.35 (1:09.29)  30:04.35 (1:09.00)  31:14.04 (1:09.69)
     32:22.46 (1:08.42)  33:31.64 (1:09.18)  34:40.44 (1:08.80)  35:47.71 (1:07.27)
     36:50.76 (1:03.05)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 27.12    5/4/2008 VALERIE JENKINS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   43 PATRIOT MASTERS           NT      31.09  
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.72   4/21/2002 L. VanPelt-Diller                            
        NATL: ! 27.12    5/4/2008 VALERIE JENKINS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE               27.50      27.69Z 
  2 Williams, Susan           44 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       28.59      28.57Z 
  3 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   43 PATRIOT MASTERS        30.30      30.89  
  4 Booth, Gretchen           40 COLONIALS 1776         32.17      32.15  
  5 Lovejoy, Rachel           41 RED TIDE               35.00      34.55  
  6 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE       39.50      37.04  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 57.15   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE                  NT      58.52  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 58.87   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                       
        NATL: ! 57.15   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE               58.08      58.33Z 
                  28.69       58.33 (29.64)                                        
  2 Williams, Susan           44 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     1:02.59    1:01.81  
                  29.50     1:01.81 (32.31)                                        
  3 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   43 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:05.40    1:06.22  
                  31.81     1:06.22 (34.41)                                        
  4 Booth, Gretchen           40 COLONIALS 1776       1:09.98    1:09.13  
                  33.49     1:09.13 (35.64)                                        
  5 Ihrig, Ylva               40 SEA DEVIL SWIMMI     1:23.00    1:12.28  
                  35.35     1:12.28 (36.93)                                        
  6 Katsaros, Sheryl          40 RESTON MASTERS S     1:19.00    1:15.86  
                  37.05     1:15.86 (38.81)                                        
  7 Gainor, Cathy             42 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:40.00    1:29.30  
                  44.53     1:29.30 (44.77)                                        
  8 Horab, Susan              43 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:36.57    1:41.35  
                1:41.26      1:41.35 (0.09)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:06.42   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                     
        NATL: ! 2:04.55   5/18/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE             2:05.60    2:04.43! 
                  29.61     1:00.61 (31.00)     1:32.35 (31.74)     2:04.43 (32.08)
  2 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   43 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:23.75    2:25.78  
                  34.13     1:10.39 (36.26)     1:47.98 (37.59)     2:25.78 (37.80)
  3 Booth, Gretchen           40 COLONIALS 1776       2:30.00    2:30.95  
                  35.28     1:12.90 (37.62)     1:52.36 (39.46)     2:30.95 (38.59)
  4 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:35.32    2:34.18  
                  37.55     1:16.46 (38.91)     1:55.64 (39.18)     2:34.18 (38.54)
  5 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE          NT    3:02.00  
                  43.93     1:30.25 (46.32)     2:17.83 (47.58)     3:02.00 (44.17)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 33.16   4/20/1997 Lisa Bennett                                 
        NATL: ! 29.55   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Di Pippa, Tammy           43 RIPTIDE MASTERS        35.50      35.91  
  2 Lovejoy, Rachel           41 RED TIDE               37.00      37.53  
  3 Quinn, Molly              43 UNAT                   41.00      42.63  
  4 Hoy, Tanya                42 UNAT                   45.00      45.72  
  5 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW       46.30      46.99  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:11.73    4/4/2004 Patricia Powis, VMST                       
        NATL: ! 1:03.00    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Di Pippa, Tammy           43 RIPTIDE MASTERS      1:16.00    1:17.00  
                  35.83     1:17.00 (41.17)                                        
  2 Hunt, Amanda              40 UNAT                 1:31.00    1:27.30  
                  43.46     1:27.30 (43.84)                                        
  3 Quinn, Molly              43 UNAT                 1:31.50    1:32.23  
                  43.66     1:32.23 (48.57)                                        
  4 Horab, Susan              43 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:37.76    1:38.33  
                  47.17     1:38.33 (51.16)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:34.93   4/21/2002 Vibeke Swanson                             
        NATL: ! 2:17.06   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:56.88    2:55.22  
                  40.64     1:25.51 (44.87)     2:10.49 (44.98)     2:55.22 (44.73)
  2 Doby, Lindabeth           41 UNAT                 3:20.00    3:12.18  
                  44.34     1:33.39 (49.05)     2:23.28 (49.89)     3:12.18 (48.90)
  3 Quinn, Molly              43 UNAT                 3:17.00    3:20.64  
                  44.72     1:34.57 (49.85)     2:27.07 (52.50)     3:20.64 (53.57)
  4 Forster, Anne             44 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:45.00    3:30.22  
                  48.79     1:42.36 (53.57)     2:36.63 (54.27)     3:30.22 (53.59)
  5 Yamashita, Miki           43 RED TIDE             3:50.00    3:52.06  
                  51.47     1:50.08 (58.61)   2:51.24 (1:01.16)   3:52.06 (1:00.82)
 
Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.14   4/21/2002 Beth Baker                                   
        NATL: ! 25.14   5/10/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wager, Susan              44 RED TIDE               28.10      28.41  
  2 Redford, Gabi             43 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       30.60      29.90  
  3 Lovejoy, Rachel           41 RED TIDE               31.00      30.18  
  4 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara   43 PATRIOT MASTERS        30.26      30.24  
  5 Currey, Laura             42 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       29.89      30.60  
  6 Ihrig, Ylva               40 SEA DEVIL SWIMMI       31.70      31.31  
  7 De Sousa, Juliette        40 DC DEPT OF RECRE       33.50      31.58  
  8 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW       32.84      32.51  
  9 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE       35.00      34.23  
 10 Horab, Susan              43 VIRGINIA MASTERS       50.00      42.80  
 11 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW       46.64      46.23  
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.12   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                       
        NATL: ! 54.83   5/10/2009 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gary, Kristin             42 RED TIDE               59.90      59.18  
                  27.69       59.18 (31.49)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:10.18   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                     
        NATL: ! 2:03.13    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- De Sousa, Juliette        40 DC DEPT OF RECRE     2:50.50         DQ  
      21 Non-simultaneous arms
                  34.27     1:15.30 (41.03)                                        
 
Women 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.62   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                       
        NATL: ! 58.20   5/14/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wager, Susan              44 RED TIDE             1:05.90    1:05.18  
                  30.22     1:05.18 (34.96)                                        
  2 Redford, Gabi             43 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:09.35    1:08.68  
                  31.38     1:08.68 (37.30)                                        
  3 De Sousa, Juliette        40 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:10.50    1:10.74  
                  33.88     1:10.74 (36.86)                                        
  4 Franklin, Rebecca         41 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:13.30    1:10.79  
                  33.24     1:10.79 (37.55)                                        
  5 Currey, Laura             42 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:15.00    1:12.02  
                  31.84     1:12.02 (40.18)                                        
  6 Ihrig, Ylva               40 SEA DEVIL SWIMMI     1:12.09    1:12.11  
                  33.11     1:12.11 (39.00)                                        
  7 Di Pippa, Tammy           43 RIPTIDE MASTERS      1:13.00    1:13.54  
                  35.64     1:13.54 (37.90)                                        
  8 Katsaros, Sheryl          40 RESTON MASTERS S     1:19.00    1:16.34  
                  34.00     1:16.34 (42.34)                                        
  9 Hunt, Amanda              40 UNAT                 1:25.00    1:18.89  
                  39.39     1:18.89 (39.50)                                        
 10 Bainbridge, Kathy         44 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:24.00    1:21.65  
                  37.41     1:21.65 (44.24)                                        
 11 Quinn, Molly              43 UNAT                 1:24.00    1:23.43  
                  39.32     1:23.43 (44.11)                                        
 12 Horab, Susan              43 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:32.89    1:33.11  
                  46.08     1:33.11 (47.03)                                        
 13 Maly, Cleary              40 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:42.16    1:33.46  
                  44.26     1:33.46 (49.20)                                        
 
Women 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:11.32   4/23/2006 K. Pipes-Neilsen, SDSM                     
        NATL: ! 2:04.85    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Redford, Gabi             43 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     2:40.00    2:31.61  
                  31.12     1:10.44 (39.32)     1:56.78 (46.34)     2:31.61 (34.83)
  2 Booth, Gretchen           40 COLONIALS 1776       2:32.00    2:32.23  
                  34.11     1:10.94 (36.83)     1:58.03 (47.09)     2:32.23 (34.20)
  3 Di Pippa, Tammy           43 RIPTIDE MASTERS      2:41.00    2:42.45  
                  33.38     1:19.29 (45.91)     2:02.51 (43.22)     2:42.45 (39.94)
  4 Doby, Lindabeth           41 UNAT                 2:50.00    2:50.07  
                  36.58     1:22.35 (45.77)     2:11.97 (49.62)     2:50.07 (38.10)
 
Women 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:34.29   4/21/2002 Vibeke Swanson                             
        NATL: ! 4:28.43    5/4/2008 S VON DER LIPPE                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Forster, Anne             44 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:00.00    6:36.96  
                  42.50     1:32.55 (50.05)     2:23.64 (51.09)     3:13.78 (50.14)
        4:09.42 (55.64)     5:05.41 (55.99)     5:51.28 (45.87)     6:36.96 (45.68)
  2 Boatright, Tara Lyn       41 RESTON MASTERS S     6:35.03    7:20.20  
                  45.94     1:40.27 (54.33)     2:33.36 (53.09)     3:29.44 (56.08)
      4:29.71 (1:00.27)   5:34.68 (1:04.97)     6:25.94 (51.26)     7:20.20 (54.26)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 24.00    5/4/2008 SUSAN WALSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS           NT      25.31  
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 25.57   4/15/2007 Leslie Livingston, GMUP                      
        NATL: ! 24.00    5/4/2008 SUSAN WALSH                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS        26.50      25.62  
  2 Groves, Lisa              45 MACHINE AQUATICS       28.26      27.83  
  3 Shycoff, Barbara          49 DC DEPT OF RECRE       30.77      29.96  
  4 Moyer, Michelle           47 RESTON MASTERS S       30.60      30.17  
  5 Dawson, Mandy             47 RESTON MASTERS S       29.54      30.23  
  6 Segal, Leigh              45 JERSEY AREA MULT       30.41      30.50  
  7 Mitrowitz, Karen          49 NIAGARA DISTRICT       32.19      31.84  
  8 Davila, Catherine         45 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       31.00      31.88  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 57.43   4/25/2009 Mary Estabrook, MESC                         
        NATL: ! 52.23  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         47 RIPTIDE MASTERS        58.36    1:00.55  
                  28.89     1:00.55 (31.66)                                        
  2 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:02.10    1:01.48  
                  29.38     1:01.48 (32.10)                                        
  3 Quitasol, Wendy           47 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:01.80    1:03.72  
                  30.19     1:03.72 (33.53)                                        
  4 Moyer, Michelle           47 RESTON MASTERS S     1:07.00    1:05.60  
                  31.92     1:05.60 (33.68)                                        
  5 Dawson, Mandy             47 RESTON MASTERS S     1:08.11    1:07.36  
                  32.02     1:07.36 (35.34)                                        
  6 Shycoff, Barbara          49 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:10.68    1:08.05  
                  31.79     1:08.05 (36.26)                                        
  7 Segal, Leigh              45 JERSEY AREA MULT     1:10.46    1:12.48  
                  34.10     1:12.48 (38.38)                                        
  8 Mitrowitz, Karen          49 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:13.20    1:12.78  
                  33.67     1:12.78 (39.11)                                        
  9 Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:15.00    1:38.56  
                  25.31   1:38.56 (1:13.25)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:04.12    5/2/1999 Jacki Hirsty                               
        NATL: ! 1:53.28  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         47 RIPTIDE MASTERS      2:13.97    2:13.37  
                  30.98     1:04.65 (33.67)     1:38.84 (34.19)     2:13.37 (34.53)
  2 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:19.53    2:15.81  
                  31.37     1:05.43 (34.06)     1:40.47 (35.04)     2:15.81 (35.34)
  3 Jaeger, Debbie            47 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:26.88    2:21.27  
                  32.56     1:08.70 (36.14)     1:45.26 (36.56)     2:21.27 (36.01)
  4 Segal, Leigh              45 JERSEY AREA MULT     2:40.97    2:45.86  
                  35.88     1:17.38 (41.50)     2:01.60 (44.22)     2:45.86 (44.26)
 
Women 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:23.58   4/15/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                       
        NATL: ! 5:04.13   4/11/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         47 RIPTIDE MASTERS      6:20.00    6:09.38  
                  33.80     1:10.25 (36.45)     1:47.06 (36.81)     2:24.15 (37.09)
        3:01.50 (37.35)     3:38.81 (37.31)     4:16.74 (37.93)     4:54.84 (38.10)
        5:32.69 (37.85)     6:09.38 (36.69)                                        
  2 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     6:08.32    6:13.15  
                  32.76     1:08.85 (36.09)     1:46.11 (37.26)     2:24.33 (38.22)
        3:02.48 (38.15)     3:40.87 (38.39)     4:19.40 (38.53)     4:57.95 (38.55)
        5:36.39 (38.44)     6:13.15 (36.76)                                        
  3 Kiernan, Ginger           48 UNAT                 6:25.00    6:29.25  
                  34.89     1:12.19 (37.30)     1:50.29 (38.10)     2:29.20 (38.91)
        3:08.50 (39.30)     3:48.44 (39.94)     4:28.40 (39.96)     5:08.67 (40.27)
        5:49.25 (40.58)     6:29.25 (40.00)                                        
  4 Moyer, Michelle           47 RESTON MASTERS S     6:40.00    6:33.78  
                  34.48     1:12.78 (38.30)     1:52.65 (39.87)     2:33.40 (40.75)
        3:13.81 (40.41)     3:54.33 (40.52)     4:34.63 (40.30)     5:14.66 (40.03)
        5:54.79 (40.13)     6:33.78 (38.99)                                        
 
Women 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 11:23.73   4/24/2009 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                      
        NATL: ! 10:32.91   4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Welc, Gina                45 CURL-BURKE SWIM     16:00.00   15:45.43  
                  47.42     1:34.65 (47.23)     2:22.69 (48.04)     3:10.03 (47.34)
        3:58.09 (48.06)     4:46.05 (47.96)     5:33.38 (47.33)     6:20.98 (47.60)
        7:09.13 (48.15)     7:56.73 (47.60)     8:44.01 (47.28)     9:31.71 (47.70)
       10:19.23 (47.52)    11:06.69 (47.46)    11:53.76 (47.07)    12:41.26 (47.50)
       13:28.62 (47.36)    14:15.45 (46.83)    15:01.96 (46.51)    15:45.43 (43.47)
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 19:17.18   4/21/2002 Karen Einsidler                           
        NATL: ! 17:49.73   4/22/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kiernan, Ginger           48 UNAT                21:45.00   22:11.71  
                  34.86     1:12.19 (37.33)     1:50.25 (38.06)     2:28.87 (38.62)
        3:08.33 (39.46)     3:47.64 (39.31)     4:27.02 (39.38)     5:06.88 (39.86)
        5:46.55 (39.67)     6:26.47 (39.92)     7:07.15 (40.68)     7:48.10 (40.95)
        8:28.75 (40.65)     9:09.19 (40.44)     9:49.35 (40.16)    10:29.96 (40.61)
       11:10.50 (40.54)    11:51.54 (41.04)    12:32.47 (40.93)    13:13.26 (40.79)
       13:54.53 (41.27)    14:35.84 (41.31)    15:17.23 (41.39)    15:59.04 (41.81)
       16:40.71 (41.67)    17:22.18 (41.47)    18:03.43 (41.25)    18:45.10 (41.67)
       19:26.36 (41.26)    20:07.71 (41.35)    20:48.88 (41.17)    21:30.38 (41.50)
       22:11.71 (41.33)
  2 Zanotti, Barbara          47 CURL-BURKE SWIM     36:00.00   32:03.65  
                  47.73     1:42.96 (55.23)     2:42.42 (59.46)     3:40.12 (57.70)
      4:42.54 (1:02.42)     5:41.21 (58.67)   6:45.25 (1:04.04)     7:43.46 (58.21)
        8:42.20 (58.74)     9:39.67 (57.47)  10:40.14 (1:00.47)    11:38.70 (58.56)
       12:36.90 (58.20)  13:37.26 (1:00.36)    14:36.19 (58.93)    15:34.83 (58.64)
       16:33.30 (58.47)    17:31.32 (58.02)    18:29.79 (58.47)    19:27.87 (58.08)
       20:27.07 (59.20)    21:24.93 (57.86)    22:24.53 (59.60)    23:23.10 (58.57)
       24:20.14 (57.04)    25:19.62 (59.48)    26:18.09 (58.47)    27:15.54 (57.45)
       28:14.77 (59.23)    29:12.53 (57.76)    30:11.04 (58.51)    31:08.74 (57.70)
       32:03.65 (54.91)
  3 Hahn, Katherine           47 CURL-BURKE SWIM     34:00.00   33:46.38  
                  52.33     1:47.83 (55.50)     2:46.32 (58.49)     3:43.11 (56.79)
        4:41.87 (58.76)     5:41.11 (59.24)   6:41.45 (1:00.34)   7:42.88 (1:01.43)
      8:44.02 (1:01.14)   9:45.26 (1:01.24)  10:46.32 (1:01.06)  11:48.94 (1:02.62)
     12:51.97 (1:03.03)  13:54.87 (1:02.90)  14:57.97 (1:03.10)  15:59.85 (1:01.88)
     17:02.30 (1:02.45)  18:05.63 (1:03.33)  19:09.00 (1:03.37)  20:12.09 (1:03.09)
     21:15.60 (1:03.51)  22:18.29 (1:02.69)  23:21.27 (1:02.98)  24:24.98 (1:03.71)
     25:28.69 (1:03.71)  26:32.29 (1:03.60)  27:35.26 (1:02.97)  28:38.21 (1:02.95)
     29:40.78 (1:02.57)  30:43.87 (1:03.09)  31:46.64 (1:02.77)  32:48.14 (1:01.50)
       33:46.38 (58.24)
  4 Sumption, Donna           46 CURL-BURKE SWIM     45:00.00   46:10.21  
                1:07.01   2:25.27 (1:18.26)   3:47.05 (1:21.78)   5:09.94 (1:22.89)
      6:33.67 (1:23.73)   7:58.45 (1:24.78)   9:16.79 (1:18.34)  10:38.32 (1:21.53)
     12:05.08 (1:26.76)  13:30.36 (1:25.28)  14:54.47 (1:24.11)  16:20.63 (1:26.16)
     17:43.27 (1:22.64)  19:08.08 (1:24.81)  20:34.40 (1:26.32)  21:58.02 (1:23.62)
     23:22.40 (1:24.38)  24:45.53 (1:23.13)  26:12.59 (1:27.06)  27:37.64 (1:25.05)
     29:04.96 (1:27.32)  30:29.56 (1:24.60)  31:51.06 (1:21.50)  33:16.41 (1:25.35)
     34:43.00 (1:26.59)  36:10.27 (1:27.27)  37:37.42 (1:27.15)  39:06.26 (1:28.84)
     40:31.34 (1:25.08)  41:59.83 (1:28.49)  43:26.35 (1:26.52)  44:49.36 (1:23.01)
     46:10.21 (1:20.85)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.90   4/25/2009 Leslie Livingston, GMUP                      
        NATL: ! 27.35  12/21/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howsmon, Angela           49 QUEST MASTERS SW       35.45      34.82  
  2 Jaeger, Debbie            47 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.45      35.19  
  3 Quitasol, Wendy           47 NORTH BALTIMORE        36.20      36.04  
  4 Segal, Leigh              45 JERSEY AREA MULT       36.25      36.46  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:02.40   4/15/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                       
        NATL: !   58.29  12/20/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Howsmon, Angela           49 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:14.23    1:15.61  
                  37.72     1:15.61 (37.89)                                        
  2 Jaeger, Debbie            47 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.88    1:17.73  
                  37.70     1:17.73 (40.03)                                        
  3 Moyer, Michelle           47 RESTON MASTERS S     1:27.00    1:22.11  
                  40.34     1:22.11 (41.77)                                        
  4 Mazyck, Carla             49 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:28.97    1:27.72  
                  42.76     1:27.72 (44.96)                                        
  5 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  47 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:43.85    1:40.66  
                  50.00     1:40.66 (50.66)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:15.03   4/15/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                       
        NATL: ! 2:04.65   4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:27.66    2:38.05  
                  37.62     1:17.14 (39.52)     1:58.28 (41.14)     2:38.05 (39.77)
  2 Howsmon, Angela           49 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:38.54    2:42.07  
                  38.89     1:19.51 (40.62)     2:00.66 (41.15)     2:42.07 (41.41)
  3 Jaeger, Debbie            47 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:48.55    2:45.59  
                  38.35     1:20.18 (41.83)     2:03.67 (43.49)     2:45.59 (41.92)
  4 Mazyck, Carla             49 MARYLAND MASTERS     3:13.09    3:12.72  
                  44.40     1:32.06 (47.66)     2:22.22 (50.16)     3:12.72 (50.50)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 34.11   4/25/2009 Leslie Livingston, GMUP                      
        NATL: ! 30.17   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS        34.80      33.72Z 
  2 Groves, Lisa              45 MACHINE AQUATICS       35.66      34.86  
  3 Toner, Karlin             48 PATRIOT MASTERS        37.60      35.95  
  4 Dawson, Mandy             47 RESTON MASTERS S       39.54      38.78  
  5 Shycoff, Barbara          49 DC DEPT OF RECRE       40.30      40.45  
  6 Wallace, Karen            48 UNAT                   45.61      44.89  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:15.48   4/22/2001 Dot Munger                                 
        NATL: ! 1:06.01   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              45 MACHINE AQUATICS     1:18.19    1:17.47  
                  36.62     1:17.47 (40.85)                                        
  2 Toner, Karlin             48 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:22.50    1:20.25  
                  37.25     1:20.25 (43.00)                                        
  3 Dawson, Mandy             47 RESTON MASTERS S     1:28.16    1:27.09  
                  40.42     1:27.09 (46.67)                                        
  4 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah  47 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:44.65    1:41.20  
                  48.09     1:41.20 (53.11)                                        
  5 Wallace, Karen            48 UNAT                 1:43.01    1:43.21  
                  48.90     1:43.21 (54.31)                                        
 -- Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS           NT         DQ  
      11 Arms two strokes underwater
                  35.77          DQ (40.13)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:45.52   4/22/2001 Dot Munger                                 
        NATL: ! 2:25.76   5/20/2007 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              45 MACHINE AQUATICS     2:55.61    2:49.78  
                  37.29     1:19.94 (42.65)     2:04.63 (44.69)     2:49.78 (45.15)
  2 Wallace, Karen            48 UNAT                      NT    3:35.04  
                  47.13     1:43.17 (56.04)     2:40.30 (57.13)     3:35.04 (54.74)
 
Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.06   4/26/2009 Leslie Livingston, GMUP                      
        NATL: ! 26.24      8/2009 SCOULER/PIPES-NEI                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Emanuel, Florence         47 RIPTIDE MASTERS        29.75      30.33  
  2 Howsmon, Angela           49 QUEST MASTERS SW       33.85      34.76  
  3 Mitrowitz, Karen          49 NIAGARA DISTRICT       39.63      38.18  
  4 Mazyck, Carla             49 MARYLAND MASTERS       40.15      39.16  
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:05.03   4/25/2009 Mary Estabrook, MESC                       
        NATL: !   57.42  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Livingston, Leslie        48 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:04.60    1:02.71Z 
                  29.11     1:02.71 (33.60)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:25.90    4/4/2004 Katherine Branch, MARY                     
        NATL: ! 2:07.39  12/26/2008 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Karen            48 UNAT                      NT    4:14.44  
                  53.28   1:57.83 (1:04.55)   3:05.04 (1:07.21)   4:14.44 (1:09.40)
 
Women 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:04.64   4/15/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                       
        NATL: !   59.48   4/19/2009 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groves, Lisa              45 MACHINE AQUATICS     1:13.41    1:11.62  
                  34.25     1:11.62 (37.37)                                        
  2 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:13.69    1:12.12  
                  32.75     1:12.12 (39.37)                                        
  3 Shycoff, Barbara          49 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:19.32    1:15.69  
                  35.35     1:15.69 (40.34)                                        
  4 Toner, Karlin             48 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:22.50    1:18.15  
                  36.41     1:18.15 (41.74)                                        
  5 Moyer, Michelle           47 RESTON MASTERS S     1:21.00    1:19.85  
                  37.99     1:19.85 (41.86)                                        
  6 Mazyck, Carla             49 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:30.55    1:29.04  
                  42.57     1:29.04 (46.47)                                        
 
Women 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:15.19   4/15/2007 Vibeke Swanson, 1776                       
        NATL: ! 2:07.26  12/16/2007 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cleary, Kelly             46 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:39.13    2:39.19  
                  35.18     1:14.83 (39.65)     2:03.66 (48.83)     2:39.19 (35.53)
  2 Quitasol, Wendy           47 NORTH BALTIMORE      2:40.20    2:40.82  
                  35.26     1:18.47 (43.21)     2:04.64 (46.17)     2:40.82 (36.18)
  3 Howsmon, Angela           49 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:48.00    2:51.80  
                  37.22     1:20.02 (42.80)     2:12.54 (52.52)     2:51.80 (39.26)
  4 Mazyck, Carla             49 MARYLAND MASTERS     3:22.68    3:19.48  
                  42.59     1:35.68 (53.09)   2:37.33 (1:01.65)     3:19.48 (42.15)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.89   4/26/2009 Lisa Bennett, SQST                           
        NATL: ! 24.92    5/4/2008 TRACI GRANGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS       26.75      26.89Z 
  2 Jordan, Tammy             50 COLONIALS 1776         29.50      28.76  
  3 Hajost, Cynthia           50 RESTON MASTERS S       30.50      28.94  
  4 Wymelenberg, Lynn         54 RESTON MASTERS S       34.00      30.45  
  5 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE               30.50      31.86  
  6 Casey, Sheila             53 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      36.55  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.85   4/25/2009 Lisa Bennett, SQST                           
        NATL: ! 54.38   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:00.00      59.89  
                  28.41       59.89 (31.48)                                        
  2 Jordan, Tammy             50 COLONIALS 1776       1:08.50    1:06.12  
                  31.19     1:06.12 (34.93)                                        
  3 McCormick, Betsy          53 COLONIALS 1776       1:07.43    1:07.42  
                  32.00     1:07.42 (35.42)                                        
  4 Wymelenberg, Lynn         54 RESTON MASTERS S     1:15.00    1:08.93  
                  32.81     1:08.93 (36.12)                                        
  5 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE             1:09.00    1:08.98  
                  32.70     1:08.98 (36.28)                                        
  6 Casey, Sheila             53 RESTON MASTERS S     1:19.00    1:15.59  
                  35.21     1:15.59 (40.38)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:09.76   4/26/2009 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 1:59.55   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:11.50    2:12.06  
                  30.50     1:03.80 (33.30)     1:38.19 (34.39)     2:12.06 (33.87)
  2 Hajost, Cynthia           50 RESTON MASTERS S     2:30.00    2:22.41  
                  32.18     1:07.85 (35.67)     1:44.88 (37.03)     2:22.41 (37.53)
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn         54 RESTON MASTERS S     2:40.00    2:29.84  
                  33.78     1:11.85 (38.07)     1:51.90 (40.05)     2:29.84 (37.94)
  4 McCormick, Betsy          53 COLONIALS 1776       2:31.78    2:30.92  
                  33.54     1:11.14 (37.60)     1:51.16 (40.02)     2:30.92 (39.76)
  5 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE             2:38.00    2:35.35  
                  33.82     1:11.54 (37.72)     1:53.00 (41.46)     2:35.35 (42.35)
  6 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:43.47    2:40.96  
                  37.33     1:18.33 (41.00)     1:59.86 (41.53)     2:40.96 (41.10)
  7 Parcher, Jean             53 RESTON MASTERS S          NT    2:47.78  
                  38.15     1:21.16 (43.01)     2:05.15 (43.99)     2:47.78 (42.63)
 
Women 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:49.53   4/25/2009 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 5:16.88   5/10/2009 S HEIM-BOWEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:55.50    5:55.54  
                  31.27     1:05.79 (34.52)     1:41.58 (35.79)     2:17.68 (36.10)
        2:53.74 (36.06)     3:30.37 (36.63)     4:07.06 (36.69)     4:43.89 (36.83)
        5:20.41 (36.52)     5:55.54 (35.13)                                        
  2 Hajost, Cynthia           50 RESTON MASTERS S     6:45.00    6:28.58  
                  33.19     1:10.27 (37.08)     1:49.07 (38.80)     2:28.33 (39.26)
        3:08.31 (39.98)     3:48.39 (40.08)     4:28.69 (40.30)     5:09.65 (40.96)
        5:50.05 (40.40)     6:28.58 (38.53)                                        
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn         54 RESTON MASTERS S     6:40.00    6:55.97  
                  37.17     1:17.03 (39.86)     1:57.74 (40.71)     2:38.53 (40.79)
        3:20.70 (42.17)     4:03.67 (42.97)     4:46.58 (42.91)     5:30.26 (43.68)
        6:13.16 (42.90)     6:55.97 (42.81)                                        
  4 McCormick, Betsy          53 COLONIALS 1776       7:00.00    6:58.34  
                  37.00     1:17.96 (40.96)     2:00.46 (42.50)     2:43.39 (42.93)
        3:26.41 (43.02)     4:09.44 (43.03)     4:52.10 (42.66)     5:34.66 (42.56)
        6:17.00 (42.34)     6:58.34 (41.34)                                        
  5 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS     7:07.94    7:03.52  
                  39.14     1:21.29 (42.15)     2:04.25 (42.96)     2:47.06 (42.81)
        3:30.35 (43.29)     4:13.19 (42.84)     4:55.97 (42.78)     5:38.42 (42.45)
        6:21.62 (43.20)     7:03.52 (41.90)                                        
  6 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE             7:10.00    7:15.41  
                  36.82     1:17.89 (41.07)     2:00.11 (42.22)     2:43.38 (43.27)
        3:27.58 (44.20)     4:12.82 (45.24)     4:58.90 (46.08)     5:44.58 (45.68)
        6:30.92 (46.34)     7:15.41 (44.49)                                        
 
Women 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 12:10.44   4/15/2007 Tracy Grilli, NEM                         
        NATL: ! 11:16.62   4/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS    13:51.68   14:07.88  
                  38.44     1:20.07 (41.63)     2:02.28 (42.21)     2:44.91 (42.63)
        3:27.14 (42.23)     4:09.64 (42.50)     4:52.23 (42.59)     5:34.84 (42.61)
        6:17.58 (42.74)     7:00.43 (42.85)     7:43.32 (42.89)     8:26.07 (42.75)
        9:08.72 (42.65)     9:51.65 (42.93)    10:34.52 (42.87)    11:17.67 (43.15)
       12:00.29 (42.62)    12:43.26 (42.97)    13:25.90 (42.64)    14:07.88 (41.98)
 -- Woods, Tina               52 COLONIALS 1776      15:10.00        DNF  
      62 Did not finish
                  40.09     1:25.09 (45.00)     2:11.67 (46.58)     2:59.36 (47.69)
        3:46.03 (46.67)     4:34.14 (48.11)     5:23.84 (49.70)   6:59.35 (1:35.51)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 33.29   4/15/2007 N.Steadman-Martin, GSM                       
        NATL: ! 28.74   6/23/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           50 RESTON MASTERS S       33.51      31.27Z 
 -- Casey, Sheila             53 RESTON MASTERS S       42.30         DQ  
      35 Shoulders past vertical toward breast
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:10.57   4/26/2009 Margaret Connor, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 1:02.67    5/4/2008 K ANDRUS-HUGHES                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           50 RESTON MASTERS S     1:11.90    1:09.62Z 
                  34.84     1:09.62 (34.78)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:30.46   4/15/2007 N.Steadman-Martin, GSM                     
        NATL: ! 2:17.40   4/19/2009 BONNIE BILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hajost, Cynthia           50 RESTON MASTERS S     2:55.00    2:43.23  
                  37.42     1:17.47 (40.05)     1:59.71 (42.24)     2:43.23 (43.52)
  2 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:06.93    3:05.94  
                  45.05     1:31.52 (46.47)     2:18.97 (47.45)     3:05.94 (46.97)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 34.34   4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett, SQST                           
        NATL: ! 33.21   4/15/2007 MELINDA MANN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.50      34.09Z 
  2 Wilber, Dara              50 SOUTHERN MARLINS       35.50      36.48  
  3 Jordan, Tammy             50 COLONIALS 1776         40.50      39.18  
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:16.76   4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 1:12.85   5/10/2009 LISA BENNETT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Lisa             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.50    1:13.46Z 
                  34.22     1:13.46 (39.24)                                        
  2 Wilber, Dara              50 SOUTHERN MARLINS     1:18.11    1:18.37  
                  36.77     1:18.37 (41.60)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:50.37   4/23/2006 Janet Bright, 1776                         
        NATL: ! 2:39.92   4/26/2009 JENNY COOK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Dara              50 SOUTHERN MARLINS     2:46.88    2:48.33Z 
                  38.38     1:21.38 (43.00)     2:04.67 (43.29)     2:48.33 (43.66)
 
Women 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 30.88   4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett, SQST                           
        NATL: ! 26.77   5/10/2009 TRACI GRANGER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Elizabeth          53 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       30.56      30.74Z 
  2 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE               36.50      35.74  
  3 Wymelenberg, Lynn         54 RESTON MASTERS S       39.00      35.91  
  4 Parcher, Jean             53 RESTON MASTERS S          NT      37.23  
  5 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS       38.02      38.72  
 -- Casey, Sheila             53 RESTON MASTERS S       34.50         DQ  
      60 False start
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:07.99   4/25/2009 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 1:00.28   5/10/2009 TRACI GRANGER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           50 RESTON MASTERS S     1:15.33    1:10.42  
                  33.52     1:10.42 (36.90)                                        
  2 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:26.75    1:27.55  
                  41.24     1:27.55 (46.31)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:36.66   4/15/2007 N.Steadman-Martin, GSM                     
        NATL: ! 2:15.18   5/17/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Elizabeth          53 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     2:37.00    2:34.33Z 
                  32.59     1:10.62 (38.03)     1:51.42 (40.80)     2:34.33 (42.91)
  2 Braaten, Kitten           54 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:06.93    3:08.51  
                  41.75     1:29.96 (48.21)     2:19.63 (49.67)     3:08.51 (48.88)
 
Women 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:09.53   4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 1:03.72   5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brightwell, Kim           50 RESTON MASTERS S     1:13.49    1:09.23Z 
                  31.92     1:09.23 (37.31)                                        
  2 Wilber, Dara              50 SOUTHERN MARLINS     1:11.50    1:10.23  
                  32.89     1:10.23 (37.34)                                        
  3 Hogan, Elizabeth          53 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:13.00    1:11.74  
                  32.08     1:11.74 (39.66)                                        
  4 Jordan, Tammy             50 COLONIALS 1776       1:18.50    1:15.65  
                  34.89     1:15.65 (40.76)                                        
  5 Casey, Sheila             53 RESTON MASTERS S     1:34.00    1:28.80  
                  40.47     1:28.80 (48.33)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:33.62   4/15/2007 Lisa Bennett, SQST                         
        NATL: ! 2:19.56   5/10/2009 AHELEE SUE OSBORN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wilber, Dara              50 SOUTHERN MARLINS     2:36.89    2:32.48Z 
                  33.46     1:12.06 (38.60)     1:56.41 (44.35)     2:32.48 (36.07)
  2 Johansson, Joey           51 RED TIDE             2:58.00    3:02.99  
                  39.29     1:25.21 (45.92)     2:21.16 (55.95)     3:02.99 (41.83)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.03    5/8/1990 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 25.29   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.00      29.55  
  2 Ritchey, Regina           55 UNAT                   31.09      31.85  
  3 Watts, Sue                55 COLONIALS 1776         33.54      32.72  
  4 Bowie, Lotte              56 CHESAPEAKE REGIO       34.12      33.47  
  5 White, Maureen            55 DELMARVAAQUATICM       35.00      34.97  
  6 Koschoff, Agnes           58 UNAT                   39.73      38.51  
  7 Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE               42.16      55.11  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:02.38    5/8/1990 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: !   54.72    5/4/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:05.00    1:03.80  
                  30.60     1:03.80 (33.20)                                        
  2 Ritchey, Regina           55 UNAT                 1:11.94    1:11.81  
                  33.27     1:11.81 (38.54)                                        
  3 Tourtual, Dorothy         58 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:17.00    1:13.30  
                  35.60     1:13.30 (37.70)                                        
  4 Watts, Sue                55 COLONIALS 1776       1:13.00    1:13.63  
                  35.97     1:13.63 (37.66)                                        
  5 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:18.00    1:15.65  
                  36.19     1:15.65 (39.46)                                        
  6 Konits, Cindy             55 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:26.00    1:22.39  
                  40.22     1:22.39 (42.17)                                        
  7 Foley, Linda              55 UNAT                 1:40.00    1:26.44  
                  41.56     1:26.44 (44.88)                                        
  8 Koschoff, Agnes           58 UNAT                 1:33.04    1:27.85  
                  41.73     1:27.85 (46.12)                                        
  9 Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE             1:40.50    1:52.85  
                  51.01   1:52.85 (1:01.84)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:24.68    4/4/2004 Marcia Barry, VMST                         
        NATL: ! 1:59.02   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Koschoff, Agnes           58 UNAT                 3:15.00    3:12.12  
                  43.91     1:32.15 (48.24)     2:23.73 (51.58)     3:12.12 (48.39)
 
Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 6:09.17   4/12/2008 Shirley Loftus-Charley, SMAM               
        NATL: ! 5:27.33   1/25/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tourtual, Dorothy         58 NIAGARA DISTRICT     6:54.75    7:10.73  
                  38.20     1:20.08 (41.88)     2:03.11 (43.03)     2:47.22 (44.11)
        3:31.22 (44.00)     4:15.31 (44.09)     4:59.94 (44.63)     5:44.54 (44.60)
        6:29.00 (44.46)     7:10.73 (41.73)                                        
  2 Konits, Cindy             55 MARYLAND MASTERS     8:20.00    8:19.66  
                  44.02     1:32.60 (48.58)     2:23.10 (50.50)     3:13.72 (50.62)
        4:04.66 (50.94)     4:56.04 (51.38)     5:47.48 (51.44)     6:38.49 (51.01)
        7:30.26 (51.77)     8:19.66 (49.40)                                        
 
Women 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 13:37.51   4/14/1991 Ronnie Kamphausen                         
        NATL: ! 11:23.69   3/17/2007 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tourtual, Dorothy         58 NIAGARA DISTRICT    14:19.00   14:16.20  
                  38.34     1:19.65 (41.31)     2:02.18 (42.53)     2:45.37 (43.19)
        3:28.65 (43.28)     4:12.18 (43.53)     4:56.13 (43.95)     5:39.19 (43.06)
        6:22.43 (43.24)     7:05.69 (43.26)     7:49.30 (43.61)     8:32.85 (43.55)
        9:16.48 (43.63)     9:59.77 (43.29)    10:43.25 (43.48)    11:26.83 (43.58)
       12:09.53 (42.70)    12:52.82 (43.29)    13:35.76 (42.94)    14:16.20 (40.44)
  2 Watts, Sue                55 COLONIALS 1776      15:45.00   14:56.60  
                  41.28     1:25.63 (44.35)     2:11.27 (45.64)     2:57.35 (46.08)
        3:43.03 (45.68)     4:28.55 (45.52)     5:14.14 (45.59)     5:59.52 (45.38)
        6:45.17 (45.65)     7:30.08 (44.91)     8:15.43 (45.35)     9:00.31 (44.88)
        9:45.54 (45.23)    10:30.97 (45.43)    11:15.90 (44.93)    12:01.11 (45.21)
       12:46.37 (45.26)    13:30.82 (44.45)    14:14.76 (43.94)    14:56.60 (41.84)
  3 Konits, Cindy             55 MARYLAND MASTERS    16:30.00   16:07.24  
                  42.54     1:29.54 (47.00)     2:17.82 (48.28)     3:06.58 (48.76)
      5:35.42 (2:28.84)                                                 6:24.76 ( )
        7:14.90 (50.14)     8:03.51 (48.61)     8:53.44 (49.93)     9:42.07 (48.63)
       10:31.91 (49.84)    11:20.26 (48.35)    12:09.56 (49.30)    12:57.68 (48.12)
       13:46.11 (48.43)    14:34.77 (48.66)  16:07.61 (1:32.84)        16:07.24 ( )
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 21:55.06    4/4/2004 Marcia Barry, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 19:32.61  12/12/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wagner, Cheryl            57 TERRAPIN MASTERS    27:30.00   25:57.58  
                  48.55     1:33.50 (44.95)     2:19.60 (46.10)     3:06.35 (46.75)
        3:52.16 (45.81)     4:39.63 (47.47)     5:26.25 (46.62)     6:14.39 (48.14)
        7:01.26 (46.87)     7:48.64 (47.38)     8:35.67 (47.03)     9:22.82 (47.15)
       10:10.05 (47.23)    10:57.67 (47.62)    11:45.07 (47.40)    12:32.54 (47.47)
       13:20.02 (47.48)    14:07.46 (47.44)    14:54.37 (46.91)    15:42.17 (47.80)
       16:29.47 (47.30)    17:16.89 (47.42)    18:04.18 (47.29)    18:51.23 (47.05)
       19:38.70 (47.47)    20:26.00 (47.30)    21:13.47 (47.47)    22:00.45 (46.98)
       22:47.81 (47.36)    23:35.39 (47.58)    24:23.09 (47.70)    25:11.15 (48.06)
       25:57.58 (46.43)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 36.03    4/2/2000 Barbara Frid                                 
        NATL: ! 29.01   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       39.00      38.26  
  2 Ritchey, Regina           55 UNAT                   40.34      39.55  
  3 Watts, Sue                55 COLONIALS 1776         40.96      39.57  
  4 Konits, Cindy             55 MARYLAND MASTERS       47.00      47.57  
  5 Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE               56.10    1:01.83  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:14.98   4/15/2007 Denise Kirwan, DCM                         
        NATL: ! 1:04.80   3/29/2008 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:18.00    1:15.91  
                  37.37     1:15.91 (38.54)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:38.49   4/15/2007 Denise Kirwan, DCM                         
        NATL: ! 2:22.38    2/7/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:45.00    2:40.86  
                  38.07     1:18.53 (40.46)     1:59.73 (41.20)     2:40.86 (41.13)
  2 Tourtual, Dorothy         58 NIAGARA DISTRICT     3:01.00    3:03.40  
                  44.49     1:30.15 (45.66)     2:17.72 (47.57)     3:03.40 (45.68)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 36.05    5/8/1990 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 35.06   5/17/2002 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            55 DELMARVAAQUATICM       43.00      42.04  
  2 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       45.00      47.03  
  3 Konits, Cindy             55 MARYLAND MASTERS     1:02.00      58.12  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:19.22   4/12/1992 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: ! 1:16.47   4/19/2009 DEB WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kirwan, Denise            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:26.00    1:26.88  
                  41.03     1:26.88 (45.85)                                        
  2 White, Maureen            55 DELMARVAAQUATICM     1:35.00    1:33.38  
                  43.43     1:33.38 (49.95)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:40.00    1:43.00  
                  49.53     1:43.00 (53.47)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:55.48   4/20/1997 Joann Leilich                              
        NATL: ! 2:40.19   5/10/2009 CATHERINE KOHN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 White, Maureen            55 DELMARVAAQUATICM     3:30.00    3:25.33  
                  45.85     1:37.36 (51.51)     2:31.06 (53.70)     3:25.33 (54.27)
 
Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 32.11    5/8/1990 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 28.35    5/4/2008 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       33.00      32.57  
  2 Ritchey, Regina           55 UNAT                   37.63      37.98  
  3 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       40.00      43.43  
  4 Foley, Linda              55 UNAT                 1:00.00      47.05  
  5 Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE             1:03.38    1:02.19  
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:20.90   4/14/1991 Nancy Brown                                
        NATL: ! 1:01.31   5/10/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:16.00    1:12.69Z 
                  33.46     1:12.69 (39.23)                                        
 -- Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE                  NT         DQ  
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 
Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:12.85   4/12/1992 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: ! 1:05.21   5/20/2007 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:17.00    1:13.81  
                  35.25     1:13.81 (38.56)                                        
  2 Kirwan, Denise            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:17.00    1:15.42  
                  35.45     1:15.42 (39.97)                                        
  3 Ritchey, Regina           55 UNAT                 1:28.08    1:25.23  
                  38.16     1:25.23 (47.07)                                        
  4 Watts, Sue                55 COLONIALS 1776       1:25.12    1:26.06  
                  39.68     1:26.06 (46.38)                                        
  5 Bowie, Lotte              56 CHESAPEAKE REGIO     1:34.39    1:29.21  
                  42.77     1:29.21 (46.44)                                        
  6 White, Maureen            55 DELMARVAAQUATICM     1:35.00    1:29.49  
                  43.80     1:29.49 (45.69)                                        
  7 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:30.00    1:30.61  
                  44.49     1:30.61 (46.12)                                        
  8 Luger, Eleanor            57 RED TIDE             1:54.57    2:09.58  
                  59.70   2:09.58 (1:09.88)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:40.69   4/12/2008 Shirley Loftus-Charley, SMAM               
        NATL: ! 2:23.50   4/19/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:41.00    2:35.70Z 
                  33.91     1:14.66 (40.75)     2:00.64 (45.98)     2:35.70 (35.06)
  2 Kirwan, Denise            58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:45.00    2:47.88  
                  38.84     1:21.41 (42.57)     2:08.35 (46.94)     2:47.88 (39.53)
  3 Hamilton, Cindy           58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:00.00    3:23.14  
                  46.17     1:40.06 (53.89)     2:39.51 (59.45)     3:23.14 (43.63)
 
Women 55-59 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:45.31   4/13/2008 Shirley Loftus-Charley, SMAM               
        NATL: ! 5:04.00   4/19/2009 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus-Charley, Shirley   58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:44.00    5:29.09Z 
                  34.19     1:13.03 (38.84)     1:57.58 (44.55)     2:40.20 (42.62)
        3:27.05 (46.85)     4:15.03 (47.98)     4:53.00 (37.97)     5:29.09 (36.09)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 29.02    5/5/1996 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 28.03    5/4/2008 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS        32.00      31.30  
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS       32.15      32.19  
  3 Lengle, Patricia          60 ARLINGTON MASTER       33.16      33.83  
  4 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM        44.00      43.28  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:04.78   4/20/1997 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: ! 1:01.27   5/10/2009 F.WILLIAMSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS      1:08.00    1:09.14  
                  33.51     1:09.14 (35.63)                                        
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:13.92    1:14.42  
                  35.64     1:14.42 (38.78)                                        
  3 Dameron, Pam              64 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:20.00    1:16.43  
                  37.54     1:16.43 (38.89)                                        
  4 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:42.03    1:39.06  
                  44.99     1:39.06 (54.07)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:29.12   4/26/2009 Ann Lyttle, DCM                            
        NATL: ! 2:15.60   5/10/2009 F.WILLIAMSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS      2:28.00    2:27.74Z 
                  34.19     1:12.18 (37.99)     1:50.37 (38.19)     2:27.74 (37.37)
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS     2:48.71    2:50.26  
                  39.26     1:25.26 (46.00)     2:10.76 (45.50)     2:50.26 (39.50)
  3 Mann, Margot              60 RED TIDE             2:52.60    2:50.37  
                  40.42     1:23.72 (43.30)     2:07.79 (44.07)     2:50.37 (42.58)
  4 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:47.46    3:39.28  
                  46.03     1:42.11 (56.08)     2:41.47 (59.36)     3:39.28 (57.81)
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 6:48.53   4/25/2009 Ann Lyttle, DCM                            
        NATL: ! 6:06.73   8/27/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS      6:45.00    6:49.87  
                  37.22     1:18.68 (41.46)     2:01.00 (42.32)     2:43.43 (42.43)
        3:25.79 (42.36)     4:07.58 (41.79)     4:49.15 (41.57)     5:30.47 (41.32)
        6:11.53 (41.06)     6:49.87 (38.34)                                        
  2 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM     10:00.19    9:50.03  
                  47.87     1:44.69 (56.82)     2:44.60 (59.91)   3:45.36 (1:00.76)
      4:47.64 (1:02.28)   5:48.32 (1:00.68)   6:50.81 (1:02.49)   7:52.78 (1:01.97)
      8:54.06 (1:01.28)     9:50.03 (55.97)                                        
  3 Chambers, Betsy           62 VIRGINIA MASTERS    10:29.99   10:57.69  
                  59.44   2:07.07 (1:07.63)   3:15.55 (1:08.48)   4:22.33 (1:06.78)
      5:31.55 (1:09.22)   6:39.29 (1:07.74)   7:47.48 (1:08.19)   8:54.16 (1:06.68)
      9:57.98 (1:03.82)    10:57.69 (59.71)                                        
 
Women 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 14:05.17   4/20/1997 Nancy Brown                               
        NATL: ! 12:38.75   5/10/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS     14:00.00   14:00.90Z 
                  37.27     1:18.97 (41.70)     2:02.62 (43.65)     2:45.39 (42.77)
        3:28.74 (43.35)     4:12.01 (43.27)     4:55.03 (43.02)     5:37.32 (42.29)
        6:19.08 (41.76)     7:00.63 (41.55)     7:42.50 (41.87)     8:24.96 (42.46)
        9:07.72 (42.76)     9:50.55 (42.83)    10:33.46 (42.91)    11:16.18 (42.72)
       11:58.48 (42.30)    12:40.03 (41.55)    13:21.49 (41.46)    14:00.90 (39.41)
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS    15:40.28   15:25.95  
                  38.90     1:25.37 (46.47)     2:12.78 (47.41)     2:58.93 (46.15)
        3:45.44 (46.51)     4:32.02 (46.58)     5:18.85 (46.83)     6:05.48 (46.63)
        6:52.07 (46.59)     7:39.04 (46.97)     8:25.79 (46.75)     9:13.11 (47.32)
       10:00.94 (47.83)    10:47.69 (46.75)    11:34.73 (47.04)    12:21.12 (46.39)
       13:08.10 (46.98)    13:55.22 (47.12)    14:41.18 (45.96)    15:25.95 (44.77)
  3 Chambers, Betsy           62 VIRGINIA MASTERS    23:03.00   22:24.26  
                  58.50   2:05.90 (1:07.40)   3:15.39 (1:09.49)   4:24.62 (1:09.23)
      5:32.01 (1:07.39)   6:41.16 (1:09.15)   7:50.36 (1:09.20)   8:59.03 (1:08.67)
     10:08.02 (1:08.99)  11:15.52 (1:07.50)  12:24.11 (1:08.59)  13:33.14 (1:09.03)
     14:42.06 (1:08.92)  15:49.87 (1:07.81)  16:57.18 (1:07.31)  18:03.86 (1:06.68)
     19:11.58 (1:07.72)  20:16.64 (1:05.06)  21:21.21 (1:04.57)  22:24.26 (1:03.05)
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23:17.79    5/1/1994 Ronnie Kamphausen                         
        NATL: ! 20:59.38   5/10/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Jennifer        62 CURL-BURKE SWIM     52:00.00   49:33.23  
                1:15.65   2:39.28 (1:23.63)   4:06.76 (1:27.48)   5:36.04 (1:29.28)
      7:05.74 (1:29.70)   8:34.00 (1:28.26)  10:04.79 (1:30.79)  11:33.78 (1:28.99)
     13:02.69 (1:28.91)  14:32.30 (1:29.61)  16:01.25 (1:28.95)  17:32.58 (1:31.33)
     19:02.32 (1:29.74)  20:31.54 (1:29.22)  22:01.55 (1:30.01)  23:32.43 (1:30.88)
     25:06.75 (1:34.32)  26:40.19 (1:33.44)  28:12.31 (1:32.12)  29:43.35 (1:31.04)
     31:14.58 (1:31.23)  32:47.98 (1:33.40)  34:22.73 (1:34.75)  35:55.43 (1:32.70)
     37:27.43 (1:32.00)  38:59.54 (1:32.11)  40:31.68 (1:32.14)  42:05.24 (1:33.56)
     43:38.62 (1:33.38)  45:10.94 (1:32.32)  46:42.43 (1:31.49)  48:12.58 (1:30.15)
     49:33.23 (1:20.65)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 36.61    5/5/1996 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 33.95    5/4/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Kathryn             61 VIRGINIA MASTERS       42.00      42.44  
  2 Dameron, Pam              64 QUEST MASTERS SW       42.80      42.96  
  3 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM        57.22      54.49  
  4 Chambers, Betsy           62 VIRGINIA MASTERS       56.82      56.03  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:20.41   3/22/1987 Clara Walker                               
        NATL: ! 1:14.73    5/4/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lengle, Patricia          60 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:30.43    1:29.39  
                  43.00     1:29.39 (46.39)                                        
  2 Page, Kathryn             61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:34.00    1:32.01  
                  44.59     1:32.01 (47.42)                                        
  3 Johnston, Jennifer        62 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:51.27    3:32.92  
                1:42.97   3:32.92 (1:49.95)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:54.83    5/8/1990 Clara Walker                               
        NATL: ! 2:42.86   4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Page, Kathryn             61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:22.00    3:22.77  
                  46.60     1:37.13 (50.53)     2:29.48 (52.35)     3:22.77 (53.29)
  2 Johnston, Jennifer        62 CURL-BURKE SWIM      7:28.07    7:04.26  
                1:37.73   3:26.09 (1:48.36)   5:17.56 (1:51.47)   7:04.26 (1:46.70)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 37.30    5/5/1996 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 36.30   5/14/2006 GINGER PIERSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         63 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:00.00      41.20  
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS       43.79      43.27  
  3 Dameron, Pam              64 QUEST MASTERS SW       43.50      44.56  
  4 Neaves, Marie             62 DELMARVAAQUATICM       46.32      46.39  
  5 Chambers, Betsy           62 VIRGINIA MASTERS       58.50      55.38  
  6 Schade, Mary              63 CURL-BURKE SWIM        59.60      59.45  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:22.04    5/2/1999 Joann Leilich                              
        NATL: ! 1:19.98    5/4/2008 GINGER PIERSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         63 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:27.86    1:27.84  
                  42.94     1:27.84 (44.90)                                        
  2 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:38.56    1:36.62  
                  46.50     1:36.62 (50.12)                                        
  3 Neaves, Marie             62 DELMARVAAQUATICM     1:46.61    1:44.76  
                  49.29     1:44.76 (55.47)                                        
 -- Johnston, Jennifer        62 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:57.09         DQ  
      11 Non-simultaneous arms
                1:50.20        DQ (1:53.25)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:56.39    5/2/1999 Joann Leilich                              
        NATL: ! 2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         63 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     3:09.85    3:11.33  
                  45.44     1:33.63 (48.19)     2:23.08 (49.45)     3:11.33 (48.25)
  2 Dameron, Pam              64 QUEST MASTERS SW     3:24.50    3:25.81  
                  47.12     1:39.73 (52.61)     2:33.72 (53.99)     3:25.81 (52.09)
  3 Carson, June              61 GARDEN STATE MAS     3:36.05    3:30.21  
                  48.71     1:42.65 (53.94)     2:38.58 (55.93)     3:30.21 (51.63)
  4 Neaves, Marie             62 DELMARVAAQUATICM     3:52.68    3:50.86  
                  50.95     1:49.71 (58.76)   2:51.46 (1:01.75)     3:50.86 (59.40)
  5 Chambers, Betsy           62 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:29.05    4:29.15  
                1:00.48   2:10.41 (1:09.93)   3:21.08 (1:10.67)   4:29.15 (1:08.07)
  6 Johnston, Jennifer        62 CURL-BURKE SWIM      7:32.51    7:49.20  
                1:44.74   3:47.08 (2:02.34)   5:50.68 (2:03.60)   7:49.20 (1:58.52)
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 34.14    5/5/1996 Jane Bruner                                  
        NATL: ! 31.72   11/8/2008 RUTH SHAPS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS        36.00      37.26  
  2 Lengle, Patricia          60 ARLINGTON MASTER       42.35      44.00  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:16.66   4/20/1997 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: ! 1:12.31   5/20/2007 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyttle, Ann               62 GEORGIA MASTERS      1:25.00    1:22.11  
                  40.58     1:22.11 (41.53)                                        
  2 Pettijohn, Margot         63 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:21.97    1:22.14  
                  39.14     1:22.14 (43.00)                                        
  3 Page, Kathryn             61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:32.00    1:32.58  
                  44.19     1:32.58 (48.39)                                        
  4 Lengle, Patricia          60 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:31.06    1:33.49  
                  43.88     1:33.49 (49.61)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:50.10   4/20/1997 Jane Bruner                                
        NATL: ! 2:43.09   5/22/2005 CAROLYN BOAK                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pettijohn, Margot         63 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:55.75    2:58.02  
                  39.16     1:25.24 (46.08)     2:13.99 (48.75)     2:58.02 (44.03)
  2 Page, Kathryn             61 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:23.00    3:26.61  
                  49.78     1:40.86 (51.08)   2:40.99 (1:00.13)     3:26.61 (45.62)
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 6:14.21   4/20/1997 Nancy Brown                                
        NATL: ! 5:44.39   2/15/2009 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mann, Margot              60 RED TIDE             7:30.00    7:30.76  
                  47.70     1:45.66 (57.96)   2:48.82 (1:03.16)   3:50.49 (1:01.67)
      4:52.97 (1:02.48)   5:55.44 (1:02.47)     6:43.81 (48.37)     7:30.76 (46.95)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 31.08   4/26/2009 Beth Schreiner, VMST                         
        NATL: ! 30.42   5/20/2007 BETH SCHREINER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 VIRGINIA MASTERS       31.89      32.25  
  2 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE               39.25      39.41  
  3 Manheim, Lucy             67 RESTON MASTERS S       41.87      41.82  
  4 Gill, Dodie               65 RESTON MASTERS S       42.46      48.04  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:09.79    5/9/1993 Clara Walker                               
        NATL: ! 1:07.80   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.48    1:13.39  
                  35.73     1:13.39 (37.66)                                        
  2 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:16.36    1:16.97  
                  36.98     1:16.97 (39.99)                                        
  3 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             1:32.28    1:27.49  
                  40.45     1:27.49 (47.04)                                        
  4 Ecton, Catharine          65 SEA DEVIL SWIMMI          NT    1:55.88  
                  52.94   1:55.88 (1:02.94)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:35.59    5/9/1993 Clara Walker                               
        NATL: ! 2:25.65    4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:43.70    2:44.03  
                  37.07     1:18.83 (41.76)     2:01.74 (42.91)     2:44.03 (42.29)
  2 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:50.89    2:44.80  
                  37.84     1:18.86 (41.02)     2:02.18 (43.32)     2:44.80 (42.62)
  3 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             3:33.56    3:30.50  
                  42.62     1:37.43 (54.81)     2:33.41 (55.98)     3:30.50 (57.09)
 
Women 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 6:57.63    5/9/1993 Clara Walker                               
        NATL: ! 6:29.22    4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 VIRGINIA MASTERS     7:21.03    7:37.86  
                  37.89     1:21.40 (43.51)     2:06.05 (44.65)     2:51.63 (45.58)
        3:38.03 (46.40)     4:25.42 (47.39)     5:14.10 (48.68)     6:02.74 (48.64)
        6:51.24 (48.50)     7:37.86 (46.62)                                        
 
Women 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 14:04.18    5/9/1993 Clara Walker                              
        NATL: ! 13:25.54   5/10/2009 JACKIE MARR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS    15:08.80   15:35.80  
                  40.32     1:24.02 (43.70)     2:09.46 (45.44)     2:55.37 (45.91)
        3:41.41 (46.04)     4:27.94 (46.53)     5:13.99 (46.05)     6:01.96 (47.97)
        6:49.95 (47.99)     7:39.99 (50.04)     8:27.49 (47.50)     9:15.66 (48.17)
       10:03.49 (47.83)    10:51.56 (48.07)    11:40.19 (48.63)    12:27.70 (47.51)
       13:14.67 (46.97)    14:01.70 (47.03)    14:49.20 (47.50)    15:35.80 (46.60)
  2 Martin, Judy              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS    18:10.00   17:20.24  
                  46.70     1:36.87 (50.17)     2:27.97 (51.10)     3:19.70 (51.73)
        4:11.03 (51.33)     5:03.53 (52.50)     5:56.37 (52.84)     6:48.31 (51.94)
        7:43.46 (55.15)     8:35.99 (52.53)     9:29.13 (53.14)    10:22.64 (53.51)
       11:15.03 (52.39)    12:09.01 (53.98)    13:00.66 (51.65)    13:55.20 (54.54)
       14:47.37 (52.17)    15:38.93 (51.56)    16:32.10 (53.17)    17:20.24 (48.14)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 39.45   4/13/2003 Nancy Brown                                  
        NATL: ! 36.03    4/5/1992 CLARA WALKER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiner, Beth           69 VIRGINIA MASTERS       41.82      42.23  
  2 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS       42.99      43.82  
  3 Martin, Judy              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       45.61      45.20  
  4 Manheim, Lucy             67 RESTON MASTERS S       50.00      49.04  
  5 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             1:05.00      58.76  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:24.62   4/13/2003 Nancy Brown                                
        NATL: ! 1:17.94   5/10/2009 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:31.55    1:32.54  
                  45.22     1:32.54 (47.32)                                        
  2 Martin, Judy              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:35.92    1:35.70  
                  46.17     1:35.70 (49.53)                                        
  3 Manheim, Lucy             67 RESTON MASTERS S     1:48.00    1:50.28  
                  53.19     1:50.28 (57.09)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:14.12   4/13/2003 Nancy Brown                                
        NATL: ! 2:51.56   5/17/2002 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Judy              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:22.01    3:32.06  
                  48.14     1:40.79 (52.65)     2:35.55 (54.76)     3:32.06 (56.51)
  2 Manheim, Lucy             67 RESTON MASTERS S     4:30.00    4:02.33  
                  54.77   1:56.52 (1:01.75)   3:01.22 (1:04.70)   4:02.33 (1:01.11)
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 38.59    4/4/2004 Joann Leilich, VMST                          
        NATL: ! 37.74   4/25/2004 JOANN LEILICH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Durrant, Betsy            68 VIRGINIA MASTERS       44.50      44.45  
  2 Martin, Judy              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       48.33      50.17  
  3 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE               59.69      58.89  
  4 Ecton, Catharine          65 SEA DEVIL SWIMMI          NT    1:00.24  
 
Women 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 39.22   4/15/2007 Beth Schreiner, VMST                         
        NATL: ! 33.02    4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE               52.20      51.71  
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:28.51    5/2/1999 Ronnie Kemphausen                          
        NATL: ! 1:16.73    4/1/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             1:58.01    2:00.56  
                  53.96   2:00.56 (1:06.60)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:37.99   4/24/2005 Lucille Griffin, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 3:09.16   5/10/2009 DANIELA BARNEA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             4:30.00    4:33.12  
                  56.12   2:03.06 (1:06.94)   3:16.63 (1:13.57)   4:33.12 (1:16.49)
 
Women 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:25.30   4/24/2005 Joann Leilich, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 1:18.86   5/10/2009 JACKIE MARR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             1:55.78    1:51.27  
                  54.91     1:51.27 (56.36)                                        
  2 Manheim, Lucy             67 RESTON MASTERS S     2:07.00    2:03.82  
                  58.61   2:03.82 (1:05.21)                                        
 
Women 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:05.48    4/4/2004 Joann Leilich, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 2:53.77   5/28/2007 ARDETH MUELLER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Charles, Barbara          65 RED TIDE             4:05.53    4:07.50  
                  55.16   2:02.02 (1:06.86)   3:13.45 (1:11.43)     4:07.50 (54.05)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 33.33   4/26/2009 Barbara Zaremski, VMST                       
        NATL: ! 31.05   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             72 VIRGINIA MASTERS       40.00      38.49  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:13.89   4/23/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY                          
        NATL: ! 1:09.79   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             72 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:27.46    1:26.70  
                  40.23     1:26.70 (46.47)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 39.48   4/23/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY                            
        NATL: ! 36.91   5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS       45.48      46.04  
  2 Walker, Laura             72 VIRGINIA MASTERS       46.88      46.84  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:23.67   4/23/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY                          
        NATL: ! 1:22.08   5/20/2007 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Laura             72 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:44.17    1:39.04  
                  47.95     1:39.04 (51.09)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:11.90   3/29/1998 Doris Steadman                             
        NATL: ! 2:59.07   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:35.51    3:44.29  
                  52.71     1:48.94 (56.23)     2:47.22 (58.28)     3:44.29 (57.07)
 
Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 41.77    5/9/1993 Jeanne Merryman                              
        NATL: ! 35.06   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS       43.76      45.15  
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:39.43   4/25/2009 Lucille Griffin, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 1:27.74   10/2/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:39.43    1:38.98Z 
                  45.54     1:38.98 (53.44)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:38.62   4/26/2009 Lucille Griffin, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 3:16.51   2/16/1997 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:38.62    3:38.32Z 
                  48.47     1:46.64 (58.17)     2:42.04 (55.40)     3:38.32 (56.28)
 
Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:26.07   4/23/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY                          
        NATL: ! 1:21.97   4/30/2000 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:53.03    1:45.32  
                  49.21     1:45.32 (56.11)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:10.13   4/23/2006 Nancy Brown, MARY                          
        NATL: ! 3:07.70   4/30/2006 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Lucille          71 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:45.06    3:43.19  
                  45.75     1:45.17 (59.42)   2:49.94 (1:04.77)     3:43.19 (53.25)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Francis, Lesley           78 VIRGINIA MASTERS          NT      45.67  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 36.70   3/29/1998 Dorothy Donnelly                             
        NATL: ! 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Susan             77 VIRGINIA MASTERS       56.10    1:24.63  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:28.20    5/2/1999 Dorothy Donnelly                           
        NATL: ! 1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Lesley           78 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:00.00    1:40.90  
                  46.28     1:40.90 (54.62)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:13.97   3/29/1998 Dorothy Donnelly                           
        NATL: ! 2:53.05    3/8/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Lesley           78 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:50.00    3:47.33  
                  51.44     1:50.27 (58.83)     2:49.60 (59.33)     3:47.33 (57.73)
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 9:39.50   4/25/2009 Lesley Francis, VMST                       
        NATL: ! 7:32.58   5/15/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Lesley           78 VIRGINIA MASTERS    10:00.00   10:00.74  
                  54.92     1:53.51 (58.59)   2:53.99 (1:00.48)   3:55.19 (1:01.20)
      4:56.36 (1:01.17)   5:57.80 (1:01.44)   6:58.55 (1:00.75)   7:59.94 (1:01.39)
      9:01.38 (1:01.44)    10:00.74 (59.36)                                        
 
Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 19:54.95   4/15/2007 Lesley Francis, MARY                      
        NATL: ! 15:47.72    3/8/2009 RONNIE KAMPHAUSEN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Francis, Lesley           78 VIRGINIA MASTERS    18:00.00   19:59.53  
                  54.18     1:52.24 (58.06)     2:50.57 (58.33)     3:49.89 (59.32)
      4:50.12 (1:00.23)   5:50.19 (1:00.07)   6:50.40 (1:00.21)   7:50.91 (1:00.51)
        8:50.54 (59.63)   9:50.92 (1:00.38)  10:51.55 (1:00.63)  11:52.15 (1:00.60)
     12:52.95 (1:00.80)  13:53.96 (1:01.01)  14:54.47 (1:00.51)  15:57.67 (1:03.20)
     16:58.19 (1:00.52)  18:00.83 (1:02.64)  19:01.97 (1:01.14)    19:59.53 (57.56)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 21.04   4/15/2007 Geoffrey Meyer Jr, PAFC                      
        NATL: ! 20.25   4/10/1994 ERIC MAUER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       21.80      21.02Z 
  2 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER       22.25      22.35  
  3 Orr, Boyd                 24 VIRGINIA MASTERS       24.74      23.48  
  4 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                   23.17      23.75  
  5 Xu, Allen                 22 CURL-BURKE SWIM        25.19      25.90  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 44.96   4/23/2006 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 43.89   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       48.00      47.16  
                  22.57       47.16 (24.59)                                        
  2 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                   50.49      51.13  
                  24.48       51.13 (26.65)                                        
  3 Orr, Boyd                 24 VIRGINIA MASTERS       54.43      54.34  
                  25.15       54.34 (29.19)                                        
  4 Mullen, Justin            22 ARLINGTON MASTER       55.01      54.90  
                  26.58       54.90 (28.32)                                        
  5 Xu, Allen                 22 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.22      57.78  
                  27.91       57.78 (29.87)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:42.51   4/15/2007 Geoffrey Meyer Jr, PAFC                    
        NATL: ! 1:37.07   2/17/2008 JOSEPH SCHNEIDER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:45.00    1:47.04  
                  24.69       51.17 (26.48)     1:19.14 (27.97)     1:47.04 (27.90)
  2 Galan, Peter              20 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:47.31    1:48.63  
                  25.08       52.09 (27.01)     1:20.65 (28.56)     1:48.63 (27.98)
  3 Garner, Sam               24 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     1:48.42    1:51.62  
                  26.25       54.59 (28.34)     1:23.38 (28.79)     1:51.62 (28.24)
  4 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 1:48.59    1:52.44  
                  25.31       53.34 (28.03)     1:22.83 (29.49)     1:52.44 (29.61)
 
Men 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:53.48    5/5/1996 Paul Franco                                
        NATL: ! 4:29.67   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garner, Sam               24 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     4:54.32    4:57.49  
                  27.27       56.39 (29.12)     1:26.05 (29.66)     1:56.03 (29.98)
        2:25.93 (29.90)     2:56.16 (30.23)     3:26.53 (30.37)     3:57.15 (30.62)
        4:27.67 (30.52)     4:57.49 (29.82)                                        
  2 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 4:55.60    5:11.05  
                  26.98       56.50 (29.52)     1:26.37 (29.87)     1:58.19 (31.82)
        2:29.86 (31.67)     3:02.78 (32.92)     3:36.24 (33.46)     4:08.71 (32.47)
        4:40.85 (32.14)     5:11.05 (30.20)                                        
  3 Hendrickson, Brandon      22 STAFFORD PIRANHA     6:24.91    6:01.90  
                  31.09     1:05.76 (34.67)     1:41.73 (35.97)     2:18.28 (36.55)
        2:55.64 (37.36)     3:33.35 (37.71)     4:11.97 (38.62)     4:49.60 (37.63)
        5:26.79 (37.19)     6:01.90 (35.11)                                        
 
Men 18-24 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:51.53   3/22/1987 T. Fitzgibbons                            
        NATL: !  9:29.54   4/14/1996 BRAD WINSOR                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                10:27.07   10:32.60Z 
                  26.70       57.34 (30.64)     1:28.96 (31.62)     2:00.26 (31.30)
        2:31.57 (31.31)     3:03.51 (31.94)     3:35.17 (31.66)     4:07.15 (31.98)
        4:38.87 (31.72)     5:10.88 (32.01)     5:42.95 (32.07)     6:15.88 (32.93)
        6:48.08 (32.20)     7:21.53 (33.45)     7:54.21 (32.68)     8:27.23 (33.02)
        8:59.63 (32.40)     9:29.93 (30.30)    10:01.07 (31.14)    10:32.60 (31.53)
  2 Hendrickson, Brandon      22 STAFFORD PIRANHA    13:26.56   12:31.46  
                  31.88     1:06.86 (34.98)     1:43.35 (36.49)     2:20.51 (37.16)
        2:58.44 (37.93)     3:36.44 (38.00)     4:15.23 (38.79)     4:53.69 (38.46)
        5:32.27 (38.58)     6:10.53 (38.26)     6:49.05 (38.52)     7:27.19 (38.14)
        8:05.38 (38.19)     8:44.00 (38.62)     9:23.10 (39.10)    10:01.52 (38.42)
       10:40.39 (38.87)    11:18.12 (37.73)    11:56.90 (38.78)    12:31.46 (34.56)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.22   4/15/2007 Chris Gibson, CUBU                           
        NATL: ! 23.22   4/15/2007 C GIBSON                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER       24.50      25.07  
  2 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       26.00      25.98  
  3 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                   27.11      28.19  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 49.19   4/15/2007 Chris Gibson, CUBU                           
        NATL: ! 49.19   4/15/2007 C GIBSON                                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER       53.00      53.19  
                  26.29       53.19 (26.90)                                        
  2 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                   58.04      59.19  
                  28.38       59.19 (30.81)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:51.82   4/15/2007 Chris Gibson, CUBU                         
        NATL: ! 1:50.28   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:56.00    1:58.83  
                  28.44       59.46 (31.02)     1:31.02 (31.56)     1:58.83 (27.81)
  2 Bodurian, Ben             23 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:05.00    2:09.40  
                  30.31     1:02.80 (32.49)     1:35.88 (33.08)     2:09.40 (33.52)
  3 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 2:11.92    2:14.11  
                  31.52     1:05.37 (33.85)     1:39.65 (34.28)     2:14.11 (34.46)
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 25.32   4/23/2006 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 24.98   5/10/2009 RICKY EDDY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       28.99      28.19  
  2 Jaeger, Marck             18 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.89      30.35  
  3 Mullen, Justin            22 ARLINGTON MASTER       33.01      33.16  
 
Men 18-24 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.68   4/23/2006 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 22.16   4/11/2006 MICHAEL SHELBY                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       24.00      23.35  
  2 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER       24.25      24.28  
  3 Xu, Allen                 22 CURL-BURKE SWIM        28.00      28.89  
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 50.17   4/15/2007 Chris Gibson, CUBU                           
        NATL: ! 49.37   5/17/2002 ADAM CONWAY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Heers, Yannick        22 TERRAPIN MASTERS       52.50      52.00  
                  24.64       52.00 (27.36)                                        
  2 Garner, Sam               24 WARD'S SWIM CLUB       54.66      55.58  
                  26.12       55.58 (29.46)                                        
  3 Bodurian, Ben             23 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.00      57.89  
                  26.18       57.89 (31.71)                                        
  4 Jaeger, Marck             18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:01.00    1:00.58  
                  28.06     1:00.58 (32.52)                                        
  5 Xu, Allen                 22 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:02.00    1:06.01  
                  29.92     1:06.01 (36.09)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:00.92   4/24/2005 John Keefe, TERR                           
        NATL: ! 1:51.04   5/23/1993 STEVEN REED                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaeger, Marck             18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:16.78    2:22.63  
                  31.57     1:07.28 (35.71)     1:45.83 (38.55)     2:22.63 (36.80)
 
Men 18-24 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 50.72   4/23/2006 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 50.14   2/18/2001 ROMAIN BARNIER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frantz, Scott             22 ARLINGTON MASTER       56.00      54.71  
                  25.26       54.71 (29.45)                                        
  2 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 1:04.00    1:00.82  
                  27.45     1:00.82 (33.37)                                        
  3 Xu, Allen                 22 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:03.00    1:02.09  
                  30.13     1:02.09 (31.96)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:56.71   4/15/2007 Geoffrey Meyer Jr, PAFC                    
        NATL: ! 1:52.82   5/16/1994 SIMON PERCY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 2:18.61    2:12.26  
                  28.17     1:02.28 (34.11)     1:43.67 (41.39)     2:12.26 (28.59)
  2 Mullen, Justin            22 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:17.01    2:22.47  
                  29.30     1:07.02 (37.72)     1:49.42 (42.40)     2:22.47 (33.05)
 
Men 18-24 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:27.25    5/7/1995 Jim Ruggiero                               
        NATL: ! 4:04.34   4/26/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galan, Peter              20 TERRAPIN MASTERS     4:16.40    4:22.10Z 
                  27.51       58.29 (30.78)     1:32.11 (33.82)     2:04.67 (32.56)
        2:44.32 (39.65)     3:23.57 (39.25)     3:54.01 (30.44)     4:22.10 (28.09)
  2 Jaeger, Marck             18 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:25.67    4:38.61  
                  30.31     1:04.75 (34.44)     1:41.48 (36.73)     2:18.06 (36.58)
        2:58.05 (39.99)     3:38.22 (40.17)     4:08.57 (30.35)     4:38.61 (30.04)
  3 Stickle, Christopher      19 UNAT                 4:42.25    4:43.91  
                  29.50     1:02.84 (33.34)     1:39.11 (36.27)     2:14.67 (35.56)
        2:58.14 (43.47)     3:43.02 (44.88)     4:14.43 (31.41)     4:43.91 (29.48)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 21.18    5/2/1999 David Lawson                                 
        NATL: ! 19.44   4/25/2004 SABIR MUHAMMAD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Richard            26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       21.70      21.27  
  2 Sprengel, Ryan            29 DISTRICT OF COLU       21.70      21.85  
  3 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER       22.50      22.38  
  4 Croushore, David          25 UNAT                   23.00      22.43  
  5 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS       23.10      22.55  
  6 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE               22.00      22.62  
  7 Burnett, Andrew           27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       22.89      22.94  
  8 Smith, Rob                26 ARLINGTON MASTER       23.10      22.99  
  9 Pyle, David               29 UNAT                   22.95      23.00  
 10 Shultz, Scott             27 RESTON MASTERS S       25.20      23.96  
 11 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    29 NATIONAL CAPITAL       23.52      24.07  
 12 Cortes, Juan              25 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       24.00      24.34  
 13 Sedberry, Trevor          25 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       24.62      24.56  
 14 Royer, John               27 RED TIDE               26.00      26.36  
 14 Cohen, Shane              26 UNAT                   27.36      26.36  
 16 Dunlo, Hunter             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS       23.50      26.44  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 45.53   4/25/2009 William Liscinsky Jr, CUBU                   
        NATL: ! 42.91   4/25/2004 SABIR MUHAMMAD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprengel, Ryan            29 DISTRICT OF COLU       48.03      48.29  
                  22.93       48.29 (25.36)                                        
  2 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS       49.14      48.64  
                  23.49       48.64 (25.15)                                        
  3 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER       49.50      48.92  
                  24.25       48.92 (24.67)                                        
  4 Sabala, Michael           29 NORTH BALTIMORE        53.00      49.46  
                  23.86       49.46 (25.60)                                        
  5 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE               48.00      49.55  
                  23.66       49.55 (25.89)                                        
  6 Smith, Rob                26 ARLINGTON MASTER       49.90      49.72  
                  23.73       49.72 (25.99)                                        
  7 Burnett, Andrew           27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       49.83      50.86  
                  24.11       50.86 (26.75)                                        
  8 Croushore, David          25 UNAT                   52.00      51.33  
                  24.28       51.33 (27.05)                                        
  9 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA       50.00      51.44  
                  24.49       51.44 (26.95)                                        
 10 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    29 NATIONAL CAPITAL       53.15      53.24  
                  25.33       53.24 (27.91)                                        
 11 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       54.57      53.31  
                  25.62       53.31 (27.69)                                        
 12 Nolan, Kevin              28 UNAT                   56.03      53.43  
                  25.05       53.43 (28.38)                                        
 13 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE               54.79      53.44  
                  26.06       53.44 (27.38)                                        
 13 Creazzo, Tim              27 COLONIALS 1776         55.00      53.44  
                  24.44       53.44 (29.00)                                        
 15 Shultz, Scott             27 RESTON MASTERS S       55.88      54.56  
                  25.67       54.56 (28.89)                                        
 16 Cortes, Juan              25 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       54.00      55.25  
                  26.30       55.25 (28.95)                                        
 17 Mousetis, Tim             27 UNAT                 1:00.10      56.26  
                  26.64       56.26 (29.62)                                        
 18 Royer, John               27 RED TIDE               59.00      57.39  
                  27.68       57.39 (29.71)                                        
 19 Cohen, Shane              26 UNAT                 1:01.95    1:00.80  
                  28.85     1:00.80 (31.95)                                        
 20 Dunlo, Hunter             25 VIRGINIA MASTERS       55.00    1:04.85  
                  29.19     1:04.85 (35.66)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:41.97   4/22/2001 Marc Grabish                               
        NATL: ! 1:38.14    2/3/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William        28 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:47.00    1:42.36  
                  23.65       49.78 (26.13)     1:15.97 (26.19)     1:42.36 (26.39)
  2 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:47.25    1:45.99  
                  24.39       50.53 (26.14)     1:17.68 (27.15)     1:45.99 (28.31)
  3 Sprengel, Ryan            29 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:49.57    1:47.89  
                  25.28       52.88 (27.60)     1:20.67 (27.79)     1:47.89 (27.22)
  4 Smith, Rob                26 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:50.00    1:49.38  
                  25.03       52.63 (27.60)     1:21.04 (28.41)     1:49.38 (28.34)
  5 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE             1:48.00    1:49.73  
                  25.03       52.17 (27.14)     1:20.84 (28.67)     1:49.73 (28.89)
  6 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:55.51    1:52.66  
                  25.96       54.13 (28.17)     1:23.39 (29.26)     1:52.66 (29.27)
  7 Croushore, David          25 UNAT                 2:00.00    1:59.44  
                  28.50       59.03 (30.53)     1:29.17 (30.14)     1:59.44 (30.27)
  8 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             2:10.00    2:01.41  
                  27.96       58.71 (30.75)     1:30.77 (32.06)     2:01.41 (30.64)
  9 Royer, John               27 RED TIDE             2:10.00    2:03.89  
                  28.88       59.78 (30.90)     1:31.82 (32.04)     2:03.89 (32.07)
 10 Sedberry, Trevor          25 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     2:05.00    2:10.15  
                  29.22     1:01.59 (32.37)     1:35.62 (34.03)     2:10.15 (34.53)
 
Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:39.22   4/12/1992 Bruce Hayes                                
        NATL: ! 4:26.87   2/18/2001 LIONEL MOREAU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:58.50    4:52.42  
                  26.23       55.11 (28.88)     1:24.94 (29.83)     1:54.99 (30.05)
        2:25.59 (30.60)     2:55.53 (29.94)     3:24.58 (29.05)     3:53.94 (29.36)
        4:23.24 (29.30)     4:52.42 (29.18)                                        
  2 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE             4:55.00    5:02.33  
                  26.21       54.96 (28.75)     1:24.85 (29.89)     1:55.16 (30.31)
        2:25.58 (30.42)     2:56.51 (30.93)     3:27.70 (31.19)     3:59.15 (31.45)
        4:30.94 (31.79)     5:02.33 (31.39)                                        
  3 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:15.15    5:04.30  
                  27.64       58.18 (30.54)     1:29.13 (30.95)     2:00.40 (31.27)
        2:31.35 (30.95)     3:01.98 (30.63)     3:32.70 (30.72)     4:03.40 (30.70)
        4:34.10 (30.70)     5:04.30 (30.20)                                        
  4 Smith, Rob                26 ARLINGTON MASTER     5:13.00    5:10.86  
                  27.31       56.96 (29.65)     1:28.14 (31.18)     1:59.79 (31.65)
        2:31.48 (31.69)     3:03.86 (32.38)     3:35.88 (32.02)     4:08.22 (32.34)
        4:40.36 (32.14)     5:10.86 (30.50)                                        
  5 Royer, John               27 RED TIDE             5:45.00    5:36.34  
                  29.17     1:01.34 (32.17)     1:35.06 (33.72)     2:09.22 (34.16)
        2:43.39 (34.17)     3:18.34 (34.95)     3:54.09 (35.75)     4:28.98 (34.89)
        5:03.10 (34.12)     5:36.34 (33.24)                                        
  6 Crosetto, Pat             29 RED TIDE            10:00.00    8:33.98  
                  40.40     1:26.81 (46.41)     2:17.77 (50.96)     3:10.44 (52.67)
      5:00.50 (1:50.06)     5:57.63 (57.13)     6:50.92 (53.29)   8:33.98 (1:43.06)
      9:36.19 (1:02.21)         8:33.98 ( )                                        
 
Men 25-29 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 9:55.05   4/14/1991 Steve Fisher                               
        NATL: ! 9:25.88    5/3/1998 ALEX KOSTICH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sabala, Michael           29 NORTH BALTIMORE     10:55.00   10:24.20  
                  26.70       55.39 (28.69)     1:25.28 (29.89)     1:55.85 (30.57)
        2:26.95 (31.10)     2:58.39 (31.44)     3:30.21 (31.82)     4:02.40 (32.19)
        4:34.32 (31.92)     5:06.51 (32.19)     5:38.46 (31.95)     6:10.37 (31.91)
        6:42.47 (32.10)     7:14.47 (32.00)     7:46.26 (31.79)     8:18.60 (32.34)
        8:50.61 (32.01)     9:22.30 (31.69)     9:53.72 (31.42)    10:24.20 (30.48)
  2 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS    10:49.13   10:30.99  
                  27.88       58.67 (30.79)     1:29.78 (31.11)     2:01.63 (31.85)
        2:33.32 (31.69)     3:05.20 (31.88)     3:37.27 (32.07)     4:09.45 (32.18)
        4:41.28 (31.83)     5:13.13 (31.85)     5:44.82 (31.69)     6:16.73 (31.91)
        6:48.30 (31.57)     7:20.20 (31.90)     7:52.26 (32.06)     8:24.33 (32.07)
        8:56.58 (32.25)     9:28.88 (32.30)    10:00.47 (31.59)    10:30.99 (30.52)
  3 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE            15:05.23   12:16.42  
                  30.78     1:07.06 (36.28)     1:43.74 (36.68)     2:21.20 (37.46)
        2:58.61 (37.41)     3:35.84 (37.23)     4:14.65 (38.81)     4:53.44 (38.79)
        5:31.55 (38.11)     6:08.63 (37.08)     6:45.90 (37.27)     7:23.01 (37.11)
        8:00.11 (37.10)     8:37.11 (37.00)     9:14.08 (36.97)     9:51.32 (37.24)
       10:28.23 (36.91)    11:05.94 (37.71)    11:43.54 (37.60)    12:16.42 (32.88)
  4 Trammell, Brian           29 CURL-BURKE SWIM     20:00.00   17:26.96  
                  45.85     1:31.67 (45.82)     2:18.89 (47.22)     3:10.38 (51.49)
        4:01.40 (51.02)     4:53.36 (51.96)     5:45.79 (52.43)     6:39.85 (54.06)
        7:31.61 (51.76)     8:24.62 (53.01)     9:18.39 (53.77)    10:13.61 (55.22)
       11:08.49 (54.88)    12:02.86 (54.37)    12:58.53 (55.67)    13:52.29 (53.76)
       14:47.28 (54.99)    15:42.33 (55.05)    16:36.22 (53.89)    17:26.96 (50.74)
  5 Crosetto, Pat             29 RED TIDE            20:10.00   18:06.21  
                  44.45     1:33.78 (49.33)     2:25.89 (52.11)     3:20.47 (54.58)
        4:15.77 (55.30)     5:12.24 (56.47)     6:08.57 (56.33)     7:05.18 (56.61)
        8:03.85 (58.67)     9:00.83 (56.98)     9:57.42 (56.59)    10:53.73 (56.31)
       11:49.52 (55.79)    12:44.74 (55.22)    13:40.91 (56.17)    14:35.19 (54.28)
       15:29.15 (53.96)    16:21.95 (52.80)    17:15.41 (53.46)    18:06.21 (50.80)
  6 Gendreau, Andrew          25 CURL-BURKE SWIM     35:00.00   20:37.82  
                  52.60     1:48.92 (56.32)     2:47.17 (58.25)   3:48.56 (1:01.39)
      4:51.02 (1:02.46)   5:52.56 (1:01.54)   6:56.35 (1:03.79)   8:01.04 (1:04.69)
      9:03.64 (1:02.60)  10:05.53 (1:01.89)  11:07.31 (1:01.78)  12:10.15 (1:02.84)
     13:11.20 (1:01.05)  14:14.98 (1:03.78)  15:18.70 (1:03.72)  16:22.18 (1:03.48)
     17:26.31 (1:04.13)  18:30.52 (1:04.21)  19:36.49 (1:05.97)  20:37.82 (1:01.33)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.53   4/25/2009 William Liscinsky Jr, CUBU                   
        NATL: ! 22.78   3/29/2009 KEVIN DOAK                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER       24.50      24.88  
  2 Orton, Adam               29 RESTON MASTERS S       25.23      25.43  
  3 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE               28.00      27.55  
  4 Nolan, Kevin              28 UNAT                   29.81      29.30  
  5 Mousetis, Tim             27 UNAT                   33.10      31.55  
  6 Crosetto, Pat             29 RED TIDE                  NT      49.21  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 52.28   4/22/2001 Peter Hezky                                  
        NATL: ! 49.83   4/12/1992 ANDREW GILL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER       54.00      53.33  
                  25.94       53.33 (27.39)                                        
  2 Orton, Adam               29 RESTON MASTERS S       56.53      54.05  
                  26.49       54.05 (27.56)                                        
  3 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS       59.10      57.10  
                  27.59       57.10 (29.51)                                        
  4 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             1:05.00    1:00.24  
                  28.62     1:00.24 (31.62)                                        
  5 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:01.01    1:02.94  
                  29.94     1:02.94 (33.00)                                        
  6 Cortes, Juan              25 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:07.00    1:05.21  
                  31.38     1:05.21 (33.83)                                        
  7 Sedberry, Trevor          25 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:05.00    1:05.50  
                  32.14     1:05.50 (33.36)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:53.99   4/22/2001 Peter Hezky                                
        NATL: ! 1:48.47   4/30/1995 JOHN KEPPELER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:55.00    1:59.36  
                  28.41       59.29 (30.88)     1:30.43 (31.14)     1:59.36 (28.93)
  2 Sabala, Michael           29 NORTH BALTIMORE      2:14.00    2:04.47  
                  29.73     1:02.09 (32.36)     1:33.74 (31.65)     2:04.47 (30.73)
  3 Harris, Sam               27 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:59.62    2:07.29  
                  29.05     1:00.26 (31.21)     1:33.43 (33.17)     2:07.29 (33.86)
  4 Hahs, Brian               27 WARD'S SWIM CLUB     2:16.19    2:13.85  
                  31.87     1:05.62 (33.75)     1:39.77 (34.15)     2:13.85 (34.08)
  5 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             2:30.25    2:14.81  
                  31.46     1:05.26 (33.80)     1:40.46 (35.20)     2:14.81 (34.35)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 25.23   4/15/2007 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 24.40    5/4/2008 WILLIAM LISCINSKY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deery, Kyle               25 SARASOTA YMCA SH       27.50      26.91  
  2 Swenson, Christopher      27 GARDEN STATE MAS       27.61      27.62  
  3 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA       27.50      28.19  
  4 Burnett, Andrew           27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       28.47      28.55  
  5 Sabala, Michael           29 NORTH BALTIMORE        34.00      29.28  
  6 Chung, Jason              29 CURL-BURKE SWIM        29.00      29.53  
  7 Creazzo, Tim              27 COLONIALS 1776         30.50      29.65  
  8 Mousetis, Tim             27 UNAT                   35.10      30.21  
  9 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    29 NATIONAL CAPITAL       31.32      31.45  
 10 Shultz, Scott             27 RESTON MASTERS S       32.36      32.56  
 11 Simanek, Eric             27 CURL-BURKE SWIM        35.00      33.32  
 12 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       33.36      33.90  
 13 Cohen, Shane              26 UNAT                   36.44      36.61  
 14 Crosetto, Pat             29 RED TIDE                  NT      46.06  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 57.79   4/23/2006 Peter Fehring, TERR                          
        NATL: ! 54.30   5/10/2009 GARY MARSHALL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William        28 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:03.10      56.76Z 
                  26.33       56.76 (30.43)                                        
  2 Swenson, Christopher      27 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:00.08      59.93  
                  27.50       59.93 (32.43)                                        
  3 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE             1:02.00    1:00.20  
                  27.74     1:00.20 (32.46)                                        
  4 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA     1:00.00    1:01.58  
                  28.77     1:01.58 (32.81)                                        
  5 Burnett, Andrew           27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:04.15    1:02.90  
                  29.24     1:02.90 (33.66)                                        
  6 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE             1:05.23    1:03.68  
                  30.20     1:03.68 (33.48)                                        
  7 Barley, Adam              28 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:06.00    1:04.06  
                  30.26     1:04.06 (33.80)                                        
  8 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:12.13    1:11.69  
                  34.02     1:11.69 (37.67)                                        
  9 Shultz, Scott             27 RESTON MASTERS S     1:12.79    1:12.34  
                  33.21     1:12.34 (39.13)                                        
 10 Simanek, Eric             27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:15.00    1:13.76  
                  34.29     1:13.76 (39.47)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:07.48   4/23/2006 Ethan Bassett, CUBU                        
        NATL: ! 1:57.46   5/20/2007 GARY MARSHALL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Deery, Kyle               25 SARASOTA YMCA SH     2:15.32    2:10.91  
                  30.58     1:04.32 (33.74)     1:37.83 (33.51)     2:10.91 (33.08)
  2 Lippin, David             27 RED TIDE             2:20.00    2:13.01  
                  29.18     1:02.37 (33.19)     1:37.34 (34.97)     2:13.01 (35.67)
  3 Swenson, Christopher      27 GARDEN STATE MAS     2:13.66    2:13.02  
                  29.28     1:02.67 (33.39)     1:37.61 (34.94)     2:13.02 (35.41)
  4 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE             2:24.45    2:19.53  
                  31.26     1:06.65 (35.39)     1:42.92 (36.27)     2:19.53 (36.61)
  5 Mousetis, Tim             27 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:32.50  
                  33.54     1:12.37 (38.83)     1:52.98 (40.61)     2:32.50 (39.52)
  6 Crosetto, Pat             29 RED TIDE                  NT    3:45.61  
                  49.69     1:46.00 (56.31)   2:47.33 (1:01.33)     3:45.61 (58.28)
 
Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.60   4/15/2007 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 21.15   4/25/2004 SABIR MUHAMMAD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William        28 CURL-BURKE SWIM        24.00      23.06  
  2 Perfanov, Val             25 PENNYPACK AQUATI       23.60      23.70  
  3 Cunha, Felipe             25 RESTON MASTERS S       24.88      23.88  
  4 Moore, Richard            26 VIRGINIA MASTERS       24.90      24.44  
  5 Croushore, David          25 UNAT                   25.00      24.94  
  6 Sanchez Torrente, Luis    29 NATIONAL CAPITAL       26.12      26.27  
  7 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE               29.00      26.34  
  8 Smith, Rob                26 ARLINGTON MASTER       26.00      26.55  
  9 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       27.72      27.78  
 10 Cohen, Shane              26 UNAT                   35.68      33.47  
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 50.29   4/25/2009 William Liscinsky Jr, CUBU                   
        NATL: ! 48.36   4/13/2008 MATTHEW MARSHALL                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perfanov, Val             25 PENNYPACK AQUATI       52.10      51.64  
                  24.19       51.64 (27.45)                                        
  2 Barley, Adam              28 VIRGINIA MASTERS       56.00      54.14  
                  25.04       54.14 (29.10)                                        
  3 Harris, Sam               27 VIRGINIA MASTERS       55.99      55.74  
                  25.42       55.74 (30.32)                                        
  4 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA       55.00      56.03  
                  26.13       56.03 (29.90)                                        
  5 Nolan, Kevin              28 UNAT                 1:01.94      58.91  
                  27.08       58.91 (31.83)                                        
  6 Strahota, Jeff            29 TERRAPIN MASTERS       59.95      59.86  
                  27.94       59.86 (31.92)                                        
  7 Cortes, Juan              25 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:00.00      59.97  
                  28.09       59.97 (31.88)                                        
  8 Creazzo, Tim              27 COLONIALS 1776       1:00.00    1:00.33  
                  27.41     1:00.33 (32.92)                                        
  9 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             1:10.58    1:02.75  
                  29.31     1:02.75 (33.44)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:53.82    4/2/2000 Curtis Sawin                               
        NATL: ! 1:47.62   5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA     2:05.00    2:02.47  
                  27.73       58.90 (31.17)     1:30.10 (31.20)     2:02.47 (32.37)
  2 Barley, Adam              28 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:05.00    2:03.71  
                  27.98     1:00.26 (32.28)     1:32.32 (32.06)     2:03.71 (31.39)
  3 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             2:55.00    2:53.51  
                  32.93     1:16.02 (43.09)     2:04.14 (48.12)     2:53.51 (49.37)
 
Men 25-29 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 50.51   4/15/2007 William Liscinsky, CUBU                      
        NATL: ! 48.82    5/4/2008 WILLIAM LISCINSKY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Liscinsky, William        28 CURL-BURKE SWIM        54.00      52.71  
                  24.26       52.71 (28.45)                                        
  2 Hicks, Jeff               27 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:00.00      55.89  
                  25.32       55.89 (30.57)                                        
  3 Tucker, Bobby             28 STEVENS TECHNICA       56.00      56.39  
                  26.23       56.39 (30.16)                                        
  4 Burnett, Andrew           27 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       56.21      56.54  
                  26.94       56.54 (29.60)                                        
  5 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS       57.22      57.22  
                  26.51       57.22 (30.71)                                        
  6 Sprengel, Ryan            29 DISTRICT OF COLU       56.06      58.29  
                  27.48       58.29 (30.81)                                        
  7 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE             1:01.50      59.37  
                  29.10       59.37 (30.27)                                        
  8 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             1:06.58    1:02.45  
                  28.48     1:02.45 (33.97)                                        
  9 Simanek, Eric             27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:10.00    1:07.14  
                  32.25     1:07.14 (34.89)                                        
 -- Perfanov, Val             25 PENNYPACK AQUATI       54.40    1:09.81  
      62 Did not finish - Misc
                  25.24     1:09.81 (44.57)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:55.03    4/4/2004 Frank Byskov, VMST                         
        NATL: ! 1:49.11   5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perfanov, Val             25 PENNYPACK AQUATI     2:00.00    2:01.16  
                  25.72       57.45 (31.73)     1:31.66 (34.21)     2:01.16 (29.50)
  2 Sprengel, Ryan            29 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:08.09    2:02.38  
                  26.22       58.12 (31.90)     1:33.79 (35.67)     2:02.38 (28.59)
  3 Barley, Adam              28 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:04.50    2:03.15  
                  25.82       56.15 (30.33)     1:32.90 (36.75)     2:03.15 (30.25)
  4 Gaines, Billy             29 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:09.40    2:04.86  
                  25.91       58.44 (32.53)     1:36.76 (38.32)     2:04.86 (28.10)
  5 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE             2:14.80    2:10.98  
                  28.66     1:04.76 (36.10)     1:40.23 (35.47)     2:10.98 (30.75)
  6 Harris, Sam               27 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:05.58    2:12.67  
                  28.31     1:01.48 (33.17)     1:41.63 (40.15)     2:12.67 (31.04)
  7 Gutierrez, Sebastian      29 RED TIDE             2:35.49    2:21.29  
                  30.40     1:06.10 (35.70)     1:48.76 (42.66)     2:21.29 (32.53)
  8 Croushore, David          25 UNAT                 2:15.00    2:22.20  
                  27.07     1:03.72 (36.65)     1:47.82 (44.10)     2:22.20 (34.38)
  9 Simanek, Eric             27 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:30.00    2:23.81  
                  30.19     1:09.23 (39.04)     1:49.24 (40.01)     2:23.81 (34.57)
 
Men 25-29 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:07.19   4/22/2001 Peter Hezky                                
        NATL: ! 3:52.43   5/20/2007 ERIK SCALISE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Storch, Joshua            28 RED TIDE             4:52.52    4:44.88  
                  30.78     1:06.23 (35.45)     1:45.24 (39.01)     2:24.03 (38.79)
        3:02.06 (38.03)     3:40.44 (38.38)     4:12.94 (32.50)     4:44.88 (31.94)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 21.83   3/29/1998 Billy Barr                                   
        NATL: ! 20.08   3/29/2009 SABIR MUHAMMAD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS       21.21      21.36Z 
  2 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   23.01      22.76  
  3 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM        23.18      22.88  
  4 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE               22.00      23.37  
  5 Stephens, Joshua          31 CURL-BURKE SWIM        23.00      23.39  
  6 Hutchinson, Tyrone        34 RED TIDE               23.00      23.53  
  7 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER       22.90      23.81  
  8 Christensen, Finn         32 NORTH BALTIMORE        24.33      24.02  
  9 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU       26.00      25.12  
 10 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS       25.49      26.07  
 11 Singler, Scott            30 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP       28.00      27.03  
 12 St Clair, Travis          31 DISTRICT OF COLU       30.10      30.12  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 46.38   4/13/2008 Troy Johnson, VMST                           
        NATL: ! 44.53  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS       46.95      46.89  
                  22.45       46.89 (24.44)                                        
  2 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE               47.05      48.96  
                  23.55       48.96 (25.41)                                        
  3 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   50.50      49.84  
                  23.91       49.84 (25.93)                                        
  4 Stephens, Joshua          31 CURL-BURKE SWIM        52.00      52.59  
                  24.69       52.59 (27.90)                                        
  5 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER       50.00      53.21  
                  24.86       53.21 (28.35)                                        
  6 Hegna, Jch                31 CURL-BURKE SWIM        52.00      53.81  
                  25.40       53.81 (28.41)                                        
  7 Nguyen, Son               30 MAINE MASTERS SW     1:09.99      54.19  
                  26.49       54.19 (27.70)                                        
  8 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU       55.00      55.90  
                  26.41       55.90 (29.49)                                        
  9 di Filippo, Mario         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM        57.39      56.51  
                  27.61       56.51 (28.90)                                        
 10 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 1:02.04      59.59  
                  28.30       59.59 (31.29)                                        
 11 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:10.00    1:01.47  
                  28.62     1:01.47 (32.85)                                        
 12 Lewis, Monte              34 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:03.87    1:03.54  
                  29.93     1:03.54 (33.61)                                        
 13 Dew, Stephen              32 RED TIDE             1:07.05    1:04.79  
                  31.07     1:04.79 (33.72)                                        
 14 Sugar, David              30 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:12.36    1:12.14  
                  32.50     1:12.14 (39.64)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:44.78   4/24/2005 Christopher Perry, UNAT                    
        NATL: ! 1:38.03   5/16/1999 JON OLSEN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:48.57    1:46.74  
                  24.91       51.75 (26.84)     1:18.80 (27.05)     1:46.74 (27.94)
  2 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE             1:43.00    1:47.53  
                  24.59       51.46 (26.87)     1:19.08 (27.62)     1:47.53 (28.45)
  3 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                 1:52.15    1:50.00  
                  24.52       51.97 (27.45)     1:20.68 (28.71)     1:50.00 (29.32)
  4 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:52.54    1:50.31  
                  25.42       52.54 (27.12)     1:20.88 (28.34)     1:50.31 (29.43)
  5 Methric, Tim              32 ILLINOIS MASTERS     2:05.99    1:57.77  
                  26.72       56.48 (29.76)     1:27.29 (30.81)     1:57.77 (30.48)
  6 Richard, Jean-Philippe    33 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:01.50    1:58.36  
                  27.76       57.60 (29.84)     1:28.39 (30.79)     1:58.36 (29.97)
  7 Dragon, Tony              33 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:06.31    2:01.75  
                  28.74       59.35 (30.61)     1:30.54 (31.19)     2:01.75 (31.21)
  8 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776       1:59.00    2:02.27  
                  27.84       57.71 (29.87)     1:29.07 (31.36)     2:02.27 (33.20)
  9 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU     2:05.00    2:04.23  
                  28.22       59.73 (31.51)     1:32.48 (32.75)     2:04.23 (31.75)
 10 Dew, Stephen              32 RED TIDE             2:25.51    2:25.23  
                  33.19     1:09.62 (36.43)     1:47.63 (38.01)     2:25.23 (37.60)
 11 Koduri, Ajay              33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:10.00    2:41.40  
                  36.69     1:15.14 (38.45)     1:56.87 (41.73)     2:41.40 (44.53)
 12 St Clair, Travis          31 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:35.00    2:58.03  
                  36.51     1:21.04 (44.53)     2:09.57 (48.53)     2:58.03 (48.46)
 
Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:45.93   4/12/2008 Troy Johnson, VMST                         
        NATL: ! 4:29.49   2/25/1996 MATTHEW CETLINSKI                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      5:20.90    5:08.84  
                  27.93       57.96 (30.03)     1:28.41 (30.45)     1:59.43 (31.02)
        2:30.82 (31.39)     3:02.29 (31.47)     3:33.72 (31.43)     4:04.99 (31.27)
        4:37.17 (32.18)     5:08.84 (31.67)                                        
  2 Aversa, John Rocco        34 CENTRAL MARYLAND     5:15.00    5:13.64  
                  27.89       57.88 (29.99)     1:28.97 (31.09)     2:00.63 (31.66)
        2:32.78 (32.15)     3:05.00 (32.22)     3:37.26 (32.26)     4:09.95 (32.69)
        4:42.08 (32.13)     5:13.64 (31.56)                                        
  3 Methric, Tim              32 ILLINOIS MASTERS     6:00.99    5:23.20  
                  28.10       59.32 (31.22)     1:31.88 (32.56)     2:05.24 (33.36)
        2:38.26 (33.02)     3:11.07 (32.81)     3:44.57 (33.50)     4:18.21 (33.64)
        4:51.16 (32.95)     5:23.20 (32.04)                                        
  4 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776       5:19.00    5:23.59  
                  28.37       59.20 (30.83)     1:30.90 (31.70)     2:03.21 (32.31)
        2:36.25 (33.04)     3:09.50 (33.25)     3:43.23 (33.73)     4:17.32 (34.09)
        4:50.93 (33.61)     5:23.59 (32.66)                                        
  5 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU     5:37.00    5:40.32  
                  29.37     1:02.37 (33.00)     1:37.58 (35.21)     2:13.52 (35.94)
        2:49.02 (35.50)     3:24.66 (35.64)     4:00.54 (35.88)     4:36.08 (35.54)
        5:09.47 (33.39)     5:40.32 (30.85)                                        
  6 Christensen, Finn         32 NORTH BALTIMORE      6:00.00    5:45.71  
                  29.80     1:02.91 (33.11)     1:37.36 (34.45)     2:12.13 (34.77)
        2:47.48 (35.35)     3:24.22 (36.74)     4:00.36 (36.14)     4:36.07 (35.71)
        5:11.85 (35.78)     5:45.71 (33.86)                                        
  7 Dragon, Tony              33 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     5:47.80    5:51.38  
                  32.73     1:08.68 (35.95)     1:45.08 (36.40)     2:21.35 (36.27)
        2:57.85 (36.50)     3:34.27 (36.42)     4:10.19 (35.92)     4:45.62 (35.43)
        5:19.77 (34.15)     5:51.38 (31.61)                                        
  8 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     8:00.00    6:02.10  
                  30.37     1:03.69 (33.32)     1:39.91 (36.22)     2:16.88 (36.97)
        2:55.09 (38.21)     3:32.33 (37.24)     4:09.40 (37.07)     4:47.33 (37.93)
        5:25.37 (38.04)     6:02.10 (36.73)                                        
  9 Dew, Stephen              32 RED TIDE             6:30.00    6:39.59  
                  34.90     1:13.20 (38.30)     1:52.38 (39.18)     2:31.94 (39.56)
        3:12.78 (40.84)     3:53.72 (40.94)     4:35.56 (41.84)     5:16.97 (41.41)
        5:58.35 (41.38)     6:39.59 (41.24)                                        
 10 Lewis, Monte              34 GERMANTOWN MARYL     7:03.15    6:46.48  
                  33.74     1:12.32 (38.58)     1:53.75 (41.43)     2:35.02 (41.27)
        3:17.07 (42.05)     3:59.60 (42.53)     4:41.61 (42.01)     5:23.98 (42.37)
        6:05.98 (42.00)     6:46.48 (40.50)                                        
 11 Sugar, David              30 NORTH BALTIMORE      7:32.79    7:24.07  
                  34.11     1:15.25 (41.14)     2:00.13 (44.88)     2:45.31 (45.18)
        3:32.22 (46.91)     4:19.40 (47.18)     5:06.21 (46.81)     5:53.76 (47.55)
        6:40.66 (46.90)     7:24.07 (43.41)                                        
 12 Koduri, Ajay              33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      9:30.00    7:48.49  
                  39.20     1:21.87 (42.67)     2:07.15 (45.28)     2:55.68 (48.53)
        3:44.74 (49.06)     4:34.03 (49.29)     5:23.76 (49.73)     6:12.84 (49.08)
        7:02.52 (49.68)     7:48.49 (45.97)                                        
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:12.96   4/26/1988 Matthew Clark                             
        NATL: !  9:26.93   3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     11:22.91   10:45.31  
                  29.47     1:01.65 (32.18)     1:33.66 (32.01)     2:04.98 (31.32)
        2:36.73 (31.75)     3:08.91 (32.18)     3:41.10 (32.19)     4:13.33 (32.23)
        4:45.31 (31.98)     5:17.26 (31.95)     5:49.29 (32.03)     6:21.68 (32.39)
        6:54.06 (32.38)     7:26.90 (32.84)     7:59.70 (32.80)     8:32.62 (32.92)
        9:06.36 (33.74)     9:39.49 (33.13)    10:13.02 (33.53)    10:45.31 (32.29)
  2 Aversa, John Rocco        34 CENTRAL MARYLAND    10:45.00   10:55.37  
                  30.09     1:03.23 (33.14)     1:36.53 (33.30)     2:09.61 (33.08)
        2:42.38 (32.77)     3:15.49 (33.11)     3:48.52 (33.03)     4:20.13 (31.61)
        4:52.51 (32.38)     5:25.52 (33.01)     5:58.89 (33.37)     6:32.16 (33.27)
        7:05.65 (33.49)     7:38.71 (33.06)     8:11.87 (33.16)     8:44.01 (32.14)
        9:17.88 (33.87)     9:50.98 (33.10)    10:23.41 (32.43)    10:55.37 (31.96)
  3 di Filippo, Mario         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     12:13.00   11:24.89  
                  31.06     1:04.74 (33.68)     1:39.20 (34.46)     2:13.66 (34.46)
        2:48.30 (34.64)     3:22.67 (34.37)     3:57.11 (34.44)     4:31.59 (34.48)
        5:06.39 (34.80)     5:40.93 (34.54)     6:15.44 (34.51)     6:50.08 (34.64)
        7:24.64 (34.56)     7:59.35 (34.71)     8:34.02 (34.67)     9:08.61 (34.59)
        9:43.66 (35.05)    10:18.41 (34.75)    10:52.57 (34.16)    11:24.89 (32.32)
  4 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU    13:00.00   11:55.35  
                  30.17     1:04.13 (33.96)     1:40.58 (36.45)     2:16.44 (35.86)
        2:52.64 (36.20)     3:28.78 (36.14)     4:05.39 (36.61)     4:41.14 (35.75)
        5:17.87 (36.73)     5:54.41 (36.54)     6:30.87 (36.46)     7:06.95 (36.08)
        7:44.03 (37.08)     8:21.37 (37.34)     8:58.20 (36.83)     9:35.01 (36.81)
       10:12.24 (37.23)    10:49.09 (36.85)    11:23.37 (34.28)    11:55.35 (31.98)
  5 Dragon, Tony              33 FAIRFAX COUNTY M    12:40.38   12:18.96  
                  34.42     1:10.62 (36.20)     1:46.84 (36.22)     2:23.92 (37.08)
        3:01.37 (37.45)     3:38.81 (37.44)     4:16.66 (37.85)     4:54.70 (38.04)
        5:33.01 (38.31)     6:11.23 (38.22)     6:48.66 (37.43)     7:26.19 (37.53)
        8:04.40 (38.21)     8:42.19 (37.79)     9:19.52 (37.33)     9:56.77 (37.25)
       10:34.60 (37.83)    11:11.56 (36.96)    11:47.51 (35.95)    12:18.96 (31.45)
  6 Nguyen, Son               30 MAINE MASTERS SW    12:59.99   13:15.20  
                  31.16     1:05.53 (34.37)     1:40.90 (35.37)     2:17.87 (36.97)
        2:55.57 (37.70)     3:34.05 (38.48)     4:13.40 (39.35)     4:52.53 (39.13)
        5:32.46 (39.93)     6:13.21 (40.75)     6:55.27 (42.06)     7:37.76 (42.49)
        8:20.28 (42.52)     9:03.19 (42.91)     9:46.91 (43.72)    10:30.01 (43.10)
       11:12.75 (42.74)    11:55.00 (42.25)    12:36.57 (41.57)    13:15.20 (38.63)
  7 Stratton, J R             31 CURL-BURKE SWIM     14:55.00   14:58.33  
                  37.39     1:17.81 (40.42)     2:00.14 (42.33)     2:43.39 (43.25)
        3:27.40 (44.01)     4:12.28 (44.88)     4:57.58 (45.30)     5:42.91 (45.33)
        6:29.11 (46.20)     7:15.04 (45.93)     8:01.49 (46.45)     8:47.63 (46.14)
        9:35.28 (47.65)    10:22.03 (46.75)    11:09.12 (47.09)    11:55.17 (46.05)
       12:41.18 (46.01)    13:27.64 (46.46)    14:14.10 (46.46)    14:58.33 (44.23)
  8 Hall, Matthew             32 CURL-BURKE SWIM     19:10.00   16:47.51  
                  38.10     1:19.53 (41.43)     2:04.43 (44.90)     2:51.54 (47.11)
        3:41.35 (49.81)     4:32.00 (50.65)     5:23.24 (51.24)     6:15.68 (52.44)
        7:09.18 (53.50)     7:59.91 (50.73)     8:52.72 (52.81)     9:45.17 (52.45)
       10:38.38 (53.21)    11:31.94 (53.56)    12:25.15 (53.21)    13:17.99 (52.84)
       14:11.33 (53.34)    15:04.79 (53.46)    15:58.07 (53.28)    16:47.51 (49.44)
 
Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 9:26.93   3/23/2003 JOSHUA WOODRUFF                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776            NT   11:07.21  
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 16:46.56   4/16/1989 James Kegley                              
        NATL: ! 15:51.57   5/12/1996 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776      18:05.12   18:37.01  
                  29.77     1:01.28 (31.51)     1:33.59 (32.31)     2:06.03 (32.44)
        2:38.76 (32.73)     3:11.85 (33.09)     3:45.22 (33.37)     4:18.39 (33.17)
        4:52.17 (33.78)     5:25.75 (33.58)     5:59.33 (33.58)     6:33.49 (34.16)
        7:07.66 (34.17)     7:41.55 (33.89)     8:15.94 (34.39)     8:50.28 (34.34)
        9:24.88 (34.60)     9:58.86 (33.98)    10:33.16 (34.30)    11:07.21 (34.05)
       11:41.68 (34.47)    12:16.35 (34.67)    12:50.97 (34.62)    13:25.49 (34.52)
       13:59.81 (34.32)    14:34.75 (34.94)    15:09.18 (34.43)    15:44.36 (35.18)
       16:18.96 (34.60)    16:54.04 (35.08)    17:29.09 (35.05)    18:04.05 (34.96)
       18:37.01 (32.96)
  2 Balcet, Irawan            33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     25:30.00   25:45.14  
                  41.76     1:25.11 (43.35)     2:10.02 (44.91)     2:56.31 (46.29)
        3:42.53 (46.22)     4:29.43 (46.90)     5:16.99 (47.56)     6:04.34 (47.35)
        6:51.66 (47.32)     7:38.20 (46.54)     8:24.87 (46.67)     9:12.50 (47.63)
        9:59.27 (46.77)    10:45.83 (46.56)    11:32.80 (46.97)    12:19.92 (47.12)
       13:07.38 (47.46)    13:55.04 (47.66)    14:43.14 (48.10)    15:31.12 (47.98)
       16:18.42 (47.30)    17:06.08 (47.66)    17:53.35 (47.27)    18:41.78 (48.43)
       19:29.59 (47.81)    20:16.97 (47.38)    21:04.77 (47.80)    21:52.34 (47.57)
       22:39.35 (47.01)    23:26.76 (47.41)    24:14.35 (47.59)    25:01.73 (47.38)
       25:45.14 (43.41)
  3 Koduri, Ajay              33 CURL-BURKE SWIM     30:15.00   28:17.24  
                  46.00     1:32.72 (46.72)     2:19.47 (46.75)     3:07.61 (48.14)
        3:58.15 (50.54)     4:49.31 (51.16)     5:40.70 (51.39)     6:32.64 (51.94)
        7:25.28 (52.64)     8:17.44 (52.16)     9:10.00 (52.56)    10:01.72 (51.72)
       10:54.58 (52.86)    11:46.69 (52.11)    12:40.16 (53.47)    13:32.58 (52.42)
       14:25.44 (52.86)    15:17.83 (52.39)    16:10.25 (52.42)    17:02.28 (52.03)
       17:54.36 (52.08)    18:45.69 (51.33)    19:37.94 (52.25)    20:30.10 (52.16)
       21:22.31 (52.21)    22:15.56 (53.25)    23:07.86 (52.30)    24:00.68 (52.82)
       24:53.81 (53.13)    25:45.70 (51.89)    26:36.88 (51.18)    27:28.79 (51.91)
       28:17.24 (48.45)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.35   4/23/2006 Troy Johnson, VMST                           
        NATL: ! 22.97    2/8/2009 DERYA BUYUKUNCU                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS       25.56      25.09  
  2 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM        26.37      25.80  
  3 Aversa, John Rocco        34 CENTRAL MARYLAND       26.00      26.25  
  4 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU       27.15      27.09  
  5 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER       27.00      27.74  
  6 Nakahodo, Sidney          34 NATIONAL CAPITAL       27.00      28.01  
  7 Methric, Tim              32 ILLINOIS MASTERS       30.00      28.29  
  8 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   28.02      28.30  
  9 Christensen, Finn         32 NORTH BALTIMORE        29.66      28.61  
 10 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS       31.01      30.75  
 11 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU       40.00      33.02  
                  32.89        33.02 (0.13)                                        
 12 Dew, Stephen              32 RED TIDE               34.11      35.19  
                  35.16        35.19 (0.03)                                        
 13 Lewis, Monte              34 GERMANTOWN MARYL       39.00      36.06  
                  35.90        36.06 (0.16)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 54.60   4/14/1991 Rick Reynolds                                
        NATL: ! 50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU       59.60      58.68  
                  28.67       58.68 (30.01)                                        
  2 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:00.00      58.98  
                  29.12       58.98 (29.86)                                        
  3 Methric, Tim              32 ILLINOIS MASTERS     1:09.00      59.77  
                  28.67       59.77 (31.10)                                        
  4 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   59.83    1:00.33  
                  29.46     1:00.33 (30.87)                                        
  5 Nakahodo, Sidney          34 NATIONAL CAPITAL     1:03.00    1:00.70  
                  29.57     1:00.70 (31.13)                                        
  6 Lener, Marc               32 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:02.00    1:01.19  
                  29.26     1:01.19 (31.93)                                        
  7 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:09.50    1:06.11  
                  31.99     1:06.11 (34.12)                                        
  8 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 1:14.04    1:10.82  
                  34.92     1:10.82 (35.90)                                        
  9 Dew, Stephen              32 RED TIDE             1:12.36    1:12.15  
                  35.34     1:12.15 (36.81)                                        
 10 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:50.00    1:20.93  
                  39.83     1:20.93 (41.10)                                        
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 50.21   5/24/1992 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU          NT      58.23  
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.16   4/14/1991 Peter Solomon                              
        NATL: ! 1:48.04   5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:04.91    2:00.50  
                  28.56       58.72 (30.16)     1:29.10 (30.38)     2:00.50 (31.40)
  2 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:11.00    2:06.83  
                  30.18     1:01.88 (31.70)     1:34.19 (32.31)     2:06.83 (32.64)
  3 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                 2:10.21    2:08.06  
                  30.45     1:02.41 (31.96)     1:35.36 (32.95)     2:08.06 (32.70)
  4 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776       2:15.00    2:15.68  
                  31.91     1:05.46 (33.55)     1:40.80 (35.34)     2:15.68 (34.88)
  5 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:26.03    2:17.87  
                  32.23     1:06.03 (33.80)     1:41.44 (35.41)     2:17.87 (36.43)
  6 Nakahodo, Sidney          34 NATIONAL CAPITAL     2:15.00    2:25.80  
                  33.58     1:09.46 (35.88)     1:46.99 (37.53)     2:25.80 (38.81)
  7 Nguyen, Son               30 MAINE MASTERS SW     2:35.99    2:35.05  
                  36.34     1:14.53 (38.19)     1:54.86 (40.33)     2:35.05 (40.19)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.94   4/20/1997 Wally Dicks                                  
        NATL: ! 25.69    5/4/2008 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE               26.00      26.97  
  2 Nguyen, Son               30 MAINE MASTERS SW       35.99      29.67  
  3 Hutchinson, Tyrone        34 RED TIDE               30.50      30.43  
  4 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS       33.08      31.82  
  5 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU       45.00      32.75  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 58.28   4/22/2001 Joe Bubel                                    
        NATL: ! 55.85   5/20/2007 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE               57.00      58.40  
                  27.76       58.40 (30.64)                                        
  2 Richard, Jean-Philippe    33 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:09.50    1:07.64  
                  32.25     1:07.64 (35.39)                                        
  3 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:11.69    1:09.82  
                  32.58     1:09.82 (37.24)                                        
  4 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:00.00    1:14.42  
                  34.56     1:14.42 (39.86)                                        
  5 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 1:24.04    1:17.59  
                  36.32     1:17.59 (41.27)                                        
  6 Singler, Scott            30 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:20.00    1:18.85  
                  36.93     1:18.85 (41.92)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:12.74   4/13/2003 Bill White                                 
        NATL: ! 2:00.64   5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE             2:05.00    2:07.60Z 
                  28.97     1:01.58 (32.61)     1:34.40 (32.82)     2:07.60 (33.20)
  2 Patterson, Thomas         33 COLONIALS 1776       2:29.00    2:32.55  
                  33.53     1:11.56 (38.03)     1:51.53 (39.97)     2:32.55 (41.02)
  3 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:45.00    2:38.32  
                  35.14     1:14.76 (39.62)     1:56.93 (42.17)     2:38.32 (41.39)
 
Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.03   4/13/2003 Curtis Sawin                                 
        NATL: ! 22.22   5/16/1999 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS       23.86      23.15  
  2 Hutchinson, Tyrone        34 RED TIDE               24.25      24.55  
  3 Stephens, Joshua          31 CURL-BURKE SWIM        25.00      25.53  
  4 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU       27.00      25.96  
  5 di Filippo, Mario         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM        29.00      27.24  
  6 Christensen, Finn         32 NORTH BALTIMORE        29.76      27.28  
  7 Lener, Marc               32 DC DEPT OF RECRE       30.00      27.43  
  8 Nakahodo, Sidney          34 NATIONAL CAPITAL       27.00      27.80  
  9 St Clair, Travis          31 DISTRICT OF COLU       38.65      38.21  
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 51.08   4/13/2003 Curtis Sawin                                 
        NATL: ! 48.25  12/19/2004 MIKE PICOTTE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Betts, Mike               31 GARDEN STATE MAS       53.20      51.78  
                  24.70       51.78 (27.08)                                        
  2 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   57.57      55.73  
                  25.65       55.73 (30.08)                                        
  3 di Filippo, Mario         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:01.80    1:00.81  
                  27.57     1:00.81 (33.24)                                        
  4 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:15.00    1:03.19  
                  29.29     1:03.19 (33.90)                                        
  5 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 1:14.04    1:10.32  
                  32.93     1:10.32 (37.39)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.12    5/7/1995 Jeff Stuart                                
        NATL: ! 1:49.52   5/16/1994 PETER EGAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 di Filippo, Mario         33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:31.00    2:20.15  
                  31.19     1:06.33 (35.14)     1:43.28 (36.95)     2:20.15 (36.87)
  2 Richard, Jean-Philippe    33 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:35.50    2:22.37  
                  29.77     1:04.68 (34.91)     1:44.47 (39.79)     2:22.37 (37.90)
  3 Donlon, Kevin             31 MODESTO AREA AQU     3:45.00    2:57.99  
                  34.71     1:18.97 (44.26)     2:07.31 (48.34)     2:57.99 (50.68)
 
Men 30-34 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 54.00    5/2/1999 Neill Williams                               
        NATL: ! 50.89   5/10/2009 ERIK SCALISE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE               54.00      53.67Z 
                  25.28       53.67 (28.39)                                        
  2 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                   58.58      57.39  
                  26.52       57.39 (30.87)                                        
  3 Aversa, John Rocco        34 CENTRAL MARYLAND       56.00      57.72  
                  25.97       57.72 (31.75)                                        
  4 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER     1:00.00      59.59  
                  27.45       59.59 (32.14)                                        
  5 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:01.00      59.96  
                  26.96       59.96 (33.00)                                        
  6 Stephens, Joshua          31 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.00    1:01.24  
                  27.83     1:01.24 (33.41)                                        
  7 Christensen, Finn         32 NORTH BALTIMORE      1:04.50    1:02.47  
                  28.06     1:02.47 (34.41)                                        
  8 Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:04.04    1:02.84  
                  29.03     1:02.84 (33.81)                                        
  9 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 1:12.04    1:08.47  
                  32.55     1:08.47 (35.92)                                        
 10 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:30.00    1:10.20  
                  32.22     1:10.20 (37.98)                                        
 11 Singler, Scott            30 ANNE ARUNDEL AMP     1:15.00    1:10.96  
                  34.52     1:10.96 (36.44)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:55.50   4/13/2003 Curtis Sawin                               
        NATL: ! 1:47.62    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Werner, Nicholas          31 RED TIDE             1:56.00    1:57.70  
                  26.22       56.89 (30.67)     1:30.18 (33.29)     1:57.70 (27.52)
  2 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                 2:08.20    2:04.84  
                  25.78       58.69 (32.91)     1:36.32 (37.63)     2:04.84 (28.52)
  3 Bellows, Andrew           30 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:12.00    2:10.44  
                  27.30       58.84 (31.54)     1:37.69 (38.85)     2:10.44 (32.75)
  4 Ryan, Patrick             30 ARLINGTON MASTER     2:13.00    2:13.17  
                  27.98     1:01.45 (33.47)     1:40.85 (39.40)     2:13.17 (32.32)
  5 Nguyen, Son               30 MAINE MASTERS SW     2:19.99    2:19.62  
                  29.13     1:08.26 (39.13)     1:46.34 (38.08)     2:19.62 (33.28)
  6 Dansereau, David          30 UNAT                 2:32.04    2:33.04  
                  31.83     1:10.92 (39.09)     1:56.87 (45.95)     2:33.04 (36.17)
 -- Harman, Derek             30 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:25.00         DQ  
      60 False start - Misc
                  30.09     1:04.62 (34.53)     1:46.42 (41.80)          DQ (33.49)
 
Men 30-34 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:16.10    5/2/1999 Jerome Frentsos                            
        NATL: ! 3:53.81    5/4/1997 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Hart, Pieter           31 UNAT                 4:35.43    4:29.25  
                  27.13       58.16 (31.03)     1:34.91 (36.75)     2:10.54 (35.63)
        2:49.43 (38.89)     3:29.72 (40.29)     4:00.47 (30.75)     4:29.25 (28.78)
  2 Aversa, John Rocco        34 CENTRAL MARYLAND     4:40.00    4:40.22  
                  28.97     1:03.57 (34.60)     1:38.17 (34.60)     2:13.12 (34.95)
        2:55.12 (42.00)     3:37.84 (42.72)     4:09.68 (31.84)     4:40.22 (30.54)
  3 Richard, Jean-Philippe    33 DISTRICT OF COLU     4:59.50    4:44.88  
                  29.39     1:05.17 (35.78)     1:44.14 (38.97)     2:22.95 (38.81)
        3:02.84 (39.89)     3:41.98 (39.14)     4:13.91 (31.93)     4:44.88 (30.97)
  4 Chuang, Mason             31 DISTRICT OF COLU     5:00.00    5:24.28  
                  30.37     1:06.18 (35.81)     1:50.82 (44.64)     2:34.27 (43.45)
        3:23.50 (49.23)     4:10.77 (47.27)     4:48.88 (38.11)     5:24.28 (35.40)
 -- Gallagher, Jose-Luis      33 CURL-BURKE SWIM      4:41.19         DQ  
      39 Did not finish on back - back
                  28.12       59.19 (31.07)     1:34.07 (34.88)     2:07.87 (33.80)
        2:47.31 (39.44)     3:27.23 (39.92)     3:58.75 (31.52)          DQ (29.98)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 21.05   4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 20.14    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Jeremy             38 COLONIALS 1776         22.24      21.77  
  2 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        22.55      22.80  
  3 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS       22.62      22.90  
  4 Mayer, Mike               39 NIAGARA DISTRICT       24.56      24.31  
  5 Bohabot, Jorge            35 VIRGINIA MASTERS       25.17      25.29  
  6 Gonzales, Francisco       37 NATIONAL CAPITAL       25.79      25.35  
  7 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S       26.50      25.64  
  8 Bambilia, Koby            35 RED TIDE               27.50      27.04  
  9 Smith, Jamison            36 COLONIALS 1776         30.00      27.46  
 10 King, Mike                36 WARRENTON MASTER       30.00      31.07  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 45.54   4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 44.24   4/20/2009 VLADIMIR PYSHENKO                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Jeremy             38 COLONIALS 1776         48.96      48.33  
                  23.03       48.33 (25.30)                                        
  2 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        50.60      50.00  
                  24.12       50.00 (25.88)                                        
  3 Thompson, Thayer          35 RED TIDE               52.03      50.85  
                  24.41       50.85 (26.44)                                        
  4 Baldwin, Craig            35 RESTON MASTERS S       53.75      51.00  
                  24.47       51.00 (26.53)                                        
  5 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS       52.50      51.38  
                  24.58       51.38 (26.80)                                        
  6 Mayer, Mike               39 NIAGARA DISTRICT       54.28      52.64  
                  25.61       52.64 (27.03)                                        
  7 Groome, Carter            37 DC DEPT OF RECRE       54.31      54.25  
                  25.07       54.25 (29.18)                                        
  8 Verma, Raj                36 UNAT                   57.82      56.46  
                  26.78       56.46 (29.68)                                        
  9 Bohabot, Jorge            35 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:01.13      56.74  
                  26.93       56.74 (29.81)                                        
 10 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S       58.00      56.87  
                  27.31       56.87 (29.56)                                        
 11 Bambilia, Koby            35 RED TIDE               59.60      59.73  
                  28.29       59.73 (31.44)                                        
 12 Smith, Jamison            36 COLONIALS 1776       1:03.00    1:00.75  
                  29.74     1:00.75 (31.01)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:39.90   4/24/2005 Michael Ross, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 1:36.56    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Thayer          35 RED TIDE             1:53.00    1:50.46  
                  25.86       53.71 (27.85)     1:22.09 (28.38)     1:50.46 (28.37)
  2 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:53.15    1:52.56  
                  25.65       54.18 (28.53)     1:23.41 (29.23)     1:52.56 (29.15)
  3 Baldwin, Craig            35 RESTON MASTERS S     2:00.87    1:52.91  
                  25.53       53.15 (27.62)     1:22.58 (29.43)     1:52.91 (30.33)
  4 Filbeck, David            36 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:05.00    2:04.96  
                  28.42       59.64 (31.22)     1:32.58 (32.94)     2:04.96 (32.38)
  5 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S     2:10.00    2:12.30  
                  31.34     1:05.33 (33.99)     1:39.34 (34.01)     2:12.30 (32.96)
  6 Smith, Jamison            36 COLONIALS 1776       2:22.00    2:20.73  
                  32.43     1:08.60 (36.17)     1:45.45 (36.85)     2:20.73 (35.28)
  7 King, Mike                36 WARRENTON MASTER     3:00.00    3:01.87  
                  40.57     1:24.92 (44.35)     2:13.41 (48.49)     3:01.87 (48.46)
 
Men 35-39 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:43.62   4/25/2009 Mark Matheson, NIAG                        
        NATL: ! 4:33.97   5/17/2002 RONALD KARNAUGH                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Jeremy             38 COLONIALS 1776       5:22.00    5:15.74  
                  26.79       56.60 (29.81)     1:27.18 (30.58)     1:58.66 (31.48)
        2:30.41 (31.75)     3:03.02 (32.61)     3:36.05 (33.03)     4:09.40 (33.35)
        4:42.70 (33.30)     5:15.74 (33.04)                                        
  2 Verma, Raj                36 UNAT                 5:53.14    5:45.12  
                  29.44     1:01.51 (32.07)     1:35.15 (33.64)     2:09.85 (34.70)
        2:45.46 (35.61)     3:21.47 (36.01)     3:57.82 (36.35)     4:34.33 (36.51)
        5:11.05 (36.72)     5:45.12 (34.07)                                        
  3 Groome, Carter            37 DC DEPT OF RECRE     5:27.09    5:49.84  
                  30.11     1:02.66 (32.55)     1:37.16 (34.50)     2:12.89 (35.73)
        2:48.73 (35.84)     3:24.74 (36.01)     4:00.65 (35.91)     4:37.18 (36.53)
        5:13.68 (36.50)     5:49.84 (36.16)                                        
  4 Smith, Jamison            36 COLONIALS 1776       7:15.00    6:15.07  
                  33.20     1:09.60 (36.40)     1:47.18 (37.58)     2:25.43 (38.25)
        3:04.36 (38.93)     3:43.83 (39.47)     4:22.83 (39.00)     5:02.33 (39.50)
        5:39.94 (37.61)     6:15.07 (35.13)                                        
 
Men 35-39 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:18.45   4/12/1992 Matthew Clark                             
        NATL: !  9:31.89   5/17/2002 MIKE SHAFFER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776      10:45.19   10:22.79  
                  28.02       58.27 (30.25)     1:29.08 (30.81)     2:00.21 (31.13)
        2:31.75 (31.54)     3:03.12 (31.37)     3:35.01 (31.89)     4:06.91 (31.90)
        4:38.84 (31.93)     5:10.47 (31.63)     5:42.26 (31.79)     6:13.96 (31.70)
        6:45.56 (31.60)     7:16.54 (30.98)     7:47.69 (31.15)     8:18.98 (31.29)
        8:50.40 (31.42)     9:21.79 (31.39)     9:52.95 (31.16)    10:22.79 (29.84)
  2 Facciola, John            37 VIRGINIA MASTERS    12:28.44   11:55.80  
                  31.82     1:05.78 (33.96)     1:40.67 (34.89)     2:16.26 (35.59)
        2:52.32 (36.06)     3:28.53 (36.21)     4:05.04 (36.51)     4:41.46 (36.42)
        5:18.13 (36.67)     5:55.03 (36.90)     6:31.69 (36.66)     7:08.74 (37.05)
        7:45.56 (36.82)     8:22.92 (37.36)     8:59.88 (36.96)     9:36.85 (36.97)
       10:13.26 (36.41)    10:48.79 (35.53)    11:23.42 (34.63)    11:55.80 (32.38)
  3 Schmidt, Michael          37 CURL-BURKE SWIM     17:00.00   16:33.25  
                  41.40     1:27.29 (45.89)     2:15.44 (48.15)     3:04.91 (49.47)
        3:55.48 (50.57)     4:45.27 (49.79)     5:37.03 (51.76)     6:28.36 (51.33)
        7:17.26 (48.90)     8:11.07 (53.81)     9:03.41 (52.34)     9:55.87 (52.46)
       10:49.23 (53.36)    11:37.10 (47.87)    12:27.58 (50.48)    13:18.94 (51.36)
       14:10.60 (51.66)    14:59.84 (49.24)    15:48.20 (48.36)    16:33.25 (45.05)
  4 Hicok, Dan                38 CURL-BURKE SWIM     19:00.00   17:19.99  
                  46.73     1:35.25 (48.52)     2:25.90 (50.65)     3:16.94 (51.04)
        4:07.81 (50.87)     5:00.09 (52.28)     5:54.93 (54.84)     6:49.03 (54.10)
        7:43.41 (54.38)     8:36.66 (53.25)     9:29.85 (53.19)    10:23.04 (53.19)
       11:17.96 (54.92)    12:10.76 (52.80)    13:04.71 (53.95)    13:57.40 (52.69)
       14:50.29 (52.89)    15:41.58 (51.29)    16:33.20 (51.62)    17:19.99 (46.79)
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 16:41.25    5/1/1994 James Kegley                              
        NATL: ! 15:53.88   5/18/2003 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Webb, Jeff                38 CURL-BURKE SWIM     24:00.00   23:10.69  
                  43.61     1:22.41 (38.80)     2:02.36 (39.95)     2:43.76 (41.40)
        3:25.08 (41.32)     4:06.65 (41.57)     4:48.45 (41.80)     5:31.03 (42.58)
        6:13.59 (42.56)     6:56.12 (42.53)     7:38.93 (42.81)     8:20.99 (42.06)
        9:03.63 (42.64)     9:45.99 (42.36)    10:27.95 (41.96)    11:10.21 (42.26)
       11:52.38 (42.17)    12:34.17 (41.79)    13:16.81 (42.64)    13:59.15 (42.34)
       14:41.86 (42.71)    15:24.49 (42.63)    16:07.37 (42.88)    16:49.90 (42.53)
       17:32.75 (42.85)    18:15.34 (42.59)    18:58.25 (42.91)    19:40.83 (42.58)
       20:23.57 (42.74)    21:05.56 (41.99)    21:47.93 (42.37)    22:29.76 (41.83)
       23:10.69 (40.93)
  2 Baker, Paul               37 CURL-BURKE SWIM     25:00.00   25:41.90  
                  36.60     1:17.20 (40.60)     1:59.96 (42.76)     2:44.55 (44.59)
        3:29.93 (45.38)     4:14.99 (45.06)     5:00.83 (45.84)     5:46.87 (46.04)
        6:34.25 (47.38)     7:22.46 (48.21)     8:09.28 (46.82)     8:56.83 (47.55)
        9:43.25 (46.42)    10:29.03 (45.78)    11:15.95 (46.92)    12:03.07 (47.12)
       12:52.27 (49.20)    13:39.83 (47.56)    14:28.51 (48.68)    15:15.98 (47.47)
       16:03.68 (47.70)    16:51.50 (47.82)    17:39.06 (47.56)    18:27.96 (48.90)
       19:16.24 (48.28)    20:03.00 (46.76)    20:51.30 (48.30)    21:40.26 (48.96)
       22:28.21 (47.95)    23:16.23 (48.02)    24:05.82 (49.59)    24:55.34 (49.52)
       25:41.90 (46.56)
  3 Grove, Rich               38 CURL-BURKE SWIM     33:00.00   34:44.38  
                  48.58     1:42.91 (54.33)     2:38.16 (55.25)     3:37.46 (59.30)
      4:37.81 (1:00.35)   5:41.78 (1:03.97)   6:47.15 (1:05.37)   7:48.15 (1:01.00)
      8:49.96 (1:01.81)   9:53.05 (1:03.09)  10:58.47 (1:05.42)  12:02.57 (1:04.10)
     13:06.76 (1:04.19)  14:12.35 (1:05.59)  15:20.19 (1:07.84)  16:25.59 (1:05.40)
     17:28.65 (1:03.06)  18:32.27 (1:03.62)  19:40.42 (1:08.15)  20:45.34 (1:04.92)
     21:51.63 (1:06.29)  23:00.99 (1:09.36)  24:04.13 (1:03.14)  25:07.65 (1:03.52)
     26:11.19 (1:03.54)  27:15.30 (1:04.11)  28:18.95 (1:03.65)  29:23.27 (1:04.32)
     30:28.02 (1:04.75)  31:33.79 (1:05.77)  32:38.30 (1:04.51)  33:42.34 (1:04.04)
     34:44.38 (1:02.04)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.06   4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 22.70    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        27.12      26.66  
  2 Gamez, Rafael             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM        27.50      26.71  
  3 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S       32.00      31.98  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 49.62   4/24/2005 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 49.12    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        58.29      57.78  
                  28.24       57.78 (29.54)                                        
  2 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776         58.73      57.86  
                  28.32       57.86 (29.54)                                        
  3 Gamez, Rafael             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:00.80      58.26  
                  28.48       58.26 (29.78)                                        
  4 Moon, WonKee              35 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:08.80    1:06.06  
                  32.55     1:06.06 (33.51)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:52.89   4/24/2005 Michael Ross, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 1:47.72    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776       2:08.75    2:05.71  
                  29.52     1:00.97 (31.45)     1:33.36 (32.39)     2:05.71 (32.35)
  2 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:07.23    2:06.13  
                  29.99     1:01.77 (31.78)     1:34.17 (32.40)     2:06.13 (31.96)
  3 Gamez, Rafael             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:13.55    2:07.71  
                  29.48     1:02.05 (32.57)     1:34.91 (32.86)     2:07.71 (32.80)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.29   4/22/2001 Wally Dicks                                  
        NATL: ! 25.62   3/15/2009 JEFF COMMINGS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              37 SARASOTA YMCA SH       26.50      26.86  
  2 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS       28.02      27.80  
  3 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS       27.87      28.38  
  4 Baldwin, Craig            35 RESTON MASTERS S       32.21      29.50  
  5 Mayer, Mike               39 NIAGARA DISTRICT       32.12      30.51  
  6 Gonzales, Francisco       37 NATIONAL CAPITAL       31.78      31.60  
  7 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE               35.25      34.90  
  8 Bambilia, Koby            35 RED TIDE               36.00      35.70  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 55.84   4/22/2001 Wally Dicks                                  
        NATL: ! 55.26  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:02.99    1:01.49  
                  28.78     1:01.49 (32.71)                                        
  2 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:02.86    1:02.84  
                  29.33     1:02.84 (33.51)                                        
  3 Baldwin, Craig            35 RESTON MASTERS S     1:10.69    1:03.30  
                  30.04     1:03.30 (33.26)                                        
  4 Moon, WonKee              35 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:11.11    1:10.84  
                  33.21     1:10.84 (37.63)                                        
  5 Facciola, John            37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:13.31    1:12.31  
                  34.67     1:12.31 (37.64)                                        
  6 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE             1:15.64    1:15.24  
                  35.15     1:15.24 (40.09)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:06.40   4/22/2001 Wally Dicks                                
        NATL: ! 1:59.23  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Butcher, Rob              37 SARASOTA YMCA SH     2:10.00    2:13.14  
                  28.73     1:02.04 (33.31)     1:37.12 (35.08)     2:13.14 (36.02)
  2 Baldwin, Craig            35 RESTON MASTERS S     2:30.89    2:17.11  
                  31.08     1:05.49 (34.41)     1:41.09 (35.60)     2:17.11 (36.02)
  3 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:22.49    2:17.33  
                  30.45     1:05.09 (34.64)     1:41.13 (36.04)     2:17.33 (36.20)
  4 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE             2:45.70    2:42.65  
                  36.98     1:17.64 (40.66)     1:59.70 (42.06)     2:42.65 (42.95)
 
Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.86   4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 22.30   4/21/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Jeremy             38 COLONIALS 1776         23.98      23.86  
  2 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS       23.95      23.95  
  3 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        26.21      25.36  
  4 Gamez, Rafael             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM        25.70      25.79  
  5 Thompson, Thayer          35 RED TIDE               26.03      25.87  
  6 Mayer, Mike               39 NIAGARA DISTRICT       28.29      27.51  
  7 Bohabot, Jorge            35 VIRGINIA MASTERS       27.98      27.65  
  8 Gonzales, Francisco       37 NATIONAL CAPITAL       27.84      27.92  
  9 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S       28.00      28.18  
 10 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE               30.84      30.75  
 11 Bambilia, Koby            35 RED TIDE               31.00      30.81  
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 50.06   4/23/2006 Michael Ross, NEM                            
        NATL: ! 49.54   5/16/1999 PETER EGAN                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doane, Michael            39 TERRAPIN MASTERS       55.50      55.03  
                  25.35       55.03 (29.68)                                        
  2 Thompson, Thayer          35 RED TIDE               55.12      56.82  
                  26.15       56.82 (30.67)                                        
  3 Gamez, Rafael             36 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.50      57.08  
                  26.98       57.08 (30.10)                                        
  4 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        58.06      57.28  
                  27.01       57.28 (30.27)                                        
  5 Verma, Raj                36 UNAT                 1:03.45    1:02.87  
                  30.02     1:02.87 (32.85)                                        
  6 Bohabot, Jorge            35 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:15.00    1:04.34  
                  29.60     1:04.34 (34.74)                                        
  7 Carlson, John             38 RESTON MASTERS S     1:02.50    1:05.28  
                  31.02     1:05.28 (34.26)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:52.21    5/9/1993 Bill Specht                                
        NATL: ! 1:50.74   5/16/1999 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thompson, Thayer          35 RED TIDE             2:06.87    2:07.17  
                  28.32       59.85 (31.53)     1:32.31 (32.46)     2:07.17 (34.86)
  2 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:13.00    2:10.94  
                  27.57     1:00.22 (32.65)     1:34.80 (34.58)     2:10.94 (36.14)
 
Men 35-39 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 53.98   4/13/2008 Jeffrey Roddin, ANCM                         
        NATL: ! 50.06    5/4/2008 JOSH DAVIS                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS       59.01      57.24  
                  27.02       57.24 (30.22)                                        
  2 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776         58.32      57.52  
                  26.61       57.52 (30.91)                                        
  3 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS        59.99      58.43  
                  27.15       58.43 (31.28)                                        
  4 Mayer, Mike               39 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:03.56    1:02.79  
                  29.57     1:02.79 (33.22)                                        
  5 Facciola, John            37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:06.44    1:03.03  
                  29.99     1:03.03 (33.04)                                        
  6 Filbeck, David            36 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:05.00    1:06.55  
                  31.25     1:06.55 (35.30)                                        
  7 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE             1:10.42    1:09.24  
                  31.56     1:09.24 (37.68)                                        
  8 Bambilia, Koby            35 RED TIDE             1:03.00    1:10.13  
                  33.30     1:10.13 (36.83)                                        
 
Men 35-39 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.94   4/15/2007 Jeffrey Roddin, ANCM                       
        NATL: ! 1:48.74  12/22/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776       2:10.54    2:06.90  
                  27.05     1:00.48 (33.43)     1:38.39 (37.91)     2:06.90 (28.51)
  2 Goodison, Michael         38 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:13.49    2:07.12  
                  26.13     1:01.41 (35.28)     1:36.87 (35.46)     2:07.12 (30.25)
  3 von Loewe, Pete           39 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:15.00    2:08.91  
                  27.02       59.63 (32.61)     1:39.35 (39.72)     2:08.91 (29.56)
  4 Rosencrantz, Michael      39 RED TIDE             2:32.36    2:30.74  
                  32.20     1:11.54 (39.34)     1:53.56 (42.02)     2:30.74 (37.18)
 
Men 35-39 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:25.68   4/22/2001 Danilo Vicioso                             
        NATL: ! 3:56.76  12/16/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dittmar, Greg             36 COLONIALS 1776       4:35.17    4:41.52  
                  29.92     1:03.00 (33.08)     1:40.16 (37.16)     2:15.64 (35.48)
        2:56.45 (40.81)     3:36.92 (40.47)     4:09.88 (32.96)     4:41.52 (31.64)
  2 Facciola, John            37 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:58.48    5:25.38  
                  34.18     1:15.79 (41.61)     1:57.29 (41.50)     2:39.64 (42.35)
        3:26.12 (46.48)     4:13.75 (47.63)     4:50.75 (37.00)     5:25.38 (34.63)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 20.84   4/26/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                           
        NATL: ! 20.84   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       21.91      22.18  
  2 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        23.04      22.46  
  3 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       22.76      22.61  
  4 Wolf, Paul                43 GERMANTOWN MARYL       22.92      23.39  
  5 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS       23.70      23.54  
  6 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                   24.30      23.94  
  7 English, William          40 UNAT                   24.13      24.32  
  8 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW       25.30      24.46  
  9 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND       26.97      26.04  
 10 Pickell, Joe              44 CENTRAL PENN AQU       26.06      26.08  
 11 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW       27.00      26.25  
 12 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS        25.85      26.67  
 13 Ruckstuhl, Mark           43 CURL-BURKE SWIM        26.94      26.86  
 14 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT       29.00      29.58  
 15 Fadorick, Michael         40 VIRGINIA MASTERS       33.00      31.50  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 20.84   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU          NT      22.76  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 45.61   4/25/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                           
        NATL: ! 45.35    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        50.57      49.03  
                  23.42       49.03 (25.61)                                        
  2 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS          NT      50.91  
                  23.99       50.91 (26.92)                                        
  3 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                   54.30      53.28  
                  25.83       53.28 (27.45)                                        
  4 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW       56.01      54.05  
                  25.41       54.05 (28.64)                                        
  5 Ellis, Andrew             41 TERRAPIN MASTERS       54.20      54.69  
                  26.35       54.69 (28.34)                                        
  6 English, William          40 UNAT                   54.62      54.76  
                  25.89       54.76 (28.87)                                        
  7 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M       55.00      55.62  
                  27.11       55.62 (28.51)                                        
  8 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS        56.24      55.80  
                  27.11       55.80 (28.69)                                        
  9 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND       59.16      57.14  
                  27.43       57.14 (29.71)                                        
 10 Adams, William            43 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.50      57.22  
                  27.94       57.22 (29.28)                                        
 11 Ruckstuhl, Mark           43 CURL-BURKE SWIM        59.61      57.47  
                  27.86       57.47 (29.61)                                        
 12 Pickell, Joe              44 CENTRAL PENN AQU       57.56      57.57  
                  27.09       57.57 (30.48)                                        
 13 Wexler, Wayne             43 COLONIALS 1776         57.90      58.33  
                  28.12       58.33 (30.21)                                        
 14 Kukoy, Max                42 DC DEPT OF RECRE       58.00      58.52  
                  28.65       58.52 (29.87)                                        
 15 Rees, Matt                41 UNAT                   59.33      59.23  
                  28.60       59.23 (30.63)                                        
 16 Hahn, Roger               44 COLONIALS 1776         59.00      59.25  
                  28.48       59.25 (30.77)                                        
 17 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW     1:01.00    1:00.12  
                  28.66     1:00.12 (31.46)                                        
 18 Durham, Bill              43 UNAT                 1:01.38    1:01.65  
                  28.59     1:01.65 (33.06)                                        
 19 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     1:05.00    1:04.51  
                  30.27     1:04.51 (34.24)                                        
 20 Fadorick, Michael         40 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:13.00    1:11.77  
                  33.58     1:11.77 (38.19)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:47.76   4/26/2009 William Segal, JAM                         
        NATL: ! 1:38.94    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:55.20    1:51.64  
                  25.57       54.08 (28.51)     1:23.02 (28.94)     1:51.64 (28.62)
  2 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:01.59    2:00.73  
                  27.76       58.60 (30.84)     1:29.83 (31.23)     2:00.73 (30.90)
  3 Wolf, Paul                43 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:58.88    2:02.76  
                  27.08       57.45 (30.37)     1:29.82 (32.37)     2:02.76 (32.94)
  4 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M     2:10.00    2:04.34  
                  28.06       59.00 (30.94)     1:31.72 (32.72)     2:04.34 (32.62)
  5 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW     2:17.78    2:08.38  
                  28.11       58.45 (30.34)     1:32.18 (33.73)     2:08.38 (36.20)
  6 Chaloupek, Jeff           44 UNAT                 2:17.50    2:17.94  
                  30.47     1:05.48 (35.01)     1:42.05 (36.57)     2:17.94 (35.89)
  7 Murray, Cullen            40 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     2:17.40    2:20.94  
                  31.66     1:06.11 (34.45)     1:43.14 (37.03)     2:20.94 (37.80)
  8 Gendron, Richard          43 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:30.27  
                  33.87     1:11.32 (37.45)     1:50.78 (39.46)     2:30.27 (39.49)
  9 Fadorick, Michael         40 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:45.00    2:42.10  
                  35.93     1:17.30 (41.37)     2:00.22 (42.92)     2:42.10 (41.88)
 
Men 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:46.18   4/12/2008 Chris Stevenson, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 4:41.58   4/23/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:52.00    5:09.71  
                  26.37       56.69 (30.32)     1:27.57 (30.88)     1:58.39 (30.82)
        2:29.78 (31.39)     3:01.54 (31.76)     3:33.74 (32.20)     4:06.07 (32.33)
        4:38.35 (32.28)     5:09.71 (31.36)                                        
  2 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      7:20.00    5:23.50  
                  28.55       59.85 (31.30)     1:32.42 (32.57)     2:05.54 (33.12)
        2:38.99 (33.45)     3:12.58 (33.59)     3:45.78 (33.20)     4:19.05 (33.27)
        4:51.74 (32.69)     5:23.50 (31.76)                                        
  3 Ellis, Andrew             41 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:35.00    5:27.15  
                  28.58     1:00.84 (32.26)     1:34.04 (33.20)     2:07.57 (33.53)
        2:41.21 (33.64)     3:14.95 (33.74)     3:48.67 (33.72)     4:22.28 (33.61)
        4:55.69 (33.41)     5:27.15 (31.46)                                        
  4 Adams, William            43 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:10.00    5:48.40  
                  31.25     1:04.99 (33.74)     1:40.13 (35.14)     2:15.79 (35.66)
        2:51.21 (35.42)     3:26.85 (35.64)     4:02.50 (35.65)     4:38.46 (35.96)
        5:14.25 (35.79)     5:48.40 (34.15)                                        
  5 Kukoy, Max                42 DC DEPT OF RECRE     5:30.00    5:54.49  
                  31.67     1:05.85 (34.18)     1:40.54 (34.69)     2:16.53 (35.99)
        2:52.42 (35.89)     3:28.96 (36.54)     4:05.54 (36.58)     4:41.67 (36.13)
        5:18.35 (36.68)     5:54.49 (36.14)                                        
  6 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     6:30.00    6:23.26  
                  33.96     1:11.55 (37.59)     1:50.13 (38.58)     2:29.16 (39.03)
        3:08.36 (39.20)     3:47.96 (39.60)     4:27.23 (39.27)     5:06.42 (39.19)
        5:45.10 (38.68)     6:23.26 (38.16)                                        
  7 Gendron, Richard          43 UNAT                 7:30.00    6:50.98  
                  37.30     1:17.64 (40.34)     1:58.93 (41.29)     2:40.18 (41.25)
        3:21.49 (41.31)     4:03.18 (41.69)     4:44.55 (41.37)     5:27.14 (42.59)
        6:10.34 (43.20)     6:50.98 (40.64)                                        
 -- Hahn, Roger               44 COLONIALS 1776       6:15.00        DNF  
      62 Did not finish
                  32.84     1:09.45 (36.61)                                        
 
Men 40-44 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:19.02   4/24/2009 Rob Jones, UNAT                           
        NATL: !  9:37.46   5/20/2007 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS     10:59.59   10:57.18  
                  28.53       59.92 (31.39)     1:32.33 (32.41)     2:04.78 (32.45)
        2:37.87 (33.09)     3:11.00 (33.13)     3:44.25 (33.25)     4:17.90 (33.65)
        4:51.14 (33.24)     5:24.35 (33.21)     5:57.52 (33.17)     6:31.14 (33.62)
        7:04.74 (33.60)     7:38.41 (33.67)     8:12.32 (33.91)     8:45.91 (33.59)
        9:19.74 (33.83)     9:53.43 (33.69)    10:26.51 (33.08)    10:57.18 (30.67)
  2 Hahn, Roger               44 COLONIALS 1776      12:45.00   12:34.15  
                  33.39     1:09.49 (36.10)     1:46.74 (37.25)     2:24.09 (37.35)
        3:01.74 (37.65)     3:39.84 (38.10)     4:17.88 (38.04)     4:56.66 (38.78)
        5:34.88 (38.22)     6:13.33 (38.45)     6:51.70 (38.37)     7:29.91 (38.21)
        8:08.28 (38.37)     8:47.34 (39.06)     9:25.96 (38.62)    10:04.96 (39.00)
       10:43.25 (38.29)    11:21.03 (37.78)    11:58.73 (37.70)    12:34.15 (35.42)
  3 Sorensen, Eric            40 CURL-BURKE SWIM     13:00.00   13:14.03  
                  35.71     1:13.83 (38.12)     1:53.30 (39.47)     2:33.66 (40.36)
        3:13.81 (40.15)     3:53.84 (40.03)     4:34.04 (40.20)     5:14.57 (40.53)
        5:55.12 (40.55)     6:35.86 (40.74)     7:16.64 (40.78)     7:56.54 (39.90)
        8:36.67 (40.13)     9:16.19 (39.52)     9:55.81 (39.62)    10:35.77 (39.96)
       11:15.59 (39.82)    11:55.24 (39.65)    12:34.43 (39.19)    13:14.03 (39.60)
  4 Spranger, Chris           42 UNAT                12:00.00   13:24.95  
                  33.66     1:09.41 (35.75)     1:48.15 (38.74)     2:28.40 (40.25)
        3:09.12 (40.72)     3:50.54 (41.42)     4:31.70 (41.16)     5:13.01 (41.31)
        5:54.29 (41.28)     6:35.23 (40.94)     7:16.91 (41.68)     7:58.35 (41.44)
        8:40.17 (41.82)     9:21.94 (41.77)    10:03.42 (41.48)    10:44.44 (41.02)
       11:25.63 (41.19)    12:06.88 (41.25)    12:47.21 (40.33)    13:24.95 (37.74)
  5 Nancoz, Ray               43 CURL-BURKE SWIM     17:30.00   17:19.06  
                  43.67     1:31.19 (47.52)     2:21.53 (50.34)     3:13.84 (52.31)
        4:06.77 (52.93)     4:59.29 (52.52)     5:51.78 (52.49)     6:45.41 (53.63)
        7:38.20 (52.79)     8:30.76 (52.56)     9:23.06 (52.30)    10:15.80 (52.74)
       11:08.83 (53.03)    12:01.23 (52.40)    12:55.23 (54.00)    13:47.30 (52.07)
       14:40.25 (52.95)    15:33.94 (53.69)    16:27.36 (53.42)    17:19.06 (51.70)
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 17:42.09   4/23/2006 Scott Brown, SVM                          
        NATL: ! 16:01.00   5/10/2009 JEFF ERWIN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prior, Andrew             41 CURL-BURKE SWIM     30:00.00   28:59.02  
                  46.23     1:34.26 (48.03)     2:25.21 (50.95)     3:17.76 (52.55)
        4:10.65 (52.89)     5:04.63 (53.98)     5:58.53 (53.90)     6:52.20 (53.67)
        7:44.74 (52.54)     8:37.94 (53.20)     9:32.18 (54.24)    10:26.12 (53.94)
       11:20.04 (53.92)    12:14.23 (54.19)    13:08.17 (53.94)    14:01.65 (53.48)
       14:55.91 (54.26)    15:49.50 (53.59)    16:43.17 (53.67)    17:36.55 (53.38)
       18:29.95 (53.40)    19:23.75 (53.80)    20:16.39 (52.64)    21:08.86 (52.47)
       22:01.68 (52.82)    22:54.27 (52.59)    23:46.85 (52.58)    24:39.36 (52.51)
       25:32.38 (53.02)    26:25.72 (53.34)    27:17.37 (51.65)    28:09.28 (51.91)
       28:59.02 (49.74)
  2 Hasson, Kenton            43 CURL-BURKE SWIM     31:42.00   31:51.52  
                  46.91     1:37.34 (50.43)     2:29.87 (52.53)     3:23.11 (53.24)
        4:19.45 (56.34)     5:17.36 (57.91)   6:18.04 (1:00.68)   7:18.56 (1:00.52)
        8:16.64 (58.08)   9:17.30 (1:00.66)    10:17.14 (59.84)    11:16.31 (59.17)
       12:16.06 (59.75)    13:14.47 (58.41)  14:14.74 (1:00.27)    15:12.60 (57.86)
       16:12.33 (59.73)    17:10.35 (58.02)    18:09.17 (58.82)    19:07.08 (57.91)
       20:06.62 (59.54)    21:05.17 (58.55)    22:02.92 (57.75)    23:02.04 (59.12)
       24:00.94 (58.90)    25:00.54 (59.60)  26:00.67 (1:00.13)    26:58.96 (58.29)
       27:57.87 (58.91)  28:58.18 (1:00.31)    29:56.49 (58.31)    30:54.99 (58.50)
       31:51.52 (56.53)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.77   4/25/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                           
        NATL: ! 22.77   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       26.50      26.09  
  2 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        26.60      27.07  
  3 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL       27.53      27.13  
  4 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS       27.79      27.76  
  5 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                   27.90      28.12  
  6 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW       28.50      30.38  
  7 Hahn, Roger               44 COLONIALS 1776         35.00      31.42  
                  31.44           31.42 ( )                                        
  8 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND       33.10      31.89  
  9 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M       38.00      32.27  
                  32.24        32.27 (0.03)                                        
 10 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW       38.00      38.08  
                  38.04        38.08 (0.04)                                        
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 48.49   4/26/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                           
        NATL: ! 48.49   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       54.01      54.72  
                  26.75       54.72 (27.97)                                        
  2 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       57.50      57.11  
                  27.67       57.11 (29.44)                                        
  3 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL       59.11      57.80  
                  28.91       57.80 (28.89)                                        
  4 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS       58.75    1:01.24  
                  29.41     1:01.24 (31.83)                                        
  5 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                 1:00.90    1:01.69  
                  30.07     1:01.69 (31.62)                                        
  6 Ruckstuhl, Mark           43 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:06.59    1:05.71  
                  32.40     1:05.71 (33.31)                                        
  7 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND     1:14.76    1:12.78  
                  34.32     1:12.78 (38.46)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:53.29   4/12/2008 Chris Stevenson, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 1:50.09    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:09.20    2:05.21  
                  29.23     1:01.22 (31.99)     1:33.72 (32.50)     2:05.21 (31.49)
  2 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:05.65    2:05.23  
                  29.61     1:01.23 (31.62)     1:33.35 (32.12)     2:05.23 (31.88)
  3 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:11.72    2:05.42  
                  28.87       59.71 (30.84)     1:31.94 (32.23)     2:05.42 (33.48)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU          NT      27.66  
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.42    5/2/1999 Benn Doyle                                   
        NATL: ! 25.84   5/18/2003 GREG RHODENBAUGH                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 English, William          40 UNAT                   30.71      30.23  
  2 Kukoy, Max                42 DC DEPT OF RECRE       33.00      31.65  
  3 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW       33.00      33.27  
  4 Williams, Jeffery         41 GERMANTOWN MARYL       33.18      33.79  
  5 King, Bob                 41 LEESBURG AREA MA       32.80      33.84  
  6 Hohn, Chris               41 UNAT                   33.24      33.88  
  7 Durham, Bill              43 UNAT                   34.12      34.46  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 58.39   4/26/2009 Jim Tuchler, CUBU                            
        NATL: ! 57.04   5/18/2003 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:07.50    1:04.60  
                  27.66     1:04.60 (36.94)                                        
  2 English, William          40 UNAT                 1:09.35    1:08.35  
                  31.87     1:08.35 (36.48)                                        
  3 Holland, Dave             42 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.30    1:12.70  
                  34.49     1:12.70 (38.21)                                        
  4 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW     1:15.00    1:13.29  
                  34.06     1:13.29 (39.23)                                        
  5 Hohn, Chris               41 UNAT                 1:14.99    1:15.60  
                  35.62     1:15.60 (39.98)                                        
  6 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     1:25.00    1:18.62  
                  36.89     1:18.62 (41.73)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:08.34   4/25/2009 Jim Tuchler, CUBU                          
        NATL: ! 2:03.37   4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shattuck, Drew            41 SUNFISH MASTERS      2:35.30    2:29.06  
                  33.43     1:11.38 (37.95)     1:50.42 (39.04)     2:29.06 (38.64)
  2 English, William          40 UNAT                 2:55.00    2:37.09  
                  32.91     1:12.03 (39.12)     1:54.47 (42.44)     2:37.09 (42.62)
  3 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW     2:43.00    2:49.05  
                  36.78     1:20.10 (43.32)     2:04.76 (44.66)     2:49.05 (44.29)
  4 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     3:10.00    2:54.46  
                  38.57     1:23.31 (44.74)     2:09.06 (45.75)     2:54.46 (45.40)
 
Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.61   4/26/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                           
        NATL: ! 22.61   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       23.70      23.62  
  2 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        25.38      24.93  
  3 Wolf, Paul                43 GERMANTOWN MARYL       25.65      25.92  
  4 Sprenger, Kurt            40 VIRGINIA MASTERS       25.95      26.10  
  5 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                   27.50      26.29  
  6 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL       26.98      26.46  
  7 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW       27.10      26.50  
  8 Hohn, Chris               41 UNAT                   26.38      27.03  
  9 Wexler, Wayne             43 COLONIALS 1776         27.20      27.84  
 10 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M       28.00      27.92  
 11 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS        28.70      28.03  
 12 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND       29.69      28.46  
 13 Chaloupek, Jeff           44 UNAT                   30.00      31.81  
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 51.92   4/13/2008 Chris Stevenson, VMST                        
        NATL: ! 49.27    5/4/2008 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       53.18      52.24  
                  24.46       52.24 (27.78)                                        
  2 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       54.70      53.50  
                  24.66       53.50 (28.84)                                        
  3 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        55.60      54.13  
                  25.76       54.13 (28.37)                                        
  4 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:00.00      59.52  
                  27.48       59.52 (32.04)                                        
  5 Ellis, Andrew             41 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:02.00    1:00.86  
                  28.97     1:00.86 (31.89)                                        
  6 Hohn, Chris               41 UNAT                 1:00.91    1:01.82  
                  28.97     1:01.82 (32.85)                                        
  7 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:00.78    1:01.89  
                  28.63     1:01.89 (33.26)                                        
  8 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M     1:00.00    1:02.29  
                  29.10     1:02.29 (33.19)                                        
  9 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:08.19    1:02.70  
                  29.56     1:02.70 (33.14)                                        
 10 Wexler, Wayne             43 COLONIALS 1776         59.90    1:03.11  
                  30.45     1:03.11 (32.66)                                        
 11 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND     1:13.38    1:07.96  
                  31.07     1:07.96 (36.89)                                        
 12 Gendron, Richard          43 UNAT                 1:20.00    1:19.07  
                  37.33     1:19.07 (41.74)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:57.61   4/12/2008 Chris Stevenson, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 1:50.61   4/14/2002 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sax, William              41 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:18.64    2:19.66  
                  29.77     1:04.82 (35.05)     1:41.94 (37.12)     2:19.66 (37.72)
  2 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:20.00    2:22.80  
                  31.61     1:08.18 (36.57)     1:46.28 (38.10)     2:22.80 (36.52)
  3 Wexler, Wayne             43 COLONIALS 1776       2:30.90    2:36.69  
                  33.95     1:12.94 (38.99)     1:53.44 (40.50)     2:36.69 (43.25)
 
Men 40-44 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 53.51   4/26/2009 Jim Tuchler                                  
        NATL: ! 52.03   3/29/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       53.71      53.61  
                  24.45       53.61 (29.16)                                        
  2 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU       55.40      55.04  
                  25.06       55.04 (29.98)                                        
  3 Mehok, George             42 O*H*I*O MASTERS        57.96      56.94  
                  26.21       56.94 (30.73)                                        
  4 Shattuck, Drew            41 SUNFISH MASTERS      1:04.50    1:01.04  
                  29.09     1:01.04 (31.95)                                        
  5 Clear, Kirk               42 UNAT                 1:03.20    1:02.46  
                  28.15     1:02.46 (34.31)                                        
  6 English, William          40 UNAT                 1:04.49    1:03.08  
                  29.99     1:03.08 (33.09)                                        
  7 Eliasek, Steve            41 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:04.80    1:03.10  
                  27.67     1:03.10 (35.43)                                        
  8 Holland, Dave             42 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.79    1:03.29  
                  28.77     1:03.29 (34.52)                                        
  9 Hohn, Chris               41 UNAT                 1:04.60    1:04.47  
                  29.83     1:04.47 (34.64)                                        
 10 Loper, Mark               40 POTOMAC MARLIN M     1:05.00    1:06.25  
                  30.38     1:06.25 (35.87)                                        
 11 Wexler, Wayne             43 COLONIALS 1776       1:10.90    1:08.81  
                  32.95     1:08.81 (35.86)                                        
 12 Toy, Raymond              43 CENTRAL MARYLAND     1:12.99    1:09.13  
                  31.30     1:09.13 (37.83)                                        
 13 LaLumiere, Tom            43 LEESBURG AREA MA     1:09.00    1:09.73  
                  33.42     1:09.73 (36.31)                                        
 14 Bell, Richard             40 MAINE MASTERS SW     1:12.00    1:09.99  
                  32.75     1:09.99 (37.24)                                        
 15 Durham, Bill              43 UNAT                 1:08.00    1:11.33  
                  33.78     1:11.33 (37.55)                                        
 16 Chaloupek, Jeff           44 UNAT                 1:10.00    1:13.76  
                  35.82     1:13.76 (37.94)                                        
 17 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     1:15.00    1:14.31  
                  35.73     1:14.31 (38.58)                                        
 18 Gendron, Richard          43 UNAT                 1:30.00    1:17.83  
                  37.65     1:17.83 (40.18)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:51.85   4/25/2009 Michael Ross, MESC                         
        NATL: ! 1:51.85   4/26/2009 MICHAEL ROSS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Jeffrey           41 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:00.91    1:59.74  
                  25.25       55.78 (30.53)     1:30.78 (35.00)     1:59.74 (28.96)
  2 Williams, Neill           42 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:07.59    2:04.75  
                  25.69       57.95 (32.26)     1:33.83 (35.88)     2:04.75 (30.92)
  3 Higgins, Anthony          40 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:20.00    2:13.06  
                  30.90     1:03.04 (32.14)     1:44.36 (41.32)     2:13.06 (28.70)
  4 Shattuck, Drew            41 SUNFISH MASTERS      2:18.29    2:13.21  
                  29.49     1:05.35 (35.86)     1:43.56 (38.21)     2:13.21 (29.65)
  5 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     2:45.00    2:41.00  
                  36.97     1:18.43 (41.46)     2:03.32 (44.89)     2:41.00 (37.68)
 
Men 40-44 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:18.94   4/26/2009 Jim Tuchler, CUBU                          
        NATL: ! 4:01.87   4/19/2009 ROQUE SANTOS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bradley, Patrick          44 ROCKBRIDGE COUNT     6:10.00    5:52.56  
                  38.96     1:27.71 (48.75)     2:14.62 (46.91)     2:59.74 (45.12)
        3:46.95 (47.21)     4:34.14 (47.19)     5:15.50 (41.36)     5:52.56 (37.06)
  2 LaLumiere, Tom            43 LEESBURG AREA MA     5:30.00    5:58.38  
                  33.81     1:15.22 (41.41)   2:53.56 (1:38.34)                    
            3:42.71 ( )     4:33.79 (51.08)   5:58.42 (1:24.63)         5:58.38 ( )
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.13   4/26/2009 Scott Carpenter, JAM                         
        NATL: ! 21.10    5/4/2008 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segal, William            45 JERSEY AREA MULT       22.30      22.10Z 
  2 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        22.80      23.10  
  3 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT       23.98      23.52  
  4 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776         24.20      24.10  
  5 Roth, Greg                47 COLONIALS 1776         25.00      24.31  
  6 Jackson, Steve            45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM       26.00      24.83  
  7 Kovalovsky, Kelly         48 NIAGARA DISTRICT       24.39      24.92  
  8 Harlowe, Graham           45 UNAT                   26.80      25.41  
  9 Golden, Scott             46 GERMANTOWN MARYL       26.00      25.48  
 10 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S       27.59      25.75  
 11 Harris, Mark              47 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       25.10      25.85  
 12 Graham, Curry             49 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       27.00      26.40  
 13 Goins, Todd               48 WARRENTON MASTER       26.00      26.82  
 14 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI       26.67      26.89  
 15 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE               27.50      28.47  
 16 Sanderson, Bobby          49 GERMANTOWN MARYL       42.49      36.15  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 48.24   4/25/2009 Scott Carpenter, JAM                         
        NATL: ! 46.72   4/26/2009 RICH SAEGER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segal, William            45 JERSEY AREA MULT       49.60      49.30  
                  23.44       49.30 (25.86)                                        
  2 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        50.40      49.56  
                  23.91       49.56 (25.65)                                        
  3 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT       54.99      53.14  
                  25.38       53.14 (27.76)                                        
  4 Worst, Jeremy             47 WARRENTON MASTER       53.99      54.08  
                  26.33       54.08 (27.75)                                        
  5 Roth, Greg                47 COLONIALS 1776         55.75      54.27  
                  25.70       54.27 (28.57)                                        
  6 Jackson, Steve            45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM     1:00.00      55.81  
                  27.27       55.81 (28.54)                                        
  7 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                   56.87      56.46  
                  27.39       56.46 (29.07)                                        
  8 Majeske, Andrew           49 COLONIALS 1776         56.00      56.51  
                  26.68       56.51 (29.83)                                        
  9 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:02.75      57.29  
                  27.17       57.29 (30.12)                                        
 10 Golden, Scott             46 GERMANTOWN MARYL       59.10      57.91  
                  27.34       57.91 (30.57)                                        
 11 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE               57.00      58.22  
                  27.66       58.22 (30.56)                                        
 12 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI       57.68      58.40  
                  27.92       58.40 (30.48)                                        
 13 Graham, Curry             49 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       59.50      58.48  
                  26.93       58.48 (31.55)                                        
 14 Goins, Todd               48 WARRENTON MASTER       58.50    1:00.37  
                  28.25     1:00.37 (32.12)                                        
 15 Leeper, Adam              45 UNAT                   59.50    1:01.36  
                  29.10     1:01.36 (32.26)                                        
 16 Craven, Edward            49 RED TIDE             1:03.15    1:02.81  
                  30.40     1:02.81 (32.41)                                        
 17 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE             1:03.00    1:04.22  
                  30.15     1:04.22 (34.07)                                        
 18 Kube, Marty               46 UNAT                 1:12.00    1:05.26  
                  31.85     1:05.26 (33.41)                                        
 19 Sanderson, Bobby          49 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:40.00    1:31.71  
                  43.47     1:31.71 (48.24)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:48.48   4/26/2009 Michael Schmidt, MESC                      
        NATL: ! 1:43.24   5/10/2009 KEITH SWITZER                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segal, William            45 JERSEY AREA MULT     1:48.80    1:48.05Z 
                  24.43       51.40 (26.97)     1:19.62 (28.22)     1:48.05 (28.43)
  2 Quinones, Enrique         46 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:56.50    1:52.82  
                  26.25       54.81 (28.56)     1:24.16 (29.35)     1:52.82 (28.66)
  3 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:02.20    2:00.19  
                  28.60       59.09 (30.49)     1:29.62 (30.53)     2:00.19 (30.57)
  4 Calvert, Stan             47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:59.40    2:01.11  
                  27.92       58.23 (30.31)     1:29.38 (31.15)     2:01.11 (31.73)
  5 Worst, Jeremy             47 WARRENTON MASTER     2:10.62    2:01.36  
                  28.10       58.42 (30.32)     1:30.24 (31.82)     2:01.36 (31.12)
  6 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                 2:06.24    2:03.52  
                  28.98       59.41 (30.43)     1:30.42 (31.01)     2:03.52 (33.10)
  7 Evans, Brian              45 RESTON MASTERS S     2:15.00    2:10.56  
                  29.86     1:02.55 (32.69)     1:36.89 (34.34)     2:10.56 (33.67)
  8 Golden, Scott             46 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:15.00    2:13.20  
                  30.92     1:04.85 (33.93)     1:39.09 (34.24)     2:13.20 (34.11)
  9 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE             2:28.00    2:26.92  
                  33.76     1:10.38 (36.62)     1:48.75 (38.37)     2:26.92 (38.17)
 10 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE             2:50.00    2:28.33  
                  33.32     1:09.59 (36.27)     1:48.65 (39.06)     2:28.33 (39.68)
 11 Sanderson, Bobby          49 GERMANTOWN MARYL     4:00.00    3:35.71  
                  45.86     1:41.21 (55.35)   2:42.93 (1:01.72)     3:35.71 (52.78)
 
Men 45-49 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:51.53   4/25/2009 Neil Brophy, NIAG                          
        NATL: ! 4:39.10   5/20/2007 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reilly, Jeff              48 COLONIALS 1776       5:15.10    5:19.69  
                  30.04     1:02.31 (32.27)     1:34.90 (32.59)     2:07.65 (32.75)
        2:40.04 (32.39)     3:12.26 (32.22)     3:44.60 (32.34)     4:16.79 (32.19)
        4:48.64 (31.85)     5:19.69 (31.05)                                        
  2 Calvert, Stan             47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     5:28.00    5:26.09  
                  28.73       59.91 (31.18)     1:32.50 (32.59)     2:05.49 (32.99)
        2:38.77 (33.28)     3:12.12 (33.35)     3:45.43 (33.31)     4:19.17 (33.74)
        4:53.13 (33.96)     5:26.09 (32.96)                                        
  3 Kress, Jay                47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     5:45.00    5:42.93  
                  29.32     1:01.70 (32.38)     1:35.93 (34.23)     2:11.15 (35.22)
        2:46.83 (35.68)     3:22.17 (35.34)     3:58.08 (35.91)     4:34.35 (36.27)
        5:09.49 (35.14)     5:42.93 (33.44)                                        
  4 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                 5:52.61    5:45.99  
                  29.66     1:01.65 (31.99)     1:34.73 (33.08)     2:08.51 (33.78)
        2:43.76 (35.25)     3:19.67 (35.91)     3:56.34 (36.67)     4:33.25 (36.91)
        5:10.41 (37.16)     5:45.99 (35.58)                                        
  5 Craven, Edward            49 RED TIDE             6:33.93    6:17.89  
                  34.75     1:11.57 (36.82)     1:49.15 (37.58)     2:27.21 (38.06)
        3:06.18 (38.97)     3:45.29 (39.11)     4:24.56 (39.27)     5:03.35 (38.79)
        5:42.22 (38.87)     6:17.89 (35.67)                                        
  6 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE             6:45.00    6:41.35  
                  34.71     1:12.18 (37.47)     1:52.60 (40.42)     2:33.66 (41.06)
        3:14.28 (40.62)     3:56.10 (41.82)     4:37.42 (41.32)     5:19.03 (41.61)
        6:01.09 (42.06)     6:41.35 (40.26)                                        
 
Men 45-49 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 9:58.64   4/24/2009 Neil Brophy, NIAG                          
        NATL: ! 9:52.53   4/19/2009 D SCOTT WELLS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinones, Enrique         46 DISTRICT OF COLU    10:47.50   10:46.47  
                  28.75       59.69 (30.94)     1:31.01 (31.32)     2:02.97 (31.96)
        2:35.20 (32.23)     3:07.35 (32.15)     3:39.56 (32.21)     4:11.70 (32.14)
        4:43.87 (32.17)     5:16.45 (32.58)     5:49.06 (32.61)     6:21.50 (32.44)
        6:53.78 (32.28)     7:26.59 (32.81)     7:59.48 (32.89)     8:32.87 (33.39)
        9:06.18 (33.31)     9:39.90 (33.72)    10:13.45 (33.55)    10:46.47 (33.02)
  2 Reilly, Jeff              48 COLONIALS 1776      10:55.10   10:59.37  
                  30.23     1:02.49 (32.26)     1:35.93 (33.44)     2:09.08 (33.15)
        2:42.36 (33.28)     3:15.59 (33.23)     3:48.58 (32.99)     4:21.53 (32.95)
        4:54.53 (33.00)     5:27.50 (32.97)     6:00.41 (32.91)     6:33.84 (33.43)
        7:07.25 (33.41)     7:40.92 (33.67)     8:14.32 (33.40)     8:47.97 (33.65)
        9:21.45 (33.48)     9:54.61 (33.16)    10:27.47 (32.86)    10:59.37 (31.90)
  3 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776      11:30.00   11:55.07  
                  28.44     1:00.93 (32.49)     1:34.51 (33.58)     2:08.57 (34.06)
        2:43.29 (34.72)     3:17.96 (34.67)     3:53.28 (35.32)     4:28.86 (35.58)
        5:04.73 (35.87)     5:40.79 (36.06)     6:16.96 (36.17)     6:53.76 (36.80)
        7:30.93 (37.17)     8:08.52 (37.59)     8:46.54 (38.02)     9:24.51 (37.97)
       10:02.65 (38.14)    10:40.80 (38.15)    11:18.40 (37.60)    11:55.07 (36.67)
  4 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE            11:45.00   11:58.48  
                  31.70     1:06.11 (34.41)     1:40.43 (34.32)     2:15.22 (34.79)
        2:50.63 (35.41)     3:26.87 (36.24)     4:03.13 (36.26)     4:39.12 (35.99)
        5:15.72 (36.60)     5:52.27 (36.55)     6:28.97 (36.70)     7:05.50 (36.53)
        7:42.21 (36.71)     8:18.65 (36.44)     8:55.10 (36.45)     9:31.59 (36.49)
       10:08.64 (37.05)    10:45.59 (36.95)    11:22.81 (37.22)    11:58.48 (35.67)
  5 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                13:00.00   12:13.59  
                  31.89     1:06.93 (35.04)     1:42.43 (35.50)     2:18.74 (36.31)
        2:55.40 (36.66)     3:32.19 (36.79)     4:08.87 (36.68)     4:46.04 (37.17)
        5:23.18 (37.14)     6:00.47 (37.29)     6:37.23 (36.76)     7:13.97 (36.74)
        7:50.68 (36.71)     8:27.77 (37.09)     9:04.99 (37.22)     9:42.90 (37.91)
       10:20.52 (37.62)    10:58.36 (37.84)    11:36.23 (37.87)    12:13.59 (37.36)
  6 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S    13:05.79   12:15.53  
                  30.91     1:04.63 (33.72)     1:40.47 (35.84)     2:17.25 (36.78)
        2:53.68 (36.43)     3:31.06 (37.38)     4:08.62 (37.56)     4:46.04 (37.42)
        5:23.67 (37.63)     6:01.57 (37.90)     6:39.10 (37.53)     7:16.66 (37.56)
        7:53.90 (37.24)     8:32.44 (38.54)     9:10.65 (38.21)     9:48.85 (38.20)
       10:26.22 (37.37)    11:03.63 (37.41)    11:40.39 (36.76)    12:15.53 (35.14)
  7 Kube, Marty               46 UNAT                14:00.00   13:31.45  
                  35.42     1:14.51 (39.09)     1:55.20 (40.69)     2:36.27 (41.07)
        3:16.57 (40.30)     3:57.30 (40.73)     4:37.82 (40.52)     5:18.52 (40.70)
        5:59.77 (41.25)     6:41.22 (41.45)     7:21.90 (40.68)     8:02.42 (40.52)
        8:43.20 (40.78)     9:24.42 (41.22)    10:05.41 (40.99)    10:46.84 (41.43)
       11:28.00 (41.16)    12:09.50 (41.50)    12:51.18 (41.68)    13:31.45 (40.27)
  8 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE            14:20.00   13:46.54  
                  36.04     1:14.29 (38.25)     1:54.35 (40.06)     2:34.95 (40.60)
        3:16.53 (41.58)     3:58.61 (42.08)     4:40.38 (41.77)     5:22.61 (42.23)
        6:04.50 (41.89)     6:47.04 (42.54)     7:29.66 (42.62)     8:11.14 (41.48)
        8:53.18 (42.04)     9:35.61 (42.43)    10:18.48 (42.87)    11:00.28 (41.80)
       11:42.00 (41.72)    12:24.14 (42.14)    13:06.52 (42.38)    13:46.54 (40.02)
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 18:08.53   4/21/2002 John Hudson                               
        NATL: ! 16:22.77   5/10/2009 D SCOTT WELLS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lopez-Buitrago, Alexis    46 CURL-BURKE SWIM     35:00.00   31:00.22  
                  47.63     1:38.17 (50.54)     2:30.65 (52.48)     3:24.71 (54.06)
        4:19.32 (54.61)     5:14.60 (55.28)     6:11.46 (56.86)     7:07.84 (56.38)
        8:06.10 (58.26)     9:03.11 (57.01)    10:00.02 (56.91)    10:57.76 (57.74)
       11:55.18 (57.42)    12:52.40 (57.22)    13:50.54 (58.14)    14:48.52 (57.98)
       15:46.84 (58.32)    16:45.20 (58.36)    17:42.68 (57.48)    18:40.28 (57.60)
       19:37.43 (57.15)    20:33.61 (56.18)    21:30.08 (56.47)    22:28.20 (58.12)
       23:26.23 (58.03)    24:23.61 (57.38)    25:21.31 (57.70)    26:18.22 (56.91)
       27:14.54 (56.32)    28:12.68 (58.14)    29:10.41 (57.73)    30:06.12 (55.71)
       31:00.22 (54.10)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 25.06   4/23/2006 Clay Britt, ANCM                             
        NATL: ! 24.31    5/4/2008 J CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776         28.00      28.41  
  2 Crist, Jason              48 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       29.50      29.07  
  3 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI       30.19      30.37  
  4 Kovalovsky, Kelly         48 NIAGARA DISTRICT       30.05      30.66  
  5 Calvert, Stan             47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       29.20      30.75  
  6 Majeske, Andrew           49 COLONIALS 1776         30.00      30.89  
  7 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                   31.28      31.03  
  8 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S       31.58      31.20  
  9 Roth, Greg                47 COLONIALS 1776         32.50      31.44  
 10 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL       32.50      31.53  
 11 Leeper, Adam              45 UNAT                   33.50      34.48  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 53.87   4/23/2006 Clay Britt, ANCM                             
        NATL: ! 52.33    5/4/2008 J CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.00      57.52  
                  28.08       57.52 (29.44)                                        
  2 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776       1:01.50    1:01.48  
                  30.12     1:01.48 (31.36)                                        
  3 House, Christopher        46 UNAT                 1:06.00    1:04.62  
                  31.80     1:04.62 (32.82)                                        
  4 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:05.12    1:05.16  
                  32.10     1:05.16 (33.06)                                        
  5 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.46    1:07.47  
                  33.61     1:07.47 (33.86)                                        
  6 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:07.38    1:08.30  
                  33.24     1:08.30 (35.06)                                        
  7 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:10.00    1:10.24  
                  34.11     1:10.24 (36.13)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:06.85    5/2/1999 Paul Fetters                               
        NATL: ! 1:56.55    5/4/2008 RIP ESSELSTYN                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Calvert, Stan             47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:12.00    2:15.28  
                  32.08     1:05.87 (33.79)     1:40.35 (34.48)     2:15.28 (34.93)
  2 Kress, Jay                47 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:25.00    2:16.69  
                  32.01     1:06.10 (34.09)     1:41.74 (35.64)     2:16.69 (34.95)
  3 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776       2:15.00    2:17.41  
                  32.18     1:06.56 (34.38)     1:42.11 (35.55)     2:17.41 (35.30)
  4 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:26.14    2:23.55  
                  35.29     1:11.62 (36.33)     1:48.13 (36.51)     2:23.55 (35.42)
  5 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     2:29.78    2:25.02  
                  32.76     1:08.86 (36.10)     1:47.85 (38.99)     2:25.02 (37.17)
  6 Majeske, Andrew           49 COLONIALS 1776       2:20.00    2:32.78  
                  35.09     1:12.64 (37.55)     1:52.90 (40.26)     2:32.78 (39.88)
  7 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:35.00    2:34.52  
                  36.17     1:15.20 (39.03)     1:55.14 (39.94)     2:34.52 (39.38)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.14   4/25/2009 Jon Blank, NCMS                              
        NATL: ! 26.58  12/20/2008 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harris, Mark              47 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       30.50      31.41  
  2 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE               33.00      32.16  
  3 Goins, Todd               48 WARRENTON MASTER       34.50      34.10  
  4 Graham, Curry             49 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       36.50      35.00  
  5 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI       35.96      36.20  
  6 Craven, Edward            49 RED TIDE               37.31      36.27  
  7 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE               37.68      38.34  
  8 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE               38.50      38.80  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:00.59   4/26/2009 Jon Blank, NCMS                            
        NATL: !   57.87   4/19/2009 CHRIS WEISSMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE             1:09.00    1:10.67  
                  32.92     1:10.67 (37.75)                                        
  2 Harris, Mark              47 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     1:11.00    1:10.94  
                  31.93     1:10.94 (39.01)                                        
  3 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:14.67    1:12.58  
                  34.28     1:12.58 (38.30)                                        
  4 Graham, Curry             49 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:20.50    1:15.48  
                  35.50     1:15.48 (39.98)                                        
  5 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE             1:30.00    1:22.34  
                  39.08     1:22.34 (43.26)                                        
  6 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE             1:25.00    1:25.02  
                  41.34     1:25.02 (43.68)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:17.87   4/25/2009 Jon Blank, NCMS                            
        NATL: ! 2:08.33   5/10/2009 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE             2:34.00    2:38.17  
                  34.58     1:13.33 (38.75)     1:54.83 (41.50)     2:38.17 (43.34)
  2 Harris, Mark              47 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     2:39.00    2:38.65  
                  34.37     1:14.18 (39.81)     1:55.85 (41.67)     2:38.65 (42.80)
  3 Nettles, Steven           45 RED TIDE             3:05.00    2:58.70  
                  40.84     1:25.49 (44.65)     2:12.87 (47.38)     2:58.70 (45.83)
  4 McSpiritt, James          49 RED TIDE             3:12.00    3:13.16  
                  43.71     1:32.00 (48.29)     2:22.24 (50.24)     3:13.16 (50.92)
 
Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 23.93   4/26/2009 Scott Carpenter, JAM                         
        NATL: ! 22.67    5/4/2008 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segal, William            45 JERSEY AREA MULT       24.00      23.77Z 
  2 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        25.50      24.37  
  3 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776         27.00      25.98  
  4 Worst, Jeremy             47 WARRENTON MASTER       26.53      26.32  
  5 Kovalovsky, Kelly         48 NIAGARA DISTRICT       27.19      27.12  
  6 Golden, Scott             46 GERMANTOWN MARYL       28.00      27.39  
  7 Jackson, Steve            45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM       28.00      27.45  
  8 Roth, Greg                47 COLONIALS 1776         28.20      27.76  
  9 Reilly, Jeff              48 COLONIALS 1776         26.22      28.14  
 10 Matz, Michael             48 PENNYPACK AQUATI       28.80      29.42  
 11 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S       31.58      30.75  
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 52.58   4/25/2009 Scott Carpenter, JAM                         
        NATL: ! 51.37    5/4/2008 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Segal, William            45 JERSEY AREA MULT       53.80      52.74  
                  24.61       52.74 (28.13)                                        
  2 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        55.00      53.37  
                  24.79       53.37 (28.58)                                        
  3 Jones, Mark               47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.50      58.82  
                  27.79       58.82 (31.03)                                        
  4 Worst, Jeremy             47 WARRENTON MASTER       59.11      59.14  
                  27.51       59.14 (31.63)                                        
  5 Kovalovsky, Kelly         48 NIAGARA DISTRICT       58.93      59.44  
                  27.55       59.44 (31.89)                                        
  6 Crist, Jason              48 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:00.00      59.71  
                  27.92       59.71 (31.79)                                        
  7 Golden, Scott             46 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:06.00    1:02.02  
                  28.77     1:02.02 (33.25)                                        
  8 Jackson, Steve            45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM     1:06.00    1:03.64  
                  28.84     1:03.64 (34.80)                                        
  9 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:14.96    1:07.73  
                  31.15     1:07.73 (36.58)                                        
 10 Leeper, Adam              45 UNAT                 1:06.60    1:09.04  
                  29.95     1:09.04 (39.09)                                        
 11 Craven, Edward            49 RED TIDE             1:15.00    1:16.91  
                  34.53     1:16.91 (42.38)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:59.22   4/26/2009 Michael Schmidt, MESC                      
        NATL: ! 1:50.73   12/6/2008 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Worst, Jeremy             47 WARRENTON MASTER     2:38.00    2:24.75  
                  30.64     1:07.38 (36.74)     1:47.00 (39.62)     2:24.75 (37.75)
 
Men 45-49 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 55.29   4/23/2006 Clay Britt, ANCM                             
        NATL: ! 52.84    5/4/2008 JOHN SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michael, Mark             47 CURL-BURKE SWIM        58.40      56.57  
                  26.04       56.57 (30.53)                                        
  2 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776       1:01.50    1:00.62  
                  27.01     1:00.62 (33.61)                                        
  3 Jones, Mark               47 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:01.60    1:01.29  
                  28.49     1:01.29 (32.80)                                        
  4 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:03.03    1:02.34  
                  29.91     1:02.34 (32.43)                                        
  5 Kovalovsky, Kelly         48 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:02.68    1:02.61  
                  28.85     1:02.61 (33.76)                                        
  6 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE             1:06.00    1:05.46  
                  31.40     1:05.46 (34.06)                                        
  7 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.05    1:05.55  
                  30.01     1:05.55 (35.54)                                        
  8 Jackson, Steve            45 SOUTH HAMPTON YM     1:10.00    1:05.74  
                  31.36     1:05.74 (34.38)                                        
  9 Roth, Greg                47 COLONIALS 1776       1:07.00    1:05.85  
                  30.31     1:05.85 (35.54)                                        
 10 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:12.00    1:10.69  
                  31.04     1:10.69 (39.65)                                        
 11 Goins, Todd               48 WARRENTON MASTER     1:12.00    1:13.54  
                  34.56     1:13.54 (38.98)                                        
 
Men 45-49 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:08.51   4/23/2006 Curt Reynolds, TERR                        
        NATL: ! 1:58.39    3/5/2009 ANDERS RASMUSSEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark               47 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:13.00    2:13.59  
                  28.50     1:03.40 (34.90)     1:42.14 (38.74)     2:13.59 (31.45)
  2 Szekely, Les              46 COLONIALS 1776       2:18.00    2:16.41  
                  27.75     1:02.29 (34.54)     1:43.90 (41.61)     2:16.41 (32.51)
  3 Caudrillier, Francois     47 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:21.47    2:19.21  
                  29.44     1:06.99 (37.55)     1:48.38 (41.39)     2:19.21 (30.83)
  4 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     2:33.56    2:24.67  
                  31.45     1:07.51 (36.06)     1:50.38 (42.87)     2:24.67 (34.29)
  5 Neyland, Spencer          45 RED TIDE             2:25.00    2:26.98  
                  30.63     1:09.44 (38.81)     1:51.92 (42.48)     2:26.98 (35.06)
  6 Craven, Edward            49 RED TIDE             2:42.36    2:35.75  
                  33.57     1:11.16 (37.59)     1:57.73 (46.57)     2:35.75 (38.02)
  7 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:36.00    2:37.22  
                  32.40     1:11.14 (38.74)     1:58.60 (47.46)     2:37.22 (38.62)
 
Men 45-49 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:37.98    5/2/1999 Paul Fetters                               
        NATL: ! 4:16.13   4/22/2007 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Mark               47 CURL-BURKE SWIM      4:45.60    4:46.35  
                  30.41     1:04.22 (33.81)     1:42.28 (38.06)     2:20.20 (37.92)
        3:00.87 (40.67)     3:41.92 (41.05)     4:14.43 (32.51)     4:46.35 (31.92)
  2 Reilly, Jeff              48 COLONIALS 1776       4:45.70    4:53.94  
                  30.89     1:04.69 (33.80)     1:47.08 (42.39)     2:27.72 (40.64)
        3:08.50 (40.78)     3:49.26 (40.76)     4:22.52 (33.26)     4:53.94 (31.42)
  3 Sealey, Tom               49 RESTON MASTERS S     5:38.59    5:17.48  
                  32.83     1:12.12 (39.29)     1:52.88 (40.76)     2:32.63 (39.75)
        3:17.97 (45.34)     4:02.92 (44.95)     4:41.81 (38.89)     5:17.48 (35.67)
  4 Evans, Brian              45 RESTON MASTERS S     5:40.00    5:31.92  
                  34.84     1:16.34 (41.50)     2:00.63 (44.29)     2:43.32 (42.69)
        3:29.71 (46.39)     4:17.00 (47.29)     4:55.79 (38.79)     5:31.92 (36.13)
  5 Brockett, Delwin          48 GERMANTOWN MARYL     5:50.00    5:46.36  
                  36.15     1:19.93 (43.78)     2:04.64 (44.71)     2:49.36 (44.72)
        3:37.18 (47.82)     4:27.25 (50.07)     5:06.55 (39.30)     5:46.36 (39.81)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22.03   4/13/2003 Paul Trevisan                                
        NATL: ! 21.38   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reider, Pete              54 UNAT                   25.88      24.17  
  2 Heuchling, Geoffrey       50 DISTRICT OF COLU       25.00      24.28  
  3 Heinz, Tony               50 COLONIALS 1776         25.63      24.72  
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             53 DISTRICT OF COLU       25.20      24.80  
  5 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS       25.50      25.02  
  6 Jarosz, Mark              52 UNAT                   25.12      25.39  
  7 Jeruzal, Voytek           51 VIRGINIA MASTERS       25.48      25.53  
  8 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776         28.96      27.95  
  9 Weber, Paul               53 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.00      28.45  
 10 Tipler, David             54 RESTON MASTERS S       32.32      29.43  
 11 Moyer, Steven             52 RESTON MASTERS S       29.27      29.67  
 12 Bilicki, Stephen          51 VIRGINIA MASTERS       29.69      30.12  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 49.28   4/24/2005 Paul Trevisan, 1776                          
        NATL: ! 46.59   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS       57.00      52.96  
                  25.50       52.96 (27.46)                                        
  2 Mead, Jeffrey             53 DISTRICT OF COLU       57.90      55.17  
                  26.24       55.17 (28.93)                                        
  3 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT       59.00      57.64  
                  27.85       57.64 (29.79)                                        
  4 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       57.30      57.67  
                  27.59       57.67 (30.08)                                        
  5 Wells, Morgan             50 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ     1:02.00      59.44  
                  28.39       59.44 (31.05)                                        
  6 Reidinger, Bill           54 COLONIALS 1776       1:03.00      59.77  
                  28.54       59.77 (31.23)                                        
  7 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776       1:03.51    1:01.28  
                  29.28     1:01.28 (32.00)                                        
  8 Sickenberger, Bill        50 RESTON MASTERS S     1:01.46    1:02.50  
                  30.84     1:02.50 (31.66)                                        
  9 Snell, Al                 51 LETSWIM MASTERS      1:05.00    1:04.03  
                  31.04     1:04.03 (32.99)                                        
 10 Hanley, Peter             52 BARRACUDA AQUATI     1:05.40    1:04.84  
                  31.79     1:04.84 (33.05)                                        
 11 Bilicki, Stephen          51 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:06.21    1:05.93  
                  31.93     1:05.93 (34.00)                                        
 12 Weidner, Bob              53 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:03.69    1:06.09  
                  32.19     1:06.09 (33.90)                                        
 13 Tipler, David             54 RESTON MASTERS S     1:09.09    1:09.95  
                  31.77     1:09.95 (38.18)                                        
 14 Loman, Jeffrey            52 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:12.00    1:14.65  
                1:15.05         1:14.65 ( )                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:52.67   4/24/2005 Bradford Gandee, UNAT                      
        NATL: ! 1:43.76   5/10/2009 AMBROSE GAINES                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:59.14    1:56.81  
                  27.71       57.23 (29.52)     1:27.27 (30.04)     1:56.81 (29.54)
  2 Jarosz, Mark              52 UNAT                 2:06.50    2:01.15  
                  29.08       59.81 (30.73)     1:30.75 (30.94)     2:01.15 (30.40)
  3 Heuchling, Geoffrey       50 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:08.00    2:05.50  
                  28.20     1:00.06 (31.86)     1:32.81 (32.75)     2:05.50 (32.69)
  4 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:10.50    2:06.57  
                  29.33     1:01.73 (32.40)     1:34.63 (32.90)     2:06.57 (31.94)
  5 Denes, Thomas             52 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:12.50    2:09.32  
                  30.39     1:03.99 (33.60)     1:36.95 (32.96)     2:09.32 (32.37)
  6 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     2:10.38    2:12.53  
                  30.76     1:04.90 (34.14)     1:39.33 (34.43)     2:12.53 (33.20)
  7 Tipler, David             54 RESTON MASTERS S     2:25.25    2:25.64  
                  32.64     1:09.45 (36.81)     1:47.66 (38.21)     2:25.64 (37.98)
  8 Moyer, Steven             52 RESTON MASTERS S     2:37.53    2:36.69  
                  35.76     1:15.15 (39.39)     1:56.93 (41.78)     2:36.69 (39.76)
 
Men 50-54 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:07.41   4/23/2006 Bradford Gandee, UNAT                      
        NATL: ! 4:47.57   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arnold, Scott             50 UNAT                 6:20.00    5:57.58  
                  33.18     1:08.12 (34.94)     1:43.98 (35.86)     2:20.19 (36.21)
        2:57.05 (36.86)     3:33.57 (36.52)     4:10.10 (36.53)     4:46.65 (36.55)
        5:22.91 (36.26)     5:57.58 (34.67)                                        
  2 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     5:59.90    6:11.92  
                  32.60     1:08.91 (36.31)     1:47.96 (39.05)     2:26.56 (38.60)
        3:04.83 (38.27)     3:42.98 (38.15)     4:21.28 (38.30)     4:59.39 (38.11)
        5:36.70 (37.31)     6:11.92 (35.22)                                        
  3 Weidner, Bob              53 PATRIOT MASTERS      7:18.67    7:09.40  
                  35.04     1:15.34 (40.30)     1:57.91 (42.57)     2:40.95 (43.04)
        3:25.16 (44.21)     4:10.11 (44.95)     4:55.14 (45.03)     5:40.43 (45.29)
        6:25.53 (45.10)     7:09.40 (43.87)                                        
  4 Loman, Jeffrey            52 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     7:30.00    7:36.09  
                  38.92     1:21.98 (43.06)     2:07.36 (45.38)     2:54.31 (46.95)
        3:42.75 (48.44)     4:30.92 (48.17)     5:18.85 (47.93)     6:04.85 (46.00)
        6:51.83 (46.98)     7:36.09 (44.26)                                        
 
Men 50-54 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:49.44   4/23/2006 Bradford Gandee, UNAT                     
        NATL: !  9:57.78   5/17/2002 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS    14:15.00   14:15.11  
                  37.62     1:19.09 (41.47)     2:01.04 (41.95)     2:42.81 (41.77)
        3:25.53 (42.72)     4:08.49 (42.96)     4:51.08 (42.59)     5:34.10 (43.02)
        6:17.42 (43.32)     7:00.85 (43.43)     7:44.36 (43.51)     8:27.74 (43.38)
        9:11.03 (43.29)     9:54.61 (43.58)    10:37.76 (43.15)    11:23.18 (45.42)
       12:05.70 (42.52)    12:50.81 (45.11)    13:33.95 (43.14)    14:15.11 (41.16)
  2 Weidner, Bob              53 PATRIOT MASTERS     15:13.27   15:12.67  
                  37.88     1:21.46 (43.58)     2:07.00 (45.54)     2:52.83 (45.83)
        3:39.57 (46.74)     4:27.07 (47.50)     5:13.50 (46.43)     6:00.41 (46.91)
        6:47.27 (46.86)     7:33.61 (46.34)     8:20.32 (46.71)     9:07.18 (46.86)
        9:54.70 (47.52)    10:40.72 (46.02)    11:27.86 (47.14)    12:14.32 (46.46)
       13:00.49 (46.17)    13:46.45 (45.96)    14:31.65 (45.20)    15:12.67 (41.02)
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 18:06.67   4/15/2007 Robert Hansen, GMUP                       
        NATL: ! 16:42.07   5/20/2001 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sickenberger, Bill        50 RESTON MASTERS S    22:00.00   23:03.02  
                  36.10     1:15.17 (39.07)     1:56.56 (41.39)     2:38.31 (41.75)
        3:19.94 (41.63)     4:01.88 (41.94)     4:44.01 (42.13)     5:26.48 (42.47)
        6:08.59 (42.11)     6:51.07 (42.48)     7:33.77 (42.70)     8:16.43 (42.66)
        8:58.69 (42.26)     9:40.77 (42.08)    10:23.12 (42.35)    11:05.36 (42.24)
       11:47.49 (42.13)    12:29.51 (42.02)    13:11.76 (42.25)    13:54.04 (42.28)
       14:36.89 (42.85)    15:19.72 (42.83)    16:01.97 (42.25)    16:44.78 (42.81)
       17:26.68 (41.90)    18:09.15 (42.47)    18:51.05 (41.90)    19:33.49 (42.44)
       20:16.01 (42.52)    20:58.32 (42.31)    21:40.44 (42.12)    22:22.42 (41.98)
       23:03.02 (40.60)
  2 O'Hanlan, Misha           52 CURL-BURKE SWIM     00:00.00   39:32.82  
                1:01.42   2:18.64 (1:17.22)   3:28.20 (1:09.56)   4:41.44 (1:13.24)
      5:52.94 (1:11.50)   7:04.88 (1:11.94)   8:17.82 (1:12.94)   9:30.64 (1:12.82)
     10:42.23 (1:11.59)  11:54.72 (1:12.49)  13:06.14 (1:11.42)  14:18.39 (1:12.25)
     15:29.17 (1:10.78)  16:41.91 (1:12.74)  17:55.11 (1:13.20)  19:04.96 (1:09.85)
     20:16.43 (1:11.47)  21:28.21 (1:11.78)  22:38.87 (1:10.66)  23:52.05 (1:13.18)
     25:04.77 (1:12.72)  26:18.55 (1:13.78)  27:31.93 (1:13.38)  28:46.09 (1:14.16)
     30:01.44 (1:15.35)  31:16.19 (1:14.75)  32:27.84 (1:11.65)  33:41.76 (1:13.92)
     34:55.25 (1:13.49)  36:08.99 (1:13.74)  37:21.31 (1:12.32)  38:30.99 (1:09.68)
     39:32.82 (1:01.83)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.54    5/2/1999 Bob Kolonkowski                              
        NATL: ! 26.15   5/10/2009 JAMES BALLARD                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776         28.62      28.38  
  2 Reider, Pete              54 UNAT                   29.54      28.97  
  3 Schultz, Ward             52 COLONIALS 1776         32.61      30.96  
  4 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT       30.50      31.25  
  5 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776         33.43      32.89  
  6 Arnold, Scott             50 UNAT                   35.50      33.95  
                  34.01           33.95 ( )                                        
  7 Hanley, Peter             52 BARRACUDA AQUATI       34.30      34.66  
                  34.64        34.66 (0.02)                                        
  8 Marcinkowski, Frank       50 CURL-BURKE SWIM        35.50      37.95  
                  37.91        37.95 (0.04)                                        
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.93   4/13/2003 Rick Stringer                                
        NATL: ! 56.01   5/10/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776       1:03.61    1:02.04  
                  30.66     1:02.04 (31.38)                                        
  2 Heuchling, Geoffrey       50 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:07.00    1:03.04  
                  31.15     1:03.04 (31.89)                                        
  3 McGough, Tim              52 MERRITT MARLINS      1:03.30    1:03.10  
                  31.04     1:03.10 (32.06)                                        
  4 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:03.50    1:04.89  
                  31.59     1:04.89 (33.30)                                        
  5 Mead, Jeffrey             53 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:08.50    1:07.03  
                  33.36     1:07.03 (33.67)                                        
  6 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776       1:14.30    1:10.90  
                  35.52     1:10.90 (35.38)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:10.00   4/21/2002 Rick Stringer                              
        NATL: ! 2:03.62   5/10/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776       2:14.71    2:10.82  
                  30.86     1:03.33 (32.47)     1:37.30 (33.97)     2:10.82 (33.52)
  2 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:18.00    2:18.88  
                  33.74     1:08.18 (34.44)     1:43.42 (35.24)     2:18.88 (35.46)
  3 McGough, Tim              52 MERRITT MARLINS      2:21.50    2:20.38  
                  32.32     1:05.98 (33.66)     1:41.60 (35.62)     2:20.38 (38.78)
  4 Schultz, Ward             52 COLONIALS 1776       2:25.00    2:25.33  
                  34.29     1:10.43 (36.14)     1:47.84 (37.41)     2:25.33 (37.49)
  5 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:30.00    2:41.09  
                  36.43     1:15.85 (39.42)     1:58.46 (42.61)     2:41.09 (42.63)
  6 Romo, Robert              52 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:52.00    2:47.74  
                  40.07     1:22.02 (41.95)     2:05.12 (43.10)     2:47.74 (42.62)
  7 Marcinkowski, Frank       50 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:00.00    3:05.37  
                  43.30   3:05.37 (2:22.07)                                        
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 29.89   4/15/2007 Jose Cunningham, DCAC                        
        NATL: ! 27.39    5/4/2008 JAY MCDONALD                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn               51 GARDEN STATE MAS       28.00      28.16Z 
  2 Schultz, Ward             52 COLONIALS 1776         32.97      33.07  
  3 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776         35.36      34.51  
  4 Weber, Paul               53 VIRGINIA MASTERS       35.00      34.97  
  5 Wells, Morgan             50 NAVAL ACADEMY AQ       36.24      35.75  
  6 Nakazawa, Muraji          53 RESTON MASTERS S       36.52      35.88  
  7 Snell, Al                 51 LETSWIM MASTERS        40.00      37.88  
  8 Marcinkowski, Frank       50 CURL-BURKE SWIM        36.50      38.01  
  9 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       39.50      38.93  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:06.13   4/12/2008 Michael Slowey, VMST                       
        NATL: ! 1:01.02   5/10/1998 DON MCKENZIE                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn               51 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:07.60    1:03.32Z 
                  29.06     1:03.32 (34.26)                                        
  2 Jeruzal, Voytek           51 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:09.11    1:08.60  
                  32.00     1:08.60 (36.60)                                        
  3 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776       1:15.93    1:18.92  
                  38.27     1:18.92 (40.65)                                        
  4 Weber, Paul               53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:22.00    1:19.74  
                  38.40     1:19.74 (41.34)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:27.22   4/13/2008 Michael Slowey, VMST                       
        NATL: ! 2:14.87   5/10/2009 BENN DOYLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn               51 GARDEN STATE MAS     2:17.50    2:18.34Z 
                  30.99     1:06.31 (35.32)     1:41.74 (35.43)     2:18.34 (36.60)
  2 Schultz, Ward             52 COLONIALS 1776       2:40.00    2:39.65  
                  34.94     1:14.90 (39.96)     1:57.12 (42.22)     2:39.65 (42.53)
  3 Weber, Paul               53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:00.00    2:57.83  
                  41.30     1:26.52 (45.22)     2:13.35 (46.83)     2:57.83 (44.48)
  4 Nakazawa, Muraji          53 RESTON MASTERS S     3:13.78    3:12.24  
                  41.96     1:29.86 (47.90)     2:22.04 (52.18)     3:12.24 (50.20)
 
Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.24   4/15/2007 Donald Graham, PNA                           
        NATL: ! 23.19   4/25/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776         27.43      26.40  
  2 Heuchling, Geoffrey       50 DISTRICT OF COLU       27.00      26.45  
  3 Reider, Pete              54 UNAT                   27.91      26.65  
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             53 DISTRICT OF COLU       28.90      27.64  
  5 Heinz, Tony               50 COLONIALS 1776         30.12      28.40  
  6 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT       29.00      28.48  
  7 Jarosz, Mark              52 UNAT                   28.85      28.96  
  8 Romo, Robert              52 VIRGINIA MASTERS       32.00      30.80  
  9 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M       30.90      31.07  
 10 Tipler, David             54 RESTON MASTERS S       35.50      33.18  
 11 Pitchford, Barth          51 PATRIOT MASTERS        40.00      39.33  
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 55.19   4/24/2005 Jim O’Connor, MARY                           
        NATL: ! 51.93   4/13/2008 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS     1:06.13    1:00.83  
                  29.20     1:00.83 (31.63)                                        
  2 McGough, Tim              52 MERRITT MARLINS      1:01.50    1:01.04  
                  28.64     1:01.04 (32.40)                                        
  3 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:02.00    1:02.90  
                  29.17     1:02.90 (33.73)                                        
  4 Swiger, Ralph             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:28.00    1:23.48  
                  37.35     1:23.48 (46.13)                                        
  5 Pitchford, Barth          51 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:30.00    1:34.10  
                  42.43     1:34.10 (51.67)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:02.75   4/24/2005 Jim O'Connor, MARY                         
        NATL: ! 2:00.02   3/29/2009 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swiger, Ralph             53 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:15.00    3:18.73  
                  42.92     1:34.12 (51.20)     2:27.52 (53.40)     3:18.73 (51.21)
 
Men 50-54 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 57.99   4/15/2007 Donald Graham, PNA                           
        NATL: ! 55.42   5/10/2009 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Doyle, Benn               51 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:09.95      59.91  
                  27.85       59.91 (32.06)                                        
  2 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776       1:03.24    1:01.06  
                  28.11     1:01.06 (32.95)                                        
  3 McGough, Tim              52 MERRITT MARLINS      1:03.50    1:02.72  
                  28.36     1:02.72 (34.36)                                        
  4 Mead, Jeffrey             53 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:08.00    1:03.94  
                  29.58     1:03.94 (34.36)                                        
  5 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:04.00    1:05.25  
                  30.35     1:05.25 (34.90)                                        
  6 Schultz, Ward             52 COLONIALS 1776       1:06.62    1:06.56  
                  30.53     1:06.56 (36.03)                                        
  7 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:07.20    1:06.69  
                  31.37     1:06.69 (35.32)                                        
  8 Manieri, Pete             53 COLONIALS 1776       1:09.69    1:08.03  
                  32.34     1:08.03 (35.69)                                        
  9 Rickard, Alan             53 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:12.90    1:15.17  
                  35.10     1:15.17 (40.07)                                        
 10 Bilicki, Stephen          51 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:18.84    1:20.41  
                  36.98     1:20.41 (43.43)                                        
 
Men 50-54 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:10.92   4/15/2007 Robert Hansen, GMUP                        
        NATL: ! 2:00.82   5/10/2009 KEN SHILLING                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776       2:17.24    2:14.26  
                  28.28     1:01.99 (33.71)     1:42.20 (40.21)     2:14.26 (32.06)
  2 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS     2:19.00    2:15.51  
                  28.64     1:04.97 (36.33)     1:44.87 (39.90)     2:15.51 (30.64)
  3 Kristek, Steve            51 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:22.00    2:23.91  
                  30.27     1:07.36 (37.09)     1:50.07 (42.71)     2:23.91 (33.84)
  4 Humphreys, Jeffrey        54 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:29.25    2:26.80  
                  30.29     1:10.99 (40.70)     1:52.89 (41.90)     2:26.80 (33.91)
  5 Reidinger, Bill           54 COLONIALS 1776       2:35.00    2:33.39  
                  32.68     1:12.38 (39.70)     1:57.14 (44.76)     2:33.39 (36.25)
  6 Snell, Al                 51 LETSWIM MASTERS      2:40.00    2:49.95  
                  34.36     1:20.68 (46.32)     2:10.53 (49.85)     2:49.95 (39.42)
  7 Bilicki, Stephen          51 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:56.56    3:01.20  
                  37.46     1:27.45 (49.99)     2:22.41 (54.96)     3:01.20 (38.79)
  8 Pitchford, Barth          51 PATRIOT MASTERS      3:30.00    3:11.97  
                  40.76     1:34.74 (53.98)     2:29.79 (55.05)     3:11.97 (42.18)
 
Men 50-54 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:46.38   4/15/2007 Robert Hansen, GMUP                        
        NATL: ! 4:23.94   5/10/2009 MICHAEL MANN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marks, Ronald             51 COLONIALS 1776       4:57.01    4:47.78  
                  30.01     1:04.27 (34.26)     1:43.04 (38.77)     2:19.96 (36.92)
        3:00.91 (40.95)     3:42.20 (41.29)     4:16.06 (33.86)     4:47.78 (31.72)
  2 Shipp, Bill               50 TERRAPIN MASTERS     5:05.50    4:57.17  
                  30.62     1:05.57 (34.95)     1:45.50 (39.93)     2:24.59 (39.09)
        3:08.17 (43.58)     3:52.14 (43.97)     4:26.03 (33.89)     4:57.17 (31.14)
  3 Denes, Thomas             52 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     5:27.00    5:26.17  
                  34.60     1:13.14 (38.54)     1:55.36 (42.22)     2:37.05 (41.69)
        3:26.44 (49.39)     4:16.39 (49.95)     4:52.46 (36.07)     5:26.17 (33.71)
  4 Nakazawa, Muraji          53 RESTON MASTERS S     7:00.00    7:46.58  
                  48.64   1:51.85 (1:03.21)   3:01.80 (1:09.95)   4:05.84 (1:04.04)
        5:05.38 (59.54)     6:04.68 (59.30)     6:58.20 (53.52)     7:46.58 (48.38)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.13   4/22/2001 Richard Arluck                               
        NATL: ! 21.82   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            58 COLONIALS 1776         22.70      22.24Z 
  2 Thornton, James           57 TEAM PITTSBURGH        24.80      24.78  
  3 Tupitza, Charles          55 WARRENTON MASTER       27.00      25.22  
  4 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU       25.62      25.71  
  5 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776         27.00      26.22  
  6 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT       27.29      26.40  
  7 Packard, Dennis           56 ADIRONDACK MASTE       27.12      27.91  
  8 Edgell, Don               58 CURL-BURKE SWIM        28.10      28.39  
  9 Nelson, Bill              57 VIRGINIA MASTERS       31.00      29.24  
 10 White, Wayne              55 VIRGINIA MASTERS       29.01      29.46  
 11 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.00      31.41  
 12 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      32.05  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 52.86   4/25/2009 James Thornton, TPIT                         
        NATL: ! 48.37   4/30/2000 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            58 COLONIALS 1776         51.10      50.24Z 
                  24.25       50.24 (25.99)                                        
  2 Thornton, James           57 TEAM PITTSBURGH        53.35      52.43Z 
                  25.39       52.43 (27.04)                                        
  3 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776         57.20      56.92  
                  27.83       56.92 (29.09)                                        
  4 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU       57.55      58.30  
                  28.35       58.30 (29.95)                                        
  5 Sweeney, Paul             59 COLONIALS 1776         59.90      59.28  
                  28.94       59.28 (30.34)                                        
  6 McCorkle, John            58 VIRGINIA MASTERS       59.00      59.65  
                  28.49       59.65 (31.16)                                        
  7 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:02.52    1:02.28  
                  29.53     1:02.28 (32.75)                                        
  8 Jones, Robert             58 COLONIALS 1776       1:20.00    1:03.50  
                  30.16     1:03.50 (33.34)                                        
  9 Edgell, Don               58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:02.90    1:03.78  
                  30.79     1:03.78 (32.99)                                        
 10 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE             1:04.00    1:04.33  
                  30.83     1:04.33 (33.50)                                        
 11 Walters, Mark             57 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:04.50    1:05.16  
                  31.33     1:05.16 (33.83)                                        
 12 White, Wayne              55 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:07.32    1:06.87  
                  31.67     1:06.87 (35.20)                                        
 13 Nelson, Bill              57 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.00    1:08.84  
                  32.51     1:08.84 (36.33)                                        
 14 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S     1:25.00    1:10.42  
                  33.88     1:10.42 (36.54)                                        
 15 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:12.00    1:12.68  
                  34.59     1:12.68 (38.09)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:56.07   4/26/2009 James Thornton, TPIT                       
        NATL: ! 1:50.85   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           57 TEAM PITTSBURGH      1:58.90    1:54.89Z 
                  26.55       55.39 (28.84)     1:25.44 (30.05)     1:54.89 (29.45)
  2 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776       2:07.00    2:02.26  
                  29.26       59.84 (30.58)     1:31.38 (31.54)     2:02.26 (30.88)
  3 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU     2:11.29    2:10.11  
                  30.44     1:02.94 (32.50)     1:37.19 (34.25)     2:10.11 (32.92)
  4 Sweeney, Paul             59 COLONIALS 1776       2:12.00    2:12.25  
                  31.43     1:05.69 (34.26)     1:40.24 (34.55)     2:12.25 (32.01)
  5 Wright, Mark              56 MERRITT MARLINS      2:15.00    2:12.83  
                  30.96     1:05.35 (34.39)     1:39.82 (34.47)     2:12.83 (33.01)
  6 Weir, Kenneth             56 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:18.20    2:17.89  
                  32.46     1:07.30 (34.84)     1:42.96 (35.66)     2:17.89 (34.93)
  7 Edgell, Don               58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:20.00    2:22.83  
                  32.12     1:08.74 (36.62)     1:46.17 (37.43)     2:22.83 (36.66)
  8 Walters, Mark             57 GERMANTOWN MARYL          NT    2:28.38  
                  33.99     1:12.35 (38.36)     1:51.21 (38.86)     2:28.38 (37.17)
  9 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:30.00    2:33.53  
                  35.13     1:13.39 (38.26)     1:53.47 (40.08)     2:33.53 (40.06)
 
Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:24.84   4/25/2009 James Thornton, TPIT                       
        NATL: ! 4:57.82   5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           57 TEAM PITTSBURGH      5:32.00    5:23.18Z 
                  28.94     1:01.25 (32.31)     1:34.60 (33.35)     2:07.93 (33.33)
        2:41.22 (33.29)     3:14.34 (33.12)     3:47.97 (33.63)     4:20.96 (32.99)
        4:53.64 (32.68)     5:23.18 (29.54)                                        
  2 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776       5:35.00    5:31.02  
                  29.83     1:02.45 (32.62)     1:36.57 (34.12)     2:10.63 (34.06)
        2:44.79 (34.16)     3:18.81 (34.02)     3:52.53 (33.72)     4:26.14 (33.61)
        4:59.40 (33.26)     5:31.02 (31.62)                                        
  3 Sweeney, Paul             59 COLONIALS 1776       6:10.00    6:00.63  
                  32.80     1:07.52 (34.72)     1:43.26 (35.74)     2:20.16 (36.90)
        2:57.68 (37.52)     3:34.34 (36.66)     4:11.46 (37.12)     4:48.42 (36.96)
        5:25.55 (37.13)     6:00.63 (35.08)                                        
  4 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU     6:07.18    6:05.32  
                  31.12     1:05.35 (34.23)     1:41.73 (36.38)     2:19.66 (37.93)
        2:57.83 (38.17)     3:36.64 (38.81)     4:15.77 (39.13)     4:52.60 (36.83)
        5:29.93 (37.33)     6:05.32 (35.39)                                        
  5 Weinberg, Norman          55 CURL-BURKE SWIM      6:15.00    6:17.25  
                  33.99     1:10.63 (36.64)     1:48.25 (37.62)     2:26.64 (38.39)
        3:05.51 (38.87)     3:44.01 (38.50)     4:22.68 (38.67)     5:01.57 (38.89)
        5:40.50 (38.93)     6:17.25 (36.75)                                        
  6 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS     7:00.00    7:03.86  
                  38.43     1:19.92 (41.49)     2:02.41 (42.49)     2:46.05 (43.64)
        3:29.69 (43.64)     4:13.35 (43.66)     4:56.28 (42.93)     5:40.09 (43.81)
        6:23.00 (42.91)     7:03.86 (40.86)                                        
 
Men 55-59 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 11:23.72   4/20/1997 Drury Gallagher                           
        NATL: ! 10:07.36   5/14/2006 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Thornton, James           57 TEAM PITTSBURGH     11:44.00   11:22.39Z 
                  29.39     1:03.28 (33.89)     1:37.64 (34.36)     2:11.32 (33.68)
        2:46.34 (35.02)     3:21.41 (35.07)     3:56.55 (35.14)     4:30.46 (33.91)
        5:05.95 (35.49)     5:41.17 (35.22)     6:15.69 (34.52)     6:49.54 (33.85)
        7:24.64 (35.10)     7:59.90 (35.26)     8:35.16 (35.26)     9:09.60 (34.44)
        9:44.21 (34.61)    10:18.27 (34.06)    10:51.76 (33.49)    11:22.39 (30.63)
  2 Clark, Laurence           58 ALEXANDRIA MASTE    16:32.01   16:53.07  
                  40.88     1:25.71 (44.83)   3:02.86 (1:37.15)                    
            5:36.35 ( )                                                            
                                                                        9:58.22 ( )
       10:51.20 (52.98)                                                            
                               16:04.02 ( )    16:53.07 (49.05)                    
  3 Young, Bob                59 CURL-BURKE SWIM     25:00.00   19:53.74  
                  51.13     1:49.78 (58.65)   2:50.16 (1:00.38)   3:51.90 (1:01.74)
      4:51.92 (1:00.02)     5:51.79 (59.87)     6:51.15 (59.36)   7:51.51 (1:00.36)
      8:52.83 (1:01.32)     9:50.54 (57.71)    10:48.63 (58.09)  11:50.42 (1:01.79)
       12:49.77 (59.35)  13:50.43 (1:00.66)  14:52.00 (1:01.57)  15:58.60 (1:06.60)
     17:00.40 (1:01.80)  18:01.94 (1:01.54)    18:59.11 (57.17)    19:53.74 (54.63)
  4 Takahashi, Masaki         55 UNAT                20:00.00   20:21.02  
                  56.87   1:57.15 (1:00.28)   3:00.31 (1:03.16)   4:00.71 (1:00.40)
      5:01.25 (1:00.54)   7:05.46 (2:04.21)                             8:08.69 ( )
      9:11.25 (1:02.56)  10:14.26 (1:03.01)  11:15.88 (1:01.62)  13:19.46 (2:03.58)
     14:21.05 (1:01.59)  15:22.45 (1:01.40)  16:24.30 (1:01.85)                    
           17:24.85 ( )  18:25.37 (1:00.52)    19:24.71 (59.34)    20:21.02 (56.31)
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 19:06.45   3/29/1998 Jack Geoghegan                            
        NATL: ! 17:11.12   5/20/2007 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776      19:40.00   19:06.83  
                  31.21     1:04.99 (33.78)     1:39.75 (34.76)     2:14.84 (35.09)
        2:49.98 (35.14)     3:25.40 (35.42)     4:00.28 (34.88)     4:34.87 (34.59)
        5:09.27 (34.40)     5:43.65 (34.38)     6:17.98 (34.33)     6:52.11 (34.13)
        7:26.46 (34.35)     8:01.23 (34.77)     8:36.42 (35.19)     9:11.70 (35.28)
        9:46.94 (35.24)    10:22.06 (35.12)    10:57.11 (35.05)    11:32.12 (35.01)
       12:07.27 (35.15)    12:42.81 (35.54)    13:18.02 (35.21)    13:53.14 (35.12)
       14:28.37 (35.23)    15:04.12 (35.75)    15:39.72 (35.60)    16:15.52 (35.80)
       16:50.59 (35.07)    17:26.05 (35.46)    18:01.48 (35.43)    18:35.24 (33.76)
       19:06.83 (31.59)
  2 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU    21:03.61   22:15.60  
                  33.24     1:08.25 (35.01)     1:45.47 (37.22)     2:23.82 (38.35)
        3:02.61 (38.79)     3:41.82 (39.21)     4:20.70 (38.88)     5:00.09 (39.39)
        5:39.16 (39.07)     6:18.78 (39.62)     6:58.50 (39.72)     7:37.75 (39.25)
        8:17.12 (39.37)     8:57.37 (40.25)     9:37.60 (40.23)    10:17.38 (39.78)
       10:57.67 (40.29)    11:37.60 (39.93)    12:17.17 (39.57)    12:56.94 (39.77)
       13:36.40 (39.46)    14:16.57 (40.17)    14:57.31 (40.74)    15:37.05 (39.74)
       16:17.20 (40.15)    16:56.14 (38.94)    17:36.65 (40.51)    18:16.15 (39.50)
       18:56.13 (39.98)    19:36.04 (39.91)    20:15.71 (39.67)    20:51.15 (35.44)
     22:15.60 (1:24.45)
  3 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S    28:00.00   26:11.26  
                  43.44     1:29.81 (46.37)     2:16.49 (46.68)     3:03.16 (46.67)
        3:51.28 (48.12)     4:37.73 (46.45)     5:25.32 (47.59)     6:12.29 (46.97)
        6:59.84 (47.55)     7:47.80 (47.96)     8:35.55 (47.75)     9:23.56 (48.01)
       10:12.12 (48.56)    11:01.69 (49.57)    11:49.67 (47.98)    12:38.08 (48.41)
       13:26.13 (48.05)    14:14.70 (48.57)    15:03.79 (49.09)    15:51.75 (47.96)
       16:40.15 (48.40)    17:28.63 (48.48)    18:17.60 (48.97)    19:06.43 (48.83)
       19:54.72 (48.29)    20:43.19 (48.47)    21:31.25 (48.06)    22:18.67 (47.42)
       23:06.59 (47.92)    23:54.03 (47.44)    24:40.90 (46.87)    25:28.07 (47.17)
       26:11.26 (43.19)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 27.96   4/13/2008 Mark Pugliese, ANCM                          
        NATL: ! 26.51    5/4/2008 GEOFF MYKLEBY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Geoffrey           58 COLONIALS 1776         29.07      29.40  
  2 Packard, Dennis           56 ADIRONDACK MASTE       32.35      32.42  
  3 Jones, Robert             58 COLONIALS 1776         40.50      32.89  
                  33.11           32.89 ( )                                        
  4 Weinberg, Norman          55 CURL-BURKE SWIM        34.00      33.54  
  5 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT       35.37      34.64  
                  34.61        34.64 (0.03)                                        
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:01.77   4/13/2008 Mark Pugliese, ANCM                        
        NATL: !   57.34   4/19/2009 GEOFF MYKLEBY                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Geoffrey           58 COLONIALS 1776       1:05.30    1:03.70  
                  31.37     1:03.70 (32.33)                                        
  2 Dougherty, Stephen        58 COLONIALS 1776       1:12.00    1:11.79  
                  35.58     1:11.79 (36.21)                                        
  3 Weir, Kenneth             56 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:13.50    1:13.03  
                  35.81     1:13.03 (37.22)                                        
  4 Packard, Dennis           56 ADIRONDACK MASTE     1:14.53    1:13.67  
                  35.14     1:13.67 (38.53)                                        
  5 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:40.00    1:36.01  
                  47.74     1:36.01 (48.27)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:18.02   4/25/2009 David Bright, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 2:07.54   4/25/2004 TOD SPIEKER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Meyer, Geoffrey           58 COLONIALS 1776       2:20.15    2:23.60  
                  32.92     1:07.82 (34.90)     1:45.30 (37.48)     2:23.60 (38.30)
  2 Weinberg, Norman          55 CURL-BURKE SWIM      2:38.00    2:33.54  
                  36.65     1:14.74 (38.09)     1:54.30 (39.56)     2:33.54 (39.24)
  3 Weir, Kenneth             56 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:32.80    2:34.25  
                  35.98     1:14.73 (38.75)     1:54.64 (39.91)     2:34.25 (39.61)
  4 McCorkle, John            58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:35.00    2:42.70  
                  38.84     1:18.66 (39.82)     2:00.68 (42.02)     2:42.70 (42.02)
  5 Nash, Dawson              56 DISTRICT OF COLU     3:00.00    2:58.81  
                  42.43     1:27.81 (45.38)     2:14.56 (46.75)     2:58.81 (44.25)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 31.19    5/2/1999 Jack Schiltz                                 
        NATL: ! 27.81    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Levenson, Steven          56 RESTON MASTERS S       34.45      33.44  
  2 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT       34.89      33.58  
  3 Wright, Mark              56 MERRITT MARLINS        34.50      34.03  
  4 Sweeney, Paul             59 COLONIALS 1776         37.00      35.16  
  5 Jones, Robert             58 COLONIALS 1776         45.00      36.13  
  6 Hoffman, Charles          59 TERRAPIN MASTERS       35.29      36.39  
  7 Arnold, Clifford          56 VIRGINIA MASTERS       37.65      37.00  
  8 White, Wayne              55 VIRGINIA MASTERS       38.21      38.68  
  9 Walters, Mark             57 GERMANTOWN MARYL          NT      38.69  
 10 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS       47.00      43.34  
 11 Nelson, Bill              57 VIRGINIA MASTERS       46.00      45.90  
 12 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S       54.00      48.79  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:08.18    5/2/1999 Jack Schiltz                               
        NATL: ! 1:01.42    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mark              56 MERRITT MARLINS      1:14.00    1:12.94  
                  34.51     1:12.94 (38.43)                                        
  2 Levenson, Steven          56 RESTON MASTERS S     1:14.37    1:13.68  
                  34.98     1:13.68 (38.70)                                        
  3 Dougherty, Stephen        58 COLONIALS 1776       1:15.00    1:14.31  
                  35.52     1:14.31 (38.79)                                        
  4 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776       1:16.00    1:15.18  
                  35.78     1:15.18 (39.40)                                        
  5 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:20.35    1:19.83  
                  36.11     1:19.83 (43.72)                                        
  6 Nelson, Bill              57 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:00.00    1:38.29  
                  45.75     1:38.29 (52.54)                                        
  7 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S     1:54.00    1:47.28  
                  51.58     1:47.28 (55.70)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:34.07    5/7/1995 Drury Gallagher                            
        NATL: ! 2:17.00    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Mark              56 MERRITT MARLINS      2:44.00    2:40.67  
                  36.27     1:17.32 (41.05)     1:58.89 (41.57)     2:40.67 (41.78)
  2 Martin, Jack              58 COLONIALS 1776       2:50.00    2:45.72  
                  36.81     1:18.98 (42.17)     2:02.44 (43.46)     2:45.72 (43.28)
  3 McCorkle, John            58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:50.00    2:51.25  
                  36.94     1:19.02 (42.08)     2:04.61 (45.59)     2:51.25 (46.64)
  4 Arnold, Clifford          56 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:02.80    3:02.78  
                  41.13     1:27.88 (46.75)     2:15.65 (47.77)     3:02.78 (47.13)
  5 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S          NT    3:52.88  
                  53.43     1:52.34 (58.91)   2:53.94 (1:01.60)     3:52.88 (58.94)
 
Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.05   4/12/2008 Mark Pugliese, ANCM                          
        NATL: ! 24.16   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            58 COLONIALS 1776         27.00      26.46  
  2 Tupitza, Charles          55 WARRENTON MASTER       28.00      27.57  
  3 Franz, Craig              57 DISTRICT OF COLU       31.56      29.61  
  4 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE               30.49      31.80  
  5 Edgell, Don               58 CURL-BURKE SWIM        32.00      32.66  
  6 Viellieu, Ben             55 CURL-BURKE SWIM        32.00      33.57  
  7 Nash, Dawson              56 DISTRICT OF COLU       38.00      34.87  
  8 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS       47.00      41.42  
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.53   4/13/2008 Mark Pugliese, ANCM                          
        NATL: ! 54.09   3/29/2009 GREG SHAW                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            58 COLONIALS 1776       1:05.00    1:00.58  
                  28.37     1:00.58 (32.21)                                        
  2 Dougherty, Stephen        58 COLONIALS 1776       1:07.00    1:04.58  
                  30.41     1:04.58 (34.17)                                        
  3 Jones, Robert             58 COLONIALS 1776       1:22.50    1:05.83  
                  30.69     1:05.83 (35.14)                                        
  4 McCorkle, John            58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:05.00    1:06.13  
                  30.84     1:06.13 (35.29)                                        
  5 Tupitza, Charles          55 WARRENTON MASTER     1:05.00    1:06.17  
                  30.19     1:06.17 (35.98)                                        
  6 Walters, Mark             57 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:09.70    1:10.76  
                  32.22     1:10.76 (38.54)                                        
  7 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE             1:11.34    1:12.05  
                  32.30     1:12.05 (39.75)                                        
  8 Edgell, Don               58 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:13.50    1:17.05  
                  34.53     1:17.05 (42.52)                                        
  9 Nash, Dawson              56 DISTRICT OF COLU     1:20.00    1:21.05  
                  37.06     1:21.05 (43.99)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:21.96   3/29/1998 Jack Geoghegan                             
        NATL: ! 2:05.59   3/25/2007 GREG SHAW                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tupitza, Charles          55 WARRENTON MASTER     2:32.00    2:26.83  
                  31.43     1:07.58 (36.15)     1:47.13 (39.55)     2:26.83 (39.70)
  2 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE             2:57.25    3:07.23  
                  40.86     1:27.88 (47.02)     2:18.48 (50.60)     3:07.23 (48.75)
  3 Nash, Dawson              56 DISTRICT OF COLU     3:20.00    3:11.63  
                  41.05     1:30.52 (49.47)     2:23.97 (53.45)     3:11.63 (47.66)
 
Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:02.42    5/2/1999 Jack Schiltz                               
        NATL: !   56.20    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trevisan, Paul            58 COLONIALS 1776       1:05.00    1:00.94Z 
                  28.79     1:00.94 (32.15)                                        
  2 Meyer, Geoffrey           58 COLONIALS 1776       1:05.12    1:04.51  
                  29.60     1:04.51 (34.91)                                        
  3 Dougherty, Stephen        58 COLONIALS 1776       1:08.00    1:06.67  
                  31.49     1:06.67 (35.18)                                        
  4 Pot, Eugene               59 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:12.36    1:12.38  
                  34.52     1:12.38 (37.86)                                        
  5 Weir, Kenneth             56 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:14.56    1:13.79  
                  34.11     1:13.79 (39.68)                                        
  6 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE             1:12.37    1:14.05  
                  35.30     1:14.05 (38.75)                                        
  7 White, Wayne              55 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:18.42    1:16.57  
                  37.21     1:16.57 (39.36)                                        
  8 Viellieu, Ben             55 CURL-BURKE SWIM      1:30.00    1:19.80  
                  36.73     1:19.80 (43.07)                                        
  9 Richardson, Alvin         59 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:25.00    1:26.78  
                  42.99     1:26.78 (43.79)                                        
 10 Boyle, Michael            58 RESTON MASTERS S     1:40.00    1:38.31  
                  49.87     1:38.31 (48.44)                                        
 
Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:19.27    5/7/1995 Drury Gallagher                            
        NATL: ! 2:04.09    5/4/2008 TIMOTHY SHEAD                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Stephen        58 COLONIALS 1776       2:28.71    2:24.58  
                  30.35     1:09.61 (39.26)     1:51.42 (41.81)     2:24.58 (33.16)
  2 McCorkle, John            58 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:32.00    2:34.37  
                  30.27     1:11.15 (40.88)     1:57.58 (46.43)     2:34.37 (36.79)
  3 Weir, Kenneth             56 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:36.80    2:39.49  
                  34.66     1:14.99 (40.33)     2:02.14 (47.15)     2:39.49 (37.35)
  4 Silver, Jonathan          56 RED TIDE             2:41.01    2:44.12  
                  33.05     1:17.41 (44.36)     2:06.04 (48.63)     2:44.12 (38.08)
  5 Walters, Mark             57 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:49.00    2:49.15  
                  33.22     1:20.97 (47.75)     2:10.90 (49.93)     2:49.15 (38.25)
  6 Viellieu, Ben             55 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:00.00    2:53.79  
                  34.74     1:19.66 (44.92)     2:11.40 (51.74)     2:53.79 (42.39)
  7 Nash, Dawson              56 DISTRICT OF COLU     3:00.00    2:59.04  
                  37.40     1:22.99 (45.59)     2:19.37 (56.38)     2:59.04 (39.67)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 24.32   4/13/2008 Jim Dragon, GSM                              
        NATL: ! 22.30   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS        27.40      26.25  
  2 Frisch, David             61 QUEST MASTERS SW       26.13      26.54  
  3 Kornblatt, Daniel         60 NIAGARA DISTRICT       27.50      26.76  
  4 Harmon, David             60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       28.06      28.55  
  5 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776         29.76      28.59  
  6 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI       29.70      29.81  
  7 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS        30.50      30.64  
  8 Rogers, Dean              63 RESTON MASTERS S       40.00      35.71  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 55.92   4/13/2008 Tom Meade, BUMS                              
        NATL: ! 49.14   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel         60 NIAGARA DISTRICT       58.80      57.61  
                  27.92       57.61 (29.69)                                        
  2 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:00.50    1:00.45  
                  28.42     1:00.45 (32.03)                                        
  3 Harmon, David             60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:01.32    1:02.38  
                  30.01     1:02.38 (32.37)                                        
  4 Wallace, Richard          62 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:06.00    1:03.69  
                  31.42     1:03.69 (32.27)                                        
  5 Donahue, Jim              60 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:15.00    1:07.52  
                  33.27     1:07.52 (34.25)                                        
  6 Kurtz, Geoff              60 UNAT                 1:07.00    1:08.13  
                  32.78     1:08.13 (35.35)                                        
  7 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776       1:09.00    1:08.65  
                1:08.60      1:08.65 (0.05)                                        
  8 Fabris, John              61 UNAT                 1:05.81    1:10.51  
                  31.35     1:10.51 (39.16)                                        
  9 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS           NT    1:11.50  
                  34.19     1:11.50 (37.31)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:06.98   4/13/2008 Jack Zakim                                 
        NATL: ! 1:54.14   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel         60 NIAGARA DISTRICT     2:12.50    2:08.69  
                  29.72     1:02.35 (32.63)     1:35.70 (33.35)     2:08.69 (32.99)
  2 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     2:23.00    2:17.81  
                  33.10     1:08.21 (35.11)     1:43.48 (35.27)     2:17.81 (34.33)
  3 Harmon, David             60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:24.06    2:21.67  
                  33.86     1:11.18 (37.32)     1:47.06 (35.88)     2:21.67 (34.61)
  4 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS      2:32.00    2:25.79  
                  33.41     1:09.73 (36.32)     1:48.70 (38.97)     2:25.79 (37.09)
  5 Rogers, Dean              63 RESTON MASTERS S     4:45.00    3:36.62  
                  44.83     1:43.04 (58.21)     2:42.21 (59.17)     3:36.62 (54.41)
 
Men 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:46.27   3/29/1998 David Harrison                             
        NATL: ! 5:21.61   5/20/2007 PAUL MCCORMICK                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     6:25.00    6:19.67  
                  35.67     1:14.19 (38.52)     1:53.23 (39.04)     2:32.56 (39.33)
        3:11.37 (38.81)     3:50.30 (38.93)     4:28.80 (38.50)     5:06.80 (38.00)
        5:44.18 (37.38)     6:19.67 (35.49)                                        
  2 Wallace, Richard          62 GARDEN STATE MAS     6:50.00    6:50.25  
                  35.40     1:15.57 (40.17)     1:57.60 (42.03)     2:40.06 (42.46)
        3:23.26 (43.20)     4:07.02 (43.76)     4:50.11 (43.09)     5:33.18 (43.07)
        6:14.44 (41.26)     6:50.25 (35.81)                                        
 
Men 60-64 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 12:07.48   4/21/2002 David Harrison                            
        NATL: ! 11:00.97   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wallace, Richard          62 GARDEN STATE MAS    14:20.00   14:02.26  
                  37.01     1:17.92 (40.91)     2:01.03 (43.11)     2:43.84 (42.81)
        3:26.82 (42.98)     4:10.62 (43.80)     4:54.30 (43.68)     5:37.24 (42.94)
        6:19.94 (42.70)     7:03.69 (43.75)     7:47.76 (44.07)     8:31.52 (43.76)
        9:14.65 (43.13)     9:57.55 (42.90)    10:40.48 (42.93)    11:22.96 (42.48)
       12:05.26 (42.30)    12:46.67 (41.41)    13:26.38 (39.71)    14:02.26 (35.88)
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 20:01.66    5/2/1999 David Harrison                            
        NATL: ! 18:49.29   5/20/2007 JAMES MCCLEERY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Axelrod, Robert           61 DC DEPT OF RECRE    26:30.00   25:00.37  
                  59.06     1:43.17 (44.11)     2:29.36 (46.19)     3:14.50 (45.14)
        3:59.78 (45.28)     4:46.61 (46.83)     5:32.18 (45.57)     6:17.38 (45.20)
        7:02.51 (45.13)     7:47.18 (44.67)     8:33.34 (46.16)     9:17.87 (44.53)
       10:02.80 (44.93)    10:47.88 (45.08)    11:32.26 (44.38)    12:18.33 (46.07)
       13:03.30 (44.97)    13:48.05 (44.75)    14:33.11 (45.06)    15:17.72 (44.61)
       16:04.37 (46.65)    16:48.89 (44.52)    17:33.37 (44.48)    18:17.84 (44.47)
       19:02.54 (44.70)    19:48.24 (45.70)    20:32.98 (44.74)    21:17.51 (44.53)
       22:02.15 (44.64)    22:47.11 (44.96)    23:32.57 (45.46)    24:16.82 (44.25)
       25:00.37 (43.55)
  2 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S    26:26.00   27:04.81  
                  41.67     1:27.96 (46.29)     2:16.96 (49.00)     3:07.22 (50.26)
        3:57.51 (50.29)     4:47.84 (50.33)     5:37.68 (49.84)     6:26.70 (49.02)
        7:16.05 (49.35)     8:06.18 (50.13)     8:55.47 (49.29)     9:45.73 (50.26)
       10:34.38 (48.65)    11:24.21 (49.83)    12:14.22 (50.01)    13:04.49 (50.27)
       13:54.17 (49.68)    14:43.99 (49.82)    15:33.64 (49.65)    16:22.37 (48.73)
       17:11.90 (49.53)    18:01.69 (49.79)    18:50.65 (48.96)    19:41.53 (50.88)
       20:31.10 (49.57)    21:20.73 (49.63)    22:11.43 (50.70)    23:01.92 (50.49)
       23:50.27 (48.35)    24:39.64 (49.37)    25:29.10 (49.46)    26:18.07 (48.97)
       27:04.81 (46.74)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.98   4/23/2006 Richard Alexander, GSM                       
        NATL: ! 26.82    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel         60 NIAGARA DISTRICT       33.00      31.90  
  2 Frisch, David             61 QUEST MASTERS SW       31.50      31.92  
  3 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS        36.00      35.04  
                  35.39           35.04 ( )                                        
  4 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI       36.50      36.30  
                  36.13        36.30 (0.17)                                        
  5 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S       41.00      40.91  
                  40.89        40.91 (0.02)                                        
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:06.22   4/23/2006 Richard Alexander, GSM                     
        NATL: !   59.29    5/4/2008 HUGH WILDER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kornblatt, Daniel         60 NIAGARA DISTRICT     1:10.50    1:09.09  
                  33.93     1:09.09 (35.16)                                        
  2 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:19.00    1:16.32  
                  37.80     1:16.32 (38.52)                                        
  3 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:19.00    1:18.66  
                  39.81     1:18.66 (38.85)                                        
  4 Abbott, John              60 HEALTH UNLIMITED     1:31.00    1:25.33  
                  41.03     1:25.33 (44.30)                                        
  5 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     1:28.00    1:29.18  
                  44.59     1:29.18 (44.59)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:36.31   4/14/1991 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 2:13.13   5/10/2009 TIM BIRNIE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     2:55.00    2:54.66  
                  40.46     1:25.13 (44.67)     2:10.64 (45.51)     2:54.66 (44.02)
  2 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS      2:58.00    3:00.92  
                  43.31     1:28.53 (45.22)     2:15.23 (46.70)     3:00.92 (45.69)
  3 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     3:08.00    3:07.99  
                  43.18     1:29.42 (46.24)     2:20.82 (51.40)     3:07.99 (47.17)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 31.63   4/23/2006 Louis Kronfeld, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 29.32   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                   33.90      32.36  
  2 Frisch, David             61 QUEST MASTERS SW       32.42      32.93  
  3 Morrow, Dan               60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       36.50      35.30  
  4 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS        36.50      36.29  
  5 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI       36.50      37.59  
  6 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776         38.50      38.00  
  7 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS        45.00      43.60  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:10.69   4/23/2006 Jim Dragon, GSM                            
        NATL: ! 1:05.46   3/26/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                 1:14.40    1:12.83  
                  34.73     1:12.83 (38.10)                                        
  2 Frisch, David             61 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:14.43    1:14.80  
                  35.84     1:14.80 (38.96)                                        
  3 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS      1:23.00    1:19.90  
                  37.83     1:19.90 (42.07)                                        
  4 Abbott, John              60 HEALTH UNLIMITED     1:31.00    1:23.90  
                  39.19     1:23.90 (44.71)                                        
  5 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     1:23.50    1:26.01  
                  40.55     1:26.01 (45.46)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:45.58   4/21/2002 Raymond Loewe                              
        NATL: ! 2:24.68   5/14/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                 2:46.80    2:40.38Z 
                  36.34     1:16.39 (40.05)     1:57.83 (41.44)     2:40.38 (42.55)
  2 Morrow, Dan               60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:47.00    2:53.23  
                  38.09     1:21.54 (43.45)     2:06.99 (45.45)     2:53.23 (46.24)
  3 Terkel, Larry             62 O*H*I*O MASTERS      3:12.00    3:05.64  
                  40.17     1:27.67 (47.50)     2:16.09 (48.42)     3:05.64 (49.55)
  4 Platt, Jay                62 PENNYPACK AQUATI     3:07.00    3:10.78  
                  44.00     1:33.09 (49.09)     2:22.96 (49.87)     3:10.78 (47.82)
  5 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776       3:10.00    3:17.82  
                  44.58     1:34.20 (49.62)     2:26.68 (52.48)     3:17.82 (51.14)
  6 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     4:00.00    3:54.69  
                  52.98   1:54.50 (1:01.52)   2:56.52 (1:02.02)     3:54.69 (58.17)
 
Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.13   4/12/2008 Jim Dragon, GSM                              
        NATL: ! 24.46   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                   31.70      29.59  
  2 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776         35.17      33.96  
  3 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S       33.00      34.41  
  4 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS        36.00      38.25  
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:00.63   4/25/2009 Kieran Kelleher, DCAC                      
        NATL: !   54.92   5/22/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     1:20.00    1:23.29  
                  37.73     1:23.29 (45.56)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:54.01   4/26/1988 Ted Haartz                                 
        NATL: ! 2:11.69   2/15/2004 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     3:15.00    3:19.48  
                  43.55     1:36.29 (52.74)     2:31.02 (54.73)     3:19.48 (48.46)
 
Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:03.44   4/26/2009 Kieran Kelleher, DCAC                      
        NATL: ! 1:00.10    5/4/2008 ROBERT STRAND                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frisch, David             61 QUEST MASTERS SW     1:06.12    1:06.40  
                  30.88     1:06.40 (35.52)                                        
  2 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                 1:12.38    1:06.59  
                  31.86     1:06.59 (34.73)                                        
  3 Fabris, John              61 UNAT                 1:16.77    1:16.94  
                  34.76     1:16.94 (42.18)                                        
  4 Abbott, John              60 HEALTH UNLIMITED     1:23.00    1:17.03  
                  37.75     1:17.03 (39.28)                                        
  5 Kremzier, James           64 COLONIALS 1776       1:20.40    1:19.55  
                  37.78     1:19.55 (41.77)                                        
  6 Timmons, Timothy          63 PATRIOT MASTERS      1:19.80    1:20.09  
                  36.61     1:20.09 (43.48)                                        
  7 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     1:26.00    1:30.03  
                  39.60     1:30.03 (50.43)                                        
 
Men 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:32.29   4/23/2006 Warner Brundage, VMST                      
        NATL: ! 2:12.67   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                 2:38.60    2:25.70Z 
                  29.81     1:09.09 (39.28)     1:50.24 (41.15)     2:25.70 (35.46)
  2 Harmon, David             60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:50.64    2:41.24  
                  34.64     1:18.96 (44.32)     2:06.09 (47.13)     2:41.24 (35.15)
  3 Morrow, Dan               60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     2:45.00    2:50.07  
                  36.05     1:24.55 (48.50)     2:09.53 (44.98)     2:50.07 (40.54)
  4 Kurtz, Geoff              60 UNAT                 3:00.00    3:03.69  
                  40.36     1:31.69 (51.33)     2:25.06 (53.37)     3:03.69 (38.63)
  5 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     3:15.00    3:13.41  
                  37.77     1:25.86 (48.09)   2:29.81 (1:03.95)     3:13.41 (43.60)
 
Men 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:40.02   4/13/2003 Jack McCoy                                 
        NATL: ! 4:46.68   3/29/2009 FRED SCHLICHER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mierzwa, Hank             60 UNAT                 5:38.74    5:34.50Z 
                  34.46     1:17.50 (43.04)     2:04.54 (47.04)     2:50.76 (46.22)
        3:35.04 (44.28)     4:19.84 (44.80)     4:57.35 (37.51)     5:34.50 (37.15)
  2 Harmon, David             60 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     5:56.06    5:53.87  
                  38.53     1:24.14 (45.61)     2:12.54 (48.40)     2:59.59 (47.05)
        3:50.01 (50.42)     4:38.81 (48.80)     5:17.44 (38.63)     5:53.87 (36.43)
  3 Paulson, Laurence         61 RESTON MASTERS S     6:48.00    6:57.62  
                  42.56     1:33.58 (51.02)     2:25.73 (52.15)     3:16.54 (50.81)
      4:21.21 (1:04.67)   5:23.71 (1:02.50)     6:12.60 (48.89)     6:57.62 (45.02)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 26.47   4/13/2008 Harry Sober, VMST                            
        NATL: ! 23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               65 GARDEN STATE MAS       24.82      24.54Z 
  2 Sober, Harry              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       27.00      27.58  
  3 Novell, Kenneth           67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       30.56      28.28  
  4 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL       31.00      31.53  
  5 Ralphs, Ken               68 UNAT                   30.20      31.57  
  6 Pinchot, Roy              69 GERMANTOWN MARYL       33.00      32.32  
  7 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL       32.50      33.36  
  8 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S       35.00      34.18  
  9 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST       37.02      37.63  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 59.92   4/13/2003 David Harrison                               
        NATL: ! 52.76   4/19/2009 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novell, Kenneth           67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:11.75    1:01.54  
                  29.21     1:01.54 (32.33)                                        
  2 Sober, Harry              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:03.00    1:04.28  
                  30.75     1:04.28 (33.53)                                        
  3 Keane, Jim                65 COLONIALS 1776       1:07.50    1:04.53  
                  31.28     1:04.53 (33.25)                                        
  4 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:14.00    1:15.46  
                  34.47     1:15.46 (40.99)                                        
  5 Michel, Peter             67 FORT BELVOIR MAS     1:20.50    1:15.81  
                  36.11     1:15.81 (39.70)                                        
  6 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     1:40.00    1:20.13  
                  37.09     1:20.13 (43.04)                                        
  7 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:20.00    1:20.51  
                  38.00     1:20.51 (42.51)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:09.58   4/13/2003 David Harrison                             
        NATL: ! 2:00.61   5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Novell, Kenneth           67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:45.00    2:23.87  
                  30.99     1:06.84 (35.85)     1:45.57 (38.73)     2:23.87 (38.30)
  2 Rolston, Howard           69 UNAT                 2:40.00    2:36.40  
                  36.63     1:15.66 (39.03)     1:56.44 (40.78)     2:36.40 (39.96)
  3 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:40.00    2:39.08  
                  35.89     1:16.10 (40.21)     1:58.69 (42.59)     2:39.08 (40.39)
  4 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     2:55.22    2:52.34  
                  37.93     1:21.10 (43.17)     2:07.29 (46.19)     2:52.34 (45.05)
  5 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     2:30.00    3:02.29  
                  38.97     1:24.94 (45.97)     2:15.31 (50.37)     3:02.29 (46.98)
  6 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:55.00    3:06.06  
                  42.44     1:30.38 (47.94)     2:20.66 (50.28)     3:06.06 (45.40)
  7 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     3:08.00    3:07.75  
                  42.32     1:28.13 (45.81)     2:17.11 (48.98)     3:07.75 (50.64)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:53.27   4/13/2003 David Harrison                             
        NATL: ! 5:37.64   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tulenko, Tom              67 COLONIALS 1776       6:35.00    6:33.83  
                  33.92     1:12.29 (38.37)     1:52.73 (40.44)     2:33.82 (41.09)
        3:15.15 (41.33)     3:55.93 (40.78)     4:37.20 (41.27)     5:18.11 (40.91)
        5:58.01 (39.90)     6:33.83 (35.82)                                        
  2 Conroy, Bill              66 TERRAPIN MASTERS     6:50.00    6:52.46  
                  35.52     1:15.38 (39.86)     1:57.08 (41.70)     2:39.12 (42.04)
        3:21.84 (42.72)     4:04.33 (42.49)     4:47.40 (43.07)     5:29.77 (42.37)
        6:12.21 (42.44)     6:52.46 (40.25)                                        
  3 Novell, Kenneth           67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     7:25.50    6:59.00  
                  33.05     1:10.78 (37.73)     1:51.51 (40.73)     2:34.11 (42.60)
        3:16.66 (42.55)     4:00.94 (44.28)     4:44.90 (43.96)     5:31.14 (46.24)
        6:17.03 (45.89)     6:59.00 (41.97)                                        
  4 Davey, Michael            66 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     7:10.00    7:13.32  
                  36.53     1:16.49 (39.96)     1:59.01 (42.52)     2:43.38 (44.37)
        3:28.74 (45.36)     4:13.48 (44.74)     4:58.64 (45.16)     5:44.55 (45.91)
        6:30.29 (45.74)     7:13.32 (43.03)                                        
  5 Keane, Jim                65 COLONIALS 1776       7:15.00    7:20.40  
                  36.60     1:19.22 (42.62)     2:05.19 (45.97)     2:51.42 (46.23)
        3:37.62 (46.20)     4:23.03 (45.41)     5:07.72 (44.69)     5:52.34 (44.62)
        6:36.98 (44.64)     7:20.40 (43.42)                                        
  6 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     9:00.00    8:15.79  
                  42.21     1:30.12 (47.91)     2:21.02 (50.90)     3:12.04 (51.02)
        4:03.84 (51.80)     4:55.77 (51.93)     5:46.65 (50.88)     6:36.72 (50.07)
        7:27.15 (50.43)     8:15.79 (48.64)                                        
  7 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     7:51.76    8:27.08  
                  40.74     1:26.36 (45.62)     2:16.32 (49.96)     3:08.13 (51.81)
        4:01.03 (52.90)     4:52.78 (51.75)     5:45.87 (53.09)     6:39.99 (54.12)
        7:35.14 (55.15)     8:27.08 (51.94)                                        
  8 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     8:21.00    8:41.75  
                  46.54     1:38.03 (51.49)     2:31.01 (52.98)     3:25.18 (54.17)
        4:19.12 (53.94)     5:14.26 (55.14)     6:07.61 (53.35)     7:00.85 (53.24)
        7:51.82 (50.97)     8:41.75 (49.93)                                        
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 12:26.16    4/4/2004 David Harrison, 1776                      
        NATL: ! 11:41.40   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tulenko, Tom              67 COLONIALS 1776      13:40.00   13:55.22  
                  34.86     1:14.93 (40.07)     1:56.62 (41.69)     2:39.08 (42.46)
        3:21.90 (42.82)     4:04.67 (42.77)     4:47.37 (42.70)     5:30.27 (42.90)
        6:13.18 (42.91)     6:55.69 (42.51)     7:37.60 (41.91)     8:20.01 (42.41)
        9:02.89 (42.88)     9:45.35 (42.46)    10:27.79 (42.44)    11:10.27 (42.48)
       11:52.28 (42.01)    12:34.42 (42.14)    13:16.31 (41.89)    13:55.22 (38.91)
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS    16:45.00   16:33.84  
                  42.81     1:29.80 (46.99)     2:19.00 (49.20)     3:08.78 (49.78)
        3:59.50 (50.72)     4:50.53 (51.03)     5:41.82 (51.29)     6:33.28 (51.46)
        7:23.70 (50.42)     8:14.67 (50.97)     9:04.48 (49.81)     9:54.94 (50.46)
       10:46.04 (51.10)    11:37.52 (51.48)    12:28.13 (50.61)    13:18.32 (50.19)
       14:08.24 (49.92)    14:58.66 (50.42)    15:47.74 (49.08)    16:33.84 (46.10)
  3 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M    17:20.00   17:20.88  
                  43.70     1:34.35 (50.65)     2:26.09 (51.74)     3:19.28 (53.19)
        4:11.56 (52.28)     5:06.49 (54.93)     5:58.38 (51.89)     6:50.46 (52.08)
        7:43.60 (53.14)     8:36.49 (52.89)     9:28.53 (52.04)    10:21.18 (52.65)
       11:14.24 (53.06)    12:06.63 (52.39)    12:59.10 (52.47)    13:51.88 (52.78)
       14:44.87 (52.99)    15:38.31 (53.44)    16:30.42 (52.11)    17:20.88 (50.46)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 33.48   4/21/2002 Marshall Greer                               
        NATL: ! 27.84   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               65 GARDEN STATE MAS       32.10      32.23Z 
  2 Sober, Harry              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       36.00      35.41  
                  35.31        35.41 (0.10)                                        
  3 Davey, Michael            66 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       40.00      37.97  
                  38.13           37.97 ( )                                        
  4 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL       39.50      38.22  
                  38.22           38.22 ( )                                        
  5 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL       41.00      38.69  
                  38.76           38.69 ( )                                        
  6 Ralphs, Ken               68 UNAT                   40.20      39.12  
                  39.21           39.12 ( )                                        
  7 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     1:20.00      46.96  
                  47.95           46.96 ( )                                        
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:13.00    5/1/1994 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 1:01.04   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:38.50    1:29.88  
                  43.54     1:29.88 (46.34)                                        
  2 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:43.00    1:39.84  
                  48.50     1:39.84 (51.34)                                        
 -- Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:26.00         DQ  
      33 No touch at turn
                1:24.94              DQ ( )                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:48.82   4/15/2007 Michael Laux, CONN                         
        NATL: ! 2:18.14   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL     3:18.00    3:08.57  
                  46.45     1:35.70 (49.25)     2:24.90 (49.20)     3:08.57 (43.67)
  2 Davey, Michael            66 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     3:20.00    3:12.99  
                  43.15     1:31.21 (48.06)     2:22.97 (51.76)     3:12.99 (50.02)
  3 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     3:15.30    3:19.00  
                  43.77     1:34.10 (50.33)     2:27.24 (53.14)     3:19.00 (51.76)
  4 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST     3:23.91    3:27.09  
                  50.39     1:42.81 (52.42)     2:35.56 (52.75)     3:27.09 (51.53)
  5 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     3:49.00    3:41.40  
                  51.09     1:45.73 (54.64)     2:43.72 (57.99)     3:41.40 (57.68)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 32.59   4/13/2008 Louis Kronfeld, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 30.66   5/10/2009 PETER ANDERSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               65 GARDEN STATE MAS       32.81      31.35Z 
  2 Keane, Jim                65 COLONIALS 1776         38.50      38.32  
  3 Ralphs, Ken               68 UNAT                   40.00      40.43  
  4 Michel, Peter             67 FORT BELVOIR MAS       39.50      40.64  
  5 Davey, Michael            66 ALEXANDRIA MASTE       43.00      42.32  
  6 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL       43.53      42.61  
  7 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL       43.00      42.87  
  8 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       41.00      43.07  
  9 Durham, Richard           69 UNAT                   44.00      47.58  
 10 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     1:20.00      55.65  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:14.03   4/12/2008 Louis Kronfeld, NEM                        
        NATL: ! 1:08.19   5/10/2009 DAVID GILDEA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:30.00    1:30.43  
                  42.74     1:30.43 (47.69)                                        
  2 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:37.00    1:42.91  
                  49.49     1:42.91 (53.42)                                        
  3 Wall, Kenneth             68 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:42.00    1:42.96  
                  44.76     1:42.96 (58.20)                                        
 -- Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     2:30.00         DQ  
      10 Downward butterfly kick
                  56.49        DQ (1:06.03)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:59.44   4/15/2007 Raymond Loewe, PAFC                        
        NATL: ! 2:35.53   5/10/2009 DAVID GILDEA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Keane, Jim                65 COLONIALS 1776       3:15.00    3:11.82  
                  43.66     1:33.15 (49.49)     2:23.64 (50.49)     3:11.82 (48.18)
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:30.00    3:22.62  
                  45.99     1:38.04 (52.05)     2:31.27 (53.23)     3:22.62 (51.35)
  3 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST     3:27.08    3:31.77  
                  47.10     1:39.99 (52.89)     2:36.77 (56.78)     3:31.77 (55.00)
  4 Davey, Michael            66 ALEXANDRIA MASTE     3:40.00    3:34.01  
                  46.26     1:41.14 (54.88)     2:39.54 (58.40)     3:34.01 (54.47)
  5 Durham, Richard           69 UNAT                 3:42.00    3:52.35  
                  51.31   1:51.84 (1:00.53)   2:52.97 (1:01.13)     3:52.35 (59.38)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 30.72   4/12/2008 Harry Sober, VMST                            
        NATL: ! 25.99   5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dragon, Jim               65 GARDEN STATE MAS       26.38      25.93! 
  2 Sober, Harry              67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       32.00      32.08  
  3 Novell, Kenneth           67 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.45      32.67  
  4 Rolston, Howard           69 UNAT                   33.07      33.99  
  5 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL       34.00      34.79  
  6 Pinchot, Roy              69 GERMANTOWN MARYL       40.00      40.35  
 -- Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S       55.00         DQ  
      21 Arms underwater recovery
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:14.48    5/9/1993 Joseph Kurtzman                            
        NATL: ! 1:00.91   5/10/2009 KEEFE LODWIG                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolston, Howard           69 UNAT                 1:25.47    1:21.30  
                  36.71     1:21.30 (44.59)                                        
  2 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:35.00    1:27.23  
                  39.43     1:27.23 (47.80)                                        
  3 Robinson, David           66 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:33.00    1:27.71  
                  40.40     1:27.71 (47.31)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:52.98    5/9/1993 Joseph Kurtzman                            
        NATL: ! 2:28.56    5/3/2009 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:40.00    3:36.03  
                  48.71     1:45.21 (56.50)     2:43.43 (58.22)     3:36.03 (52.60)
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:12.41   4/13/2008 Harry Sober, VMST                          
        NATL: ! 1:02.26   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ralphs, Ken               68 UNAT                 1:26.00    1:27.39  
                  41.61     1:27.39 (45.78)                                        
  2 Pinchot, Roy              69 GERMANTOWN MARYL     1:30.00    1:29.67  
                  41.51     1:29.67 (48.16)                                        
  3 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST     1:27.28    1:31.05  
                  43.41     1:31.05 (47.64)                                        
  4 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     1:44.00    1:41.73  
                  47.78     1:41.73 (53.95)                                        
  5 Pilette, Sterling         68 RESTON MASTERS S     2:45.00    1:42.04  
                  45.85     1:42.04 (56.19)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:38.89   4/15/2007 Michael Laux, CONN                         
        NATL: ! 2:23.17   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:15.00    3:17.67  
                  43.99     1:39.21 (55.22)     2:32.04 (52.83)     3:17.67 (45.63)
  2 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST     3:19.79    3:26.38  
                  47.48     1:40.40 (52.92)     2:35.66 (55.26)     3:26.38 (50.72)
  3 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     3:49.00    3:57.01  
                  51.44   1:51.99 (1:00.55)   3:00.28 (1:08.29)     3:57.01 (56.73)
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:56.71   4/13/2008 Art Wolfe, VMST                            
        NATL: ! 5:13.89   5/10/2009 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gaulrapp, Edward          67 VIRGINIA MASTERS     7:15.00    7:11.24  
                  46.26     1:44.06 (57.80)     2:42.36 (58.30)     3:41.26 (58.90)
        4:38.63 (57.37)     5:34.67 (56.04)     6:23.99 (49.32)     7:11.24 (47.25)
  2 Berghaus, Peter           69 CONNECTICUT MAST     7:32.16    7:45.57  
                  52.83   1:57.85 (1:05.02)   3:00.46 (1:02.61)     3:57.53 (57.07)
        4:55.59 (58.06)     5:54.04 (58.45)     6:51.28 (57.24)     7:45.57 (54.29)
  3 Hulings, Joseph           68 FAIRFAX COUNTY M     8:15.00    7:54.85  
                  57.09   2:03.73 (1:06.64)     3:03.56 (59.83)     4:00.17 (56.61)
      5:09.15 (1:08.98)   6:18.18 (1:09.03)     7:06.09 (47.91)     7:54.85 (48.76)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 28.09    4/4/2004 Walter Lincoln, NEM                          
        NATL: ! 24.13    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS       29.48      30.10  
  2 Reichelt, Hans            73 WASSERFREUNDE          30.00      30.13  
  3 Nobbe, Nick               71 RESTON MASTERS S       33.30      32.24  
  4 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS       38.00      40.06  
  5 Cheadle, Richard          72 VIRGINIA MASTERS       43.00      49.14  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:03.73    4/4/2004 Walter Lincoln, NEM                        
        NATL: !   56.05    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:09.32    1:08.93  
                  31.63     1:08.93 (37.30)                                        
  2 Nobbe, Nick               71 RESTON MASTERS S     1:21.00    1:20.85  
                  38.06     1:20.85 (42.79)                                        
  3 Cheadle, Richard          72 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:42.00    1:51.63  
                  53.64     1:51.63 (57.99)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:17.89   4/13/2008 David Harrison, 1776                       
        NATL: ! 2:09.57   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS     2:38.67    2:40.57  
                  36.37     1:16.76 (40.39)     1:59.11 (42.35)     2:40.57 (41.46)
  2 Nobbe, Nick               71 RESTON MASTERS S     3:02.19    2:56.46  
                  41.11     1:26.85 (45.74)     2:12.03 (45.18)     2:56.46 (44.43)
  3 Cheadle, Richard          72 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:35.00    3:44.50  
                  52.98     1:50.67 (57.69)     2:48.49 (57.82)     3:44.50 (56.01)
 
Men 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 6:15.86   4/12/2008 David Harrison, 1776                       
        NATL: ! 5:51.37   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nobbe, Nick               71 RESTON MASTERS S     7:40.00    7:55.52  
                  44.64     1:33.01 (48.37)     2:22.73 (49.72)     3:11.16 (48.43)
        3:59.67 (48.51)     4:47.24 (47.57)     5:34.89 (47.65)     6:22.38 (47.49)
        7:09.99 (47.61)     7:55.52 (45.53)                                        
  2 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM     10:39.58    9:33.30  
                  47.84     1:42.98 (55.14)     2:42.93 (59.95)     3:42.32 (59.39)
        4:41.42 (59.10)     5:40.25 (58.83)     6:38.46 (58.21)     7:36.17 (57.71)
        8:34.50 (58.33)     9:33.30 (58.80)                                        
  3 Marando, Vince            71 MARYLAND MASTERS     9:50.00    9:47.60  
                  52.26   1:53.24 (1:00.98)   2:54.12 (1:00.88)   3:54.52 (1:00.40)
      4:55.79 (1:01.27)     5:53.63 (57.84)     6:52.15 (58.52)   7:53.56 (1:01.41)
      8:54.66 (1:01.10)     9:47.60 (52.94)                                        
  4 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S     9:43.08    9:59.51  
                  53.65   1:54.71 (1:01.06)   2:57.52 (1:02.81)   3:58.19 (1:00.67)
      4:59.52 (1:01.33)   6:00.33 (1:00.81)   7:00.60 (1:00.27)   8:01.80 (1:01.20)
        9:01.28 (59.48)     9:59.51 (58.23)                                        
 
Men 70-74 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 12:50.23   4/11/2008 David Harrison, 1776                      
        NATL: ! 12:19.05   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S    19:30.45   20:11.10  
                  52.90   1:52.91 (1:00.01)   2:53.29 (1:00.38)   3:56.49 (1:03.20)
      4:57.56 (1:01.07)   5:59.16 (1:01.60)   7:59.57 (2:00.41)                    
            9:00.67 ( )  10:02.40 (1:01.73)  11:03.74 (1:01.34)  12:05.44 (1:01.70)
     13:06.05 (1:00.61)  14:07.00 (1:00.95)  15:09.72 (1:02.72)  16:10.58 (1:00.86)
     17:11.74 (1:01.16)  18:12.59 (1:00.85)  20:11.10 (1:58.51)                    
 
Men 70-74 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 22:41.59   3/29/1998 Roger Franks                              
        NATL: ! 20:29.18   5/20/2001 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM     31:29.53   33:00.12  
                  46.63     1:43.16 (56.53)   2:46.39 (1:03.23)   3:47.29 (1:00.90)
      4:48.05 (1:00.76)   5:49.71 (1:01.66)     6:49.58 (59.87)     7:48.21 (58.63)
        8:46.41 (58.20)   9:47.29 (1:00.88)    10:44.36 (57.07)    11:42.23 (57.87)
       12:41.44 (59.21)    13:39.04 (57.60)  14:39.46 (1:00.42)    15:38.49 (59.03)
       16:36.94 (58.45)    17:35.44 (58.50)    18:32.86 (57.42)    19:32.19 (59.33)
       20:29.35 (57.16)    21:27.33 (57.98)    22:25.70 (58.37)    23:23.16 (57.46)
       24:21.04 (57.88)    25:19.13 (58.09)    26:16.68 (57.55)    27:12.78 (56.10)
     29:11.31 (1:58.53)    30:08.29 (56.98)    31:07.66 (59.37)    32:05.49 (57.83)
       33:00.12 (54.63)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 35.62   4/21/2002 William VanPelt                              
        NATL: ! 30.25   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall           73 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       40.00      38.83  
                  38.94           38.83 ( )                                        
  2 Marando, Vince            71 MARYLAND MASTERS       48.25      47.21  
                  47.19        47.21 (0.02)                                        
  3 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM        48.07      49.98  
                  50.38           49.98 ( )                                        
  4 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S       55.65      50.95  
                  50.86        50.95 (0.09)                                        
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:13.47    5/2/1999 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 1:06.83   4/25/2004 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Greer, Marshall           73 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:30.00    1:34.63  
                1:34.63         1:34.63 ( )                                        
  2 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S     1:57.30    1:50.09  
                  51.53     1:50.09 (58.56)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:40.19    5/2/1999 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 2:28.11   5/18/2003 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marando, Vince            71 MARYLAND MASTERS     3:40.00    3:42.54  
                  51.64     1:48.17 (56.53)     2:46.57 (58.40)     3:42.54 (55.97)
  2 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM      3:45.16    4:04.54  
                  51.11   1:53.74 (1:02.63)   2:58.80 (1:05.06)   4:04.54 (1:05.74)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 37.20   4/22/2001 Charles Urstadt                              
        NATL: ! 33.19   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichelt, Hans            73 WASSERFREUNDE          35.00      35.38Z 
  2 Diamond, Louis            70 MONTGOMERY ANCIE       37.32      37.69  
  3 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS       39.67      38.81  
  4 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS       40.10      46.66  
  5 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM        59.78      54.93  
  6 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S       57.91      56.49  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:27.61    4/4/2004 Walter Lincoln, NEM                        
        NATL: ! 1:15.24   4/22/2001 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichelt, Hans            73 WASSERFREUNDE        1:20.00    1:19.39Z 
                  39.49     1:19.39 (39.90)                                        
  2 Diamond, Louis            70 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     1:29.72    1:26.79Z 
                  39.91     1:26.79 (46.88)                                        
  3 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:38.48    1:33.67  
                  44.65     1:33.67 (49.02)                                        
  4 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:40.00    1:49.03  
                  50.53     1:49.03 (58.50)                                        
  5 Gerson, Gordon            73 RESTON MASTERS S     2:13.07    2:14.41  
                  59.70   2:14.41 (1:14.71)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:22.84    5/1/1994 Norman Garsoe                              
        NATL: ! 2:49.47    5/3/2009 KARL WIEDAMANN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichelt, Hans            73 WASSERFREUNDE        2:55.00    2:55.54Z 
                  38.47     1:23.58 (45.11)     2:10.24 (46.66)     2:55.54 (45.30)
  2 Diamond, Louis            70 MONTGOMERY ANCIE     3:27.30    3:25.65  
                  44.78     1:37.25 (52.47)     2:32.23 (54.98)     3:25.65 (53.42)
  3 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:59.00    4:05.03  
                  56.06   1:59.29 (1:03.23)   3:05.02 (1:05.73)   4:05.03 (1:00.01)
  4 Pattie, Kenton            70 CURL-BURKE SWIM      4:22.10    4:28.10  
                  54.85   2:04.45 (1:09.60)   3:18.08 (1:13.63)   4:28.10 (1:10.02)
 
Men 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 33.86   4/26/2009 Jerry Katz, GSM                              
        NATL: ! 29.17   3/30/2008 DAVID COSTILL                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS       34.86      34.40  
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:23.28    5/9/1993 Birch Davidson                             
        NATL: ! 1:08.12    2/9/2008 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Katz, Jerry               71 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:34.63    1:33.94  
                  42.44     1:33.94 (51.50)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:12.84    5/9/1993 Birch Davidson                             
        NATL: ! 2:52.99   5/17/2002 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS     5:20.00    5:43.30  
                1:13.10   2:43.70 (1:30.60)   4:16.91 (1:33.21)   5:43.30 (1:26.39)
 
Men 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:16.22    4/4/2004 Walter Lincoln, NEM                        
        NATL: ! 1:06.94    5/4/2008 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reichelt, Hans            73 WASSERFREUNDE        1:15.00    1:15.35Z 
                  38.51     1:15.35 (36.84)                                        
  2 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:42.00    1:46.39  
                  50.68     1:46.39 (55.71)                                        
 
Men 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:51.62   4/20/1997 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 2:29.92   2/23/2008 DAVE COSTILL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Richard            74 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:06.00    4:06.37  
                1:02.14     2:00.87 (58.73)   3:08.29 (1:07.42)     4:06.37 (58.08)
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 31.49   4/12/1992 Harry Class                                  
        NATL: ! 26.84   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               75 VIRGINIA MASTERS       34.00      32.75  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:10.97   4/21/2002 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: !   58.68   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               75 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:20.00    1:18.64  
                  36.42     1:18.64 (42.22)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:29.79   4/21/2002 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 2:08.77   5/10/2009 DAVID RADCLIFF                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               75 VIRGINIA MASTERS     3:00.00    2:58.58  
                  38.11     1:23.16 (45.05)     2:10.79 (47.63)     2:58.58 (47.79)
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:17.17   4/21/2002 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 1:08.55   4/19/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            79 RESTON MASTERS S     1:33.07    1:30.87  
                  44.70     1:30.87 (46.17)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 42.37    5/9/1993 Roger Chamberlain                            
        NATL: ! 35.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Thomas             76 VIRGINIA MASTERS       47.80      53.70  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:38.31   4/24/2005 Kenneth Flynn, DCM                         
        NATL: ! 1:22.64   4/30/2006 JOHN KORTHEUER                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Thomas             76 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:51.00    2:06.87  
                  57.90   2:06.87 (1:08.97)                                        
 
Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 42.02   4/24/2005 Kenneth Flynn, DCM                           
        NATL: ! 31.48   4/30/2000 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               75 VIRGINIA MASTERS       38.00      39.86Z 
  2 Messer, Don               79 DC DEPT OF RECRE       42.00      41.53Z 
  3 Manheim, Frank            79 RESTON MASTERS S       45.56      46.14  
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:40.58    4/2/2000 John Emanuel                               
        NATL: ! 1:16.66   2/20/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maher, Owen               75 VIRGINIA MASTERS     1:50.00    1:43.82  
                  45.52     1:43.82 (58.30)                                        
  2 Messer, Don               79 DC DEPT OF RECRE     1:45.00    1:50.22  
                  46.24   1:50.22 (1:03.98)                                        
 
Men 75-79 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:54.24    5/1/1994 Jim Pendergrass                            
        NATL: ! 3:05.76   3/29/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Messer, Don               79 DC DEPT OF RECRE     4:20.00        DNF  
      62 Did not finish
                  54.79   2:01.50 (1:06.71)                                        
 
Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:24.45   4/21/2002 Roger Franks                               
        NATL: ! 1:11.98   2/14/2009 BURWELL JONES                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Manheim, Frank            79 RESTON MASTERS S     1:34.75    1:32.13  
                  42.89     1:32.13 (49.24)                                        
 
Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 32.97   4/20/1997 Robert Knapp                                 
        NATL: ! 29.25   4/10/2005 FRANK PIEMME                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demas, Nickolas           80 GARDEN STATE MAS       34.00      33.34  
 
Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:20.12   4/20/1997 Robert Knapp                               
        NATL: ! 1:09.04   2/12/2005 FRANK PIEMME                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Demas, Nickolas           80 GARDEN STATE MAS     1:22.00    1:18.22Z 
                  36.63     1:18.22 (41.59)                                        
 
Men 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 10:35.68    5/9/1993 Gus Langner                               
        NATL: !  8:06.55   1/31/2009 WILLARD LAMB                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin            86 VIRGINIA MASTERS    13:00.00   10:06.01Z 
                  52.17     1:45.81 (53.64)     2:44.10 (58.29)     3:44.07 (59.97)
      4:46.60 (1:02.53)   5:49.68 (1:03.08)   6:55.57 (1:05.89)   8:02.45 (1:06.88)
      9:03.69 (1:01.24)  10:06.01 (1:02.32)                                        
 
Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 46.73   4/22/2001 William Rowe                                 
        NATL: ! 42.48    2/2/2008 WILLARD LAMB                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin            86 VIRGINIA MASTERS       50.00      53.12  
                  52.69        53.12 (0.43)                                        
 
Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:02.23   3/29/1998 Dan Dotterweich                            
        NATL: ! 1:36.99   5/18/2003 ALDO DA ROSA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin            86 VIRGINIA MASTERS     2:00.00    1:55.58Z 
                  56.44     1:55.58 (59.14)                                        
 
Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:24.83   3/29/1998 Dan Dotterweich                            
        NATL: ! 3:36.68    2/2/2008 WILLARD LAMB                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnes, Calvin            86 VIRGINIA MASTERS     4:10.00    4:00.11Z 
                  57.54     1:56.90 (59.36)   2:58.62 (1:01.72)   4:00.11 (1:01.49)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:41.60        2006 Terrapin Masters                           
        NATL: ! 1:36.25   5/18/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, H DEFELICE, A FROGLEY, A TERRY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:51.46  
     1) White, Courtney W22             2) Jaeger, Debbie W47             
     3) Berrier, Brooke W31             4) Neuhaus, Sam W18               
                  27.49       56.21 (28.72)     1:23.75 (27.54)     1:51.46 (27.71)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:02.02    1:57.45  
     1) Worrall, Casey W18              2) Katsaros, Sheryl W40           
     3) Hsin, Heart W25                 4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W30         
                  30.37     1:00.31 (29.94)     1:31.48 (31.17)     1:57.45 (25.97)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     2:02.00    2:13.78  
     1) Alter, Zahava W24               2) Villalva, Brittney W22         
     3) Vasileva, Mariya W32            4) Cohen, Rachel W32              
                  31.62     1:04.69 (33.07)     1:41.51 (36.82)     2:13.78 (32.27)
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:52.24        1993 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 3:38.39   3/29/2009 RED TIDE NYC                               
                         K MOUGHTY, T SHPAIZER, S WAGER, K GARY            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:48.48    3:47.29Z 
     1) Van Erden, Jayme W24            2) Orton, Jill W29                
     3) Brielmaier, Jen W27             4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W30         
                  27.70       57.76 (57.76)     1:24.45 (26.69)     1:55.47 (57.71)
        2:22.37 (26.90)     2:52.25 (56.78)     3:19.05 (26.80)     3:47.29 (55.04)
  2 RED TIDE  'D'                                     4:20.22    4:31.81  
     1) Alter, Zahava W24               2) Villalva, Brittney W22         
     3) Snyder, Jennifer W29            4) Greenberg, Megan W25           
                  33.23   1:07.82 (1:07.82)     1:40.31 (32.49)   2:19.79 (1:11.97)
        2:50.73 (30.94)   3:25.78 (1:05.99)     3:57.16 (31.38)   4:31.81 (1:06.03)
 
Women 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:52.97   4/23/2005 Terrapin Masters                           
        NATL: ! 1:49.10   5/20/2001 SIERRA NEVADA                              
                         SARA SCHWEITZER, SHARON WEISS, LIMIN LIU, MAY OOI 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:08.08    2:01.31  
     1) Zinker, Olga W28                2) Lichtblau, Jennifer W25        
     3) Worrall, Casey W18              4) Basile, Kim W24                
                  30.79     1:03.21 (32.42)     1:34.66 (31.45)     2:01.31 (26.65)
  2 RED TIDE  'C'                                     2:09.10    2:11.41  
     1) Fairman, Abby W33               2) Villalva, Brittney W22         
     3) Alter, Zahava W24               4) Frisch, Alexandria W31         
                  35.31     1:12.74 (37.43)     1:43.35 (30.61)     2:11.41 (28.06)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    2:14.67  
     1) Berrier, Brooke W31             2) White, Courtney W22            
     3) Neuhaus, Sam W18                4) Filzen, Maigen W24             
                  35.15     1:08.31 (33.16)     1:40.43 (32.12)     2:14.67 (34.24)
 
Women 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:03.73    4/4/2004 Terrapin Masters                           
        NATL: ! 4:03.73    4/4/2004 TERRAPIN                                   
                         J TEERLINK, J MARTIN, K BOWMAN, M STAKEM          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     4:28.28    4:32.02  
     1) Basile, Kim W24                 2) Brielmaier, Jen W27            
     3) Van Erden, Jayme W24            4) Worrall, Casey W18             
                  34.15   1:09.40 (1:09.40)     1:31.40 (22.00)   2:18.47 (1:09.07)
        2:50.45 (31.98)   3:28.46 (1:09.99)     3:58.39 (29.93)   4:32.02 (1:03.56)
  2 RED TIDE  'D'                                     5:20.00    4:56.96  
     1) Greenberg, Megan W25            2) Villalva, Brittney W22         
     3) Alter, Zahava W24               4) Peterson, Kristina W26         
                  40.31   1:24.28 (1:24.28)     2:01.66 (37.38)   2:45.04 (1:20.76)
        3:17.10 (32.06)   3:54.35 (1:09.31)     4:24.53 (30.18)   4:56.96 (1:02.61)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:40.89        2007 Curl-Burke                                 
        NATL: ! 1:35.40    5/3/2008 SMU MASTERS                                
                         D DIEZI, L HOLT, M CHOW, K MCCLELLAND             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'E'                                     1:41.00    1:40.67Z 
     1) Wager, Susan W44                2) Gary, Kristin W42              
     3) Shpaizer, Tal W27               4) Kelsey, Jane W34               
                  25.35       50.00 (24.65)     1:15.90 (25.90)     1:40.67 (24.77)
  2 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    1:55.00    1:50.28  
     1) Livingston, Leslie W48          2) Yu, Melanie W28                
     3) Toner, Karlin W48               4) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara W43    
                  25.72       53.06 (27.34)     1:22.60 (29.54)     1:50.28 (27.68)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    1:53.53  
     1) Hibbard, Kate W25               2) Russo, Claire W26              
     3) Moore, Alison W39               4) Turner, Betsy W26              
                  26.16       54.15 (27.99)     1:23.99 (29.84)     1:53.53 (29.54)
  4 RED TIDE  'D'                                     1:50.00    1:56.24  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33            2) McPherson, Kelly W31           
     3) Frisch, Alexandria W31          4) Lovejoy, Rachel W41            
                  31.46     1:00.00 (28.54)     1:28.33 (28.33)     1:56.24 (27.91)
  5 RED TIDE  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:57.64  
     1) Greenberg, Megan W25            2) Fairman, Abby W33              
     3) Snyder, Jennifer W29            4) Peterson, Kristina W26         
                  31.34     1:01.01 (29.67)     1:29.61 (28.60)     1:57.64 (28.03)
  6 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS  'A'                          NT    2:02.55  
     1) Serven, Jenny W25               2) Tourtual, Dorothy W58          
     3) Mitrowitz, Karen W49            4) Smith, Jessica W25             
                  28.96     1:02.19 (33.23)     1:34.21 (32.02)     2:02.55 (28.34)
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:46.36   4/26/2009 Reston Masters Swim Team                   
        NATL: ! 3:37.75   4/14/1991 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         C LEWIS, P ROEMER, W INGRAHM, S SHAND             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     3:37.60    3:39.54Z 
     1) Kelsey, Jane W34                2) Shpaizer, Tal W27              
     3) Wager, Susan W44                4) Gary, Kristin W42              
                  26.74       54.79 (54.79)     1:21.57 (26.78)     1:50.84 (56.05)
        2:17.38 (26.54)     2:45.27 (54.43)     3:11.59 (26.32)     3:39.54 (54.27)
  2 RED TIDE  'B'                                     4:12.00    4:14.49  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33            2) Fairman, Abby W33              
     3) McPherson, Kelly W31            4) Frisch, Alexandria W31         
                  33.40   1:06.94 (1:06.94)     1:38.01 (31.07)   2:13.05 (1:06.11)
        2:42.25 (29.20)   3:21.22 (1:08.17)     4:14.42 (53.20)     4:14.49 (53.27)
  3 RED TIDE  'C'                                     4:12.12    4:31.29  
     1) Menocal, Carmen W36             2) Levi, Susannah W35             
     3) Cohen, Rachel W32               4) Armentrout, Anna W38           
                  33.43   1:09.57 (1:09.57)     1:40.80 (31.23)   2:16.68 (1:07.11)
        2:51.68 (35.00)   3:31.68 (1:15.00)     4:00.04 (28.36)     4:31.29 (59.61)
 
Women 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 8:18.25        1998 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 7:59.38   4/14/1996 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         P LEACH, W INGRAHAM, M GHIGGERI, S SHAND          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     7:59.38    8:03.09Z 
     1) Kelsey, Jane W34                2) Shpaizer, Tal W27              
     3) Wager, Susan W44                4) Gary, Kristin W42              
                  27.76       57.95 (57.95)   1:28.78 (1:28.78)   1:58.57 (1:58.57)
        2:26.83 (28.26)   2:59.01 (1:00.44)   3:31.67 (1:33.10)   4:03.63 (2:05.06)
        4:31.90 (28.27)     5:02.39 (58.76)   5:33.28 (1:29.65)   6:04.97 (2:01.34)
        6:32.16 (27.19)     7:02.30 (57.33)   7:32.82 (1:27.85)   8:03.09 (1:58.12)
  2 RED TIDE  'B'                                          NT    9:16.02  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33            2) Fairman, Abby W33              
     3) Armentrout, Anna W38            4) McPherson, Kelly W31           
                  35.74   1:12.51 (1:12.51)   1:49.66 (1:49.66)   2:26.87 (2:26.87)
        2:48.43 (21.56)   3:37.00 (1:10.13)   4:14.77 (1:47.90)   4:52.52 (2:25.65)
        5:22.59 (30.07)   5:56.63 (1:04.11)   6:31.01 (1:38.49)   7:03.87 (2:11.35)
        7:32.95 (29.08)   8:05.40 (1:01.53)   8:40.74 (1:36.87)   9:16.02 (2:12.15)
 
Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:50.68   4/15/2007 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 1:45.01    5/4/2008 SMU                                        
                         L, K MCCLELLAND, L HOLT, D DIEZI                  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     1:57.00    1:54.40  
     1) Gary, Kristin W42               2) Shpaizer, Tal W27              
     3) Wager, Susan W44                4) Kelsey, Jane W34               
                  28.54     1:00.34 (31.80)     1:28.99 (28.65)     1:54.40 (25.41)
  2 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    2:06.00    2:01.35  
     1) Clifford-Dicks, Barbara W43     2) Toner, Karlin W48              
     3) Livingston, Leslie W48          4) Yu, Melanie W28                
                  31.09     1:07.15 (36.06)     1:34.48 (27.33)     2:01.35 (26.87)
  3 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                     2:19.19    2:21.48  
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl W40            2) Hsin, Heart W25                
     3) Casey, Sheila W53               4) Moyer, Michelle W47            
                  34.80     1:15.19 (40.39)     1:51.35 (36.16)     2:21.48 (30.13)
 -- RED TIDE  'B'                                     2:07.00         DQ  
      71 Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33            2) Greenberg, Megan W25           
     3) Snyder, Jennifer W29            4) McPherson, Kelly W31           
                  35.33     1:14.21 (38.88)     1:48.94 (34.73)          DQ (27.77)
 
Women 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:09.62        2007 Curl-Burke                                 
        NATL: ! 4:02.73   3/30/2008 SMU MASTERS                                
                         L OBERSTAR-BROWN, K MCCLELLAND, L HOLT, M CHOW    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     4:11.11    4:11.61  
     1) Zinker, Olga W28                2) Lichtblau, Jennifer W25        
     3) Orton, Jill W29                 4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W30         
                  32.28   1:06.01 (1:06.01)     1:38.67 (32.66)   2:15.35 (1:09.34)
        2:43.48 (28.13)   3:16.95 (1:01.60)     3:43.41 (26.46)     4:11.61 (54.66)
  2 RED TIDE  'E'                                     4:52.00    4:57.23  
     1) Mayman, Jennifer W33            2) Armentrout, Anna W38           
     3) Fairman, Abby W33               4) McPherson, Kelly W31           
                  36.88   1:14.84 (1:14.84)     1:52.56 (37.72)   2:34.22 (1:19.38)
        3:12.65 (38.43)   3:57.95 (1:23.73)     4:26.77 (28.82)     4:57.23 (59.28)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     5:45.00    5:35.94  
     1) Snyder, Jennifer W29            2) Yamashita, Miki W43            
     3) Frisch, Alexandria W31          4) Johansson, Joey W51            
                  38.97   1:18.96 (1:18.96)     2:08.76 (49.80)   3:07.11 (1:48.15)
        3:41.42 (34.31)   4:22.71 (1:15.60)     4:57.03 (34.32)   5:35.94 (1:13.23)
  4 RED TIDE  'C'                                     6:59.00    7:12.71  
     1) Vasileva, Mariya W32            2) Cohen, Rachel W32              
     3) Charles, Barbara W65            4) Luger, Eleanor W57             
                1:02.64   2:20.57 (2:20.57)     3:11.57 (51.00)   4:21.95 (2:01.38)
        5:06.54 (44.59)   6:00.43 (1:38.48)     6:33.00 (32.57)   7:12.71 (1:12.28)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:46.45        2001 Metro                                      
        NATL: ! 1:36.90   5/18/2003 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         A PETTIS SCOTT, K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPP
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'C'                                     2:05.00    1:59.78  
     1) Garland, Libby W39              2) Menocal, Carmen W36            
     3) Levi, Susannah W35              4) Armentrout, Anna W38           
                  32.81     1:04.62 (31.81)     1:32.77 (28.15)     1:59.78 (27.01)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               1:19.50    2:00.96  
     1) McCormick, Betsy W53            2) Jordan, Tammy W50              
     3) Booth, Gretchen W40             4) Watts, Sue W55                 
                  29.37     1:02.23 (32.86)     1:33.46 (31.23)     2:00.96 (27.50)
  3 RED TIDE  'F'                                     2:12.00    2:39.56  
     1) Luger, Eleanor W57              2) Charles, Barbara W65           
     3) Yamashita, Miki W43             4) Johansson, Joey W51            
                  39.83     1:15.12 (35.29)     1:47.25 (32.13)     2:39.56 (52.31)
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:55.51        2000 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 3:41.37   4/15/2007 TEAM ILL MSTRS                             
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, J RIDGE, N DAY, S SULLIVAN       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'E'                                     4:50.00    6:01.67  
     1) Luger, Eleanor W57              2) Charles, Barbara W65           
     3) Yamashita, Miki W43             4) Johansson, Joey W51            
                  55.25   1:56.21 (1:56.21)     2:36.59 (40.38)   3:27.57 (1:31.36)
        4:06.11 (38.54)   4:48.60 (1:21.03)     5:23.37 (34.77)   6:01.67 (1:13.07)
 
Women 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.26        2000 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 1:48.55   5/14/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S HART, S VON DER LIPPE, E CAMPBELL, K GARNIER    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               2:36.50    2:17.97  
     1) Booth, Gretchen W40             2) Jordan, Tammy W50              
     3) McCormick, Betsy W53            4) Watts, Sue W55                 
                  32.32     1:10.87 (38.55)     1:45.27 (34.40)     2:17.97 (32.70)
  2 RED TIDE  'D'                                     2:15.00    2:21.56  
     1) Armentrout, Anna W38            2) Yamashita, Miki W43            
     3) Levi, Susannah W35              4) Lovejoy, Rachel W41            
                  30.75     1:19.56 (48.81)     1:53.30 (33.74)     2:21.56 (28.26)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    2:23.32  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W47              2) Meehan, Alison W38             
     3) Horab, Susan W43                4) Moore, Alison W39              
                  36.77     1:11.99 (35.22)     1:53.00 (41.01)     2:23.32 (30.32)
  4 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:55.55    3:02.72  
     1) Manheim, Lucy W67               2) Boatright, Tara Lyn W41        
     3) Parcher, Jean W53               4) Gill, Dodie W65                
                  49.83     1:37.28 (47.45)     2:24.21 (46.93)     3:02.72 (38.51)
 
Women 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:15.70        2000 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 4:07.99   4/27/2003 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         K PIPES-NIELSEN, C KRATTLI, J COOVER, B KNIGHT    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     5:25.00    5:14.47  
     1) Menocal, Carmen W36             2) Garland, Libby W39             
     3) Lovejoy, Rachel W41             4) Levi, Susannah W35             
                  40.48   1:24.38 (1:24.38)     2:06.43 (42.05)   2:54.04 (1:29.66)
        3:27.07 (33.03)   4:09.30 (1:15.26)     4:39.68 (30.38)   5:14.47 (1:05.17)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:51.84        2003 Virginia                                   
        NATL: ! 1:43.32    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:29.29    2:33.04  
     1) Casey, Sheila W53               2) Gill, Dodie W65                
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn W54           4) Manheim, Lucy W67              
                  34.87     1:02.28 (27.41)     1:22.16 (19.88)   2:33.04 (1:10.88)
 
Women 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 9:42.96        1993 DC Masters                                 
        NATL: ! 8:39.13   4/13/2008 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         M CURRAN, L VIDAL, L SULLIVAN, C O'BRIEN          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT   10:08.65  
     1) Braaten, Kitten W54             2) Bennett, Lisa W53              
     3) Jaeger, Debbie W47              4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W58    
                  38.69   1:21.52 (1:21.52)   2:04.16 (2:04.16)   2:45.85 (2:45.85)
        3:20.16 (34.31)   3:57.60 (1:11.75)   4:35.80 (1:49.95)   5:14.18 (2:28.33)
        5:48.00 (33.82)   6:25.90 (1:11.72)   7:04.87 (1:50.69)   7:42.61 (2:28.43)
        8:16.80 (34.19)   8:54.11 (1:11.50)   9:31.84 (1:49.23)  10:08.65 (2:26.04)
 
Women 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:11.68   4/13/2008 Reston Masters Swim Team                   
        NATL: ! 1:57.99    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         J FELDMANN, J LUKER, G WETTACH, J HIRSTY          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     2:14.14    2:13.14  
     1) Brightwell, Kim W50             2) Dawson, Mandy W47              
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn W54           4) Hajost, Cynthia W50            
                  31.01     1:09.00 (37.99)     1:44.81 (35.81)     2:13.14 (28.33)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    2:22.11  
     1) Page, Kathryn W61               2) Bennett, Lisa W53              
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54             4) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W58    
                  41.48   1:52.59 (1:11.11)     2:22.01 (29.42)      2:22.11 (0.10)
  3 RED TIDE  'E'                                     2:30.00    3:22.82  
     1) Mann, Margot W60                2) Luger, Eleanor W57             
     3) Charles, Barbara W65            4) Johansson, Joey W51            
                  46.69   2:04.56 (1:17.87)     2:51.71 (47.15)     3:22.82 (31.11)
 
Women 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:57.56        1997 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 4:26.14   4/13/2008 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         L VIDAL, S, D SWIGERT, P ROEMER                   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     5:01.01    5:00.50  
     1) Hajost, Cynthia W50             2) Dawson, Mandy W47              
     3) Brightwell, Kim W50             4) Moyer, Michelle W47            
                  36.93   1:16.24 (1:16.24)     1:56.35 (40.11)   2:42.22 (1:25.98)
        3:15.27 (33.05)   3:53.36 (1:11.14)     4:25.99 (32.63)   5:00.50 (1:07.14)
 
Women 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:20.56        2008 Virginia                                   
        NATL: ! 2:17.37   5/21/1995 GOLD COAST                                 
                         B GRAUER, J KRAUSER, M TIMMINS, C BRUCE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    2:29.87  
     1) Durrant, Betsy W68              2) Martin, Judy W67               
     3) Walker, Laura W72               4) Schreiner, Beth W69            
                  37.20     1:18.99 (41.79)     1:56.42 (37.43)     2:29.87 (33.45)
 
Women 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:54.65   4/24/2005 Virginia Masters SwimTeam                  
        NATL: ! 5:54.65   4/24/2005 VIRGINIA                                   
                         L ADAMS, J LEILICH, L GRIFFIN, J DETRICK          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    6:14.27  
     1) Martin, Judy W67                2) Durrant, Betsy W68             
     3) Griffin, Lucille W71            4) Schreiner, Beth W69            
                  47.55   1:37.09 (1:37.09)     2:24.84 (47.75)   3:17.86 (1:40.77)
        4:03.18 (45.32)   4:57.40 (1:39.54)     5:34.27 (36.87)   6:14.27 (1:16.87)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:26.42        1991 TA "A"                                     
        NATL: ! 1:22.47   3/29/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         A SCHMITT, P SAUCEDO, A MULL, K DOAK              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'                             1:32.31    1:30.81  
     1) Doane, Michael M39              2) Strahota, Jeff M29             
     3) Goodison, Michael M38           4) Van Heers, Yannick M22         
                  23.11       47.25 (24.14)     1:10.10 (22.85)     1:30.81 (20.71)
  2 ARLINGTON MASTERS  'A'                            1:41.00    1:30.90  
     1) Smith, Rob M26                  2) Frantz, Scott M22              
     3) Ryan, Patrick M30               4) Hicks, Jeff M27                
                  23.15       45.01 (21.86)     1:08.67 (23.66)     1:30.90 (22.23)
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:15.05        1993 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 3:10.28   3/25/2007 NYC HYDRAS                                 
                         A ERVIN, M BAKER, S AMBROSE, E PTASNIK            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 ARLINGTON MASTERS  'A'                            3:20.00    3:18.30  
     1) Hicks, Jeff M27                 2) Smith, Rob M26                 
     3) Ryan, Patrick M30               4) Frantz, Scott M22              
                  24.07       48.91 (48.91)     1:13.31 (24.40)     1:41.25 (52.34)
        2:04.37 (23.12)     2:30.38 (49.13)     2:53.18 (22.80)     3:18.30 (47.92)
  2 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'                             3:22.00    3:22.51  
     1) Galan, Peter M20                2) Strahota, Jeff M29             
     3) Shipp, Bill M50                 4) Van Heers, Yannick M22         
                  24.02       49.23 (49.23)     1:14.11 (24.88)     1:41.42 (52.19)
        2:07.18 (25.76)     2:35.08 (53.66)     2:57.29 (22.21)     3:22.51 (47.43)
 
Men 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 7:12.63        1996 Trigger                                    
        NATL: ! 7:05.96    4/4/2004 DAM                                        
                         M CALLAGHAN, Z LEMKE, M ROPER, A NONAKA           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    8:04.33  
     1) Jaeger, Marck M18               2) Orr, Boyd M24                  
     3) Gaines, Billy M29               4) Bohabot, Jorge M35             
                  27.81       58.00 (58.00)   1:27.60 (1:27.60)   1:57.43 (1:57.43)
        2:23.55 (26.12)     2:54.69 (57.26)   3:29.47 (1:32.04)   4:05.44 (2:08.01)
        4:29.99 (24.55)     4:57.28 (51.84)   5:25.94 (1:20.50)   5:54.71 (1:49.27)
        6:23.66 (28.95)   6:56.48 (1:01.77)   7:30.69 (1:35.98)   8:04.33 (2:09.62)
 
Men 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:39.21        1991 Connecticut                                
        NATL: ! 1:31.43   3/29/2009 MICHIGAN                                   
                         K DOAK, A SCHMITT, A MULL, P SAUCEDO              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'                             1:42.00    1:40.96  
     1) Strahota, Jeff M29              2) Goodison, Michael M38          
     3) Doane, Michael M39              4) Van Heers, Yannick M22         
                  29.25       57.01 (27.76)     1:20.64 (23.63)     1:40.96 (20.32)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:42.94  
     1) Barley, Adam M28                2) Jaeger, Marck M18              
     3) Moore, Richard M26              4) Gaines, Billy M29              
                  25.85       56.75 (30.90)     1:20.82 (24.07)     1:42.94 (22.12)
  3 ARLINGTON MASTERS  'A'                            1:45.00    1:44.08  
     1) Hicks, Jeff M27                 2) Smith, Rob M26                 
     3) Ryan, Patrick M30               4) Frantz, Scott M22              
                  25.44       55.13 (29.69)     1:21.51 (26.38)     1:44.08 (22.57)
 
Men 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:39.04   4/24/2005 Terrapin Masters                           
        NATL: ! 3:34.08   4/26/1992 U OF SAN FRAN                              
                         GARY YANG, JOHN HARLOW, MARK FIORITO, GREG MACKEM 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'                             4:07.00    3:51.28  
     1) Strahota, Jeff M29              2) Goodison, Michael M38          
     3) Van Heers, Yannick M22          4) Shipp, Bill M50                
                  31.41   1:04.20 (1:04.20)     1:33.27 (29.07)   2:06.17 (1:01.97)
        2:30.58 (24.41)     2:58.68 (52.51)     3:23.64 (24.96)     3:51.28 (52.60)
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:27.32        2001 Metro                                      
        NATL: ! 1:23.06   5/18/2003 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         B SCHUMACHER, L WANIE, S GREENWOOD, P SAGISI      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'D'                                     1:36.00    1:31.43  
     1) Thompson, Thayer M35            2) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34         
     3) Lippin, David M27               4) Werner, Nicholas M31           
                  24.04       46.82 (22.78)     1:09.22 (22.40)     1:31.43 (22.21)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:33.58  
     1) Dunlo, Hunter M25               2) Harris, Sam M27                
     3) Barley, Adam M28                4) Moore, Richard M26             
                  26.78       49.86 (23.08)     1:12.45 (22.59)     1:33.58 (21.13)
  3 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                1:40.50    1:37.01  
     1) Williams, Neill M42             2) Mead, Jeffrey M53              
     3) Franz, Craig M57                4) Bellows, Andrew M30            
                  22.76       47.38 (24.62)     1:13.48 (26.10)     1:37.01 (23.53)
  4 RED TIDE  'B'                                     1:46.00    1:46.14  
     1) Storch, Joshua M28              2) Royer, John M27                
     3) Dew, Stephen M32                4) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29       
                  24.33       51.19 (26.86)     1:21.54 (30.35)     1:46.14 (24.60)
  5 RED TIDE  'C'                                     2:00.00    2:00.20  
     1) Crosetto, Pat M29               2) Silver, Jonathan M56           
     3) Bambilia, Koby M35              4) Rosencrantz, Michael M39       
                  35.54     1:05.32 (29.78)     1:32.13 (26.81)     2:00.20 (28.07)
  6 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS  'B'                  2:06.00    2:08.37  
     1) Williams, Jeffery M41           2) Lewis, Monte M34               
     3) Wall, Kenneth M68               4) Sanderson, Bobby M49           
                  28.83       58.63 (29.80)     1:30.53 (31.90)     2:08.37 (37.84)
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:15.72        1998 Garden State                               
        NATL: ! 3:10.75   4/24/2005 TYR                                        
                         D WEGNER, B HIBBARD, M RUFFNER, R SAEGER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                3:34.00    3:25.45  
     1) Williams, Neill M42             2) Bellows, Andrew M30            
     3) Richard, Jean-Philippe M33      4) Sprengel, Ryan M29             
                  24.29       52.34 (52.34)     1:16.64 (24.30)     1:44.42 (52.08)
        2:09.62 (25.20)     2:37.13 (52.71)     2:59.76 (22.63)     3:25.45 (48.32)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    3:43.24  
     1) Harman, Derek M30               2) Sprenger, Kurt M40             
     3) Gaines, Billy M29               4) Moore, Richard M26             
                  27.69       57.45 (57.45)     1:22.44 (24.99)     1:50.50 (53.05)
        2:20.58 (30.08)   2:53.98 (1:03.48)     3:17.21 (23.23)     3:43.24 (49.26)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     3:38.00    3:45.11  
     1) Storch, Joshua M28              2) Bambilia, Koby M35             
     3) Royer, John M27                 4) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29       
                  25.74       53.83 (53.83)     1:22.60 (28.77)   1:55.31 (1:01.48)
        2:21.21 (25.90)     2:51.12 (55.81)     3:16.63 (25.51)     3:45.11 (53.99)
  4 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'B'                4:06.00    4:10.87  
     1) Moon, WonKee M35                2) St Clair, Travis M31           
     3) Chuang, Mason M31               4) Nash, Dawson M56               
                  26.71       56.54 (56.54)     1:30.88 (34.34)   2:07.81 (1:11.27)
        2:34.23 (26.42)     3:02.39 (54.58)     3:34.68 (32.29)   4:10.87 (1:08.48)
 -- RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     3:26.26         DQ  
      71 Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Orton, Adam M29                 2) Baldwin, Craig M35             
     3) Cunha, Felipe M25               4) Shultz, Scott M27              
                  23.50       48.96 (48.96)     1:13.48 (24.52)     1:39.85 (50.89)
        2:02.36 (22.51)     2:27.34 (47.49)     2:51.97 (24.63)          DQ (52.71)
 -- RED TIDE  'A'                                     3:18.00         DQ  
      71 Early take-off swimmer #2
     1) Werner, Nicholas M31            2) Thompson, Thayer M35           
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34          4) Lippin, David M27              
                  23.80       48.64 (48.64)     1:12.36 (23.72)     1:38.70 (50.06)
        2:04.74 (26.04)     2:31.60 (52.90)     2:54.68 (23.08)          DQ (48.59)
 
Men 25+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 7:14.89        1991 Empire                                     
        NATL: ! 7:00.25   4/17/1994 SANTA CLARA                                
                         S MARINIUK, F MORTENSEN, M MOORE, J CHRISTENSEN   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               7:54.30    7:49.98  
     1) Gross, Jeremy M38               2) Reilly, Jeff M48               
     3) Patterson, Thomas M33           4) Dittmar, Greg M36              
                  25.57       54.39 (54.39)   1:24.15 (1:24.15)   1:53.12 (1:53.12)
        2:22.32 (29.20)   2:53.77 (1:00.65)   3:25.69 (1:32.57)   3:56.82 (2:03.70)
        4:23.63 (26.81)     4:54.96 (58.14)   5:27.55 (1:30.73)   5:59.27 (2:02.45)
        6:25.06 (25.79)     6:53.09 (53.82)   7:21.75 (1:22.48)   7:49.98 (1:50.71)
 
Men 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:35.91        1999 Ancient Mariners                           
        NATL: ! 1:31.54   5/19/1991 LONE STAR                                  
                         M RHODENBAUGH, G RHODENBAUGH, B PATTEN, T HEDRICK 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:40.58  
     1) Werner, Nicholas M31            2) Lippin, David M27              
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34          4) Thompson, Thayer M35           
                  26.24       52.78 (26.54)     1:17.75 (24.97)     1:40.58 (22.83)
  2 RED TIDE  'B'                                     1:56.00    1:54.70  
     1) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29        2) Storch, Joshua M28             
     3) Rosencrantz, Michael M39        4) Royer, John M27                
                  28.58       57.93 (29.35)     1:28.40 (30.47)     1:54.70 (26.30)
 
Men 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:30.45        1999 Ancient Mariners                           
        NATL: ! 3:27.13   3/12/2000 ANCM                                       
                         J CLAY BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'D'                                     3:52.00    3:43.41  
     1) Werner, Nicholas M31            2) Lippin, David M27              
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34          4) Thompson, Thayer M35           
                  27.60       56.26 (56.26)     1:23.82 (27.56)     1:55.86 (59.60)
        2:21.97 (26.11)     2:51.85 (55.99)     3:15.89 (24.04)     3:43.41 (51.56)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:55.55    4:05.79  
     1) Orton, Adam M29                 2) Shultz, Scott M27              
     3) Carlson, John M38               4) Baldwin, Craig M35             
                  27.29       55.44 (55.44)     1:28.92 (33.48)   2:08.33 (1:12.89)
        2:40.40 (32.07)   3:14.32 (1:05.99)     3:39.06 (24.74)     4:05.79 (51.47)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     4:20.00    4:16.46  
     1) Dew, Stephen M32                2) Storch, Joshua M28             
     3) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29        4) Royer, John M27                
                  36.29   1:13.33 (1:13.33)     1:43.45 (30.12)   2:17.29 (1:03.96)
        2:45.21 (27.92)   3:19.14 (1:01.85)     3:46.15 (27.01)     4:16.46 (57.32)
  4 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                4:30.00    4:31.26  
     1) Bellows, Andrew M30             2) Chuang, Mason M31              
     3) Nash, Dawson M56                4) Franz, Craig M57               
                  28.42       58.23 (58.23)     1:33.36 (35.13)   2:12.82 (1:14.59)
        2:48.68 (35.86)   3:32.82 (1:20.00)     4:00.95 (28.13)     4:31.26 (58.44)
  5 RED TIDE  'C'                                     5:15.00    5:12.23  
     1) Craven, Edward M49              2) Nettles, Steven M45            
     3) Bambilia, Koby M35              4) Crosetto, Pat M29              
                  35.73   1:12.34 (1:12.34)     1:52.45 (40.11)   2:37.01 (1:24.67)
        3:09.09 (32.08)   3:51.98 (1:14.97)     4:10.10 (18.12)   5:12.23 (1:20.25)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:28.05   4/25/2009 Jersey Area Masters                        
        NATL: ! 1:24.05   4/25/2004 ROCKY MT                                   
                         R SMIT, J SMITH, P SMITH, A GAINES                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS  'A'                     2:36.00    1:39.20  
     1) Mayer, Mike M39                 2) Kristek, Steve M51             
     3) Kovalovsky, Kelly M48           4) Caudrillier, Francois M47      
                  24.56       51.37 (26.81)     1:15.64 (24.27)     1:39.20 (23.56)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'C'                               1:42.80    1:39.28  
     1) Hahn, Roger M44                 2) Wexler, Wayne M43              
     3) Dittmar, Greg M36               4) Gross, Jeremy M38              
                  23.57       49.88 (26.31)     1:16.74 (26.86)     1:39.28 (22.54)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    1:50.04  
     1) Bohabot, Jorge M35              2) Sprenger, Kurt M40             
     3) Fadorick, Michael M40           4) Weber, Paul M53                
                  26.04       49.47 (23.43)     1:20.53 (31.06)     1:50.04 (29.51)
  4 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     1:52.52    1:52.54  
     1) Nakazawa, Muraji M53            2) Tipler, David M54              
     3) Carlson, John M38               4) Sickenberger, Bill M50         
                  29.73       58.77 (29.04)     1:16.61 (17.84)     1:52.54 (35.93)
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:15.40   4/26/2009 Jersey Area Masters                        
        NATL: ! 3:07.75    5/4/2007 TEAM TYR                                   
                         D WAGNER, S HUBBARD, C BEACH, E HOCHSTEIN         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'C'                               3:35.50    3:42.13  
     1) Dittmar, Greg M36               2) Wexler, Wayne M43              
     3) Smith, Jamison M36              4) Gross, Jeremy M38              
                  24.86       50.96 (50.96)     1:20.20 (29.24)   1:51.96 (1:01.00)
        2:22.34 (30.38)   2:53.75 (1:01.79)     3:16.70 (22.95)     3:42.13 (48.38)
  2 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                       NT    4:07.89  
     1) Tupitza, Charles M55            2) Goins, Todd M48                
     3) King, Mike M36                  4) Worst, Jeremy M47              
                  35.43   1:14.81 (1:14.81)     1:44.77 (29.96)   2:16.61 (1:01.80)
        2:43.12 (26.51)     3:11.08 (54.47)     3:38.10 (27.02)     4:07.89 (56.81)
 
Men 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:41.88        1994 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 1:34.16   5/10/2009 LONGHORN                                   
                         T BLESSING, T BARTEE, B BAILEY, M VAROZZA         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                1:57.00    1:50.24  
     1) Mead, Jeffrey M53               2) Williams, Neill M42            
     3) Heuchling, Geoffrey M50         4) Franz, Craig M57               
                  29.43       57.50 (28.07)     1:24.80 (27.30)     1:50.24 (25.44)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'D'                               1:56.50    1:54.59  
     1) Dittmar, Greg M36               2) Gross, Jeremy M38              
     3) Wexler, Wayne M43               4) Smith, Jamison M36             
                  27.09       58.02 (30.93)     1:27.30 (29.28)     1:54.59 (27.29)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    1:54.79  
     1) Sprenger, Kurt M40              2) Facciola, John M37             
     3) Holland, Dave M42               4) Bohabot, Jorge M35             
                  28.16     1:02.73 (34.57)     1:29.55 (26.82)     1:54.79 (25.24)
  4 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     2:02.02    1:58.99  
     1) Evans, Brian M45                2) Baldwin, Craig M35             
     3) Carlson, John M38               4) Sickenberger, Bill M50         
                  33.46     1:03.53 (30.07)     1:31.41 (27.88)     1:58.99 (27.58)
  5 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                       NT    2:06.59  
     1) Worst, Jeremy M47               2) Goins, Todd M48                
     3) Tupitza, Charles M55            4) King, Mike M36                 
                  30.98     1:05.91 (34.93)     1:34.74 (28.83)     2:06.59 (31.85)
  6 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS  'A'                  2:18.00    2:07.81  
     1) Brockett, Delwin M48            2) Wolf, Paul M43                 
     3) Golden, Scott M46               4) Sanderson, Bobby M49           
                  32.23     1:03.25 (31.02)     1:31.17 (27.92)     2:07.81 (36.64)
 
Men 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:48.99        2001 Badger                                     
        NATL: ! 3:28.46    3/5/2009 LONGHORN AQU.                              
                         A RASMUSSEN, T BARTEE, T BLESSING, M VAROZZA      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'C'                               4:12.40    4:14.91  
     1) Hahn, Roger M44                 2) Dittmar, Greg M36              
     3) Gross, Jeremy M38               4) Wexler, Wayne M43              
                  35.11   1:10.06 (1:10.06)     1:42.40 (32.34)   2:17.86 (1:07.80)
        2:49.08 (31.22)   3:25.14 (1:07.28)     3:48.78 (23.64)     4:14.91 (49.77)
  2 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS  'A'                  4:20.10    4:17.05  
     1) Higgins, Anthony M40            2) Williams, Jeffery M41          
     3) Golden, Scott M46               4) Brockett, Delwin M48           
                  29.12       57.98 (57.98)     1:32.31 (34.33)   2:11.11 (1:13.13)
        2:40.62 (29.51)   3:14.24 (1:03.13)     3:43.56 (29.32)   4:17.05 (1:02.81)
  3 RED TIDE  'A'                                     4:45.00    4:52.50  
     1) McSpiritt, James M49            2) Rosencrantz, Michael M39       
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56            4) Neyland, Spencer M45           
                  41.95   1:24.38 (1:24.38)     1:59.10 (34.72)   2:38.90 (1:14.52)
        3:11.68 (32.78)   3:53.20 (1:14.30)     4:21.36 (28.16)     4:52.50 (59.30)
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:35.96        2008 Binghamton U                               
        NATL: ! 1:27.70    5/4/2008 ARIZONA                                    
                         JOHN SMITH, AL JAEGERS, PAUL HAFNER, PAUL SMITH   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               1:38.80    1:41.41  
     1) Majeske, Andrew M49             2) Roth, Greg M47                 
     3) Schultz, Ward M52               4) Szekely, Les M46               
                  25.83       50.13 (24.30)     1:16.82 (26.69)     1:41.41 (24.59)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                               1:48.90    1:46.89  
     1) Reilly, Jeff M48                2) Sweeney, Paul M59              
     3) Manieri, Pete M53               4) Reidinger, Bill M54            
                  27.55       55.39 (27.84)     1:22.75 (27.36)     1:46.89 (24.14)
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:35.09   4/13/2008 Binghamton Univ Masters Swimmi             
        NATL: ! 3:19.01   3/29/2009 MAINE MASTERS                              
                         M SCHMIDT, D PRIDE, H CARTER, A THOMAS            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:59.59    4:03.59  
     1) Sickenberger, Bill M50          2) Levenson, Steven M56           
     3) Evans, Brian M45                4) Sealey, Tom M49                
                  30.71   1:02.11 (1:02.11)     1:32.11 (30.00)   2:04.65 (1:02.54)
        2:33.32 (28.67)   3:04.92 (1:00.27)     3:32.70 (27.78)     4:03.59 (58.67)
  2 RED TIDE  'C'                                     4:04.00    4:18.24  
     1) Nettles, Steven M45             2) McSpiritt, James M49           
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56            4) Neyland, Spencer M45           
                  33.56   1:08.88 (1:08.88)     1:39.73 (30.85)   2:12.81 (1:03.93)
        2:44.21 (31.40)   3:18.89 (1:06.08)     3:46.01 (27.12)     4:18.24 (59.35)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    4:32.73  
     1) Swiger, Ralph M53               2) Weber, Paul M53                
     3) Romo, Robert M52                4) Bilicki, Stephen M51           
                  33.82   1:10.79 (1:10.79)     1:41.43 (30.64)   2:15.56 (1:04.77)
        2:48.07 (32.51)   3:21.94 (1:06.38)     3:41.56 (19.62)   4:32.73 (1:10.79)
  4 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS  'A'                  4:29.00    4:38.71  
     1) Pinchot, Roy M69                2) Golden, Scott M46              
     3) Robinson, David M66             4) Wall, Kenneth M68              
                  33.93   1:11.98 (1:11.98)     1:41.34 (29.36)     2:11.47 (59.49)
        2:45.10 (33.63)   3:22.38 (1:10.91)     3:41.73 (19.35)   4:38.71 (1:16.33)
 
Men 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 8:04.45        2008 Binghamton U                               
        NATL: ! 7:26.55   2/14/2009 MESC                                       
                         M SCHMIDT, D PRIDE, H CARTER, F HOMANS            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    9:50.86  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Swiger, Ralph M53              
     3) Bilicki, Stephen M51            4) McCorkle, John M58             
                  31.86   1:07.38 (1:07.38)   1:45.13 (1:45.13)   2:22.94 (2:22.94)
        2:57.17 (34.23)   3:36.64 (1:13.70)   4:17.25 (1:54.31)   4:56.99 (2:34.05)
        5:30.51 (33.52)   6:09.20 (1:12.21)   6:51.43 (1:54.44)   7:32.79 (2:35.80)
        8:02.86 (30.07)   8:37.61 (1:04.82)   9:14.94 (1:42.15)   9:50.86 (2:18.07)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     9:32.32    9:51.64  
     1) Sealey, Tom M49                 2) Levenson, Steven M56           
     3) Sickenberger, Bill M50          4) Nobbe, Nick M71                
                  29.85   1:03.24 (1:03.24)   1:38.41 (1:38.41)   2:13.03 (2:13.03)
        2:44.69 (31.66)   3:19.10 (1:06.07)   3:55.03 (1:42.00)   4:29.73 (2:16.70)
        5:01.42 (31.69)   5:37.63 (1:07.90)   6:16.98 (1:47.25)   6:52.55 (2:22.82)
        7:33.95 (41.40)   8:20.55 (1:28.00)   9:07.02 (2:14.47)   9:51.64 (2:59.09)
  3 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS  'A'                 10:50.00   11:56.67  
     1) Robinson, David M66             2) Walters, Mark M57              
     3) Wall, Kenneth M68               4) Sanderson, Bobby M49           
                  35.90   1:16.97 (1:16.97)   2:00.63 (2:00.63)   2:43.81 (2:43.81)
        3:00.26 (16.45)     3:20.76 (36.95)   4:00.71 (1:16.90)   4:42.03 (1:58.22)
        5:22.06 (40.03)   5:59.04 (1:17.01)   6:42.88 (2:00.85)   7:32.48 (2:50.45)
        8:24.64 (52.16)   8:41.17 (1:08.69)   9:11.29 (1:38.81)  11:56.67 (4:24.19)
 
Men 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:49.94        1997 Empire                                     
        NATL: ! 1:38.90   5/10/2009 LONGHORN                                   
                         A RASMUSSEN, D GUTHRIE, M STINCHCOMBE, J SMILEY   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS  'A'                     2:00.00    1:53.69  
     1) Kristek, Steve M51              2) Pot, Eugene M59                
     3) Kovalovsky, Kelly M48           4) Caudrillier, Francois M47      
                  30.91     1:03.91 (33.00)     1:31.05 (27.14)     1:53.69 (22.64)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                               1:57.70    2:02.71  
     1) Manieri, Pete M53               2) Kremzier, James M64            
     3) Roth, Greg M47                  4) Heinz, Tony M50                
                  33.78     1:10.51 (36.73)     1:37.89 (27.38)     2:02.71 (24.82)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    2:11.45  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Jeruzal, Voytek M51            
     3) Bilicki, Stephen M51            4) Weber, Paul M53                
                  34.69     1:06.41 (31.72)     1:41.94 (35.53)     2:11.45 (29.51)
  4 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:13.13    2:11.63  
     1) Sealey, Tom M49                 2) Nakazawa, Muraji M53           
     3) Tipler, David M54               4) Moyer, Steven M52              
                  31.36     1:07.43 (36.07)     1:41.69 (34.26)     2:11.63 (29.94)
  5 RED TIDE  'C'                                     2:18.00    2:15.60  
     1) McSpiritt, James M49            2) Neyland, Spencer M45           
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56            4) Nettles, Steven M45            
                  40.06     1:12.74 (32.68)     1:44.29 (31.55)     2:15.60 (31.31)
 
Men 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:06.60        2001 Metro                                      
        NATL: ! 3:42.85    5/2/2004 NCMS                                       
                         F LEHMAN, T DIMSDALE, T LEHMAN, J KLEIN           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               4:12.50    4:13.51  
     1) Majeske, Andrew M49             2) Schultz, Ward M52              
     3) Szekely, Les M46                4) Roth, Greg M47                 
                  32.81   1:06.26 (1:06.26)     1:39.59 (33.33)   2:17.99 (1:11.73)
        2:46.16 (28.17)   3:18.19 (1:00.20)     3:44.62 (26.43)     4:13.51 (55.32)
  2 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                               4:32.00    4:33.65  
     1) Manieri, Pete M53               2) Sweeney, Paul M59              
     3) Marks, Ronald M51               4) Reidinger, Bill M54            
                  36.10   1:11.61 (1:11.61)     1:49.89 (38.28)   2:33.51 (1:21.90)
        3:02.19 (28.68)   3:34.52 (1:01.01)     4:02.51 (27.99)     4:33.65 (59.13)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    5:14.21  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Weber, Paul M53                
     3) Swiger, Ralph M53               4) Bilicki, Stephen M51           
                  38.80   1:19.55 (1:19.55)     1:58.70 (39.15)   2:40.99 (1:21.44)
        3:20.21 (39.22)   4:03.78 (1:22.79)     4:36.73 (32.95)   5:14.21 (1:10.43)
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:44.30        2008 Binghamton U                               
        NATL: ! 1:32.18   4/11/2009 OREGON                                     
                         M TENNANT, D BROCKBANK, W EDWARDS, L PHILBRICK    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'D'                               1:41.50    1:44.74  
     1) Trevisan, Paul M58              2) Dougherty, Stephen M58         
     3) Martin, Jack M58                4) Meyer, Geoffrey M58            
                  26.66       54.32 (27.66)     1:22.32 (28.00)     1:44.74 (22.42)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    1:59.83  
     1) Richardson, Alvin M59           2) Nelson, Bill M57               
     3) McCorkle, John M58              4) White, Wayne M55               
                  31.89       48.20 (16.31)     1:06.27 (18.07)     1:59.83 (53.56)
  3 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         2:15.11    2:13.83  
     1) Edgell, Don M58                 2) Weinberg, Norman M55           
     3) Viellieu, Ben M55               4) Pattie, Kenton M70             
                  38.51     1:00.91 (22.40)     1:45.74 (44.83)     2:13.83 (28.09)
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:53.32   4/13/2008 Binghamton Univ Masters Swimmi             
        NATL: ! 3:33.75   5/18/2008 GOLD COAST                                 
                         T SHEAD, G SCHMIDT, J FERRAZ, D QUIGGIN           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               3:39.50    3:45.71Z 
     1) Martin, Jack M58                2) Dougherty, Stephen M58         
     3) Meyer, Geoffrey M58             4) Trevisan, Paul M58             
                  28.11       57.32 (57.32)                         1:56.25 (58.93)
        2:23.51 (27.26)     2:53.46 (57.21)     3:18.79 (25.33)     3:45.71 (52.25)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    4:51.50  
     1) Richardson, Alvin M59           2) Maher, Owen M75                
     3) White, Wayne M55                4) Nelson, Bill M57               
                  36.39   1:15.51 (1:15.51)     1:51.70 (36.19)   2:33.78 (1:18.27)
        3:05.49 (31.71)   3:40.65 (1:06.87)   4:51.50 (1:10.85)                    
 
Men 55+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 8:59.48        2008 Pennypack                                  
        NATL: ! 8:11.61   4/22/2007 VENTURA                                    
                         G GRUBER, H KERNS, J DERR, J MCCONICA             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                    10:52.52   12:42.92  
     1) Boyle, Michael M58              2) Gerson, Gordon M73             
     3) Pilette, Sterling M68           4) Paulson, Laurence M61          
                  37.17   1:20.52 (1:20.52)   2:05.80 (2:05.80)   2:48.59 (2:48.59)
        3:38.69 (50.10)   4:36.40 (1:47.81)   5:37.50 (2:48.91)   6:36.29 (3:47.70)
        7:00.36 (24.07)     7:17.44 (41.15)   8:06.66 (1:30.37)   8:59.01 (2:22.72)
        9:47.39 (48.38)  10:07.27 (1:08.26)  10:24.91 (1:25.90)  12:42.92 (3:43.91)
 -- COLONIALS 1776  'B'                               8:36.00         DQ  
      62 Did not finish
     1) Martin, Jack M58                2) Meyer, Geoffrey M58            
     3) Dougherty, Stephen M58          4) Sweeney, Paul M59              
                  29.11   1:00.87 (1:00.87)   1:35.06 (1:35.06)   2:08.10 (2:08.10)
        2:25.71 (17.61)   3:10.53 (1:02.43)   3:45.12 (1:37.02)   4:19.71 (2:11.61)
        4:36.27 (16.56)   5:22.66 (1:02.95)   5:56.39 (1:36.68)   6:25.64 (2:05.93)
        6:58.48 (32.84)   7:32.59 (1:06.95)   8:05.46 (1:39.82)                    
 
Men 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:56.71   4/15/2007 Pennypack Aquatic&Fitness Club             
        NATL: ! 1:45.32   4/11/2009 OREGON                                     
                         W EDWARDS, A STARK, L PHILBRICK, M TENNANT        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'C'                               1:53.20    1:54.44Z 
     1) Meyer, Geoffrey M58             2) Dougherty, Stephen M58         
     3) Sweeney, Paul M59               4) Trevisan, Paul M58             
                  29.69     1:03.22 (33.53)     1:31.72 (28.50)     1:54.44 (22.72)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    2:31.63  
     1) Richardson, Alvin M59           2) Novell, Kenneth M67            
     3) White, Wayne M55                4) Nelson, Bill M57               
                  44.83     1:26.29 (41.46)     2:01.86 (35.57)     2:31.63 (29.77)
  3 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:37.37    2:32.25  
     1) Levenson, Steven M56            2) Boyle, Michael M58             
     3) Paulson, Laurence M61           4) Rogers, Dean M63               
                  35.82     1:22.99 (47.17)     1:57.22 (34.23)     2:32.25 (35.03)
 
Men 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:25.05        2007 Pennypack                                  
        NATL: ! 4:05.90   4/22/2007 VENTURA                                    
                         J MCCONICA, H KERNS, J DERR, G GRUBER             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'D'                               4:14.70    4:28.27  
     1) Meyer, Geoffrey M58             2) Dougherty, Stephen M58         
     3) Jones, Robert M58               4) Trevisan, Paul M58             
                  36.14   1:12.33 (1:12.33)     1:32.47 (20.14)   2:27.75 (1:15.42)
        2:58.35 (30.60)   3:34.07 (1:06.32)     3:53.86 (19.79)     4:28.27 (54.20)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    5:18.66  
     1) Richardson, Alvin M59           2) Nelson, Bill M57               
     3) McCorkle, John M58              4) White, Wayne M55               
                  47.10   1:36.04 (1:36.04)     2:17.40 (41.36)   3:03.41 (1:27.37)
        3:35.45 (32.04)   4:12.62 (1:09.21)     4:44.14 (31.52)   5:18.66 (1:06.04)
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:08.57        1993 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 1:40.07   5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         M FRESHLEY, P ANDERSEN, V VAN BAALEN, K LODWIG    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    2:34.75  
     1) Sober, Harry M67                2) Scott, Richard M74             
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M67            4) Cheadle, Richard M72           
                  29.02     1:07.06 (38.04)     1:27.50 (20.44)   2:34.75 (1:07.25)
 
Men 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:26.84   4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
        NATL: ! 4:05.92    4/1/2001 TEAM TEXAS                                 
                         G FERGUSON, G JOHNSTON, C BALDWIN, B BAILIE       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    5:11.15  
     1) Sober, Harry M67                2) Novell, Kenneth M67            
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M67            4) Cheadle, Richard M72           
                  31.97   1:06.42 (1:06.42)     1:37.38 (30.96)   2:10.34 (1:03.92)
                          3:28.10 (1:17.76)     4:17.53 (49.43)   5:11.15 (1:43.05)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     6:08.08    5:59.42  
     1) Manheim, Frank M79              2) Pilette, Sterling M68          
     3) Gerson, Gordon M73              4) Nobbe, Nick M71                
                  39.60   1:22.09 (1:22.09)     2:05.18 (43.09)   2:52.66 (1:30.57)
        3:41.71 (49.05)   4:37.35 (1:44.69)     5:17.32 (39.97)   5:59.42 (1:22.07)
 
Men 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:20.10   4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
        NATL: ! 1:51.58   5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         V VAN BAALEN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, M FRESHLEY    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    2:54.18  
     1) Sober, Harry M67                2) Lyons, Thomas M76              
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M67            4) Cheadle, Richard M72           
                  36.55     1:29.66 (53.11)     2:06.56 (36.90)     2:54.18 (47.62)
 
Men 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:01.35   4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
        NATL: ! 5:01.35   4/13/2008 VIRGINIA                                   
                         H SOBER, W BRUNDAGE, A WOLFE, E GAULRAPP          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    6:26.51  
     1) Sober, Harry M67                2) Lyons, Thomas M76              
     3) Gaulrapp, Edward M67            4) Maher, Owen M75                
                  39.93   1:23.13 (1:23.13)     2:19.97 (56.84)   3:27.65 (2:04.52)
        4:13.62 (45.97)   5:08.41 (1:40.76)     5:44.23 (35.82)   6:26.51 (1:18.10)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:29.36   4/15/2007 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 1:29.36   4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE                                 
                         E BETTS, C GIBSON, S PETERSON, W LISCINSKY        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'A'                             1:35.00    1:37.33  
     1) Grover, Mollie W29              2) Roddin, Julie W33              
     3) Goodison, Michael M38           4) Van Heers, Yannick M22         
                  26.71       53.70 (26.99)     1:17.18 (23.48)     1:37.33 (20.15)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:47.75  
     1) Jaeger, Marck M18               2) Jaeger, Debbie W47             
     3) White, Courtney W22             4) Dunlo, Hunter M25              
                  24.56       53.36 (28.80)     1:21.23 (27.87)     1:47.75 (26.52)
 
Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:33.61   4/22/2006 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 3:25.12    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         P CADWELL, J STOKES, E WANG, J EADDY              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     3:46.46    3:39.46  
     1) Baldwin, Craig M35              2) Shultz, Scott M27              
     3) Van Erden, Jayme W24            4) Basile, Kim W24                
                  24.15       50.30 (50.30)     1:15.57 (25.27)     1:43.39 (53.09)
        2:10.57 (27.18)     2:40.51 (57.12)     3:08.55 (28.04)     3:39.46 (58.95)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    4:03.61  
     1) Jaeger, Marck M18               2) Bohabot, Jorge M35             
     3) Filzen, Maigen W24              4) Berrier, Brooke W31            
                  26.21       53.31 (53.31)     1:24.68 (31.37)   2:00.83 (1:07.52)
        2:31.88 (31.05)   3:06.31 (1:05.48)     3:33.43 (27.12)     4:03.61 (57.30)
 
Mixed 18+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 7:54.89        2002 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 7:39.06    4/7/2002 NEM                                        
                         D DORNAUS, J STOKES, A DEVITO, J EADDY            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    8:40.99  
     1) Orr, Boyd M24                   2) Jaeger, Debbie W47             
     3) Neuhaus, Sam W18                4) Jaeger, Marck M18              
                  27.69       59.40 (59.40)   1:32.69 (1:32.69)   2:05.89 (2:05.89)
        2:38.80 (32.91)   3:15.16 (1:09.27)   3:52.96 (1:47.07)   4:30.52 (2:24.63)
        5:00.57 (30.05)   5:34.49 (1:03.97)   6:09.75 (1:39.23)   6:43.50 (2:12.98)
        7:10.30 (26.80)     7:39.61 (56.11)   8:09.99 (1:26.49)   8:40.99 (1:57.49)
 
Mixed 18+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:40.03   4/14/2007 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 1:40.03   4/15/2007 CURL-BURKE                                 
                         C GIBSON, E BETTS, W LISCINSKY, S PETERSON        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    1:54.17  
     1) Harris, Sam M27                 2) White, Courtney W22            
     3) Neuhaus, Sam W18                4) Orr, Boyd M24                  
                  26.47       58.68 (32.21)     1:30.26 (31.58)     1:54.17 (23.91)
  2 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                1:59.50    2:00.01  
     1) Hemady, Noura W23               2) West, Christina W33            
     3) Sprengel, Ryan M29              4) Bellows, Andrew M30            
                  33.41     1:12.12 (38.71)     1:36.51 (24.39)     2:00.01 (23.50)
 
Mixed 18+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:51.34        2001 Metro                                      
        NATL: ! 3:41.71   3/29/2009 RED TIDE NYC                               
                         K GARY, S WERNER, K MOUGHTY, J FAIN               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     5:15.00    4:32.04  
     1) Greenberg, Megan W25            2) Storch, Joshua M28             
     3) Alter, Zahava W24               4) Royer, John M27                
                  38.96   1:22.03 (1:22.03)     1:52.13 (30.10)   2:26.01 (1:03.98)
        2:58.03 (32.02)   3:34.77 (1:08.76)     4:02.19 (27.42)     4:32.04 (57.27)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                          NT    4:32.99  
     1) Basile, Kim W24                 2) Van Erden, Jayme W24           
     3) Carlson, John M38               4) Evans, Brian M45               
                  34.80   1:10.02 (1:10.02)     1:45.38 (35.36)   2:25.46 (1:15.44)
        2:57.11 (31.65)   3:33.20 (1:07.74)     4:01.47 (28.27)     4:32.99 (59.79)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:34.48   4/26/2009 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 1:29.40   5/21/1990 S. CAL AQUATIC                             
                         C PONTHIER, D GRANER, K BUSH, P MCCLAFFERTY       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'A'                                     1:42.00    1:35.82  
     1) Wager, Susan W44                2) Kelsey, Jane W34               
     3) Thompson, Thayer M35            4) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34         
                  25.10       50.33 (25.23)     1:12.98 (22.65)     1:35.82 (22.84)
  2 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                4:45.00    1:39.96  
     1) Bellows, Andrew M30             2) Stakem, Meredith W28           
     3) Monteiro, Erinn W29             4) Sprengel, Ryan M29             
                  24.20       50.63 (26.43)     1:17.70 (27.07)     1:39.96 (22.26)
  3 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                   1:56.00    1:44.75  
     1) Graham, Curry M49               2) Becker, Gina W26               
     3) Redford, Gabi W43               4) Sedberry, Trevor M25           
                  26.36       53.02 (26.66)     1:20.43 (27.41)     1:44.75 (24.32)
  4 RED TIDE  'B'                                     1:54.00    1:49.62  
     1) Dew, Stephen M32                2) Snyder, Jennifer W29           
     3) Frisch, Alexandria W31          4) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29       
                  29.13       57.83 (28.70)     1:25.97 (28.14)     1:49.62 (23.65)
  5 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    2:03.50    1:52.72  
     1) von Loewe, Pete M39             2) Terry, Lauren W43              
     3) Pitchford, Barth M51            4) Yu, Melanie W28                
                  22.92       53.34 (30.42)     1:25.35 (32.01)     1:52.72 (27.37)
  6 RED TIDE  'C'                                     2:01.00    1:59.40  
     1) McSpiritt, James M49            2) Menocal, Carmen W36            
     3) Neyland, Spencer M45            4) Cohen, Rachel W32              
                  28.57       59.73 (31.16)     1:26.84 (27.11)     1:59.40 (32.56)
  7 TERRAPIN MASTERS  'B'                                  NT    2:01.00  
     1) Erskine, Kara W31               2) Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah W47   
     3) Shipp, Bill M50                 4) Strahota, Jeff M29             
                  32.47     1:11.00 (38.53)     1:35.42 (24.42)     2:01.00 (25.58)
 
Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:27.71   4/25/2009 Curl-Burke Swim Club                       
        NATL: ! 3:26.90    4/4/2004 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         S GREENWOOD, K SHEA, N OMPHROY, L WANIE           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'C'                                     3:26.90    3:24.32! 
     1) Gary, Kristin W42               2) Wager, Susan W44               
     3) Lippin, David M27               4) Werner, Nicholas M31           
                  26.08       54.21 (54.21)     1:20.46 (26.25)     1:47.92 (53.71)
        2:11.04 (23.12)     2:36.43 (48.51)     2:53.64 (17.21)     3:24.32 (47.89)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:31.31    3:27.87  
     1) Orton, Adam M29                 2) Orton, Jill W29                
     3) Cunha, Felipe M25               4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W30         
                  23.69       49.22 (49.22)     1:15.29 (26.07)     1:45.51 (56.29)
        2:07.91 (22.40)     2:33.31 (47.80)     2:59.78 (26.47)     3:27.87 (54.56)
  3 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                   4:08.00    3:55.91  
     1) Becker, Gina W26                2) Wells, Morgan M50              
     3) Redford, Gabi W43               4) Graham, Curry M49              
                  27.92       59.10 (59.10)     1:27.11 (28.01)     1:58.61 (59.51)
        2:26.89 (28.28)     2:57.39 (58.78)     3:25.05 (27.66)     3:55.91 (58.52)
  4 RED TIDE  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:08.68  
     1) Greenberg, Megan W25            2) Frisch, Alexandria W31         
     3) Royer, John M27                 4) Dew, Stephen M32               
                  32.18   1:07.13 (1:07.13)     1:35.98 (28.85)   2:08.27 (1:01.14)
        2:36.07 (27.80)     3:05.67 (57.40)     3:35.74 (30.07)   4:08.68 (1:03.01)
 
Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:45.82   4/25/2009 Patriot Masters Swim Team                  
        NATL: ! 1:38.22    5/4/2008 CURL-BURKE                                 
                         S PETERSON, J BETTS, W LISCINSKY, L LAUWAERT      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    1:48.64  
     1) Hibbard, Kate W25               2) Russo, Claire W26              
     3) Barley, Adam M28                4) Gaines, Billy M29              
                  28.80     1:03.75 (34.95)     1:26.65 (22.90)     1:48.64 (21.99)
  2 RED TIDE  'A'                                     1:48.00    1:54.05  
     1) Shpaizer, Tal W27               2) Mayman, Jennifer W33           
     3) Hutchinson, Tyrone M34          4) Gutierrez, Sebastian M29       
                  34.70     1:06.42 (31.72)     1:30.52 (24.10)     1:54.05 (23.53)
  3 COLONIALS 1776  'A'                               1:59.50    1:56.54  
     1) Kagy-Schwartz, Michelle W34     2) Creazzo, Tim M27               
     3) Patterson, Thomas M33           4) Booth, Gretchen W40            
                  31.61     1:01.06 (29.45)     1:28.09 (27.03)     1:56.54 (28.45)
  4 NORTH BALTIMORE AQUATIC CLUB M  'A'                    NT    1:57.35  
     1) Limke, Tobi W35                 2) Quitasol, Wendy W47            
     3) Sabala, Michael M29             4) Christensen, Finn M32          
                  32.16     1:08.84 (36.68)     1:33.40 (24.56)     1:57.35 (23.95)
  5 DC DEPT OF RECREATION & PARKS  'A'                2:15.98    2:02.82  
     1) Shycoff, Barbara W49            2) Jenko, Kim W26                 
     3) Kukoy, Max M42                  4) Groome, Carter M37             
                  37.69     1:10.47 (32.78)     1:38.78 (28.31)     2:02.82 (24.04)
  6 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                   2:10.00    2:06.69  
     1) Becker, Gina W26                2) Graham, Curry M49              
     3) Redford, Gabi W43               4) Wells, Morgan M50              
                  34.88     1:09.48 (34.60)     1:39.55 (30.07)     2:06.69 (27.14)
  7 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    2:11.00    2:06.97  
     1) Weidner, Bob M53                2) Toner, Karlin W48              
     3) von Loewe, Pete M39             4) Yu, Melanie W28                
                  38.50     1:13.75 (35.25)     1:39.08 (25.33)     2:06.97 (27.89)
  8 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                     2:22.22    2:31.47  
     1) Hsin, Heart W25                 2) Boyle, Michael M58             
     3) Casey, Sheila W53               4) Nobbe, Nick M71                
                  36.97     1:23.90 (46.93)     1:59.67 (35.77)     2:31.47 (31.80)
 
Mixed 25+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:46.68        2002 Ancient Mariners                           
        NATL: ! 3:46.68   4/20/2002 ANCM                                       
                         S WILLIAMS, W DICKS, J RODDIN, J RAMSBOTTOM       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'B'                                     3:43.50    3:45.13Z 
     1) Gary, Kristin W42               2) Werner, Nicholas M31           
     3) Shpaizer, Tal W27               4) Lippin, David M27              
                  28.70       58.52 (58.52)     1:25.49 (26.97)     1:56.53 (58.01)
        2:24.10 (27.57)   2:56.53 (1:00.00)     3:19.44 (22.91)     3:45.13 (48.60)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:55.55    3:51.82  
     1) Cunha, Felipe M25               2) Orton, Adam M29                
     3) Orton, Jill W29                 4) O'Reilly, Jennifer W30         
                  25.64       53.37 (53.37)     1:22.79 (29.42)   1:57.06 (1:03.69)
        2:24.35 (27.29)   2:57.29 (1:00.23)     3:23.67 (26.38)     3:51.82 (54.53)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                        NT    3:56.65  
     1) Hibbard, Kate W25               2) Russo, Claire W26              
     3) Barley, Adam M28                4) Gaines, Billy M29              
                  29.66   1:00.71 (1:00.71)     1:36.13 (35.42)   2:15.39 (1:14.68)
        2:39.80 (24.41)     3:08.78 (53.39)     3:31.51 (22.73)     3:56.65 (47.87)
  4 DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA AQUATICS  'A'                4:45.00    4:30.23  
     1) Stakem, Meredith W28            2) West, Christina W33            
     3) Richard, Jean-Philippe M33      4) Moon, WonKee M35               
                  33.90   1:10.14 (1:10.14)     1:50.88 (40.74)   2:35.44 (1:25.30)
        3:02.28 (26.84)     3:34.64 (59.20)     4:00.36 (25.72)     4:30.23 (55.59)
  5 NAVAL ACADEMY AQUATIC CLUB  'A'                   4:45.00    4:36.64  
     1) Sedberry, Trevor M25            2) Becker, Gina W26               
     3) Redford, Gabi W43               4) Murray, Cullen M40             
                  32.93   1:07.11 (1:07.11)     1:43.29 (36.18)   2:25.06 (1:17.95)
        2:56.26 (31.20)   3:33.57 (1:08.51)     4:03.75 (30.18)   4:36.64 (1:03.07)
  6 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                    4:45.00    4:47.14  
     1) Timmons, Timothy M63            2) Toner, Karlin W48              
     3) Sax, William M41                4) Yu, Melanie W28                
                  39.43   1:19.76 (1:19.76)     1:58.50 (38.74)   2:44.68 (1:24.92)
        3:12.53 (27.85)   3:45.88 (1:01.20)     4:14.84 (28.96)   4:47.14 (1:01.26)
  7 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     4:49.49    5:06.38  
     1) Zinker, Olga W28                2) Hsin, Heart W25                
     3) Paulson, Laurence M61           4) Tipler, David M54              
                  32.68   1:06.32 (1:06.32)     1:47.73 (41.41)   2:36.75 (1:30.43)
        3:15.22 (38.47)   4:00.62 (1:23.87)     4:31.45 (30.83)   5:06.38 (1:05.76)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:36.19        1998 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 1:30.17   4/25/2004 ROCKY MTN                                  
                         K GARNIER, S VON DER LIPPE, J SMITH, P SMITH      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    2:04.38  
     1) Horab, Susan W43                2) Moore, Alison W39              
     3) Holland, Dave M42               4) Fadorick, Michael M40          
                  37.13     1:06.93 (29.80)     1:32.90 (25.97)     2:04.38 (31.48)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     2:08.08    2:05.27  
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl W40            2) Sickenberger, Bill M50         
     3) Boatright, Tara Lyn W41         4) Rogers, Dean M63               
                  29.84       57.33 (27.49)     1:30.69 (33.36)     2:05.27 (34.58)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 3:36.79        1997 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 3:28.42   3/15/2008 VIRGINIA                                   
                         S SUMMERLIN, J JOHN, C JOHN, D SUMMERLIN          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RED TIDE  'D'                                     4:09.00    3:53.09  
     1) Lovejoy, Rachel W41             2) Bambilia, Koby M35             
     3) Armentrout, Anna W38            4) Thompson, Thayer M35           
                  29.15   1:02.70 (1:02.70)     1:30.24 (27.54)     2:01.73 (59.03)
        2:30.09 (28.36)   3:01.77 (1:00.04)     3:26.05 (24.28)     3:53.09 (51.32)
 
Mixed 35+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 7:52.32        1997 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 7:24.36   4/17/2005 ILLINOIS                                   
                         L DILLMANN, J RIDGE, R KURZA, M KELLER            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     9:39.39    9:06.63  
     1) Brown, Eliza W35                2) Sealey, Tom M49                
     3) Sickenberger, Bill M50          4) Brightwell, Kim W50            
                  31.75   1:05.93 (1:05.93)   1:41.60 (1:41.60)   2:17.05 (2:17.05)
        2:46.83 (29.78)   3:20.25 (1:03.20)   3:55.50 (1:38.45)   4:29.15 (2:12.10)
        5:01.50 (32.35)   5:38.72 (1:09.57)   6:17.14 (1:47.99)   6:51.29 (2:22.14)
        7:23.08 (31.79)   7:57.98 (1:06.69)   8:33.36 (1:42.07)   9:06.63 (2:15.34)
 
Mixed 35+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:48.50        1987 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 1:40.09    5/4/2008 COLORADO                                   
                         D ROBINSON, A BARTLESON, S VON DER LIPPE, C SAPPEY
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                     2:14.14    2:11.54  
     1) Katsaros, Sheryl W40            2) Brightwell, Kim W50            
     3) Paulson, Laurence M61           4) Carlson, John M38              
                  34.69     1:12.54 (37.85)     1:46.29 (33.75)     2:11.54 (25.25)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    2:12.29  
     1) Moore, Alison W39               2) Meehan, Alison W38             
     3) Bohabot, Jorge M35              4) Fadorick, Michael M40          
                  36.84     1:11.53 (34.69)     1:40.57 (29.04)     2:12.29 (31.72)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     2:14.00    2:16.27  
     1) Menocal, Carmen W36             2) Garland, Libby W39             
     3) Craven, Edward M49              4) Neyland, Spencer M45           
                  37.64     1:17.11 (39.47)     1:49.76 (32.65)     2:16.27 (26.51)
 
Mixed 35+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:00.75        1997 Colonials 1776                             
        NATL: ! 3:48.70   4/19/2009 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         D SANTOS, R SANTOS, A ZAMANIAN, D BOATWRIGHT      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT    4:32.09  
     1) Moore, Alison W39               2) Meehan, Alison W38             
     3) Holland, Dave M42               4) Facciola, John M37             
                  38.38   1:17.86 (1:17.86)     1:54.45 (36.59)   2:37.22 (1:19.36)
        3:04.76 (27.54)     3:36.94 (59.72)     4:03.38 (26.44)     4:32.09 (55.15)
  2 RED TIDE  'C'                                          NT    4:46.16  
     1) Levi, Susannah W35              2) Rosencrantz, Michael M39       
     3) Armentrout, Anna W38            4) Bambilia, Koby M35             
                  39.63   1:21.72 (1:21.72)     1:57.86 (36.14)   2:37.72 (1:16.00)
        3:08.93 (31.21)   3:44.97 (1:07.25)     4:14.76 (29.79)   4:46.16 (1:01.19)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:45.56    4/3/2004 Fairfax County Masters                     
        NATL: ! 1:34.48    5/4/2008 ARIZONA                                    
                         J SMITH, M BAILEY, S ROLLINS, P SMITH             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     1:59.59    1:57.61  
     1) Nakazawa, Muraji M53            2) Hajost, Cynthia W50            
     3) Moyer, Steven M52               4) Moyer, Michelle W47            
                  28.18       57.51 (29.33)     1:27.26 (29.75)     1:57.61 (30.35)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    2:04.66  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Bennett, Lisa W53              
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54             4) Weber, Paul M53                
                  28.90     1:00.10 (31.20)     1:35.76 (35.66)     2:04.66 (28.90)
  3 RED TIDE  'D'                                     2:09.00    2:06.39  
     1) Mann, Margot W60                2) Johansson, Joey W51            
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56            4) Nettles, Steven M45            
                  34.42     1:05.96 (31.54)     1:35.68 (29.72)     2:06.39 (30.71)
 
Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:03.93    4/4/2004 Virginia Masters SwimTeam                  
        NATL: ! 3:34.92   4/13/2008 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         G REMMERT, L VIDAL, C MCNAMARA, D BOATWIGHT       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     4:12.12    4:13.91  
     1) Sealey, Tom M49                 2) Dawson, Mandy W47              
     3) Moyer, Michelle W47             4) Sickenberger, Bill M50         
                  28.43       59.09 (59.09)     1:29.90 (30.81)   2:05.39 (1:06.30)
        2:37.11 (31.72)   3:11.70 (1:06.31)     3:41.94 (30.24)   4:13.91 (1:02.21)
  2 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    4:26.44  
     1) Bennett, Lisa W53               2) Jaeger, Debbie W47             
     3) Swiger, Ralph M53               4) Bilicki, Stephen M51           
                  30.75   1:03.79 (1:03.79)     1:34.88 (31.09)   2:08.45 (1:04.66)
        2:42.05 (33.60)   3:18.50 (1:10.05)     3:51.44 (32.94)   4:26.44 (1:07.94)
  3 RED TIDE  'B'                                     4:42.00    4:49.33  
     1) Charles, Barbara W65            2) Johansson, Joey W51            
     3) Silver, Jonathan M56            4) McSpiritt, James M49           
                  40.26   1:28.92 (1:28.92)     2:02.06 (33.14)   2:39.03 (1:10.11)
        3:10.62 (31.59)   3:45.01 (1:05.98)     4:16.32 (31.31)   4:49.33 (1:04.32)
 
Mixed 45+ 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 8:48.91        1999 DC Masters                                 
        NATL: ! 7:51.33   4/17/2009 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         D BOATWRIGHT, C O'BRIEN, M CURRAN, B GOTHBERG     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                        NT   10:06.51  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Swiger, Ralph M53              
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54             4) Bennett, Lisa W53              
                  33.16   1:09.08 (1:09.08)   1:46.72 (1:46.72)   2:23.94 (2:23.94)
        2:59.29 (35.35)   3:38.48 (1:14.54)   4:18.68 (1:54.74)   4:57.84 (2:33.90)
        5:35.69 (37.85)   6:17.02 (1:19.18)   6:58.91 (2:01.07)   7:40.67 (2:42.83)
        8:13.30 (32.63)   8:50.45 (1:09.78)   9:28.92 (1:48.25)  10:06.51 (2:25.84)
 
Mixed 45+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 1:58.45        1999 Maryland                                   
        NATL: ! 1:44.02    5/4/2008 ARIZONA                                    
                         J SMITH, G MILLS, S ROLLINS, M BAILEY             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 COLONIALS 1776  'B'                               2:12.50    2:09.66  
     1) Majeske, Andrew M49             2) Jordan, Tammy W50              
     3) Jones, Robert M58               4) McCormick, Betsy W53           
                  31.12     1:10.20 (39.08)     1:38.88 (28.68)     2:09.66 (30.78)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'B'                     2:15.15    2:13.61  
     1) Hajost, Cynthia W50             2) Levenson, Steven M56           
     3) Wymelenberg, Lynn W54           4) Tipler, David M54              
                  35.22     1:08.57 (33.35)     1:44.26 (35.69)     2:13.61 (29.35)
  3 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    2:15.32  
     1) Romo, Robert M52                2) Weber, Paul M53                
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54             4) Jaeger, Debbie W47             
                  33.30       50.45 (17.15)     1:08.54 (18.09)   2:15.32 (1:06.78)
  4 NIAGARA DISTRICT MASTERS  'A'                          NT    2:26.64  
     1) Kornblatt, Daniel M60           2) Weir, Kenneth M56              
     3) Tourtual, Dorothy W58           4) Mitrowitz, Karen W49           
                  32.17     1:12.12 (39.95)     1:54.88 (42.76)     2:26.64 (31.76)
 
Mixed 45+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:28.24        2002 Virginia                                   
        NATL: ! 4:00.80    5/2/2004 OREGON                                     
                         K, P ALLENDER, C CRABBE, M TENNANT                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'C'                        NT    5:21.35  
     1) Jaeger, Debbie W47              2) Jeruzal, Voytek M51            
     3) Braaten, Kitten W54             4) Swiger, Ralph M53              
                  38.40   1:20.54 (1:20.54)     2:03.62 (43.08)   2:50.78 (1:30.24)
        3:32.33 (41.55)   3:55.67 (1:04.89)     4:18.91 (23.24)   5:21.35 (1:25.68)
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:01.83        1990 New England                                
        NATL: ! 1:43.00   5/10/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         RICHARD BURNS, JUDY EISENMAN, LAURA VAL, TATE HOLT
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    2:04.00  
     1) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W58     2) White, Wayne M55               
     3) Hamilton, Cindy W58             4) Richardson, Alvin M59          
                  29.78       58.99 (29.21)     1:33.63 (34.64)     2:04.00 (30.37)
 
Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:26.21    4/4/2004 DC Masters                                 
        NATL: ! 4:09.90   3/25/2007 ILLINOIS                                   
                         B BATEMAN, C QUILL, C JONES, G WENDT              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    4:51.44  
     1) Loftus-Charley, Shirley W58     2) Nelson, Bill M57               
     3) Walker, Laura W72               4) Richardson, Alvin M59          
                  30.83   1:04.43 (1:04.43)     1:36.86 (32.43)   2:13.48 (1:09.05)
        2:54.51 (41.03)   3:39.70 (1:26.22)     4:13.39 (33.69)   4:51.44 (1:11.74)
 
Mixed 55+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:16.14        1987 New England                                
        NATL: ! 1:56.64   5/10/2009 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, J EISENMAN               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    2:34.41  
     1) Page, Kathryn W61               2) Chambers, Betsy W62            
     3) McCorkle, John M58              4) White, Wayne M55               
                  43.07     1:35.97 (52.90)     2:06.07 (30.10)     2:34.41 (28.34)
  2 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB  'A'                         2:43.15    3:33.83  
     1) Weinberg, Norman M55            2) Johnston, Jennifer W62         
     3) Viellieu, Ben M55               4) Schade, Mary W63               
                  34.69       51.82 (17.13)   3:33.83 (2:42.01)                    
 
Mixed 55+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:04.64        1995 DC Masters                                 
        NATL: ! 4:22.67   4/19/2009 TAM                                        
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, J EISENMAN               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'D'                        NT    6:01.00  
     1) Page, Kathryn W61               2) Arnold, Clifford M56           
     3) Griffin, Lucille W71            4) Nelson, Bill M57               
                  47.70   2:20.03 (2:20.03)                         3:09.02 (48.99)
        3:57.39 (48.37)   4:53.70 (1:44.68)     5:25.26 (31.56)   6:01.00 (1:07.30)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:29.61        2003 Virginia                                   
        NATL: ! 1:53.76   5/10/2009 OREGON                                     
                         JOY WARD, ROBERT SMITH, BARBARA FRID, TOM LANDIS  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'F'                        NT    2:11.52Z 
     1) Gaulrapp, Edward M67            2) Durrant, Betsy W68             
     3) Schreiner, Beth W69             4) Sober, Harry M67               
                  33.94     1:10.23 (36.29)     1:43.16 (32.93)     2:11.52 (28.36)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     2:28.28    2:33.54  
     1) Manheim, Frank M79              2) Gill, Dodie W65                
     3) Manheim, Lucy W67               4) Nobbe, Nick M71                
                  33.92       59.55 (25.63)     1:21.92 (22.37)   2:33.54 (1:11.62)
 
Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 4:36.77   4/12/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
        NATL: ! 4:36.77   4/13/2008 VIRGINIA                                   
                         H SOBER, J DETRICK, A WOLFE, B SCHREINER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    4:46.63  
     1) Schreiner, Beth W69             2) Novell, Kenneth M67            
     3) Durrant, Betsy W68              4) Sober, Harry M67               
                  36.65   1:45.48 (1:45.48)     2:19.44 (33.96)     2:36.30 (50.82)
        2:57.92 (21.62)   3:39.75 (1:03.45)     4:11.39 (31.64)   4:46.63 (1:06.88)
 
Mixed 65+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 2:29.78        1987 Connecticut                                
        NATL: ! 2:06.22   5/10/2009 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B JORDAN, P ANDERSEN, K LODWIG, J MARR            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'F'                        NT    2:59.73  
     1) Martin, Judy W67                2) Scott, Richard M74             
     3) Griffin, Lucille W71            4) Gaulrapp, Edward M67           
                  48.42     1:36.00 (47.58)     2:20.94 (44.94)     2:59.73 (38.79)
  2 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'A'                     3:26.26    3:17.57  
     1) Manheim, Lucy W67               2) Gerson, Gordon M73             
     3) Pilette, Sterling M68           4) Gill, Dodie W65                
                  49.07     1:45.21 (56.14)     2:30.36 (45.15)     3:17.57 (47.21)
 
Mixed 65+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        ZONE: Z 5:23.62   4/13/2008 Virginia Masters Swim Team                 
        NATL: ! 5:20.49    4/1/2007 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         B JORDAN, B BEST, M FRESHLEY, G CLIFFORD          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'E'                        NT    6:31.21  
     1) Martin, Judy W67                2) Gaulrapp, Edward M67           
     3) Novell, Kenneth M67             4) Walker, Laura W72              
                  47.55   1:40.35 (1:40.35)     2:29.00 (48.65)   3:27.51 (1:47.16)
        4:12.04 (44.53)   5:04.10 (1:36.59)     5:45.97 (41.87)   6:31.21 (1:27.11)
 
Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 2:35.78   4/29/2001 FMM                                        
                         F CARR, B CLEAVELAND, R KENNER, P HUTINGER        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'G'                        NT    3:26.91  
     1) Francis, Lesley W78             2) Maher, Owen M75                
     3) Barnes, Calvin M86              4) Henley, Susan W77              
                  45.67     1:18.68 (33.01)     2:08.78 (50.10)   3:26.91 (1:18.13)
 
Mixed 75+ 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 6:30.80   8/13/2008 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         A HIRSCH, N STUPFEL, B OWENS, F NIEMAN            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'F'                        NT    7:57.74  
     1) Maher, Owen M75                 2) Francis, Lesley W78            
     3) Henley, Susan W77               4) Barnes, Calvin M86             
                  35.27   1:16.72 (1:16.72)     2:05.50 (48.78)   3:00.76 (1:44.04)
      4:14.06 (1:13.30)                             7:03.21 ( )         7:57.74 ( )
 
Mixed 75+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 2:46.58   5/10/2009 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         D BROWN, N STUPFEL, J ALEXANDER, D MONROE         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'G'                        NT    3:44.47  
     1) Henley, Susan W77               2) Lyons, Thomas M76              
     3) Maher, Owen M75                 4) Francis, Lesley W78            
                1:22.29     2:16.30 (54.01)     2:58.05 (41.75)     3:44.47 (46.42)
 
Mixed 75+ 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: ! 7:11.26   4/19/2009 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         ROBERT MAYO, FRANK NIEMAN, ANN HIRSCH, JEAN DUNCAN
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM  'F'                        NT    8:40.38  
     1) Henley, Susan W77               2) Lyons, Thomas M76              
     3) Maher, Owen M75                 4) Francis, Lesley W78            
                3:04.56                             4:02.92 ( )         5:11.85 ( )
        6:00.66 (48.81)   7:00.02 (1:48.17)     7:45.20 (45.18)   8:40.38 (1:40.36)