George Mason University Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER Page 1
PATRIOT MASTERS SPRINT CLASSIC, Sanction #: 107-10
George Mason University, Fairfax, VA
Psych Sheet
 
 
 
Event 1 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Lengle, Alyssa 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 55.30
2 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 57.00
3 Brielmaier, Jen 26 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 58.00
4 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 58.50
5 Brown, Rachel 26 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 58.90
6 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 59.21
7 Hatakeyama, Chio 34 HAWAII MASTERS-HI 1:00.00
8 Hemady, Noura 22 UNATTACHED-PV 1:02.00
9 Yu, Melanie 28 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:02.00
10 Jacobson, Kristan 37 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 1:02.00
11 Evans, Emily 26 NBAC-MD 1:03.71
12 Quitasol, Wendy 47 NBAC-MD 1:04.80
13 Broadhead, Lisa 32 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:05.00
14 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:05.00
15 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.00
16 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.00
17 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:06.00
18 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 1:06.00
19 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:07.00
20 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:07.55
21 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:07.55
22 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 1:08.00
23 Strong, Stephanie 36 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:08.65
24 Brightwell, Kim 49 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:09.00
25 Perfall, Betty 51 UNATTACHED-PV 1:09.00
26 Hancock, Jessica 25 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:09.83
27 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:10.51
28 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:12.00
29 Schreiner, Beth 68 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:13.00
30 Wagner, Cheryl 56 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:15.00
31 Dawley, Julie 51 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:15.97
32 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:16.05
33 Hufford, Ellen 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:16.50
34 Geanacopoulos, Daphne 52 UNATTACHED-PV 1:17.00
35 Pero, Myriam 60 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:18.00
36 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:20.00
37 Maly, Cleary 39 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 1:20.72
38 Erskine, Kara 30 UNATTACHED-PV 1:21.00
39 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:21.55
40 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:25.00
41 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:30.00
42 Bloomquist, Tess 65 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:45.00
43 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:52.00
44 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 2 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 48.38
2 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 50.00
3 Walters, David 29 UNATTACHED-PV 50.00
4 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 50.03
5 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 52.30
6 Quinones, Enrique 46 DCAC-PV 52.75
7 English, William 40 DC MASTERS-PV 54.36
8 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 55.00
9 Worst, Jeremy 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 55.00
10 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 55.10
11 Jarosz, Mark 52 UNATTACHED-PV 55.38
12 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 55.90
13 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 56.21
14 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 56.50
15 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 56.80
16 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV 57.00
17 Tupitza, Charles 54 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 57.00
18 Park, Shannon 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 58.00
19 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 58.00
20 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 58.17
21 Gilson, Sam 44 UNATTACHED-PV 58.50
22 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 58.60
23 Harris, Mark 47 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 59.00
24 Bailey, Bret 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 59.00
25 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 59.00
26 Rees, Matt 41 UNATTACHED-PV 59.33
27 Holland, Troy 45 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 59.40
28 Macionis, Bob 60 ACAM-VA 59.90
29 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:00.00
30 Gregory, John 54 UNATTACHED-DV 1:00.00
31 Deitch, David 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:00.70
32 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 1:01.13
33 Charles, Cleveland 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 1:02.00
34 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 1:02.00
35 Pohnert, Steven 39 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:03.00
36 Rouvelas, Larry 40 UNATTACHED-PV 1:03.04
37 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 1:04.00
38 Gable, Jeff 53 UNATTACHED-PV 1:04.00
39 Thornton, Simon 50 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:04.00
40 Spencer, Paul 23 NCMS-NC 1:04.40
41 Gendron, Richard 42 UNATTACHED-PV 1:05.00
42 Kurz, James 60 DC MASTERS-PV 1:05.00
43 Triantafell, Steven 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:05.00
44 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:05.00
45 Lit, Dennis 42 UNATTACHED-DV 1:05.00
46 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:06.00
47 Davey, Michael 65 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:06.00
48 Lee, Peter 39 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 1:06.00
49 St Clair, Travis 30 DCAC-PV 1:08.00
50 Moyer, Steven 51 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:08.00
Event 2 ... (Men 100 Yard Freestyle)
51 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:09.00
52 Robertson, Jay 31 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 1:09.00
53 Chun, Yang 35 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:09.69
54 Lewis, Monte 33 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:10.00
55 Diamond, Louis 69 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:11.00
56 Bradley, Patrick 43 ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY AQUATICS 1:12.00
57 Sugar, David 30 NBAC-MD 1:12.90
58 Elliott, Daniel 56 SEA DEVIL SWIMMING MASTERS-PV 1:18.00
59 Nobbe, Nick 70 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:18.00
60 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:20.00
61 Boyle, Michael 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:20.00
62 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:20.59
63 Fabris, John 60 UNATTACHED-PV 1:21.00
64 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:22.00
65 Smoot, Bob 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:22.22
66 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:30.00
67 Goldman, Brian 23 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS-PN 1:30.00
68 Schlimm, Greg 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 1:35.00
69 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:35.00
70 Gladfelter, David 73 1776-DV 1:35.00
71 Sevier, Lewis 58 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV NT
72 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
Event 3 Women 50 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.70
2 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 30.50
3 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.56
4 Roddin, Julie 32 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 32.00
5 Bryan, Becky 40 NCMS-NC 33.00
6 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 34.47
7 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.00
8 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.00
9 Petrak, Christine 28 UNATTACHED-PV 36.52
10 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 38.77
11 Lengle, Patricia 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 40.67
12 Hancock, Jessica 25 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 40.93
13 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 42.00
14 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 42.30
15 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 43.00
16 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 45.00
17 Page, Kathryn 60 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 45.00
18 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 47.00
19 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah 46 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 48.25
20 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 52.00
21 Duquette, Michelle 27 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:00.00
22 Geanacopoulos, Daphne 52 UNATTACHED-PV NT
Event 4 Men 50 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Blohm, Kurtis 26 UNATTACHED-PV 25.00
2 Kress, Jay 46 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 25.25
3 Britt, J Clay 48 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 25.30
4 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 25.91
5 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.00
6 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 27.40
7 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 27.50
8 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 28.10
9 Higgins, Anthony 40 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 28.50
10 Surette, Marc 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 28.87
11 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 29.80
12 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV 30.00
13 Boerner, Sean 43 UNATTACHED-PV 30.00
14 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 30.03
15 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 32.09
16 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 32.10
17 Romo, Robert 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 34.10
18 Timmons, Timothy 63 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.00
19 Abbott, John 59 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 37.00
20 Fallick, David 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 37.00
21 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 40.00
22 Kurz, James 60 DC MASTERS-PV 40.50
23 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 41.00
24 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 42.00
25 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 43.00
26 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 45.10
27 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 53.00
28 Schlimm, Greg 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 1:00.00
29 Sugar, David 30 NBAC-MD 1:30.00
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:02.74
2 Brown, Rachel 26 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:02.84
3 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.50
4 Lengle, Alyssa 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:07.43
5 Lappin, Jeanne 54 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:09.00
6 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 1:14.00
7 Kanakis, Marcie 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:19.00
8 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 1:30.00
9 Panayotoff, Kristi 60 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB-NE 1:43.29
10 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 2:15.00
Event 6 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Roddin, Jeffrey 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 55.00
2 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 58.00
3 Worst, Jeremy 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 59.11
4 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:00.78
5 Ellis, Brian 41 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:01.36
6 Dean, Nathan 34 DC MASTERS-PV 1:02.30
7 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:03.74
8 Hannesschlager, Michael 35 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:04.55
9 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 1:05.10
10 Pohnert, Steven 39 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:10.00
11 Edgell, Don 57 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 1:13.50
12 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:20.00
13 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:25.10
14 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:35.00
15 Gladfelter, David 73 1776-DV 2:00.00
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Brielmaier, Jen 26 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 32.00
2 Hatakeyama, Chio 34 HAWAII MASTERS-HI 35.00
3 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.30
4 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.90
5 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 37.40
6 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 37.50
7 Jacobson, Kristan 37 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 38.00
8 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 38.18
9 Quitasol, Wendy 47 NBAC-MD 38.20
10 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 38.35
11 Yu, Melanie 28 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 39.00
12 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 39.00
13 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 39.62
14 Petrak, Christine 28 UNATTACHED-PV 39.72
15 Bower, Bethany 47 UNATTACHED-PV 40.90
16 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 41.00
17 Read, Marcia 55 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 42.00
18 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 43.00
19 Carreņo, Eliana 23 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 43.30
20 Pennington, Catherine 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 44.00
21 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 45.00
22 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah 46 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 48.40
23 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 50.00
24 Hufford, Ellen 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 50.15
25 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 57.00
26 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:01.00
27 Bryan, Becky 40 NCMS-NC NT
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 28.80
2 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 29.10
3 Goodison, Michael 37 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 29.49
4 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 29.99
5 Park, Shannon 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.00
6 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 31.00
7 Hellmann, Ralph 48 UNATTACHED-PV 31.80
8 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 32.10
9 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 32.20
10 Harris, Mark 47 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 33.00
11 Williams, Jeffery 41 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 33.00
12 Ehrlinger, Michael 57 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 33.40
13 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 34.00
14 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 34.00
15 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 34.43
16 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 34.50
17 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 34.50
18 Pavel, Anthony 34 DCAC-PV 35.00
19 Broderick, Marc 38 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.00
20 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 35.03
21 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 35.50
22 Haddan, Barry 58 DCAC-PV 35.80
23 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.00
24 Romo, Robert 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 36.30
25 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 37.00
26 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 37.10
27 Diamond, Louis 69 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 37.76
28 Chun, Yang 35 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 37.84
29 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 38.00
30 Abbott, John 59 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 38.00
31 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 38.00
32 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 39.00
33 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 40.00
34 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 43.00
35 Boyle, Michael 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 43.00
36 Bradley, Patrick 43 ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY AQUATICS 43.00
37 Davey, Michael 65 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 44.00
38 Kennedy, Henry 61 UNATTACHED-PV 44.65
39 Fallick, David 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 45.00
40 Scott, Richard 74 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 46.00
41 Smoot, Bob 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 46.46
42 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 50.00
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Lengle, Alyssa 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:58.30
2 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 2:04.75
3 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:05.92
4 Hatakeyama, Chio 34 HAWAII MASTERS-HI 2:15.00
5 Hemady, Noura 22 UNATTACHED-PV 2:16.00
6 Walker, Rebecca 27 UNATTACHED-PV 2:18.00
7 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:30.00
8 Brightwell, Kim 49 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:30.00
9 Perfall, Betty 51 UNATTACHED-PV 2:37.00
10 Strong, Stephanie 36 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:37.78
11 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:40.00
12 Schreiner, Beth 68 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:48.00
13 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 2:49.00
14 Hufford, Ellen 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 2:49.68
15 Pero, Myriam 60 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 2:50.00
16 Wagner, Cheryl 56 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 2:50.00
17 Dawley, Julie 51 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:51.49
18 Lengle, Patricia 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 2:52.50
19 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 3:00.00
20 Ellis, Susan 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 3:02.35
21 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 3:40.00
22 Erskine, Kara 30 UNATTACHED-PV NT
23 Maly, Cleary 39 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA NT
24 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:51.55
2 Britt, J Clay 48 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:55.00
3 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 1:59.00
4 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:01.57
5 Jarosz, Mark 52 UNATTACHED-PV 2:06.50
6 Charles, Cleveland 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 2:08.00
7 Tupitza, Charles 54 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:08.00
8 Gilson, Sam 44 UNATTACHED-PV 2:08.00
9 Pohnert, Steven 39 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:10.00
10 Holland, Troy 45 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:11.00
11 Rothway, Travis 27 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:15.00
12 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:24.00
13 Bailey, Bret 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 2:25.00
14 Robertson, Jay 31 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 2:27.00
15 Gendron, Richard 42 UNATTACHED-PV 2:30.00
16 Lee, Peter 39 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:30.00
17 Thornton, Simon 50 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:30.00
18 Moyer, Steven 51 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:37.00
19 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:45.51
20 Triantafell, Steven 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 2:50.00
21 Sugar, David 30 NBAC-MD 2:53.00
22 Elliott, Daniel 56 SEA DEVIL SWIMMING MASTERS-PV 2:55.00
23 Nobbe, Nick 70 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:55.00
24 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 3:10.00
25 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
Event 11 Women 100 Yard IM
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:05.50
2 Brown, Rachel 26 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:05.69
3 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.96
4 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:08.50
5 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 1:09.00
6 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:11.00
7 Walker, Rebecca 27 UNATTACHED-PV 1:12.00
8 Quitasol, Wendy 47 NBAC-MD 1:12.80
9 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:14.00
10 Broadhead, Lisa 32 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:15.00
11 Yu, Melanie 28 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:15.00
12 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:15.14
13 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:18.16
14 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 1:19.00
15 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:19.30
16 Kanakis, Marcie 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:21.00
17 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:21.00
18 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:23.00
19 Perfall, Betty 51 UNATTACHED-PV 1:23.00
20 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:24.69
21 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 1:25.00
22 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:25.00
23 Read, Marcia 55 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:26.00
24 Hancock, Jessica 25 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:26.44
25 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:29.32
26 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:30.53
27 Page, Kathryn 60 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:32.00
28 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:35.00
29 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:36.00
30 Ellis, Susan 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:38.83
31 Maly, Cleary 39 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 1:41.67
32 Panayotoff, Kristi 60 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB-NE 1:42.00
33 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:45.00
34 Bloomquist, Tess 65 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 2:01.55
35 Dawley, Julie 51 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
36 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 12 Men 100 Yard IM
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Britt, J Clay 48 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 56.00
2 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 56.50
3 Roddin, Jeffrey 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 56.70
4 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 57.97
5 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 59.20
6 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 59.63
7 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:01.01
8 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:01.10
9 Kress, Jay 46 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:02.00
10 English, William 40 DC MASTERS-PV 1:02.58
11 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 1:02.87
12 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 1:03.00
13 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:03.20
14 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 1:03.80
15 Worst, Jeremy 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:04.00
16 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 1:05.00
17 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:05.50
18 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 1:06.22
19 Ellis, Brian 41 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:06.43
20 Jarosz, Mark 52 UNATTACHED-PV 1:07.94
21 Spencer, Paul 23 NCMS-NC 1:09.00
22 Ehrlinger, Michael 57 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:09.10
23 Deitch, David 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:09.50
24 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 1:09.72
25 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:10.00
26 Broderick, Marc 38 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:10.00
27 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:10.00
28 Lit, Dennis 42 UNATTACHED-DV 1:10.00
29 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:10.10
30 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 1:10.11
31 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:12.00
32 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 1:13.00
33 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 1:13.10
34 Rees, Matt 41 UNATTACHED-PV 1:14.90
35 Kurz, James 60 DC MASTERS-PV 1:15.00
36 Rouvelas, Larry 40 UNATTACHED-PV 1:15.02
37 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:19.00
38 Haddan, Barry 58 DCAC-PV 1:19.50
39 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 1:20.00
40 Bradley, Patrick 43 ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY AQUATICS 1:20.00
41 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:21.00
42 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:22.00
43 Abbott, John 59 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:22.00
44 Davey, Michael 65 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:22.00
45 St Clair, Travis 30 DCAC-PV 1:25.00
46 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:26.00
47 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:30.00
48 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:30.00
49 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:30.10
50 Smoot, Bob 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:32.32
Event 12 ... (Men 100 Yard IM)
51 Fabris, John 60 UNATTACHED-PV 1:38.00
52 Scott, Richard 74 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:43.00
53 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:50.00
54 Schlimm, Greg 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:00.00
55 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:30.00
56 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Lengle, Alyssa 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 2:17.30
2 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:25.00
3 Hatakeyama, Chio 34 HAWAII MASTERS-HI 2:32.00
4 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:35.00
5 Roddin, Julie 32 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 2:35.00
6 Evans, Emily 26 NBAC-MD 2:39.56
7 Jacobson, Kristan 37 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 2:42.00
8 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 2:46.00
9 Strong, Stephanie 36 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 3:12.44
10 Panayotoff, Kristi 60 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB-NE 3:35.00
11 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 3:50.00
Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Charles, Cleveland 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 1:12.00
2 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 2:12.00
3 Walters, David 29 UNATTACHED-PV 2:12.00
4 Rothway, Travis 27 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:24.00
5 Dean, Nathan 34 DC MASTERS-PV 2:31.50
6 Lee, Peter 39 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 2:45.00
7 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:55.58
8 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 3:01.00
9 Davey, Michael 65 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 3:10.00
10 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 3:11.00
11 Elliott, Daniel 56 SEA DEVIL SWIMMING MASTERS-PV 3:20.00
12 Scott, Richard 74 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 3:47.00
13 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 3:50.00
14 Gladfelter, David 73 1776-DV 3:50.00
15 Ehrlinger, Michael 57 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD NT
16 Haddan, Barry 58 DCAC-PV NT
Event 15 Women 50 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.50
2 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.84
3 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 28.50
4 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 31.50
5 Lappin, Jeanne 54 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 31.50
6 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 32.27
7 Brightwell, Kim 49 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 32.68
8 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 33.09
9 Walker, Rebecca 27 UNATTACHED-PV 33.50
10 Broadhead, Lisa 32 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.00
11 Kanakis, Marcie 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 35.00
12 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 35.00
13 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 35.00
14 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.95
15 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.00
16 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.00
17 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.50
18 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 38.00
19 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 38.00
20 Pennington, Catherine 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 38.00
21 Read, Marcia 55 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 39.00
22 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 41.08
23 Lengle, Patricia 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 42.35
24 Panayotoff, Kristi 60 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB-NE 46.03
25 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 48.00
26 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 54.00
27 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:05.00
28 Maly, Cleary 39 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA NT
29 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 16 Men 50 Yard Butterfly
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 23.19
2 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 24.50
3 Fisher, Kevin 26 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 24.50
4 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 24.75
5 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.00
6 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 26.00
7 Gregory, John 54 UNATTACHED-DV 26.00
8 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 26.10
9 Hellmann, Ralph 48 UNATTACHED-PV 26.60
10 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 26.99
11 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV 27.00
12 English, William 40 DC MASTERS-PV 27.00
13 Worst, Jeremy 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 27.00
14 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.00
15 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.59
16 Kress, Jay 46 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 27.75
17 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 27.90
18 Tupitza, Charles 54 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 28.00
19 Winward, Steve 22 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.00
20 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.07
21 Ellis, Brian 41 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 28.34
22 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 28.56
23 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 28.82
24 Jarosz, Mark 52 UNATTACHED-PV 28.85
25 Raiford, Mark 45 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 29.00
26 Rees, Matt 41 UNATTACHED-PV 29.88
27 Higgins, Anthony 40 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 30.00
28 Broderick, Marc 38 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.00
29 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 30.00
30 Romo, Robert 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 30.30
31 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 30.30
32 Pohnert, Steven 39 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.00
33 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.00
34 Spencer, Paul 23 NCMS-NC 31.00
35 Deitch, David 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 31.35
36 Kurz, James 60 DC MASTERS-PV 31.50
37 Edgell, Don 57 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 32.00
38 Lit, Dennis 42 UNATTACHED-DV 32.00
39 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 32.00
40 Macionis, Bob 60 ACAM-VA 32.90
41 Rolston, Howard 68 UNATTACHED-PV 33.40
42 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 33.60
43 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 34.00
44 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 34.00
45 Timmons, Timothy 63 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 34.50
46 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 35.00
47 Gendron, Richard 42 UNATTACHED-PV 35.00
48 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 35.00
49 Lewis, Monte 33 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 36.00
50 Robertson, Jay 31 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 40.00
Event 16 ... (Men 50 Yard Butterfly)
51 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:00.00
52 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:30.00
53 Rouvelas, Larry 40 UNATTACHED-PV NT
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Brielmaier, Jen 26 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:09.00
2 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:14.30
3 Jacobson, Kristan 37 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 1:19.00
4 Quitasol, Wendy 47 NBAC-MD 1:19.60
5 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:21.00
6 Petrak, Christine 28 UNATTACHED-PV 1:22.36
7 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:27.01
8 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 1:28.00
9 Carreņo, Eliana 23 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 1:30.00
10 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:30.00
11 Read, Marcia 55 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:36.00
12 Ellis, Susan 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:42.91
13 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:45.00
14 Morrin-Nordlund, Deborah 46 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:46.15
15 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:46.90
16 Panayotoff, Kristi 60 MAINE MASTERS SWIM CLUB-NE 1:47.48
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Goodison, Michael 37 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:04.79
2 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 1:07.83
3 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 1:11.12
4 Broderick, Marc 38 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:12.00
5 Ehrlinger, Michael 57 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:14.00
6 Harris, Mark 47 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 1:15.00
7 Haddan, Barry 58 DCAC-PV 1:16.50
8 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:23.10
9 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:25.00
10 Abbott, John 59 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:26.00
11 Diamond, Louis 69 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:28.66
12 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:30.00
13 St Clair, Travis 30 DCAC-PV 1:30.00
14 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:30.00
15 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:30.03
16 Davey, Michael 65 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:36.00
17 Boyle, Michael 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:45.00
18 Scott, Richard 74 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:45.00
19 Gladfelter, David 73 1776-DV 2:00.00
20 Kennedy, Henry 61 UNATTACHED-PV NT
21 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
Event 19 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.90
2 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 26.00
3 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 26.15
4 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 26.88
5 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 27.00
6 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.50
7 Bryan, Becky 40 NCMS-NC 27.50
8 Moy, Elaina 36 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 27.54
9 Broadhead, Lisa 32 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.00
10 Yu, Melanie 28 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.20
11 Pennington, Catherine 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 28.50
12 Hatakeyama, Chio 34 HAWAII MASTERS-HI 29.00
13 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 29.01
14 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 29.10
15 Bower, Bethany 47 UNATTACHED-PV 29.50
16 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 29.56
17 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 29.75
18 Perfall, Betty 51 UNATTACHED-PV 30.00
19 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 30.00
20 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.07
21 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.80
22 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.00
23 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 31.00
24 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.98
25 Schreiner, Beth 68 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 32.00
26 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 32.00
27 Walker, Rebecca 27 UNATTACHED-PV 32.00
28 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 32.41
29 Lengle, Patricia 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 33.16
30 Dawley, Julie 51 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 33.99
31 Carreņo, Eliana 23 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 34.00
32 Hufford, Ellen 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 34.35
33 Maly, Cleary 39 SWIMQUEST MASTERS-VA 34.35
34 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 34.50
35 Geanacopoulos, Daphne 52 UNATTACHED-PV 34.80
36 Pero, Myriam 60 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 36.00
37 Wagner, Cheryl 56 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 40.00
38 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 41.00
39 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 42.00
40 Bloomquist, Tess 65 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 43.56
41 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 20 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 21.38
2 Blohm, Kurtis 26 UNATTACHED-PV 21.50
3 Goldman, Brian 23 PACIFIC NORTHWEST AQUATICS-PN 21.81
4 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 21.83
5 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 22.01
6 Walters, David 29 UNATTACHED-PV 22.50
7 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 22.55
8 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 22.60
9 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 22.95
10 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 23.10
11 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 23.10
12 Hannesschlager, Michael 35 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 24.46
13 Gilson, Sam 44 UNATTACHED-PV 24.70
14 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV 25.00
15 Pavel, Anthony 34 DCAC-PV 25.00
16 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 25.00
17 Winward, Steve 22 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.00
18 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.00
19 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 25.02
20 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 25.10
21 Dean, Nathan 34 DC MASTERS-PV 25.10
22 Hellmann, Ralph 48 UNATTACHED-PV 25.10
23 Jarosz, Mark 52 UNATTACHED-PV 25.12
24 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA 25.30
25 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 25.50
26 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 25.50
27 Ellis, Brian 41 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 25.71
28 Kress, Jay 46 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 25.75
29 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 25.88
30 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.90
31 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 26.08
32 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 26.50
33 Rees, Matt 41 UNATTACHED-PV 26.55
34 Tupitza, Charles 54 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 27.00
35 Boerner, Sean 43 UNATTACHED-PV 27.00
36 Holland, Troy 45 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 27.10
37 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 27.11
38 Deitch, David 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 27.59
39 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 28.00
40 Park, Shannon 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.00
41 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 28.00
42 Bailey, Bret 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 28.00
43 Raiford, Mark 45 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 28.00
44 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 28.00
45 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 28.00
46 Edgell, Don 57 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 28.10
47 Gable, Jeff 53 UNATTACHED-PV 28.48
48 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 28.50
49 Thornton, Simon 50 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 28.50
50 Spencer, Paul 23 NCMS-NC 28.90
Event 20 ... (Men 50 Yard Freestyle)
51 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 29.00
52 Williams, Jeffery 41 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 29.00
53 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 29.50
54 Chun, Yang 35 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 29.51
55 Timmons, Timothy 63 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.00
56 Gendron, Richard 42 UNATTACHED-PV 30.00
57 Higgins, Anthony 40 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 30.00
58 Kurz, James 60 DC MASTERS-PV 30.00
59 Triantafell, Steven 47 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 30.00
60 Lit, Dennis 42 UNATTACHED-DV 30.00
61 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 31.00
62 Fallick, David 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 31.50
63 Lewis, Monte 33 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 32.00
64 Lee, Peter 39 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 32.00
65 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 32.10
66 Elliott, Daniel 56 SEA DEVIL SWIMMING MASTERS-PV 33.00
67 Bradley, Patrick 43 ROCKBRIDGE COUNTY AQUATICS 33.00
68 Nobbe, Nick 70 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 34.00
69 Sugar, David 30 NBAC-MD 35.00
70 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 35.00
71 Boyle, Michael 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.00
72 Fabris, John 60 UNATTACHED-PV 36.00
73 Kennedy, Henry 61 UNATTACHED-PV 36.11
74 Smoot, Bob 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 36.36
75 Scott, Richard 74 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 36.40
76 Schlimm, Greg 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 45.00
77 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 45.00
78 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 55.00
79 Sevier, Lewis 58 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV NT
Event 21 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Lengle, Alyssa 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 1:02.30
2 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:04.50
3 Clifford-Dicks, Barbara 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.30
4 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:06.58
5 Evans, Emily 26 NBAC-MD 1:07.24
6 Walker, Rebecca 27 UNATTACHED-PV 1:08.00
7 Hemady, Noura 22 UNATTACHED-PV 1:10.00
8 Roddin, Julie 32 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:12.00
9 Petrak, Christine 28 UNATTACHED-PV 1:14.08
10 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:18.00
11 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 1:20.00
12 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:30.00
13 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:31.00
14 Page, Kathryn 60 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:32.00
15 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:34.00
16 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:34.00
17 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 1:38.00
18 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:57.00
19 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 2:00.00
20 Duquette, Michelle 27 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 2:00.00
21 Erskine, Kara 30 UNATTACHED-PV NT
22 Hancock, Jessica 25 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
Event 22 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 53.08
2 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV 1:00.00
3 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 1:01.01
4 Surette, Marc 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 1:02.15
5 Quinones, Enrique 46 DCAC-PV 1:02.50
6 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:03.19
7 Higgins, Anthony 40 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:03.50
8 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:06.50
9 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 1:09.00
10 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 1:11.00
11 Rothway, Travis 27 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 1:18.00
12 Romo, Robert 51 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 1:20.00
13 Abbott, John 59 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 1:24.00
14 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 1:26.00
15 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:27.00
16 Charles, Cleveland 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 1:28.00
17 St Clair, Travis 30 DCAC-PV 1:30.00
18 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 1:36.00
19 Gladfelter, David 73 1776-DV 1:45.00
20 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 1:50.00
21 Sugar, David 30 NBAC-MD 2:00.00
Event 23 Women 25 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
2 Ward, Cheryl 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.62
3 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.99
4 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 15.00
5 Brielmaier, Jen 26 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.00
6 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 15.42
7 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 15.60
8 Hemady, Noura 22 UNATTACHED-PV 16.00
9 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
10 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
11 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 16.54
12 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 17.00
13 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.50
14 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.00
15 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 18.00
16 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 18.16
17 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.50
18 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 19.00
19 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 20.00
20 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 20.00
21 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 20.29
22 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 20.49
23 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 22.00
24 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 22.00
25 Page, Kathryn 60 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 22.00
26 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 23.00
27 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 25.00
28 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 26.00
29 Bloomquist, Tess 65 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 30.00
30 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD NT
31 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
32 Bryan, Becky 40 NCMS-NC NT
Event 24 Men 25 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Blohm, Kurtis 26 UNATTACHED-PV 11.00
2 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 11.42
3 Boerner, Sean 43 UNATTACHED-PV 12.00
4 Roddin, Jeffrey 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 12.47
5 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 12.70
6 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 12.90
7 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 13.00
8 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
9 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 13.00
10 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
11 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 13.07
12 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 13.10
13 Hannesschlager, Michael 35 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 13.34
14 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 13.49
15 Fisher, Kevin 26 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 13.50
16 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 13.62
17 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.75
18 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 13.75
19 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 14.00
20 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 14.00
21 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 14.00
22 Dean, Nathan 34 DC MASTERS-PV 14.10
23 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 14.26
24 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.50
25 Surette, Marc 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 14.50
26 Goodison, Michael 37 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 14.60
27 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 15.01
28 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.50
29 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 16.00
30 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
31 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 17.00
32 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 17.00
33 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 17.00
34 Bailey, Bret 50 MASTERS AQUATICS @ SPRING HILL 18.00
35 Fallick, David 46 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 18.50
36 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.30
37 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.50
38 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 20.00
39 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 20.00
40 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 20.10
41 Nobbe, Nick 70 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 22.00
42 Mc Cready, Matthew 34 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 25.00
43 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV NT
44 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
45 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
Event 25 Women 25 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Brielmaier, Jen 26 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.00
2 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 16.00
3 Ward, Cheryl 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.14
4 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.50
5 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.50
6 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 17.00
7 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 17.20
8 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.50
9 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 17.59
10 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.60
11 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.80
12 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.00
13 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 18.00
14 Moy, Elaina 36 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.40
15 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 18.50
16 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 18.61
17 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.00
18 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.00
19 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 19.00
20 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 20.00
21 Lengle, Patricia 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 20.00
22 Carreņo, Eliana 23 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 20.00
23 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 20.00
24 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 20.00
25 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 20.49
26 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 21.00
27 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 21.29
28 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 22.00
29 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 23.00
30 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 25.00
31 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 25.00
32 Manheim, Lucy 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 30.00
33 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD NT
34 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
35 Hufford, Ellen 27 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV NT
36 Pennington, Catherine 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV NT
37 Krongaard, Kim 44 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
Event 26 Men 25 Yard Breaststroke Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 13.00
2 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 13.20
3 Roddin, Jeffrey 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 13.21
4 Goodison, Michael 37 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 13.36
5 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 13.50
6 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 13.65
7 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 13.83
8 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 13.90
9 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
10 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 14.00
11 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
12 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 14.87
13 Fisher, Kevin 26 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 14.90
14 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 15.00
15 English, William 40 DC MASTERS-PV 15.00
16 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 15.00
17 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 15.00
18 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 15.50
19 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 15.51
20 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 15.70
21 Harris, Mark 47 FORT BELVOIR MASTERS-PV 16.00
22 Williams, Jeffery 41 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 16.00
23 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
24 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 16.00
25 Park, Shannon 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
26 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 16.00
27 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 16.02
28 Chun, Yang 35 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 16.09
29 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 16.16
30 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 17.00
31 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 17.00
32 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 17.00
33 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.00
34 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 17.10
35 Surette, Marc 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 17.90
36 Nakazawa, Muraji 53 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.00
37 St Clair, Travis 30 DCAC-PV 19.00
38 Diamond, Louis 69 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 19.00
39 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 20.00
40 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 20.00
41 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 20.50
42 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 22.00
43 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 22.80
44 Manheim, Frank 79 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 23.00
45 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 26.00
46 Kennedy, Henry 61 UNATTACHED-PV NT
47 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
48 Smoot, Bob 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
49 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
50 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
Event 27 Women 25 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Voorhees, Carolyn 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 13.00
2 Ward, Cheryl 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
3 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
4 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 13.56
5 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.88
6 Hemady, Noura 22 UNATTACHED-PV 14.00
7 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
8 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 14.00
9 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 14.10
10 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 14.50
11 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 14.85
12 Lappin, Jeanne 54 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 15.00
13 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 15.18
14 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.50
15 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.00
16 Loftus-Charley, Shirley 57 SMAM-VA 16.00
17 Whitney, Kami 32 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 16.00
18 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.30
19 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 16.50
20 Cuccuini, Samantha 32 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.00
21 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 17.00
22 Russello, Stacey 46 LETSWIM MASTERS 17.00
23 Bower, Bethany 47 UNATTACHED-PV 17.50
24 Mazyck, Carla 49 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 17.59
25 Allen, Laura 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 18.00
26 Paterline, Diane 55 HEALTH UNLIMITED HURRICANES-MD 18.20
27 Worrall, Casey 18 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.00
28 Dawson, Mandy 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 22.00
29 Finch, Heather 33 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 22.00
30 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 24.00
31 Foster, Carolyn 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 25.00
32 Jorgensen, Christine 64 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 25.00
33 Swanson, Aurora 36 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 25.00
34 Bloomquist, Tess 65 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 26.00
35 Libby, Joan 68 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 28.00
36 Konits, Cindy 55 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD NT
37 Pennington, Catherine 51 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV NT
38 Hancock, Jessica 25 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
39 Strong, Stephanie 36 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
40 Dawley, Julie 51 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
41 Price, Missy 41 UNATTACHED-VA NT
Event 28 Men 25 Yard Butterfly Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Ginder, Michael 24 UNATTACHED-VA 11.10
2 Powell, Donny 25 UNATTACHED-PV 11.11
3 Roddin, Jeffrey 40 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 11.17
4 Spencer, Michael 52 NCMS-NC 11.20
5 Bain, Bradley 25 NCMS-NC 11.28
6 Williams, Neill 41 DCAC-PV 11.30
7 Goodison, Michael 37 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 11.70
8 Doane, Michael 38 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 11.80
9 Cox, Mark 41 AMAM-AM 11.81
10 Anderson, Peter 44 NCMS-NC 11.90
11 Wolf, Paul 43 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 11.93
12 Bell, David 33 UNATTACHED-PV 12.00
13 von Loewe, Pete 39 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.00
14 Fisher, Kevin 26 CURL-BURKE SWIM CLUB-PV 12.00
15 Hellmann, Ralph 48 UNATTACHED-PV 12.00
16 Harris, Michael 23 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.00
17 Gregory, John 54 UNATTACHED-DV 12.00
18 Sax, William 40 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.50
19 Orton, Adam 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.75
20 Dean, Nathan 34 DC MASTERS-PV 12.77
21 Kim, Song 40 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 13.00
22 Strahota, Jeffrey 29 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 13.00
23 Mead, Jeffrey 52 DCAC-PV 13.00
24 Vickery, Hugh 52 MONTGOMERY ANCIENT MARINERS-PV 13.00
25 Tupitza, Charles 54 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 13.00
26 Grawe, William 52 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA 13.00
27 Winward, Steve 22 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
28 Christensen, Finn 32 NBAC-MD 13.31
29 Carlson, John 38 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.50
30 Rees, Matt 41 UNATTACHED-PV 13.50
31 Surette, Marc 45 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 13.90
32 Spencer, Paul 23 NCMS-NC 13.90
33 Broderick, Marc 38 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
34 Booth, Stuart 51 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.00
35 Goins, Todd 48 WARRENTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 14.00
36 Raiford, Mark 45 SUNFISH MASTERS-VA 14.00
37 Bell, Richard 40 CONNECTICUT-CT 14.00
38 De Hart, Pieter 31 NEM-NE 14.03
39 Moon, Wonkee 34 DCAC-PV 14.14
40 Rolston, Howard 68 UNATTACHED-PV 14.20
41 Paulson, Laurence 60 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.00
42 Laiti, Aaron 52 UNATTACHED-PV 15.00
43 Lit, Dennis 42 UNATTACHED-DV 15.00
44 Jackins, Joseph 62 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 16.00
45 Verde, Donald 34 DCAC-PV 17.00
46 Robinson, David 66 GERMANTOWN MARYLAND MASTERS-PV 17.00
47 Novitske, Ray 54 ALEXANDRIA MASTERS SWIMMING-PV 17.00
48 Charley, Craig 26 SMAM-VA 17.00
49 Khorshide, Sam 50 FAIRFAX COUNTY MASTERS-PV 18.00
50 Gendron, Richard 42 UNATTACHED-PV 18.00
Event 28 ... (Men 25 Yard Butterfly Time Trial)
51 Nobbe, Nick 70 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 19.00
52 Lengle, James 60 ARLINGTON AGELESS MASTERS-PV 20.10
53 Pilette, Sterling 67 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 45.00
54 Malone, Michael 27 UNATTACHED-PV NT
55 Baldwin, Craig 35 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
56 Boyle, Michael 58 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV NT
57 Asmussen, Michael 28 WINCHESTER MASTERS SWIMMING-VA NT
58 Hendrickson, Brandon 21 STAFFORD PIRANHAS SWIM TEAM-VA NT
Event 29 Women 25 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
 
Name Age Team Seed Time
 
1 Livingston, Leslie 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.25
2 Ward, Cheryl 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.46
3 Coleman, Jillian 29 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.50
4 Grover, Mollie 28 TERRAPIN MASTERS-PV 12.79
5 Moy, Elaina 36 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 12.80
6 Rapuano, Lisa 43 NBAC-MD 12.90
7 O'Reilly, Jennifer 30 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.00
8 Bryan, Becky 40 NCMS-NC 13.00
9 Berner, Kendra 29 NATIONAL CAPITAL YMCA-PV 13.17
10 Young, Pam 46 SARASOTA YMCA SHARKS-FL 13.50
11 Zinker, Olga 28 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 13.60
12 Webb, Katie 30 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 13.90
13 Moore, Alison 39 VIRGINIA MASTERS SWIM TEAM-VA 14.28
14 Moyer, Michelle 47 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.40
15 Toner, Karlin 48 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 14.50
16 Cox, Suzanne 48 MARYLAND MASTERS-MD 15.00
17 Katsaros, Sheryl 40 RESTON MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.00
18 Terry, Lauren 43 PATRIOT MASTERS SWIM TEAM-PV 15.00